Center Banner
 

Sayre Turkey Trot 5k

November 22, 2018



Detail Team Results

Sayre Turkey Trot Teams

Mixed Gender Team

Team - Weekend Runners

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:04:32.35

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 211 MATTHEW GORSLINE ATHENS PA M 14 14 19:49.13 19:49.13
2 301 MARK JOHNSON SAYRE PA M 22 36 21:40.05 41:29.18
3 417 PST. TONY OCHOA BARTON NY M 37 73 23:03.17 1:04:32.35
4 210 KIMARIE GORSLINE ATHENS PA F 50 123 23:35.49 1:28:07.84

Team - Dandy 5

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:05:42.25

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 313 MATTHEW KACYON TOWANDA PA M 10 10 19:07.57 19:07.57
2 378 AUSTEN MCGEE TOWANDA PA M 21 31 21:31.81 40:39.38
3 380 JOE MCGEE TOWANDA PA M 61 92 25:02.87 1:05:42.25
4 379 JOANNA MCGEE TOWANDA PA F 92 184 27:45.80 1:33:28.05
5 310 DANA KACYON TOWANDA PA F 161 345 33:35.93 2:07:03.98

Team - Porter 5

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:55.32

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 461 ALEXANDER PORTER SAYRE PA M 6 6 18:06.17 18:06.17
2 462 BURDETT PORTER SAYRE PA M 56 62 24:11.68 42:17.85
3 465 KATHERINE PORTER CONSHOHOCKEN PA F 66 128 25:37.47 1:07:55.32
4 464 ELIZABETH PORTER SAYRE PA F 207 335 40:15.67 1:48:10.99
5 463 CYNTHIA PORTER SAYRE PA F 208 543 40:17.84 2:28:28.83

Team - Flaming Turduckens

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:10:02.78

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 527 JORDAN SCHOOLS WYALUSING PA M 7 7 18:14.68 18:14.68
2 526 JAMES SCHOOLS WYALUSING PA M 48 55 23:31.14 41:45.82
3 528 MITCHELL SCHOOLS WYALUSING PA M 101 156 28:16.96 1:10:02.78
4 529 SAVANNAH SCHOOLS WYALUSING PA F 148 304 32:04.44 1:42:07.22

Team - Team Walker

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:10:03.15

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 659 ROSE VELAZQUEZ STATE COLLEGE PA F 31 31 22:36.54 22:36.54
2 664 BETH WALKER RUNNEMEDE NJ F 52 83 23:43.22 46:19.76
3 658 ANN VELAZQUEZ KUNGSBACKA F 53 136 23:43.39 1:10:03.15
4 665 BOB WALKER NICHOLS NY M 170 306 34:40.60 1:44:43.75

Team - Turkey Trio

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:10:31.54

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 20 TRAVIS BAHL NEW ALBANY PA M 23 23 21:49.32 21:49.32
2 27 CARINA BEEBE WYALUSING PA F 38 61 23:13.81 45:03.13
3 28 KAYLA BEEBE WYALUSING PA F 65 126 25:28.41 1:10:31.54

Team - Dandy Ice

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:10:54.79

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 68 DALE BROWN ROME PA M 13 13 19:41.62 19:41.62
2 309 RYAN JONES ROME PA M 57 70 24:23.69 44:05.31
3 307 LAURYN JONES ROME PA F 81 151 26:49.48 1:10:54.79
4 308 RICHARD JONES ROME PA M 305 456 51:01.45 2:01:56.24
5 306 JENNIFER JONES ROME PA F 306 762 51:01.71 2:52:57.95

Team - herlan

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:14:45.23

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 254 SCOTT HERLAN LOWMAN NY M 9 9 18:57.36 18:57.36
2 252 MIA HERLAN LOWMAN NY F 75 84 26:23.75 45:21.11
3 253 PAM HERLAN LOWMAN NY F 114 198 29:24.12 1:14:45.23

Team - All about the Turkey

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:14:47.25

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 154 NICK DYSON HARDY VA M 18 18 20:53.25 20:53.25
2 109 DAVID CORNEBY BARTON NY M 42 60 23:20.93 44:14.18
3 153 ALLIE DYSON HARDY VA F 127 187 30:33.07 1:14:47.25
4 366 CARLEE MATTISON BARTON NY F 201 388 39:45.13 1:54:32.38
5 367 NICHOLAS MATTISON BARTON NY M 202 590 39:46.40 2:34:18.78

