Center Banner
 

Worlds End Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017




100K - Worlds End Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
100K - Worlds End Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
50K - Worlds End Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
50K - Worlds End Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

100K - Worlds End

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID LANTZ LEOLA PA 683 28 1 11:45:33.70 11:04/M
2 RYAN HAYLETT ST THOMAS PA 659 26 7 13:26:04.10 12:38/M
3 BERNHARD ROHRBACHER BUFFALO NY 721 29 8 13:26:04.11 12:38/M
4 TYLER SNYDER EAST FREEDOM PA 733 26 18 14:51:19.42 13:58/M
5 LEO FUNG CALGARY AB 649 27 23 14:58:30.19 14:05/M
6 MICHAEL JAY BERNVILLE PA 668 29 24 15:02:12.40 14:08/M
7 RYAN CORMIER BALTIMORE MD 633 27 31 15:56:58.69 15:00/M
8 AARON ILES MONROEVILLE NJ 666 25 59 17:43:59.84 16:41/M
9 SAMUEL BONIKOWSKY GREENVILLE SC 612 25 60 17:44:11.39 16:41/M
10 TRISTAN BAXENDALE ENDICOTT NY 607 27 62 17:50:25.93 16:47/M
11 TJ THEIS OLYPHANT PA 741 28 66 18:09:24.83 17:05/M
12 PATRICK LABELLE SAINTE-THÉRÈSE QC 678 26 88 18:57:25.44 17:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHEYENNE ALBERT MORRISDALE PA 604 27 54 17:31:26.40 16:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADAM RUSSELL ROME PA 723 38 2 11:45:34.11 11:04/M
2 JONATHAN LANTZ NEW HOLLAND PA 684 32 3 11:51:42.93 11:09/M
3 DANNY MOWERS CHAMBERSBURG PA 707 39 6 12:54:18.46 12:08/M
4 MARK FREY PITTSBURGH PA 648 37 9 13:26:29.11 12:38/M
5 RYAN WELTS TOMWORTH NH 756 36 11 13:29:42.48 12:41/M
6 ERIC KOSEK WELLSBORO PA 675 36 13 13:51:51.96 13:02/M
7 JOE MICKEY WELLSBORO PA 702 38 14 13:51:52.42 13:02/M
8 BROCK BUTLER CHESTER SPRINGS PA 621 39 15 14:18:34.67 13:27/M
9 ROTH REASON DANVILLE PA 718 39 19 14:51:49.73 13:59/M
10 SCOTT SNELL EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 732 37 20 14:53:36.90 14:00/M
11 GARY EHRMANN PERKASIE PA 644 32 21 14:57:12.43 14:04/M
12 JEREMY LYONS BALTIMORE MD 691 30 22 14:57:12.73 14:04/M
13 JAMES TERRIBILINI WAVERLY NY 740 33 25 15:15:24.68 14:21/M
14 TODD MCCORMICK PITTSBURGH PA 694 31 29 15:43:50.15 14:48/M
15 MICHAEL MCDONNELL W. COLLINGSWOOD NJ 696 32 32 15:56:59.97 15:00/M
16 TRAVIS WALKER ASHLAND VA 747 30 33 16:11:09.61 15:13/M
17 TYLER RINDOCK ALBURTIS PA 720 35 36 16:18:35.61 15:20/M
18 ANDREW WIEWEL SYRACUSE NY 753 38 38 16:22:09.27 15:24/M
19 TONY CARINO PHOENIXVILLE PA 626 31 40 16:37:46.40 15:38/M
20 CHRIS CALIMANO STATEN ISLAND NY 622 35 42 16:45:56.58 15:46/M
21 JASON LONG STEVENSVILLE MD 689 37 43 16:50:30.52 15:50/M
22 MIKE COUPLAND PITTSBURGH PA 634 35 44 16:53:45.47 15:53/M
23 BRIAN LOOSE MECHANICSBURG PA 690 32 50 17:16:15.59 16:15/M
