Center Banner
 

SnowFest 3.5 Miler

Age Group Results

March 07, 2021




Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

SnowFest

Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MORGAN GAVITT HUGHESVILLE PA 581 17 2 30:33.79 7:27/M
2 COLLIN MILLER MILLERSBURG PA 649 18 20 38:43.29 9:27/M
3 CODY TEMPLIN MILTON PA 715 17 41 43:29.47 10:36/M
4 MAISON GROW LYKENS PA 584 19 59 46:32.57 11:21/M
5 ALEX SUROVEC REEDSVILLE PA 704 13 61 47:39.65 11:37/M
6 LOGAN BOYER LEWISTOWN PA 519 10 114 1:02:10.50 15:10/M
7 COLTEN CASSEL MONTOURSVILLE PA 526 8 125 1:03:35.65 15:31/M
8 CAI CASSEL MONTOURSVILLE PA 525 11 135 1:06:31.79 16:14/M
9 ELI KENNEDY LINDEN PA 608 6 150 1:08:45.38 16:46/M
10 LUCAS PERRIN NEW COLUMBIA PA 667 10 191 1:21:32.28 19:53/M
11 JEREMIAH EAKIN JERSEY SHORE PA 552 4 195 1:22:07.34 20:02/M
12 SIMON EAKIN JERSEY SHORE PA 554 8 196 1:22:07.35 20:02/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADDIN GROW LYKENS PA 583 16 39 43:00.94 10:29/M
2 KATHERINE MILLER PICTURE ROCKS PA 652 15 57 46:16.41 11:17/M
3 AVA MATTER ELIZABETHVILLE PA 645 15 76 49:37.50 12:06/M
4 ELIZABETH SHAFFER JERSEY SHORE PA 683 18 109 1:00:33.33 14:46/M
5 DAHLIA FARLEY NEW COLUMBIA PA 562 8 180 1:19:09.29 19:18/M
6 JASEY EYER LAMAR PA 558 7 183 1:19:35.29 19:25/M
7 KARYSA EYER LAMAR PA 560 8 185 1:19:40.54 19:26/M
8 ELAINA SHAFFER JERSEY SHORE PA 682 14 194 1:22:06.94 20:02/M
9 SERIN HELLER COGAN STATION PA 593 9 210 1:41:16.14 24:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN DIEHL MILLVILLE PA 549 29 18 38:01.94 9:17/M
2 JAMES GARDNER HOWARD PA 577 29 48 44:40.49 10:54/M
3 JOSH LEBO NEW CUMBERLAND PA 627 28 49 44:45.92 10:55/M
4 JARED STAKE BLANCHARD PA 700 26 53 45:31.40 11:06/M
5 JOSEPH OQUENDO EXTON PA 665 23 73 49:25.50 12:03/M
6 NICK NOLL LOCK HAVEN PA 662 21 148 1:08:08.87 16:37/M
7 ANTHONY CALACIURA EXTON PA 523 24 200 1:23:00.23 20:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE SICK MILLVILLE PA 692 29 12 36:00.81 8:47/M
2 CORINA ROBBINS HOWARD PA 676 28 21 38:52.73 9:29/M
3 HANNAH SHERWOOD TURBOTVILLE PA 687 27 46 44:39.27 10:53/M
4 SARAH STAKE BLANCHARD PA 701 26 54 45:31.40 11:06/M
5 EMILY SHAFFER JERSEY SHORE PA 684 23 110 1:00:33.42 14:46/M
6 ALAINA MURREN ASPERS PA 658 21 147 1:08:08.72 16:37/M
7 RACHAEL FRAVEL 1201 26 169 1:14:10.82 18:06/M
8 ALICIA ROSSITO JERSEY SHORE PA 678 23 176 1:17:24.41 18:53/M
9 EMILY FRANQUET EXTON PA 574 23 177 1:17:24.56 18:53/M
10 ALLI COLAIZZI EXTON PA 532 24 199 1:22:58.24 20:14/M
11 DIANA MUTHLER LOCK HAVEN PA 659 26 203 1:23:17.27 20:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ETHAN CRIST JERSEY SHORE PA 540 30 6 33:01.36 8:03/M