Team - T2

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:16:11.94

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 599 EZRA STEELE NICHOLS NY M 35 35 22:56.66 22:56.66
2 598 DAVID STEELE NICHOLS NY M 67 102 25:43.30 48:39.96
3 600 KARA STEELE NICHOLS NY F 88 190 27:31.98 1:16:11.94

Team - Running On Empty

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:16:17.05

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 612 JACK STROLLO NEEDHAM MA M 39 39 23:17.47 23:17.47
2 617 ROBERT STROLLO NEEDHAM MA M 47 86 23:30.88 46:48.35
3 683 HANNAH WETMORE SUNNYVALE CA F 116 202 29:28.70 1:16:17.05
4 619 TED STROLLO NEEDHAM MA M 142 344 31:33.27 1:47:50.32
5 610 ALLIE STROLLO ELMIRA NY F 296 640 50:37.36 2:38:27.68

Team - Give Us The Bird

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:16:59.78

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 287 LOIS IMMERMAN ELMIRA NY F 59 59 24:52.06 24:52.06
2 615 MIA STROLLO ELMIRA NY F 70 129 26:03.44 50:55.50
3 205 JORDAN GOLDBOURNE ELMIRA NY M 72 201 26:04.28 1:16:59.78
4 611 ERIN STROLLO ELMIRA NY F 139 340 31:23.43 1:48:23.21
5 613 JENNIFER STROLLO ATLANTA GA F 297 637 50:38.55 2:39:01.76

Team - Happy Thanksgiving Pilgrims 1

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:17:13.32

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 198 THOMAS GERGEL TROY PA M 44 44 23:22.31 23:22.31
2 482 DANIEL REDELL TROY PA M 68 112 25:50.74 49:13.05
3 483 MATTHEW REDELL TROY PA M 98 210 28:00.27 1:17:13.32
4 197 NANETTE GERGEL TROY PA F 153 363 32:31.38 1:49:44.70

Team - Stroup Loops

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:18:43.06

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 620 CHRISTOPHER STROUP CINCINNATI OH M 30 30 22:32.79 22:32.79
2 221 RYAN HALL CINCINNATI OH M 62 92 25:02.94 47:35.73
3 220 ADELYN HALL CINCINNATI OH F 136 228 31:07.33 1:18:43.06

Team - Pivot Power! 6

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:20:40.77

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 141 MIMI DEWING ATHENS PA F 33 33 22:46.68 22:46.68
2 96 ERIN CIAVARDINI SAYRE PA F 104 137 28:38.18 51:24.86
3 300 MICHELLE JENNINGS ATHENS PA F 111 248 29:15.91 1:20:40.77
4 56 MIKE BREWER SAYRE PA M 272 520 48:35.13 2:09:15.90

Team - The 3 D’s

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:22:23.27

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 125 ANDREW DEBACH SCHENECTADY NY M 45 45 23:27.46 23:27.46
2 128 LINDSAY DEBACH TROY PA F 83 128 27:05.51 50:32.97
3 126 JESSICA DEBACH SCHENECTADY NY F 147 275 31:50.30 1:22:23.27
4 435 KATIE PALMATIER BINGHAMTON NY F 197 472 39:22.38 2:01:45.65
5 127 LESLIE DEBACH TROY PA F 198 670 39:24.87 2:41:10.52

Team - Gravy train

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:24:42.91

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 352 DANIEL MANGLAPUS BALLSTON SPA NY M 51 51 23:41.46 23:41.46
2 353 NOAH MANGLAPUS BALLSTON SPA NY M 89 140 27:39.76 51:21.22
3 81 SEAN CAMPBELL TOWANDA PA M 156 296 33:21.69 1:24:42.91
4 77 CALEB CAMPBELL TOWANDA PA M 179 475 36:48.35 2:01:31.26
5 80 SAMANTHA CAMPBELL TOWANDA PA F 180 655 36:49.16 2:38:20.42

Team - The Fiances & The Old Man

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:24:53.92

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 160 LAURA ELLIS ROME PA F 60 60 24:53.85 24:53.85
2 33 JOHN BENNETT ROME PA M 78 138 26:37.75 51:31.60
3 159 KIRBY ELLIS ROME PA M 157 295 33:22.32 1:24:53.92
4 757 ELLA BROWN F 158 453 33:22.78 1:58:16.70