24 BLAKE COHEN LOCK HAVEN PA 631 34 55 17:39:21.67 16:36/M
25 TOMAS CASTILLO PITTSBURGH PA 627 30 58 17:42:52.60 16:40/M
26 CHRISTIAN KURPIEL-WAKAMIYA STATE COLLEGE PA 677 38 61 17:47:37.33 16:44/M
27 VISHAL GUPTA KARNAL IND 656 38 63 18:05:39.55 17:01/M
28 JIM ABRIOLA LEVITTOWN PA 601 34 65 18:09:05.94 17:04/M
29 BRANDON MENTZER LITITZ PA 699 36 79 18:29:24.79 17:23/M
30 JOHN FARMER LANDISVILLE PA 645 38 81 18:30:00.49 17:24/M
31 MATTHEW TOOMLA PORT WASHINGTON NY 743 32 82 18:30:53.45 17:25/M
32 CURTIS SPENCER SAYRE PA 734 31 83 18:31:01.20 17:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTINA FOLCIK TAMWORTH NH 646 39 10 13:29:42.48 12:41/M
2 DESERAE CLARKE DANVILLE PA 630 36 16 14:24:07.29 13:33/M
3 RHODA SMOKER BIRDSBORO PA 731 30 27 15:28:27.94 14:33/M
4 JESS GOCKLEY STEVENS PA 655 36 34 16:14:44.23 15:17/M
5 NICOLE WERNER AMBLER PA 750 38 48 17:16:14.86 16:15/M
6 MICHELLE LANDMAN ORELAND PA 680 38 49 17:16:14.96 16:15/M
7 STACY KOTSKO JASPER IN 676 36 64 18:08:20.65 17:04/M
8 HEATHER SIMON SOMERVILLE NJ 730 36 68 18:10:07.95 17:05/M
9 ALISON LAZEWSKI BETHLEHEM PA 686 39 72 18:25:49.32 17:20/M
10 MARIT NEWLIN LAKE ZURICH IL 708 34 76 18:27:38.69 17:22/M
11 RACHEL ADAMS PHILADELPHIA PA 603 33 87 18:52:52.26 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLAYTON BOUCHARD LYKENS PA 613 44 4 12:19:34.13 11:36/M
2 JAMES VAN ORMAN SHAKER HEIGHTS OH 744 47 12 13:42:31.18 12:54/M
3 JOSHUA GAVITT HUGHESVILLE PA 653 42 26 15:23:29.48 14:28/M
4 ANGUS LANE ANNAPOLIS MD 681 41 28 15:35:02.64 14:39/M
5 DAVID BECKER RIEGELSVILLE PA 609 48 35 16:18:21.55 15:20/M
6 CORY WEST HORSEHEADS NY 751 41 37 16:22:08.46 15:24/M
7 CHAD DECKER YORK PA 638 43 39 16:31:05.63 15:32/M
8 JAMES BRENNAN PITTSFORD NY 615 47 45 17:08:32.69 16:07/M
9 RICK STAHL PALMYRA PA 735 42 46 17:10:59.39 16:10/M
10 KEITH HEARN ELIZABETHTOWN PA 660 40 52 17:22:12.62 16:20/M
11 JOEL STROUSE LOGANTON PA 736 47 53 17:31:26.21 16:29/M
12 JASON MARUCCIO PITTSBURGH PA 693 40 57 17:41:10.41 16:38/M
13 RON RUSSO SOMERSET NJ 724 46 69 18:10:10.45 17:05/M
14 ROBERT TIDWELL KING GEORGE VA 742 46 70 18:15:10.76 17:10/M
15 JESSE KEENAN PHILADELPHIA PA 674 40 73 18:27:20.96 17:21/M
16 RICHARD BUNDRO STATE COLLEGE PA 620 42 74 18:27:32.79 17:22/M
17 ERNESTAS GAIDAMAUSKAS MALVERN PA 650 46 75 18:27:38.55 17:22/M
18 WILL DREXLER WEXFORD PA 642 40 77 18:29:11.79 17:23/M
19 DAVID HOELCLE ANGOLA NY 663 40 78 18:29:16.50 17:23/M
20 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 722 40 84 18:38:36.47 17:32/M
21 SEAN HENSLEY MENTOR OH 661 44 86 18:43:13.92 17:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE BENSHOFF WAYNESBORO PA 610 42 30 15:52:41.25 14:56/M
