Center Banner
 

A Warrior's Journey Obstacle Course Series

September 08, 2018



Detail Team Results

Warrior's Journey Team

Team

Team - Horseheads Team 2

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:02:21.46

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 792 TODD BURCH HORSEHEADS NY M 1 1 1:00:34.14 1:00:34.14
2 867 THERESA ROBINSON WAVERLY NY F 2 3 1:00:35.14 2:01:09.28
3 307 JR WEED HORSEHEADS NY M 3 6 1:00:36.02 3:01:45.30
4 308 TRAVIS BARNES HORSEHEADS NY M 4 10 1:00:36.16 4:02:21.46

Team - Bromancing the Pheonix

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:28:13.61

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 54 MIKE CANTANDO ELMIRA NY M 5 5 1:07:02.99 1:07:02.99
2 57 JIM PASSMORE ELMIRA NY M 6 11 1:07:03.39 2:14:06.38
3 56 MATT COWEN ELMIRA NY M 7 18 1:07:03.39 3:21:09.77
4 55 JEFF CASE ELMIRA NY M 8 26 1:07:03.84 4:28:13.61

Team - Swamp Ass

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 5:17:57.99

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 777 JUNIOR BERGER M 9 9 1:19:28.36 1:19:28.36
2 774 JIM CUTLER CORNING NY M 10 19 1:19:29.64 2:38:58.00
3 779 MEGAN STEWART CORNING NY F 11 30 1:19:29.85 3:58:27.85
4 778 HEATHER STEMPIN CORNING NY F 12 42 1:19:30.14 5:17:57.99

Team - Sayre Team 2

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 5:22:55.47

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 767 KAYLEE UHL WAVERLY NY F 13 13 1:20:43.15 1:20:43.15
2 764 NOAH SERRETTE WAVERLY NY M 14 27 1:20:43.57 2:41:26.72
3 752 AMANDA BAILEY WAVERLY NY F 15 42 1:20:44.17 4:02:10.89
4 763 BRYCE BAILEY WAVERLY NY M 16 58 1:20:44.58 5:22:55.47

Team - Studhammer INC.

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 5:25:34.25

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 770 STEVE LYON ELMIRA NY M 17 17 1:21:22.91 1:21:22.91
2 317 MATT BEACH M 18 35 1:21:23.10 2:42:46.01
3 771 BRANDON THEETGE ELMIRA NY M 19 54 1:21:23.27 4:04:09.28
4 772 NATHAN THEETGE ELMIRA NY M 20 74 1:21:24.97 5:25:34.25

Team - CMD

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 5:50:05.64

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 60 JED ESTRADA ELMIRA NY M 21 21 1:27:29.25 1:27:29.25
2 58 DAVID BEAUCHAMP ERIN NY M 22 43 1:27:29.62 2:54:58.87
3 59 MATTHEW CALKENS HAMMONDSPORT NY M 23 66 1:27:32.07 4:22:30.94
4 143 ADAM WING HORNELL NY M 24 90 1:27:34.70 5:50:05.64

Team - Ithaca Team 7

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 6:19:33.30

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 679 KASEY MCKELVEY ITHACA NY F 27 27 1:34:53.01 1:34:53.01
2 681 JENNA WEGZYN NY F 28 55 1:34:53.01 3:09:46.02
3 680 TJ MUNSON NY M 29 84 1:34:53.22 4:44:39.24
4 678 DAVID ISLEY ITHACA NY M 30 114 1:34:54.06 6:19:33.30

Team - Gold runners

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 6:49:42.57

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 315 ZACHARY WARD M 34 34 1:42:24.62 1:42:24.62
2 146 KRISTEN CSIKARTOS HORSEHEADS NY F 35 69 1:42:25.65 3:24:50.27
3 148 LEIGH ZIELINSKI HORSEHEADS NY F 36 105 1:42:26.04 5:07:16.31
4 147 MAUREEN MCGLENN HORSEHEADS NY F 37 142 1:42:26.26 6:49:42.57