Team - The 4 Drumsticks

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:25:18.08

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 559 JASON SHELHAMER HORSEHEADS NY M 77 77 26:28.51 26:28.51
2 560 LESLIE SHELHAMER HORSEHEADS NY F 96 173 27:57.69 54:26.20
3 558 GRACE SHELHAMER HORSEHEADS NY F 131 304 30:51.88 1:25:18.08
4 557 ERIC SHELHAMER HORSEHEADS NY M 223 527 42:04.19 2:07:22.27

Team - Making Memories Team #2

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:25:45.83

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 168 ANDREW FELLOWS NEWTOWN PA M 76 76 26:27.20 26:27.20
2 710 JOE YANUZZI SAYRE PA M 105 181 28:41.65 55:08.85
3 88 TANYA CARPENTER SHAVERTOWN PA F 129 310 30:36.98 1:25:45.83
4 712 STEPHEN YANUZZI SAYRE PA M 165 475 33:54.75 1:59:40.58
5 571 MARIA SISTO WAVERLY NY F 178 653 36:46.11 2:36:26.69

Team - Team TERK-y

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:26:23.39

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 552 KATE SHATTUCK ARLINGTON VA F 74 74 26:06.42 26:06.42
2 553 RAY SHATTUCK ARLINGTON VA M 118 192 29:36.15 55:42.57
3 550 ANTHONY SHATTUCK ARLINGTON VA M 130 322 30:40.82 1:26:23.39

Team - Irvin Family

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:29:23.53

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 290 SHEA IRVIN ALEXANDRIA VA M 20 20 21:24.71 21:24.71
2 288 ALISON IRVIN ALEXANDRIA VA F 25 45 21:59.93 43:24.64
3 289 BRYN IRVIN ALEXANDRIA VA F 258 303 45:58.89 1:29:23.53
4 291 WOODY IRVIN ALEXANDRIA VA M 259 562 46:10.05 2:15:33.58

Team - Dandy 3

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:29:59.17

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 270 DAVID HUBER TOWANDA PA M 120 120 29:55.99 29:55.99
2 271 EMILY HUBER TOWANDA PA F 121 241 29:56.20 59:52.19
3 272 JESSICA HUBER TOWANDA PA F 122 363 30:06.98 1:29:59.17
4 273 LARRY HUBER TOWANDA PA M 187 550 37:44.02 2:07:43.19
5 390 DIANA MERRILL-HAVENS TOWANDA PA F 281 831 49:17.31 2:57:00.50

Team - Hughey’s

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:31:41.41

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 280 KAYLA HUGHEY SAYRE PA F 28 28 22:22.73 22:22.73
2 281 MASON HUGHEY SAYRE PA M 34 62 22:48.91 45:11.64
3 279 JENNIFER HUGHEY SAYRE PA F 260 322 46:29.77 1:31:41.41
4 278 GREG HUGHEY SAYRE PA M 261 583 46:29.77 2:18:11.18

Team - TrascoCruz

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:32:06.10

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 644 ZACH TRASCO ULSTER PA M 29 29 22:30.09 22:30.09
2 643 LEIGH TRASCO ULSTER PA F 124 153 30:09.53 52:39.62
3 115 RICHARD CRUZ ULSTER PA M 199 352 39:26.48 1:32:06.10
4 489 ELLI RICHARDSON ULSTER PA F 275 627 48:53.21 2:20:59.31
5 488 DEANNA RICHARDSON ULSTER PA F 276 903 48:54.10 3:09:53.41

Team - Journey Fitness 5

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:32:57.39

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 774 CHRIS WATSON M 94 94 27:49.53 27:49.53
2 773 JON ALLEN M 97 191 27:58.49 55:48.02
3 772 JEREMIAH STONE M 181 372 37:09.37 1:32:57.39
4 771 KAYLA STONE F 183 555 37:11.63 2:10:09.02

Team - The Gravy Train

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:34:35.78

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 678 CASEY WEST FAIRBORN OH M 138 138 31:17.52 31:17.52
2 681 JANNA WEST FAIRBORN OH F 144 282 31:34.39 1:02:51.91
3 680 CJ WEST CHICAGO IL M 145 427 31:43.87 1:34:35.78
4 679 CHIP WEST FAIRBORN OH M 325 752 55:41.85 2:30:17.63
5 677 BETH WEST FAIRBORN OH F 326 1078 56:12.50 3:26:30.13