2 MERANDA PIERCE MOUNT JOY PA 716 42 71 18:22:23.50 17:17/M
3 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 652 40 80 18:29:55.98 17:24/M
4 DANIELLE BARNEY LOCK HAVEN PA 606 42 85 18:40:42.18 17:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOEL NOAL HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 710 54 5 12:44:08.18 11:59/M
2 HANS SCHNEIDER LEBANON PA 727 51 17 14:24:19.68 13:33/M
3 GREG LANGE JERSEY SHORE PA 682 56 41 16:38:22.90 15:39/M
4 GARY JONES MILL HALL PA 672 50 51 17:18:30.21 16:17/M
5 KEN CAMPBELL PHILADELPHIA PA 624 52 56 17:39:27.80 16:36/M
6 RON KAPPUS MILFORD NJ 673 57 67 18:09:46.65 17:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI JOHNSON RED HILL PA 671 53 47 17:12:54.39 16:11/M
 

50K - Worlds End

Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB KASCSAK PERKASIE PA 68 15 18 6:46:29.68 12:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN CROZIER AURORA IL 38 23 7 6:23:16.58 12:12/M
2 GRANT COLE WELLSBORO PA 32 29 11 6:34:46.52 12:34/M
3 MATTHEW GUISE BLOOMSBURG PA 54 27 27 7:17:54.60 13:57/M
4 STEPHEN SYWY CARNEGIE PA 131 27 38 7:38:24.33 14:36/M
5 SCOTT CARTER MOON TWP. PA 28 25 47 8:03:38.60 15:24/M
6 RYAN WENRICH WYOMING PA 143 28 48 8:08:11.17 15:33/M
7 CHAD RESENDES KULPMONT PA 108 25 57 8:25:16.84 16:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY CLAY BALTIMORE MD 30 27 10 6:32:40.43 12:30/M
2 LAURA BOWMAN NEW PROVIDENCE PA 16 24 21 6:56:39.37 13:16/M
3 RHEA WEAVER MOUNT JOY PA 142 26 24 7:11:21.23 13:44/M
4 CORYN SNYDER EAST FREEDOM PA 123 26 40 7:39:16.75 14:38/M
5 TESS HARVEY BRIGHTON MA 57 27 46 7:53:20.60 15:04/M
6 AMBER BOLLINGER ALTOONA PA 14 25 49 8:14:06.73 15:44/M
7 LAURA MCCLELLAND CHICAGO IL 91 24 80 9:28:05.85 18:06/M
8 RACHEL PIERCE MOUNT JOY PA 105 20 92 10:01:55.97 19:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL DAIGEAUN PHILADELPHIA PA 39 37 1 5:12:47.98 9:58/M
2 DYLAN ARMAJANI NEW YORK NY 5 32 2 5:54:00.59 11:16/M
3 LEE STRAPPELLO MARTINSBURG PA 127 34 5 6:09:35.45 11:46/M
4 ADAM KOLB LIBERTY PA 76 35 13 6:41:11.41 12:47/M
5 CALEB LARSEN KALAMAZOO MI 80 37 14 6:41:22.41 12:47/M
6 DEAN BANKO NEW FLORENCE PA 6 33 15 6:43:55.23 12:52/M
7 JOHN FITZPATRICK WASHINGTON DC 49 32 16 6:44:49.64 12:54/M
8 ALEXANDER ROSSBACH NORTH TONAWANDA NY 113 30 19 6:53:34.34 13:10/M
9 MIKE SONES ORANGEVILLE PA 124 31 25 7:14:13.16 13:50/M
10 ROYCE BRENNER NORRISTOWN PA 17 36 28 7:18:24.80 13:58/M
11 STEPHEN HAZLETT WELLSBORO PA 58 38 34 7:29:46.45 14:19/M
12 RYAN NAPP TOWANDA PA 96 39 35 7:31:30.68 14:23/M
13 JEREMY HAND DAUPHIN PA 55 39 41 7:40:20.66 14:40/M
14 BRIAN KUNKLE SAYRE PA 78 35 63 8:37:44.98 16:29/M