2 TYLER WAGNER SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 725 32 7 33:07.50 8:05/M
3 CURTIS LIBBY JERSEY SHORE PA 634 33 8 33:21.36 8:08/M
4 MIKE DELORSO MIFFLINBURG PA 546 36 9 33:51.92 8:16/M
5 PETER FLANAGAN-EISTER LEWISBURG PA 572 33 14 36:06.47 8:48/M
6 ADAM WOLFE LEWISBURG PA 737 36 23 39:24.82 9:37/M
7 GARRETT KERSTETTER LEWISBURG PA 612 38 24 39:58.50 9:45/M
8 PHILIP LOSIEWICZ COAL TOWNSHIP PA 640 38 25 40:07.26 9:47/M
9 PAUL BARBA LEWISBURG PA 509 34 37 42:12.53 10:18/M
10 MATTHEW SHERWOOD TURBOTVILLE PA 688 32 47 44:40.42 10:54/M
11 MICHAEL VANSICKLE LEWISBURG PA 722 35 82 54:03.17 13:11/M
12 JOSH BOYER LEWISTOWN PA 518 34 115 1:02:11.12 15:10/M
13 ELIAS KENNEDY LINDEN PA 609 39 151 1:08:46.83 16:47/M
14 DAN FARLEY NEW COLUMBIA PA 563 34 181 1:19:10.44 19:19/M
15 MICHAEL EAKIN JERSEY SHORE PA 553 39 198 1:22:11.63 20:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOSHA SMITH SUNBURY PA 695 38 72 49:21.20 12:02/M
2 ELIZABETH MOTTER JERSEY SHORE PA 657 30 77 51:10.00 12:29/M
3 AMBER VANSICKLE LEWISBURG PA 721 36 81 54:02.75 13:11/M
4 RACHAEL HARVEY COAL TOWNSHIP PA 591 36 84 54:21.22 13:15/M
5 CRISSY LEHMAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 630 34 86 54:38.39 13:20/M
6 CARLY BOYER LEWISTOWN PA 517 34 95 57:15.14 13:58/M
7 JAYNE KUBAT LEWISBURG PA 622 34 104 59:42.93 14:34/M
8 JENNA LAMEY TROUT RUN PA 625 31 113 1:01:53.41 15:06/M
9 ANGELA SCHWEITZER SHAMOKIN PA 680 37 116 1:02:57.12 15:21/M
10 TARYN WILK COAL TOWNSHIP PA 736 32 117 1:02:57.34 15:21/M
11 NICHOLE POLITZA ELYSBURG PA 672 35 118 1:02:57.66 15:21/M
12 JACLYN HUMMER LINDEN PA 599 39 120 1:02:59.92 15:22/M
13 HEIDI WARNER MILL HALL PA 727 38 123 1:03:32.37 15:30/M
14 KAREN DAUGHERTY WILLIAMSPORT PA 544 37 124 1:03:32.37 15:30/M
15 JACLYN KENNEDY LINDEN PA 611 38 130 1:05:52.23 16:04/M
16 LEA KLINE LOCK HAVEN PA 614 34 136 1:06:36.27 16:15/M
17 ASHLEY MATTER ELIZABETHVILLE PA 644 38 137 1:06:50.94 16:18/M
18 MELISSA BOOB JERSEY SHORE PA 514 30 143 1:07:53.10 16:33/M
19 KELLY CHALMERS LOCK HAVEN PA 528 32 157 1:09:48.33 17:02/M
20 JENNIFER NICHOLSON LOCK HAVEN PA 661 35 171 1:14:26.67 18:09/M
21 ALEXANDRIA ARMSTRONG MILTON PA 504 32 189 1:21:17.46 19:50/M
22 MELISSA FARLEY NEW COLUMBIA PA 564 35 192 1:21:32.53 19:53/M
23 LAURA HENSLER COGAN STATION PA 595 39 211 1:41:16.57 24:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN JOHNSON ULSTER PA 603 48 1 29:49.38 7:16/M
2 JEREMIAH ALLEN MIFFLINBURG PA 502 40 3 32:18.83 7:53/M
3 CLAYTON BOUCHARD LYKENS PA 516 47 4 32:41.61 7:58/M
4 JOSHUA GAVITT I€M HUGHESVILLE PA 579 46 5 32:49.36 8:00/M
5 STEVE TEMPLIN MUNCY PA 716 48 10 34:10.10 8:20/M
6 MATTHEW WEAVER MILTON PA 729 46 11 34:19.35 8:22/M
