Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Ten Gallon Challenge |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | NATHAN TRINER | HECTOR NY | 341 | 16 | 1 | 16:30.49 | 5:20/M |
2 | SIMON CABRERA | ITHACA NY | 308 | 26 | 2 | 17:56.16 | 5:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LILLIAN JENSEN | HOMER NY | 321 | 23 | 8 | 23:35.33 | 7:37/M |
2 | MARGARET ROGERS | TROUPSBURG NY | 333 | 23 | 9 | 24:13.82 | 7:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 17 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAVID YONKER | ITHACA NY | 351 | 12 | 4 | 20:29.08 | 6:36/M |
2 | ELLIOTT YONKER | ITHACA NY | 352 | 7 | 10 | 24:19.92 | 7:51/M |
3 | TIGHE WILLIAMS | LANSING NY | 348 | 11 | 31 | 36:39.21 | 11:49/M |
4 | LEO GILSHTEYN | ITHACA NY | 315 | 7 | 53 | 54:26.75 | 17:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 17 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CAROLINE YONKER | ITHACA NY | 350 | 10 | 22 | 30:29.56 | 9:50/M |
2 | AUDRY WANSINK | 362 | 17 | 34 | 37:18.20 | 12:02/M | |
3 | HARPER WILLIAMS | LANSING NY | 345 | 9 | 42 | 49:26.08 | 15:57/M |
4 | EMILY RUSSELL | ITHACA NY | 335 | 10 | 45 | 50:21.55 | 16:15/M |
5 | MORGAN RUSSELL | ITHACA NY | 337 | 12 | 46 | 50:24.11 | 16:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 18 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANDREW ROTH | 354 | 29 | 5 | 20:39.86 | 6:40/M | |
2 | KYLE JENSEN | HOMER NY | 320 | 25 | 7 | 21:41.22 | 7:00/M |
3 | RYAN HINES | HOMER NY | 318 | 22 | 12 | 24:49.82 | 8:01/M |
4 | SETH WENRICH | ITHACA NY | 343 | 27 | 38 | 39:12.83 | 12:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 18 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GABRIELLE SORRESSO | ITHACA NY | 338 | 22 | 17 | 27:27.70 | 8:52/M |
2 | KAYLA ROWAN | NORWOOD MA | 334 | 22 | 25 | 31:30.79 | 10:10/M |
3 | DANIA ALVAREZ MORALES | ITHACA NY | 304 | 20 | 26 | 32:39.08 | 10:32/M |
4 | LISBETH LUNA-ARIZA | ITHACA NY | 326 | 23 | 28 | 34:39.37 | 11:11/M |
5 | KYLIE ADAMS | ITHACA NY | 301 | 28 | 35 | 37:20.61 | 12:03/M |
6 | NICHOLE MAUGHAN | BURDETT NY | 327 | 30 | 36 | 37:35.18 | 12:07/M |
7 | EMMA SPENCE | ITHACA NY | 339 | 29 | 39 | 39:13.96 | 12:39/M |
8 | JASMINE BUSH | HOMER NY | 307 | 20 | 49 | 51:27.62 | 16:36/M |
9 | JADYN LAUPER | ITHACA NY | 323 | 20 | 51 | 51:35.93 | 16:39/M |
10 | JULIA GUTIERREZ | CORTLAND NY | 317 | 22 | 52 | 52:01.35 | 16:47/M |
11 | DANIELLE TEED | BURDETT NY | 340 | 29 | 55 | 1:00:38.93 | 19:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 31 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PATRICK MILANO | ITHACA NY | 329 | 33 | 3 | 18:08.70 | 5:51/M |
2 | JOE WILLIAMS | LANSING NY | 346 | 40 | 32 | 36:51.21 | 11:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 31 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHELSEA VANDURME | GEORGETOWN CO | 342 | 35 | 11 | 24:29.95 | 7:54/M |
2 | YOUNGCHAN PARK | ITHACA NY | 332 | 33 | 18 | 28:05.92 | 9:04/M |
3 | MEGHAN CROUT | BURDETT NY | 310 | 32 | 20 | 29:54.84 | 9:39/M |
4 | BING FU | ITHACA NY | 314 | 32 | 21 | 30:28.19 | 9:50/M |
5 | MAGGIE WETTER | DRYDEN NY | 344 | 35 | 27 | 34:07.98 | 11:01/M |
6 | KATIE NEWCOMB | CORTLAND NY | 331 | 36 | 44 | 49:28.65 | 15:58/M |
7 | JENNIFER MOISEFF | ITHACA NY | 330 | 36 | 54 | 54:37.70 | 17:37/M |
8 | SARAH TEAD | 355 | 31 | 56 | 1:00:39.70 | 19:34/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 41 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAN WETFALL | 358 | 41 | 6 | 21:37.06 | 6:58/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 41 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KRISTEN BOSSARD | ITHACA NY | 306 | 45 | 13 | 25:26.81 | 8:13/M |
2 | ELIZABETH BERGMAN | SPENCER NY | 305 | 49 | 16 | 27:27.29 | 8:51/M |
3 | MEISHA LOHMANN | OWEGO NY | 325 | 43 | 19 | 29:51.14 | 9:38/M |
4 | LEAH YONKER | ITHACA NY | 353 | 46 | 23 | 30:29.56 | 9:50/M |
5 | MEGAN WILLIAMS | LANSING NY | 347 | 41 | 43 | 49:28.45 | 15:58/M |
6 | MARTI-JO RUSSELL | ITHACA NY | 336 | 46 | 47 | 50:26.60 | 16:16/M |
7 | RENEE FOSTER | FREEVILLE NY | 313 | 46 | 48 | 51:16.57 | 16:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 51 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHRIS SPANDOLINI | 360 | 59 | 33 | 37:02.56 | 11:57/M | |
2 | DAVID SAXADA | 356 | 57 | 40 | 43:24.14 | 14:00/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 51 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TONYA ENGST | ITHACA NY | 312 | 55 | 15 | 26:59.27 | 8:42/M |
2 | AMY SPANDOLINI | 359 | 59 | 24 | 30:55.70 | 9:59/M | |
3 | MARY GUTHRIE | TRUMANSBURG NY | 316 | 59 | 29 | 35:23.78 | 11:25/M |
4 | SUSIE ALEXANDER | ELMIRA NY | 303 | 59 | 30 | 35:27.27 | 11:26/M |
5 | RONNIE DUCEY | GENOA NY | 311 | 56 | 50 | 51:33.25 | 16:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 61 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BRIAN WANSINK | 363 | 62 | 37 | 38:15.20 | 12:20/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 61 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CAROLIN RASMUSEN | 361 | 65 | 14 | 26:39.45 | 8:36/M | |
2 | MARIHA ACERRA | 357 | 66 | 41 | 43:51.48 | 14:09/M |