Team - Mountain Lake Maniacs

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:36:10.49

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 536 BRODY SELLECK HAMBURG NY M 100 100 28:13.05 28:13.05
2 537 DANIELLE SELLECK HAMBURG NY F 152 252 32:17.94 1:00:30.99
3 649 RORI UNGHIRE ORCHARD PARK NY F 173 425 35:39.50 1:36:10.49

Team - Bradford County Wild Turkey Trotters

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:38:05.15

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 493 JOHN RINEBOLD TOWANDA PA M 85 85 27:17.82 27:17.82
2 50 STACEY BOWMAN TOWANDA PA F 171 256 35:07.86 1:02:25.68
3 48 JASON BOWMAN TOWANDA PA M 172 428 35:39.47 1:38:05.15

Team - Journey Fitness 4

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:38:24.93

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 768 CHARLIE HAVENS M 135 135 31:06.73 31:06.73
2 770 BRANDI FRANKLIN F 160 295 33:32.99 1:04:39.72
3 769 CATHIE HAND F 164 459 33:45.21 1:38:24.93

Team - Williams-Morris Clan

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:38:50.94

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 695 LAUREN WILLIAMS SAYRE PA F 119 119 29:39.46 29:39.46
2 694 HUNTER WILLIAMS SAYRE PA M 137 256 31:13.48 1:00:52.94
3 405 SHELBY MORRIS SAYRE PA F 190 446 37:58.00 1:38:50.94
4 696 MICHELLE WILLIAMS SAYRE PA F 203 649 39:54.34 2:18:45.28

Team - Swiss Cheese

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:39:54.13

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 607 CAITLIN STRIFF-CAVE WEST HARTFORD CT F 106 106 28:45.35 28:45.35
2 608 ETHAN STRIFF-CAVE WEST HARTFORD CT M 107 213 28:58.71 57:44.06
3 606 ERIN STRIFF WEST HARTFORD CT F 224 437 42:10.07 1:39:54.13

Team - the Can Do's

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:40:59.01

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 61 CALEB BRIGGS ROCKVILLE MD M 58 58 24:31.30 24:31.30
2 269 DARLENE HUANG ROCKVILLE MD F 169 227 34:35.22 59:06.52
3 62 CALVIN BRIGGS SAYRE PA M 219 446 41:52.49 1:40:59.01
4 64 SUE ANN BRIGGS SAYRE PA F 242 688 44:14.62 2:25:13.63
5 63 LEWIS BRIGGS SAYRE PA M 310 998 51:45.91 3:16:59.54

Team - Martino Hatch

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:41:00.50

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 360 REBECCA MARTINO ENDICOTT NY F 113 113 29:18.73 29:18.73
2 361 ROBERT MARTINO ELMIRA NY M 159 272 33:23.48 1:02:42.21
3 224 NANNETTE HATCH HORSEHEADS NY F 192 464 38:18.29 1:41:00.50
4 359 OLIVIA MARTINO ENDICOTT NY F 210 674 40:33.37 2:21:33.87

Team - Team Gabb

Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:42:35.73

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 185 JONATHAN GABB PHOENIXVILLE PA M 24 24 21:55.45 21:55.45
2 189 SONYA GABB PHOENIXVILLE PA F 103 127 28:37.74 50:33.19
3 184 BRENDAN GABB PHOENIXVILLE PA M 311 438 52:02.54 1:42:35.73
4 190 THEA GABB PHOENIXVILLE PA F 319 757 54:27.90 2:37:03.63

Team - Making Memories Team #1

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:42:54.05

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 87 BENJAMIN CARPENTER SHAVERTOWN PA M 110 110 29:11.71 29:11.71
2 690 MEGAN WILBUR WAVERLY NY F 112 222 29:17.72 58:29.43
3 169 JUDY FELLOWS NEWTOWN PA F 244 466 44:24.62 1:42:54.05
4 573 MICHELE SISTO WAVERLY NY F 245 711 44:29.65 2:27:23.70
5 709 CINDY YANUZZI SAYRE PA F 289 1000 50:09.22 3:17:32.92

Team - Journey Fitness 1

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:43:36.62

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 765 KYLER ROBERTS M 154 154 32:32.81 32:32.81
2 735 PAMELA VASEY F 155 309 32:40.93 1:05:13.74
3 764 BRAD VASEY M 193 502 38:22.88 1:43:36.62

