Warrior's Journey Individual Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Warrior's Journey Individual Women: Top Finishers 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Warrior's Journey Team Men: 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Warrior's Journey Team Women: 0- 0 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Warrior's Journey Individual |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAN WILCOX | CORNING NY | 901 | 37 | 1 | 47:26.45 | 14:49/M |
2 | RANDY WILCOX | CORNING NY | 902 | 40 | 2 | 50:31.92 | 15:47/M |
3 | ERIC HINMAN | 321 | 42 | 3 | 51:58.73 | 16:14/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | YULIYA SHESHABAROV | ITHACA NY | 301 | 34 | 6 | 1:01:12.77 | 19:08/M |
2 | SARAH JOHNSON | HORSEHEADS NY | 818 | 36 | 10 | 1:06:20.42 | 20:44/M |
3 | KRISTEN KELLY | HORSEHEADS NY | 823 | 28 | 14 | 1:14:22.06 | 23:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male No Age Provided |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GAVIN WEED | HORSEHEADS NY | 882 | 0 | 40 | 1:54:04.71 | 35:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MOHAMMED MAMAN | CORTLAND NY | 306 | 20 | 45 | 1:56:26.76 | 36:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LIZZY DRAKE | GROTON NY | 803 | 20 | 15 | 1:15:08.43 | 23:29/M |
2 | PAIGE DONER | HORSEHEADS NY | 802 | 20 | 47 | 1:58:29.70 | 37:02/M |
3 | DANA APGAR | HORSEHEADS NY | 789 | 18 | 55 | 2:18:40.13 | 43:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 21 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | WESTON MCGUIRE | 312 | 27 | 12 | 1:11:11.96 | 22:15/M | |
2 | SAM BOUEBANE | 304 | 30 | 43 | 1:56:17.59 | 36:20/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 21 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GINA RANIERO | HORSEHEADS NY | 859 | 27 | 38 | 1:51:04.77 | 34:43/M |
2 | MARINA CATIZOKE | 305 | 27 | 44 | 1:56:25.13 | 36:23/M | |
3 | SYDNEY DIMON | 309 | 24 | 57 | 2:21:03.62 | 44:05/M | |
4 | KAYLA LOCKNER | 310 | 22 | 58 | 2:21:03.75 | 44:05/M | |
5 | NICOLE WILBER | HORSEHEADS NY | 898 | 28 | 59 | 2:21:04.43 | 44:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 31 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANDREW ORRIGHT | CORNING NY | 835 | 31 | 4 | 54:13.06 | 16:57/M |
2 | ALEJANDRO AGUILAR | PAINTED POST NY | 788 | 32 | 5 | 54:48.59 | 17:08/M |
3 | JOE BUTLER | HORSEHEADS NY | 794 | 35 | 27 | 1:34:40.90 | 29:35/M |
4 | JON ROBERTSON | HORSEHEADS NY | 866 | 37 | 37 | 1:51:01.54 | 34:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 31 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LYDIA CRANMER | HORSEHEADS NY | 797 | 34 | 16 | 1:17:37.56 | 24:15/M |
2 | DANIELL PRINCE | ITHACA NY | 849 | 32 | 18 | 1:20:49.12 | 25:15/M |
3 | HEATHER WOLFE | CORNING NY | 904 | 39 | 21 | 1:27:37.43 | 27:23/M |
4 | HOLLY SEELY | HORSEHEADS NY | 875 | 40 | 25 | 1:31:22.76 | 28:33/M |