7 PERRY BULLIS HUGHESVILLE PA 522 40 16 36:44.57 8:58/M
8 CRAIG FLEMING LOCK HAVEN PA 573 48 17 37:08.20 9:03/M
9 ERIC CONFER STATE COLLEGE PA 534 46 28 40:55.59 9:59/M
10 GARY COHICK WILLIAMSPORT PA 531 46 30 41:02.65 10:01/M
11 KENNETH KUNTZ LINDEN PA 624 41 31 41:04.29 10:01/M
12 JACKSON MORRIS LEWISBURG PA 656 43 36 42:00.46 10:15/M
13 FREDERICK FERGUSON MORRISDALE PA 566 47 40 43:10.53 10:32/M
14 ANDY WERTZ JERSEY SHORE PA 733 43 42 43:48.41 10:41/M
15 JOE KOPFINGER LEWISBURG PA 617 43 44 44:07.91 10:46/M
16 MARC LINTAL PORT MATILDA PA 637 43 51 44:54.78 10:57/M
17 JEREMY KRICK SUNBURY PA 621 45 56 46:04.81 11:14/M
18 NICK JANSEN COGAN STATION PA 601 40 60 47:30.76 11:35/M
19 SCOTT LEWIS HUGHESVILLE PA 633 46 64 48:11.22 11:45/M
20 PATRICK BORNEMANN WILLIAMSPORT PA 515 41 70 48:55.61 11:56/M
21 ALBERT SWORTWOOD LOCK HAVEN PA 713 47 74 49:29.38 12:04/M
22 BRIAN SWARTZ MIDDLEBURG PA 708 47 78 51:29.87 12:34/M
23 WAYNE SWINK HUGHESVILLE PA 712 43 85 54:31.65 13:18/M
24 ADAM HARPSTER WILLIAMSPORT PA 590 40 87 55:14.62 13:28/M
25 RICHARD AUNGST MILL HALL PA 505 49 89 55:33.95 13:33/M
26 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PA 520 46 92 56:19.58 13:44/M
27 MATT LINTAL PORT MATILDA PA 638 40 94 56:43.95 13:50/M
28 MICHAEL LOWE MUNCY PA 642 49 97 57:16.76 13:58/M
29 JEFFERY PAULHAMUS WILLIAMSPORT PA 666 40 119 1:02:58.33 15:22/M
30 ANTHONY MATTER ELIZABETHVILLE PA 643 40 138 1:06:51.14 16:18/M
31 PAUL NOLL LOCK HAVEN PA 663 48 145 1:08:01.57 16:36/M
32 JASON EYER LAMAR PA 559 40 184 1:19:38.76 19:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEIRA MINARD STATE COLLEGE PA 655 47 15 36:36.83 8:56/M
2 AMY KRATZER BEAVERTOWN PA 619 41 27 40:39.56 9:55/M
3 KERRY JOHNSON MECHANICSBURG PA 604 42 34 41:43.78 10:11/M
4 TERESA BARNES WILLIAMSPORT PA 510 49 45 44:36.22 10:53/M
5 GINA LINTAL PORT MATILDA PA 635 40 50 44:53.96 10:57/M
6 SAMANTHA WEAVER JERSEY SHORE PA 730 48 65 48:18.75 11:47/M
7 LORA ENGEL JERSEY SHORE PA 557 44 66 48:29.12 11:50/M
8 CHANON SUROVEC REEDSVILLE PA 705 42 67 48:36.57 11:51/M
9 MICHELLE KOPFINGER LEWISBURG PA 618 43 69 48:53.75 11:56/M
10 JODIE WERTZ JERSEY SHORE PA 734 41 75 49:30.20 12:04/M
11 TARA SNELL-KOOKEN MONTOURSVILLE PA 592 45 79 51:53.24 12:39/M
12 BETSY LEWIS MILTON PA 631 44 91 55:48.64 13:37/M
13 JACKIE LINTAL PORT MATILDA PA 636 41 93 56:43.81 13:50/M
14 BRENDA HELWIG HUGHESVILLE PA 594 48 98 57:21.85 13:59/M
15 MINDY FRITZ NORTHUMBERLAND PA 575 42 100 57:30.63 14:02/M
16 ERICA SOBOL MOUNT CARMEL PA 697 40 106 1:00:15.67 14:42/M
17 ALISON PORTANOVA STATE COLLEGE PA 673 48 112 1:01:50.92 15:05/M
18 AMANDA LANGE LOCK HAVEN PA 626 40 121 1:03:18.30 15:26/M
19 LISA WAITE BELLEFONTE PA 726 42 126 1:03:40.12 15:32/M