Team - Flynns

Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:44:07.46

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 729 MEGHAN FLYNN F 115 115 29:28.17 29:28.17
2 730 BRADY FLYNN M 185 300 37:19.60 1:06:47.77
3 728 JESSICA FLYNN F 186 486 37:19.69 1:44:07.46

Team - Hill Family

Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:46:47.66

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 257 MARTIN HILL SAYRE PA M 84 84 27:09.46 27:09.46
2 258 MOONYEAN HILL SAYRE PA F 175 259 36:09.91 1:03:19.37
3 259 PETER HILL FANWOOD NJ M 232 491 43:28.29 1:46:47.66
4 256 KATIE HILL FANWOOD NJ F 233 724 43:28.57 2:30:16.23

Team - Dandy 4

Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:52:42.06

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 311 LARRY KACYON ATHENS PA M 128 128 30:36.41 30:36.41
2 455 DUANE PHILLIPS JR ATHENS PA M 150 278 32:05.04 1:02:41.45
3 454 JACKI PHILLIPS ATHENS PA F 287 565 50:00.61 1:52:42.06
4 542 SUSAN SERFASS ATHENS PA F 307 872 51:02.02 2:43:44.08
5 312 MARCI KACYON ATHENS PA F 308 1180 51:02.17 3:34:46.25

Team - The Maz’s

Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:52:52.45

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 362 JOEL MASLIN ATHENS PA M 143 143 31:33.29 31:33.29
2 364 TAYLOR MASLIN ATHENS PA F 162 305 33:37.66 1:05:10.95
3 363 KEVIN MASLIN ATHENS PA M 267 572 47:41.50 1:52:52.45
4 365 YVONNE MASLIN ATHENS PA F 268 840 47:43.48 2:40:35.93

Team - Journey Fitness 2

Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:53:05.70

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 738 AMY LINTON F 132 132 31:04.16 31:04.16
2 761 MIKE DADDONA M 133 265 31:04.36 1:02:08.52
3 737 DYLAN BURNS M 303 568 50:57.18 1:53:05.70
4 736 LINDSEY LEARY F 304 872 50:57.96 2:44:03.66

Team - The Sloths

Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:54:39.29

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 618 STEVE STROLLO ELMIRA NY M 123 123 30:08.13 30:08.13
2 684 NATHAN WETMORE CORNING NY M 214 337 41:03.83 1:11:11.96
3 614 JIM STROLLO ROCHESTER NY M 231 568 43:27.33 1:54:39.29
4 584 MARY ELLEN SMITH NEEDHAM MA F 262 830 46:31.30 2:41:10.59
5 616 ROB STROLLO NEEDHAM MA M 280 1110 49:00.15 3:30:10.74

Team - FWF Wellness 3

Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:55:30.80

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 206 LORELEI GOLDEN SAYRE PA F 188 188 37:44.93 37:44.93
2 207 NICOLE GOLDEN SAYRE PA F 189 377 37:45.21 1:15:30.14
3 602 KIERA STORCH ATHENS PA F 204 581 40:00.66 1:55:30.80
4 505 RACHELLE ROSENTHAL SAYRE PA F 206 787 40:04.31 2:35:35.11
5 94 JANET CHRISTIANSEN ATHENS PA F 315 1102 52:24.70 3:27:59.81

Team - The Slow Pokes

Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:56:17.41

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 276 JORDON HUCK WAVERLY NY M 80 80 26:48.06 26:48.06
2 275 GRETTA HUCK WAVERLY NY F 248 328 44:44.38 1:11:32.44
3 274 FALLON HUCK WAVERLY NY F 249 577 44:44.97 1:56:17.41

Team - Doing it for the Turkey

Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 2:05:17.18

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 227 NICK HAVENS ENDICOTT NY M 93 93 27:46.45 27:46.45
2 422 MELISSA OPEKA ENDICOTT NY F 273 366 48:45.15 1:16:31.60
3 391 PHILIP METCALF ENDICOTT NY M 274 640 48:45.58 2:05:17.18

Team - FWF Wellness 2

Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 2:05:32.54

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 506 JENNIFER ROUGHT SAYRE PA F 191 191 38:08.40 38:08.40
2 129 BILLIE JO DECKER SAYRE PA F 230 421 43:26.14 1:21:34.54
3 436 SARAH PALMER SAYRE PA F 239 660 43:58.00 2:05:32.54
4 385 BETTY MCQUAY SAYRE PA F 313 973 52:14.02 2:57:46.56