5 | TARRA CICCONI | ELMIRA NY | 302 | 38 | 28 | 1:34:45.16 | 29:37/M |
6 | DANA BURTON | FREEVILLE NY | 793 | 31 | 30 | 1:35:29.34 | 29:50/M |
7 | AMANDA ROHRER | HORSEHEADS NY | 872 | 33 | 36 | 1:42:05.82 | 31:54/M |
8 | KYLE CUNDY | HORSEHEADS NY | 798 | 32 | 41 | 1:54:13.56 | 35:42/M |
9 | LINDSAY KOLK | ELMIRA NY | 824 | 34 | 51 | 1:58:47.74 | 37:07/M |
10 | JESSICA GAYKEN | HORSEHEADS NY | 811 | 31 | 52 | 1:59:17.13 | 37:17/M |
11 | TANYA MENEFEE | HORSEHEADS NY | 825 | 38 | 53 | 1:59:19.66 | 37:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 41 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KEVIN KLING | BLOSSBURG PA | 728 | 48 | 8 | 1:02:36.23 | 19:34/M |
2 | JASON MUCKEY | HORSEHEADS NY | 826 | 48 | 9 | 1:03:04.67 | 19:43/M |
3 | CRAIG WEED | HORSEHEADS NY | 881 | 49 | 19 | 1:20:58.36 | 25:18/M |
4 | CHRIS WATSON | SAYRE PA | 877 | 43 | 24 | 1:31:16.12 | 28:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 41 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MICHELLE CAULFIELD | CORNING NY | 796 | 45 | 20 | 1:27:37.41 | 27:23/M |
2 | PAULA GILBOY | ELMIRA NY | 313 | 43 | 22 | 1:29:26.30 | 27:57/M |
3 | JODI CARDINALE | BIG FLATS NY | 795 | 41 | 26 | 1:31:23.67 | 28:33/M |
4 | SUZANNE PASTRICKO | ELMIRA NY | 303 | 42 | 29 | 1:34:45.57 | 29:37/M |
5 | GEORGIA WEED | PINE CITY NY | 311 | 49 | 33 | 1:40:13.98 | 31:19/M |
6 | KIMBERLY ROZELL | HORSEHEADS NY | 873 | 43 | 35 | 1:42:05.30 | 31:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 51 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BOB TERRY | ITHACA NY | 876 | 52 | 7 | 1:01:19.99 | 19:10/M |
2 | TOMMY PRINCE | ITHACA NY | 853 | 55 | 11 | 1:09:57.83 | 21:52/M |
3 | ERIC PAULAS | HORSEHEADS NY | 848 | 57 | 13 | 1:14:13.44 | 23:12/M |
4 | DAVE BENJAMIN | HORSEHEADS NY | 791 | 53 | 23 | 1:29:26.52 | 27:57/M |
5 | BRUCE HARRINGTON | CAMPBELL NY | 812 | 56 | 50 | 1:58:32.28 | 37:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 51 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PENNY WESTBROOK | FREEVILLE NY | 897 | 59 | 32 | 1:35:30.34 | 29:51/M |
2 | KATY PRINCE | ITHACA NY | 850 | 51 | 34 | 1:40:15.74 | 31:20/M |
3 | TERRI ZELKO | HORSEHEADS NY | 145 | 53 | 46 | 1:58:27.19 | 37:01/M |
4 | CATHERINE LINGLE | HORSEHEADS NY | 144 | 55 | 48 | 1:58:30.61 | 37:02/M |
5 | HEIDI APGAR | HORSEHEADS NY | 790 | 57 | 56 | 2:18:45.51 | 43:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 61 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARK DETRICK | SAYRE PA | 799 | 64 | 17 | 1:20:42.47 | 25:13/M |
2 | JAY O'LEARY | FREEVILLE NY | 828 | 65 | 31 | 1:35:29.91 | 29:50/M |
3 | PAUL DIPIETRO | HORSEHEADS NY | 800 | 64 | 54 | 2:03:26.19 | 38:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 61 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SANDY WOLF | HORSEHEADS NY | 903 | 61 | 39 | 1:51:09.30 | 34:44/M |