20 MARY ELLEN SHOW BELLEFONTE PA 690 48 127 1:03:40.65 15:32/M
21 LESLIE SWARTZ HUGHESVILLE PA 709 48 128 1:04:04.65 15:38/M
22 JENNIFER ZIELEWICZ WILLIAMSPORT PA 740 44 129 1:04:07.60 15:38/M
23 KIM CASSEL MONTOURSVILLE PA 527 42 134 1:06:31.58 16:14/M
24 MICHELLE GAVITT HUGHESVILLE PA 580 45 139 1:07:36.71 16:29/M
25 MANDI SWINK HUGHESVILLE PA 711 41 141 1:07:44.86 16:31/M
26 BETH SIMON CENTRE HALL PA 694 41 159 1:10:09.30 17:07/M
27 KATHY YOUNG LOCK HAVEN PA 739 49 162 1:11:28.79 17:26/M
28 TAMMY COCHRAN JERSEY SHORE PA 530 48 163 1:11:29.93 17:26/M
29 JENNIFER SHAFFER JERSEY SHORE PA 685 48 166 1:13:19.70 17:53/M
30 MELISSA JACKSON LOCK HAVEN PA 600 40 167 1:13:39.26 17:58/M
31 JENNIFER HAGAMAN LOCK HAVEN PA 588 46 172 1:14:27.49 18:10/M
32 JENN ECK JERSEY SHORE PA 556 48 173 1:14:32.17 18:11/M
33 HEATHER BELLES MUNSON PA 511 44 174 1:15:29.38 18:25/M
34 AMY RINKER JERSEY SHORE PA 675 49 175 1:16:48.56 18:44/M
35 ANGELA BIERLY WATERVILLE PA 512 41 179 1:17:34.17 18:55/M
36 MICHELE HUMMEL MIDDLEBURG PA 598 45 190 1:21:17.62 19:50/M
37 AMEY JOHNSON ULSTER PA 602 46 193 1:21:42.28 19:56/M
38 JAMIE EAKIN JERSEY SHORE PA 551 41 197 1:22:11.21 20:03/M
39 BUFFY KATHERMAN LOCK HAVEN PA 605 49 204 1:23:29.39 20:22/M
40 ERIN KENNEDY LOCK HAVEN PA 610 44 205 1:24:10.94 20:32/M
41 AMY COTNER LOCK HAVEN PA 539 49 208 1:36:05.54 23:26/M
42 PATRICIA KREISER MOUNT JOY PA 620 49 209 1:36:06.27 23:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN SHAFFER JERSEY SHORE PA 686 50 13 36:05.59 8:48/M
2 TROY MILLER JULIAN PA 654 51 19 38:09.87 9:19/M
3 JODY DEWALD MILTON PA 548 52 22 39:23.80 9:37/M
4 RACER X BELLEFONTE PA 738 53 26 40:10.72 9:48/M
5 TIM SPIGELMYER MC CLURE PA 699 55 33 41:37.46 10:09/M
6 WILLIAM SCHLORFF LOCK HAVEN PA 679 57 38 42:38.12 10:24/M
7 STEPHEN WILCOX JR WINFIELD PA 735 55 43 43:49.80 10:41/M
8 FORREST WENRICK JR. WOODWARD PA 731 55 55 45:36.29 11:07/M
9 MARK MILLER PICTURE ROCKS PA 653 51 58 46:19.42 11:18/M
10 JEFFREY KUHNS MILLERSTOWN PA 623 53 68 48:46.24 11:54/M
11 JOE ALEXANDER COAL TOWNSHIP PA 501 58 88 55:30.46 13:32/M
12 MICHAEL HAFFLEY LOCK HAVEN PA 587 53 102 58:24.40 14:15/M
13 PATRICK COLLINS HARRISBURG PA 533 56 107 1:00:23.54 14:44/M
14 STAN SWARTZ HUGHESVILLE PA 710 50 132 1:06:23.70 16:12/M
15 JOHN CRIST JERSEY SHORE PA 541 57 154 1:09:18.36 16:54/M
16 SEAN CONLIN NEW COLUMBIA PA 536 51 156 1:09:35.86 16:59/M
17 CRAIG BIERLY WATERVILLE PA 513 52 178 1:17:33.78 18:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARIE HALL MORRISDALE PA 589 52 29 40:59.45 10:00/M
2 TRACY KEMMERER WILLIAMSPORT PA 607 50 71 49:20.44 12:02/M
3 MARYBETH DAY BELLEFONTE PA 545 50 90 55:33.95 13:33/M
