5k Spooktacular Men: Top Finishers 10-12 13-15 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Spooktacular Women: Top Finishers 10-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69
1-Mile Scarecrow Run Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 20-29 40-49 60-69
1-Mile Scarecrow Run Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Spooktacular |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHASE RIPLEY | ELMIRA NY | 113 | 15 | 1 | 20:12.09 | 6:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SADIE BERES | PAINTED POST NY | 5 | 12 | 3 | 24:32.57 | 7:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BRODY HAMILTON | ELMIRA NY | 52 | 10 | 10 | 29:56.04 | 9:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KAILEY GEE | ELMIRA NY | 24 | 10 | 17 | 34:41.92 | 11:11/M |
2 | LORETTA GETOLA | ELMIRA NY | 36 | 10 | 19 | 35:57.78 | 11:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOSHUA BERES | PAINTED POST NY | 2 | 13 | 2 | 22:23.59 | 7:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JENNIFER CLOUGH | 169 | 26 | 16 | 34:20.91 | 11:05/M | |
2 | DEBORAH DALMAT | PAINTED POST NY | 12 | 29 | 24 | 41:59.47 | 13:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHRIS SCHWEIGER | PAINTED POST NY | 115 | 32 | 6 | 25:38.36 | 8:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JAMIE ZIEGLER | ELMIRA NY | 117 | 33 | 7 | 26:21.07 | 8:30/M |
2 | ELENA STONE | ELMIRA HEIGHTS NY | 116 | 35 | 8 | 26:24.66 | 8:31/M |
3 | CAITLIN KELLER | 166 | 33 | 14 | 32:35.80 | 10:31/M | |
4 | CHRISTINA ROSSETTIE | BIG FLATS NY | 114 | 33 | 18 | 35:53.48 | 11:35/M |
5 | SARAH GRAZIOSI | SPENCER NY | 42 | 38 | 22 | 38:11.24 | 12:19/M |
6 | KRISTEN BAUMAN | 168 | 30 | 23 | 38:54.02 | 12:33/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JEREMY JONES | ELMIRA NY | 94 | 43 | 4 | 24:49.90 | 8:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LESLIE SHELHAMER | 183 | 44 | 9 | 27:29.27 | 8:52/M | |
2 | DENISE HAMILTON | ELMIRA NY | 63 | 40 | 11 | 29:57.25 | 9:40/M |
3 | ALLISON ROBLYER | 178 | 45 | 12 | 30:08.87 | 9:43/M | |
4 | AMANDA GREGER | ELMIRA NY | 47 | 40 | 15 | 33:14.70 | 10:43/M |
5 | JILL GETOLA | ELMIRA NY | 34 | 42 | 20 | 35:58.14 | 11:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARK GRAHAM | 170 | 59 | 5 | 25:09.85 | 8:07/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | STEPHEN GREGER | ELMIRA NY | 50 | 61 | 13 | 32:03.13 | 10:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SHEILA HOYT | 167 | 62 | 21 | 37:56.99 | 12:14/M | |
1-Mile Scarecrow Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CODY RIPLEY | ELMIRA NY | 143 | 17 | 1 | 5:53.75 | 5:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JASMINE COOK | ELMIRA NY | 119 | 14 | 3 | 8:23.48 | 8:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KALEB JONES | ELMIRA HEIGHTS NY | 131 | 7 | 5 | 8:30.59 | 8:30/M |
2 | TANNER BUCHANAN | ELMIRA HEIGHTS NY | 118 | 8 | 6 | 8:33.23 | 8:33/M |
3 | LUCAS JENNINGS | 181 | 7 | 7 | 11:05.06 | 11:05/M | |
4 | MAX JENNINGS | 180 | 9 | 8 | 11:16.38 | 11:16/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | VERONICA STONE | 184 | 7 | 12 | 12:00.37 | 12:00/M | |
2 | PENELOPE COWL | HORSEHEADS NY | 122 | 5 | 14 | 13:17.38 | 13:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | OWEN RIPLEY | ELMIRA NY | 145 | 12 | 2 | 7:31.21 | 7:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | AVA WATERS | HORSEHEADS NY | 149 | 12 | 13 | 13:05.41 | 13:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JODEE WHITE | LOWMAN NY | 153 | 15 | 4 | 8:23.82 | 8:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOHN STONE | 190 | 29 | 11 | 11:53.46 | 11:53/M | |
2 | BRAD PAULO | ELMIRA NY | 141 | 22 | 27 | 20:52.18 | 20:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MALLORY KINTZ | PINE CITY NY | 133 | 28 | 19 | 18:59.77 | 18:59/M |
2 | SUSAN SHERWOOD | ELMIRA NY | 147 | 21 | 28 | 20:53.10 | 20:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KERI COWL | HORSEHEADS NY | 120 | 34 | 15 | 13:17.91 | 13:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RICHARD CURKENDALL | ELMIRA NY | 123 | 44 | 20 | 19:30.39 | 19:30/M |
2 | ERICK BENSON | 174 | 43 | 26 | 20:21.41 | 20:21/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LINDA JENNINGS | 182 | 45 | 9 | 11:22.85 | 11:22/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SHARON ROHDEABURG | 179 | 51 | 10 | 11:24.67 | 11:24/M | |
2 | JULIA MASTI | CAMERON NY | 100 | 55 | 16 | 14:06.55 | 14:06/M |
3 | JUDY GUSH | ELMIRA NY | 130 | 53 | 18 | 18:56.59 | 18:56/M |
4 | DENEEN WHITE | LOWMAN NY | 152 | 53 | 21 | 19:34.29 | 19:34/M |
5 | ANN GEROULD | ELMIRA NY | 128 | 56 | 23 | 19:40.07 | 19:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAVID WHITE | LOWMAN NY | 151 | 68 | 22 | 19:35.98 | 19:35/M |
2 | SEAN EAGEN | ELMIRA NY | 125 | 60 | 24 | 19:42.86 | 19:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KAREN HAVENS | BATH NY | 74 | 62 | 17 | 14:08.52 | 14:08/M |
2 | DEBBIE EAGEN | ELMIRA NY | 124 | 60 | 25 | 19:44.17 | 19:44/M |
3 | PATTY LYNCH | ELMIRA NY | 135 | 65 | 29 | 22:47.01 | 22:47/M |
4 | HELEN FRIENDS | ELMIRA NY | 127 | 64 | 30 | 24:28.85 | 24:28/M |
5 | LINDA MORTON | ELMIRA NY | 139 | 63 | 31 | 24:31.51 | 24:31/M |