2 | DENISE MUSTICO | HORSEHEADS NY | 827 | 67 | 42 | 1:54:19.36 | 35:43/M |
3 | SHARON HARRINGTON | CAMPBELL NY | 815 | 63 | 49 | 1:58:32.09 | 37:03/M |
4 | JANET FARWELL | HORSEHEADS NY | 804 | 65 | 60 | 2:21:04.64 | 44:05/M |
Warrior's Journey Team |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female No Age Provided |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DEBORAH BECKMAN | 314 | 92 | 2:37:14.53 | 49:08/M | ||
Top | |||||||
Male 20 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | NOAH SERRETTE | WAVERLY NY | 764 | 20 | 14 | 1:20:43.57 | 25:13/M |
2 | BRYCE BAILEY | WAVERLY NY | 763 | 13 | 16 | 1:20:44.58 | 25:14/M |
3 | KADE BENNETT | LANSING NY | 666 | 18 | 71 | 2:20:25.49 | 43:53/M |
4 | NEAL MOORE | 323 | 13 | 75 | 2:21:29.86 | 44:13/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MAKENZIE SCHRIJVER | HORSEHEADS NY | 155 | 20 | 67 | 2:02:24.56 | 38:15/M |
2 | AMELIA OSBURN | HORSEHEADS NY | 153 | 20 | 68 | 2:02:24.76 | 38:15/M |
3 | LILA BENNETT | LANSING NY | 668 | 16 | 72 | 2:20:26.29 | 43:53/M |
4 | MARGARET MOORE | 325 | 10 | 76 | 2:21:31.05 | 44:13/M | |
5 | LILLIAN MOORE | 326 | 8 | 77 | 2:21:32.28 | 44:14/M | |
6 | KAYLIN MOORE | 327 | 8 | 79 | 2:21:34.33 | 44:14/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 21 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JR WEED | HORSEHEADS NY | 307 | 21 | 3 | 1:00:36.02 | 18:56/M |
2 | NATHAN THEETGE | ELMIRA NY | 772 | 28 | 20 | 1:21:24.97 | 25:26/M |
3 | JED ESTRADA | ELMIRA NY | 60 | 29 | 21 | 1:27:29.25 | 27:20/M |
4 | DAVID BEAUCHAMP | ERIN NY | 58 | 30 | 22 | 1:27:29.62 | 27:20/M |
5 | ADAM WING | HORNELL NY | 143 | 27 | 24 | 1:27:34.70 | 27:22/M |
6 | ZACHARY WARD | 315 | 28 | 34 | 1:42:24.62 | 32:00/M | |
7 | SAM JACKSON | NY | 714 | 30 | 50 | 1:49:58.59 | 34:22/M |
8 | LOGAN PETERS | ITHACA NY | 715 | 29 | 54 | 1:49:59.38 | 34:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 21 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MEGAN STEWART | CORNING NY | 779 | 29 | 11 | 1:19:29.85 | 24:50/M |
2 | KAYLEE UHL | WAVERLY NY | 767 | 21 | 13 | 1:20:43.15 | 25:13/M |
3 | KASEY MCKELVEY | ITHACA NY | 679 | 29 | 27 | 1:34:53.01 | 29:39/M |
4 | JENNA WEGZYN | NY | 681 | 30 | 28 | 1:34:53.01 | 29:39/M |
5 | KRISTEN CSIKARTOS | HORSEHEADS NY | 146 | 30 | 35 | 1:42:25.65 | 32:00/M |
6 | LEIGH ZIELINSKI | HORSEHEADS NY | 148 | 30 | 36 | 1:42:26.04 | 32:01/M |
7 | EMILY MORLOCK | FREEVILLE NY | 707 | 26 | 51 | 1:49:58.76 | 34:22/M |
8 | HEIDI LOTT | CORNING NY | 730 | 29 | 58 | 1:56:29.22 | 36:24/M |
9 | DEANNA KILANOWSKI | FREEVILLE NY | 657 | 24 | 94 | 2:37:15.12 | 49:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 31 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TRAVIS BARNES | HORSEHEADS NY | 308 | 40 | 4 | 1:00:36.16 | 18:56/M |
2 | JEFF CASE | ELMIRA NY | 55 | 31 | 8 | 1:07:03.84 | 20:57/M |