4 MAUREEN STATHES BELLEFONTE PA 702 59 101 57:50.59 14:06/M
5 ELIZABETH MILLER MILLERSBURG PA 651 51 105 59:43.82 14:34/M
6 KATHY CARRA BELLEFONTE PA 524 51 111 1:01:11.92 14:56/M
7 BEVERLY HACKENBERG MIFFLINBURG PA 586 52 122 1:03:19.31 15:27/M
8 JANANN TODD WILLIAMSPORT PA 717 53 133 1:06:26.27 16:12/M
9 MELINDA LEWIS HUGHESVILLE PA 632 53 140 1:07:44.67 16:31/M
10 MARTHA BRYDEN MUNCY PA 521 57 142 1:07:46.62 16:32/M
11 TRACY NOLL LOCK HAVEN PA 664 50 144 1:07:56.87 16:34/M
12 ILA RAE MICHAEL MUNCY PA 648 58 149 1:08:21.12 16:40/M
13 DENISE WEAVER BELLEFONTE PA 728 56 152 1:08:48.46 16:47/M
14 STEPHANIE CRIST JERSEY SHORE PA 542 55 153 1:09:18.11 16:54/M
15 MARY DAUBERMAN BELLEFONTE PA 543 57 155 1:09:35.29 16:58/M
16 MELANI EBERSOLE STATE COLLEGE PA 555 56 158 1:10:09.10 17:07/M
17 KAREN MAZZOTTA BOALSBURG PA 646 55 160 1:10:09.51 17:07/M
18 MARY KELLEY WILLIAMSPORT PA 606 57 168 1:13:40.83 17:58/M
19 CORRINE FRAVEL 1202 51 170 1:14:11.82 18:06/M
20 DONNA WAGNER HARRISBURG PA 723 53 186 1:19:50.35 19:28/M
21 RHONDA DEMCHAK PHILIPSBURG PA 547 50 188 1:21:14.21 19:49/M
22 SUSAN MUTHLER MC ELHATTAN PA 660 53 201 1:23:17.19 20:19/M
23 TAMMY MCCLOSKEY HOWARD PA 647 52 202 1:23:17.19 20:19/M
24 DIANE MILLER PICTURE ROCKS PA 650 52 206 1:27:35.89 21:22/M
25 ELIZABETH TONER POTTSTOWN PA 718 54 207 1:32:47.50 22:38/M
26 BARBARA FIAMINGO HARRISBURG PA 567 54 212 1:48:01.09 26:21/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN WERTMAN TURBOTVILLE PA 732 61 35 41:56.55 10:14/M
2 RICK FILLMAN JERSEY SHORE PA 569 68 52 45:21.00 11:04/M
3 SCOTT SICK MILLVILLE PA 693 62 62 48:05.89 11:44/M
4 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PA 674 67 80 53:24.46 13:02/M
5 ROBERT BAGULEY LOCK HAVEN PA 506 66 96 57:16.69 13:58/M
6 STEPHEN FEDDER WILLIAMSPORT PA 565 66 99 57:24.51 14:00/M
7 PETE GSTALDER MONTOURSVILLE PA 585 67 103 59:42.68 14:34/M
8 SCOTT LIPPY HANOVER PA 639 68 131 1:05:54.47 16:05/M
9 DAVID TULE MUNCY PA 719 60 146 1:08:02.79 16:36/M
10 RUSSELL WAGNER HARRISBURG PA 724 69 164 1:11:51.10 17:31/M
11 STEVE FISHER WATSONTOWN PA 571 65 165 1:12:10.89 17:36/M
12 BOB FARLEY LOCK HAVEN PA 561 65 182 1:19:14.47 19:20/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATE FISHER WATSONTOWN PA 570 61 32 41:09.30 10:02/M
2 ANN SICK MILLVILLE PA 691 62 63 48:07.76 11:44/M
3 MARJORIE LEBO NEW CUMBERLAND PA 628 60 83 54:18.22 13:15/M
4 JANE KONE HOWARD PA 616 67 108 1:00:23.92 14:44/M
5 DEB HULL BELLEFONTE PA 597 65 161 1:10:09.72 17:07/M
6 NORMA LOUDENSLAGER TROUT RUN PA 641 71 187 1:20:42.48 19:41/M
7 ANNE HOLLADAY LOCK HAVEN PA 596 61 213 1:59:55.10 29:15/M
8 DANA SUTER LOCK HAVEN PA 707 63 214 1:59:58.79 29:16/M