15 RUSS OELSCHLAGER WILKESBARRE PA 99 34 65 8:47:32.92 16:48/M
16 CHARLES KIVLEN SHAVERTOWN PA 74 33 71 8:55:29.89 17:03/M
17 PAUL JOHNSON CRANBERRY PA 65 35 81 9:33:25.86 18:16/M
18 CHRISTOPHER CROCKER ROCKAWAY NJ 37 37 89 9:54:38.76 18:56/M
19 CHRISTOPHER LUCANIA MEDFORD LAKES NJ 87 39 90 9:58:12.88 19:03/M
20 IAN CAMPBELL ORCHARD PARK NY 24 39 100 10:36:08.99 20:16/M
21 JONATHAN QUIGLEY NORTH WALES PA 106 30 101 10:36:09.19 20:16/M
22 CESAR HERRERA HYATTSVILLE MD 61 31 108 10:57:13.40 20:56/M
23 RICHARD BUGAY JEANNETTE PA 20 34 114 11:27:26.59 21:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HELENE STRUTKO DALLAS PA 129 38 22 7:00:19.82 13:23/M
2 SARAH BOWARD FAYETTEVILLE PA 15 38 31 7:23:34.42 14:08/M
3 ANGELA CAPECE RINGOES NJ 25 33 32 7:25:17.54 14:11/M
4 MEG PARKE PITTSBURGH PA 103 31 33 7:25:37.61 14:11/M
5 APRIL ZIMMERMAN SINKING SPRING PA 147 37 55 8:20:28.66 15:56/M
6 ELIZABETH SEVERSON-IRBY NORTH CHESTERFIELD VA 119 35 79 9:25:07.62 18:00/M
7 JENN WATTS ALLISON PARK PA 138 38 85 9:41:44.17 18:32/M
8 TRACY FITZPATRICK IMLER PA 50 38 87 9:47:38.18 18:43/M
9 JANICE HARTKORN HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 56 39 88 9:47:39.71 18:43/M
10 CHELSEA DELONG SAYRE PA 41 30 99 10:36:08.80 20:16/M
11 KRISTIE WILLIAMS ALTOONA PA 144 38 106 10:52:54.92 20:48/M
12 JOLIE FALKOWSKI ODENTON MD 47 35 107 10:57:12.23 20:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEREK KANWISCHER KALAMAZOO MI 67 42 3 6:07:00.31 11:41/M
2 TOM KIEFFER YORK HAVEN PA 72 44 6 6:12:58.19 11:53/M
3 PETE FISHER HOLTWOOD PA 48 49 8 6:28:00.71 12:21/M
4 JEFFREY SPENCER MILLERSVILLE MD 125 42 9 6:30:04.58 12:25/M
5 SCOTT ULRICH BROOKTONDALE NY 135 43 20 6:56:00.88 13:15/M
6 MATTHEW WEAVER MILTON PA 141 42 23 7:02:10.66 13:27/M
7 JASON DUNSAVAGE ETTERS PA 43 43 26 7:17:26.90 13:56/M
8 JEFF KASCSAK PERKASIE PA 69 48 29 7:18:59.40 13:59/M
9 RYAN KNECHT BLAIRSVILLE PA 75 45 30 7:20:05.42 14:01/M
10 BENJAMIN MAZUR GALLITZIN PA 90 44 36 7:34:35.96 14:29/M
11 ERIC BURKETT PERKASIE PA 22 48 37 7:34:37.38 14:29/M
12 JIM HENNIGAN HARPERS FERRY WV 60 42 43 7:50:27.59 14:59/M
13 ERIC THOMPSON HARPERS FERRY WV 132 46 44 7:50:27.91 14:59/M
14 TODD LEWIS ALTOONA PA 84 42 45 7:53:11.39 15:04/M
15 MORGAN MURPHY BRIDGEWATER NJ 93 40 50 8:14:18.26 15:45/M
16 GUANGJUN CHENG ALEXANDRIA VA 29 43 51 8:15:54.84 15:48/M
17 AUSTIN SEDICUM QUAKERTOWN PA 118 49 52 8:16:35.58 15:49/M
18 SEAN RESENDES KULPMONT PA 109 48 56 8:25:14.20 16:05/M
19 ANDREW LARIMORE FREDERICK MD 79 45 58 8:28:26.39 16:12/M
20 ALEXANDER NOHAI-SEAMAN ROCKY POINT NY 97 40 60 8:34:19.31 16:23/M
21 GARY KORNER NAZARETH PA 77 49 61 8:36:56.86 16:28/M
22 RICHARD MUTH TEMPLETON PA 95 45 62 8:37:26.78 16:29/M