3 | MATT BEACH | 317 | 33 | 18 | 1:21:23.10 | 25:26/M | |
4 | BRANDON THEETGE | ELMIRA NY | 771 | 32 | 19 | 1:21:23.27 | 25:26/M |
5 | MATTHEW CALKENS | HAMMONDSPORT NY | 59 | 33 | 23 | 1:27:32.07 | 27:21/M |
6 | ADAM PIASECKI | BURDETT NY | 673 | 37 | 25 | 1:30:39.31 | 28:20/M |
7 | TJ MUNSON | NY | 680 | 34 | 29 | 1:34:53.22 | 29:39/M |
8 | DAVID ISLEY | ITHACA NY | 678 | 33 | 30 | 1:34:54.06 | 29:39/M |
9 | JOSH SCHWENK | 329 | 33 | 33 | 1:39:53.21 | 31:13/M | |
10 | JOSH JONES | HORSEHEADS NY | 781 | 37 | 38 | 1:44:20.77 | 32:36/M |
11 | BRYAN JIVIDAN | HORSEHEADS NY | 780 | 38 | 39 | 1:44:21.13 | 32:37/M |
12 | BRETT MOORE | 322 | 40 | 80 | 2:21:36.81 | 44:15/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 31 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | THERESA ROBINSON | WAVERLY NY | 867 | 40 | 2 | 1:00:35.14 | 18:56/M |
2 | HEATHER STEMPIN | CORNING NY | 778 | 39 | 12 | 1:19:30.14 | 24:51/M |
3 | AMANDA BAILEY | WAVERLY NY | 752 | 39 | 15 | 1:20:44.17 | 25:14/M |
4 | JESEY SCHWENK | 328 | 31 | 32 | 1:39:52.47 | 31:13/M | |
5 | MAUREEN MCGLENN | HORSEHEADS NY | 147 | 35 | 37 | 1:42:26.26 | 32:01/M |
6 | LAURA CARNEY | CORNING NY | 784 | 40 | 48 | 1:47:41.69 | 33:39/M |
7 | JAIME EMMONS | 316 | 34 | 56 | 1:56:28.64 | 36:24/M | |
8 | MEG WUKOVITZ | HORSEHEADS NY | 735 | 34 | 57 | 1:56:28.86 | 36:24/M |
9 | JASMINE WAPLES | HORSEHEADS NY | 152 | 38 | 61 | 1:58:01.59 | 36:53/M |
10 | CORY GRANT | HORSEHEADS NY | 150 | 37 | 64 | 1:58:02.97 | 36:53/M |
11 | JESSICA ROGERS | HORSEHEADS NY | 669 | 37 | 73 | 2:20:40.78 | 43:58/M |
12 | ALLYSON MOORE | 324 | 40 | 78 | 2:21:33.70 | 44:14/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 41 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TODD BURCH | HORSEHEADS NY | 792 | 46 | 1 | 1:00:34.14 | 18:56/M |
2 | MIKE CANTANDO | ELMIRA NY | 54 | 50 | 5 | 1:07:02.99 | 20:57/M |
3 | MATT COWEN | ELMIRA NY | 56 | 45 | 7 | 1:07:03.39 | 20:57/M |
4 | JUNIOR BERGER | 777 | 42 | 9 | 1:19:28.36 | 24:50/M | |
5 | JIM CUTLER | CORNING NY | 774 | 48 | 10 | 1:19:29.64 | 24:50/M |
6 | BEN ROSENKRANS | HORSEHEADS NY | 783 | 44 | 40 | 1:44:23.04 | 32:37/M |
7 | JERRY NORTH | HORSEHEADS NY | 782 | 42 | 41 | 1:44:28.31 | 32:39/M |
8 | JOE JACOBY | MARATHON NY | 690 | 47 | 53 | 1:49:59.37 | 34:22/M |
9 | JON ALLEN | SAYRE PA | 736 | 49 | 87 | 2:30:26.76 | 47:01/M |
10 | RC IKE | HORSEHEADS NY | 722 | 46 | 97 | 2:43:00.80 | 50:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 41 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DENISE PARK | ITHACA NY | 671 | 43 | 26 | 1:30:40.58 | 28:20/M |
2 | JULIE AQUILIO | 330 | 45 | 31 | 1:39:51.44 | 31:12/M | |
3 | SHERRI MUNSON | LANSING NY | 675 | 50 | 42 | 1:46:40.49 | 33:20/M |
4 | TAMMY SPANGENBERG | CORNING NY | 787 | 46 | 49 | 1:47:42.84 | 33:39/M |
5 | LAURA JACOBY | MARATHON NY | 696 | 48 | 52 | 1:49:59.17 | 34:22/M |