Team - Team ACE

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 6:57:33.25

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 781 JOSH JONES HORSEHEADS NY M 38 38 1:44:20.77 1:44:20.77
2 780 BRYAN JIVIDAN HORSEHEADS NY M 39 77 1:44:21.13 3:28:41.90
3 783 BEN ROSENKRANS HORSEHEADS NY M 40 117 1:44:23.04 5:13:04.94
4 782 JERRY NORTH HORSEHEADS NY M 41 158 1:44:28.31 6:57:33.25

Team - Ithaca Team 6

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 7:07:12.31

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 675 SHERRI MUNSON LANSING NY F 42 42 1:46:40.49 1:46:40.49
2 676 SUE MUNSON LOCKE NY F 43 85 1:46:42.04 3:33:22.53
3 674 JON MUNSON LANSING NY M 44 129 1:46:45.55 5:20:08.08
4 677 WILL MUNSON LOCKE NY M 45 174 1:47:04.23 7:07:12.31

Team - Team Arbor

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 7:10:47.54

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 786 JEANNE GLASS CORNING NY F 46 46 1:47:41.48 1:47:41.48
2 785 JEFF EATON CORNING NY M 47 93 1:47:41.53 3:35:23.01
3 784 LAURA CARNEY CORNING NY F 48 141 1:47:41.69 5:23:04.70
4 787 TAMMY SPANGENBERG CORNING NY F 49 190 1:47:42.84 7:10:47.54

Team - Ithaca Team 8

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 7:19:56.91

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 707 EMILY MORLOCK FREEVILLE NY F 51 51 1:49:58.76 1:49:58.76
2 696 LAURA JACOBY MARATHON NY F 52 103 1:49:59.17 3:39:57.93
3 690 JOE JACOBY MARATHON NY M 53 156 1:49:59.37 5:29:57.30
4 685 SUE DUBRAVA HARFORD NY F 55 211 1:49:59.61 7:19:56.91

Team - Gym Bratz

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 7:52:08.47

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 152 JASMINE WAPLES HORSEHEADS NY F 61 61 1:58:01.59 1:58:01.59
2 149 NANCY EDMISTER HORSEHEADS NY F 62 123 1:58:01.87 3:56:03.46
3 151 MARTHA HANSEN HORSEHEADS NY F 63 186 1:58:02.04 5:54:05.50
4 150 CORY GRANT HORSEHEADS NY F 64 250 1:58:02.97 7:52:08.47

Team - Horseheads Team 1

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 8:09:37.77

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 154 LESLIE OSBURN HORSEHEADS NY F 65 65 2:02:24.09 2:02:24.09
2 156 SHERRI SCHRIJVER HORSEHEADS NY F 66 131 2:02:24.36 4:04:48.45
3 155 MAKENZIE SCHRIJVER HORSEHEADS NY F 67 198 2:02:24.56 6:07:13.01
4 153 AMELIA OSBURN HORSEHEADS NY F 68 266 2:02:24.76 8:09:37.77

Team - Ithaca Team 4

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 9:22:13.51

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 666 KADE BENNETT LANSING NY M 71 71 2:20:25.49 2:20:25.49
2 668 LILA BENNETT LANSING NY F 72 143 2:20:26.29 4:40:51.78
3 669 JESSICA ROGERS HORSEHEADS NY F 73 216 2:20:40.78 7:01:32.56
4 667 LEANN BENNETT LANSING NY F 74 290 2:20:40.95 9:22:13.51

Team - Team Moore

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 9:26:06.89

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 323 NEAL MOORE M 75 75 2:21:29.86 2:21:29.86
2 325 MARGARET MOORE F 76 151 2:21:31.05 4:43:00.91
3 326 LILLIAN MOORE F 77 228 2:21:32.28 7:04:33.19
4 324 ALLYSON MOORE F 78 306 2:21:33.70 9:26:06.89
5 327 KAYLIN MOORE F 79 385 2:21:34.33 11:47:41.22
6 322 BRETT MOORE M 80 465 2:21:36.81 14:09:18.03