23 MARK PEYTON CHARLES TOWN WV 104 43 69 8:52:15.91 16:57/M
24 NEIL HUNSINGER MOUNTAIN TOP PA 63 41 73 9:00:37.99 17:13/M
25 CHRIS LATSKO ROYERSFORD PA 82 45 76 9:14:07.36 17:39/M
26 CHRIS GORHAM CHARLES TOWN WV 53 45 94 10:05:07.57 19:16/M
27 KEVIN CORBY POTTSVILLE PA 35 40 105 10:44:38.50 20:32/M
28 BOB BODKIN COOPERSBURG PA 13 49 109 11:05:21.30 21:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELAINE ALLEN HAMDEN CT 3 49 17 6:45:30.83 12:55/M
2 LEA BECKER RIEGELSVILLE PA 10 47 39 7:38:56.71 14:37/M
3 TERESA BARNES WILLIAMSPORT PA 7 45 42 7:41:50.71 14:42/M
4 BROOKE SCHELL LENHARTSVILLE PA 114 46 54 8:20:28.66 15:56/M
5 BETH JONES WILLIAMSPORT PA 66 45 59 8:28:31.65 16:12/M
6 CINDY BATZEL HONESDALE PA 9 44 64 8:41:12.44 16:36/M
7 SHARON SMITH WEST CHESTER PA 122 43 68 8:52:13.54 16:57/M
8 LAURIE REINHART COOPERSBURG PA 107 44 70 8:55:10.77 17:03/M
9 TRACY WRIGHT WAVERLY NY 146 42 72 9:00:11.97 17:12/M
10 ANGELA STANSKI EASTON PA 126 40 75 9:11:11.13 17:33/M
11 JADE OAKES-HATT JERSEY SHORE PA 98 41 77 9:14:32.23 17:40/M
12 AMY ORTNER EXTON PA 101 48 83 9:37:05.53 18:23/M
13 KAILA HEIVLY LOCK HAVEN PA 59 47 91 10:01:21.34 19:09/M
14 KRISTIE SIEVERS WILLOUGHBY OH 121 43 97 10:08:11.87 19:22/M
15 CARRIE DRUMMOND ALEXANDRIA VA 42 43 103 10:41:08.43 20:25/M
16 SARAH COLLIGAN JEANNETTE PA 33 41 115 11:27:28.41 21:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES CRAMER MYERSTOWN PA 36 54 12 6:37:50.75 12:40/M
2 RICK BURKETT GREENCASTLE, PA PA 23 52 53 8:16:36.19 15:49/M
3 MICK MANEVAL HUGHESVILLE PA 89 57 66 8:48:16.70 16:49/M
4 MIKE MEAGHER ELMIRA NY 92 55 74 9:10:18.18 17:32/M
5 LEE KELCHNER MILLVILLE PA 71 54 78 9:15:48.72 17:42/M
6 ALEX LAUER CRANBERRY TWP PA 83 50 82 9:34:07.48 18:17/M
7 MICHAEL KAZAR NORTH CANTON OH 70 53 86 9:46:22.72 18:40/M
8 DEAN JOHNSON RED HILL PA 64 57 93 10:03:21.53 19:13/M
9 STEVE CARRINGTON GIBBSBORO NJ 26 50 110 11:06:33.00 21:14/M
10 RICHARD ROMEO SYKESVILLE MD 112 53 113 11:25:18.63 21:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI KINGSLEY WYSOX PA 73 51 4 6:07:21.31 11:42/M
2 ANNE WEAVER HUMMELSTOWN PA 139 57 67 8:52:12.29 16:57/M
3 SALLY VILLELLA PUNXSUATWNEY PA 137 59 96 10:06:20.19 19:19/M
4 LOEL ROMEO SYKESVILLE MD 111 52 98 10:31:44.63 20:07/M
5 CAROLE WILLIAMSON ELDERSBURG MD 145 55 102 10:40:11.54 20:23/M
6 JACQUELINE ONG RESTON VA 100 56 104 10:41:08.53 20:25/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN WEAVER HUMMELSTOWN PA 140 60 84 9:40:24.80 18:29/M
2 SCOTT LIPPY HANOVER PA 85 64 95 10:06:19.81 19:19/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROXANNA STRINE YORK PA 128 62 111 11:18:31.42 21:37/M
2 KATE LARSEN HANCOCK MI 81 66 112 11:25:11.81 21:49/M