6 | ELIZABETH KOLACKI | HORSEHEADS NY | 53 | 50 | 59 | 1:57:43.25 | 36:47/M |
7 | NANCY EDMISTER | HORSEHEADS NY | 149 | 48 | 62 | 1:58:01.87 | 36:53/M |
8 | MARTHA HANSEN | HORSEHEADS NY | 151 | 48 | 63 | 1:58:02.04 | 36:53/M |
9 | SHERRI SCHRIJVER | HORSEHEADS NY | 156 | 50 | 66 | 2:02:24.36 | 38:15/M |
10 | LEANN BENNETT | LANSING NY | 667 | 43 | 74 | 2:20:40.95 | 43:58/M |
11 | HEATHER HARRISON | ITHACA NY | 158 | 44 | 83 | 2:24:55.19 | 45:17/M |
12 | TRUDY HAPPEL | BROOKTONDALE NY | 157 | 47 | 84 | 2:24:55.28 | 45:17/M |
13 | MELISSA PELTON | TOWANDA PA | 745 | 41 | 88 | 2:30:27.49 | 47:01/M |
14 | RESA IKE | HORSEHEADS NY | 723 | 50 | 89 | 2:32:47.63 | 47:45/M |
15 | LISA HUBBARD | HORSEHEADS NY | 716 | 47 | 91 | 2:32:48.45 | 47:45/M |
16 | MELISSA KILANOWSKI | CANDOR NY | 660 | 43 | 93 | 2:37:14.84 | 49:08/M |
17 | LUCINDA WOOD | HORSEHEADS NY | 718 | 49 | 96 | 2:42:58.49 | 50:56/M |
18 | TAMMY DEAN | TRUMANSBURG NY | 662 | 45 | 98 | 2:45:00.22 | 51:34/M |
19 | PAULA MILLER | NEWFIELD NY | 664 | 50 | 99 | 2:45:00.37 | 51:34/M |
20 | PATTY SIEGARD | NEWFIELD NY | 665 | 50 | 101 | 2:45:01.94 | 51:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 51 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JIM PASSMORE | ELMIRA NY | 57 | 58 | 6 | 1:07:03.39 | 20:57/M |
2 | STEVE LYON | ELMIRA NY | 770 | 52 | 17 | 1:21:22.91 | 25:26/M |
3 | JON MUNSON | LANSING NY | 674 | 51 | 44 | 1:46:45.55 | 33:22/M |
4 | WILL MUNSON | LOCKE NY | 677 | 54 | 45 | 1:47:04.23 | 33:28/M |
5 | BRIAN BENNETT | HORSEHEADS NY | 52 | 54 | 60 | 1:57:43.46 | 36:47/M |
6 | RON HARRISON | ITHACA NY | 159 | 60 | 82 | 2:24:48.66 | 45:15/M |
7 | ANGELO SALCE | HORSEHEADS NY | 717 | 53 | 90 | 2:32:47.66 | 47:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 51 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SUE MUNSON | LOCKE NY | 676 | 55 | 43 | 1:46:42.04 | 33:21/M |
2 | JEANNE GLASS | CORNING NY | 786 | 58 | 46 | 1:47:41.48 | 33:39/M |
3 | SUE DUBRAVA | HARFORD NY | 685 | 51 | 55 | 1:49:59.61 | 34:22/M |
4 | LESLIE OSBURN | HORSEHEADS NY | 154 | 53 | 65 | 2:02:24.09 | 38:15/M |
5 | LISA AUBLE | LANSING NY | 490 | 56 | 69 | 2:02:25.05 | 38:15/M |
6 | DOREEN OSTERMAN | LOCKE NY | 496 | 54 | 70 | 2:02:25.09 | 38:15/M |
7 | TONI HOUSE | ITHACA NY | 160 | 55 | 81 | 2:24:47.76 | 45:15/M |
8 | MAUREEN VILLANTI | SAYRE PA | 746 | 58 | 85 | 2:30:26.07 | 47:01/M |
9 | ANGIE WHITE | MORAVIA NY | 661 | 55 | 95 | 2:37:15.95 | 49:08/M |
10 | DEB MAYCUMBER | NEWFIELD NY | 663 | 57 | 100 | 2:45:00.99 | 51:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 61 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JEFF EATON | CORNING NY | 785 | 64 | 47 | 1:47:41.53 | 33:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 61 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PEGGY EDSELL | WYALUSING PA | 744 | 61 | 86 | 2:30:26.21 | 47:01/M |