Team - Ithaca Team 1

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 9:39:26.89

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 160 TONI HOUSE ITHACA NY F 81 81 2:24:47.76 2:24:47.76
2 159 RON HARRISON ITHACA NY M 82 163 2:24:48.66 4:49:36.42
3 158 HEATHER HARRISON ITHACA NY F 83 246 2:24:55.19 7:14:31.61
4 157 TRUDY HAPPEL BROOKTONDALE NY F 84 330 2:24:55.28 9:39:26.89

Team - Sayre Team 1

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 10:01:46.53

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 746 MAUREEN VILLANTI SAYRE PA F 85 85 2:30:26.07 2:30:26.07
2 744 PEGGY EDSELL WYALUSING PA F 86 171 2:30:26.21 5:00:52.28
3 736 JON ALLEN SAYRE PA M 87 258 2:30:26.76 7:31:19.04
4 745 MELISSA PELTON TOWANDA PA F 88 346 2:30:27.49 10:01:46.53

Team - Ithaca Team 3

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 11:00:03.52

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 662 TAMMY DEAN TRUMANSBURG NY F 98 98 2:45:00.22 2:45:00.22
2 664 PAULA MILLER NEWFIELD NY F 99 197 2:45:00.37 5:30:00.59
3 663 DEB MAYCUMBER NEWFIELD NY F 100 297 2:45:00.99 8:15:01.58
4 665 PATTY SIEGARD NEWFIELD NY F 101 398 2:45:01.94 11:00:03.52

Team - Big Red Beasties

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 53 ELIZABETH KOLACKI HORSEHEADS NY F 59 59 1:57:43.25 1:57:43.25
2 52 BRIAN BENNETT HORSEHEADS NY M 60 119 1:57:43.46 3:55:26.71

Team - Ithaca Team 10

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 490 LISA AUBLE LANSING NY F 69 69 2:02:25.05 2:02:25.05
2 496 DOREEN OSTERMAN LOCKE NY F 70 139 2:02:25.09 4:04:50.14

Team - Ithaca Team 5

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 673 ADAM PIASECKI BURDETT NY M 25 25 1:30:39.31 1:30:39.31
2 671 DENISE PARK ITHACA NY F 26 51 1:30:40.58 3:01:19.89

Team - Ithaca Team 9

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 714 SAM JACKSON NY M 50 50 1:49:58.59 1:49:58.59
2 715 LOGAN PETERS ITHACA NY M 54 104 1:49:59.38 3:39:57.97

Team - Lazer focused

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 723 RESA IKE HORSEHEADS NY F 89 89 2:32:47.63 2:32:47.63
2 722 RC IKE HORSEHEADS NY M 97 186 2:43:00.80 5:15:48.43

Team - Ithaca Team 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 660 MELISSA KILANOWSKI CANDOR NY F 93 93 2:37:14.84 2:37:14.84
2 657 DEANNA KILANOWSKI FREEVILLE NY F 94 187 2:37:15.12 5:14:29.96
3 661 ANGIE WHITE MORAVIA NY F 95 282 2:37:15.95 7:51:45.91

Team - Laserfocused2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 717 ANGELO SALCE HORSEHEADS NY M 90 90 2:32:47.66 2:32:47.66
2 716 LISA HUBBARD HORSEHEADS NY F 91 181 2:32:48.45 5:05:36.11
3 718 LUCINDA WOOD HORSEHEADS NY F 96 277 2:42:58.49 7:48:34.60

Team - Running Raccoon’s Rebels

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 316 JAIME EMMONS F 56 56 1:56:28.64 1:56:28.64
2 735 MEG WUKOVITZ HORSEHEADS NY F 57 113 1:56:28.86 3:52:57.50
3 730 HEIDI LOTT CORNING NY F 58 171 1:56:29.22 5:49:26.72

Team - Schwenk / Aquilio

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 330 JULIE AQUILIO F 31 31 1:39:51.44 1:39:51.44
2 328 JESEY SCHWENK F 32 63 1:39:52.47 3:19:43.91
3 329 JOSH SCHWENK M 33 96 1:39:53.21 4:59:37.12