Team - Ted Clark's Turkey Trotters

Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 2:05:48.77

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 713 CHRIS YEAKEL FAIRPORT NY M 146 146 31:48.91 31:48.91
2 714 COURTNEY YEAKEL FAIRPORT NY F 263 409 46:59.68 1:18:48.59
3 466 SHARON PORTER CICERO NY F 264 673 47:00.18 2:05:48.77
4 99 KATHLEEN CLARK-MOURHESS WAVERLY NY F 265 938 47:00.60 2:52:49.37

Team - Surfin Turkeys

Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 2:07:00.46

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 315 AMELIA KAPR WILMINGTON NC F 218 218 41:52.21 41:52.21
2 314 AIDAN KAPR WILMINGTON NC M 225 443 42:33.68 1:24:25.89
3 317 LILLIAN KAPR WILMINGTON NC F 226 669 42:34.57 2:07:00.46
4 318 SHERRY KAPR WILMINGTON NC F 227 896 42:35.51 2:49:35.97
5 316 ISABELLE KAPR WILMINGTON NC F 228 1124 42:36.69 3:32:12.66

Team - Turkey Jerkies

Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 2:09:07.26

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 387 STACEY MCQUAY ATHENS PA F 195 195 38:52.87 38:52.87
2 268 JAMIE HOYT OWEGO NY F 250 445 45:04.03 1:23:56.90
3 452 ROBERT PETRUSCHAK ATHENS PA M 251 696 45:10.36 2:09:07.26

Team - Making Memories Team #4

Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 2:09:50.84

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 327 RYAN KNOWLES WAVERLY NY M 168 168 34:09.66 34:09.66
2 26 LUCAS BEARDSLEY WAVERLY NY M 257 425 45:49.58 1:19:59.24
3 177 DEVON FRANKS WAVERLY NY M 285 710 49:51.60 2:09:50.84
4 11 SARA ANTONETTI WAVERLY NY F 286 996 49:52.51 2:59:43.35

Team - Fiddlesticks

Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 2:16:41.41

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 237 JACOB HEATH SAYRE PA M 252 252 45:33.35 45:33.35
2 239 KIM HEATH SAYRE PA F 253 505 45:33.87 1:31:07.22
3 236 AVA HEATH SAYRE PA F 254 759 45:34.19 2:16:41.41
4 238 KEVIN HEATH SAYRE PA M 256 1015 45:37.87 3:02:19.28

Team - Turkey Turds

Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 2:19:48.85

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 702 BILL WILSON WAVERLY NY M 246 246 44:31.71 44:31.71
2 703 KATHY WILSON WAVERLY NY F 247 493 44:32.45 1:29:04.16
3 586 MYA SMITH WAVERLY NY F 298 791 50:44.69 2:19:48.85
4 585 MORGAN SMITH WAVERLY NY F 299 1090 50:46.58 3:10:35.43
5 578 BRANDY SMITH WAVERLY NY F 309 1399 51:08.46 4:01:43.89

Team - The Turkey Legs

Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 2:20:41.68

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 668 GRIFFIN WALTER WAVERLY NY M 235 235 43:47.95 43:47.95
2 491 NATALIE RICHETTI WAVERLY NY F 238 473 43:57.19 1:27:45.14
3 490 DONNA RICHETTI WAVERLY NY F 316 789 52:56.54 2:20:41.68

Team - Abrams & Agnellino

Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 2:21:25.68

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 16 DYLAN AUSTIN SAYRE PA M 222 222 42:02.98 42:02.98
2 70 TRICIA BROWN SAYRESAYRE PA F 277 499 48:54.94 1:30:57.92
3 556 KENNETH SHEDDEN SAYRE PA M 292 791 50:27.76 2:21:25.68
4 7 ARTHUR AGNELLINO SAYRE PA M 293 1084 50:28.29 3:11:53.97
5 1 ROSANNETTE ABRAMS SAYRESAYRE PA F 294 1378 50:29.55 4:02:23.52

Team - Worst Pace Scenario

Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 2:21:35.88

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 375 SIMON MCCONNELL VESTAL NY M 234 234 43:42.46 43:42.46
2 682 BARBARA WETMORE CARY NC F 278 512 48:55.08 1:32:37.54
3 685 NELSON WETMORE VESTAL NY M 279 791 48:58.34 2:21:35.88
4 374 MASON MCCONNELL VESTAL NY M 317 1108 53:57.29 3:15:33.17
5 376 VAL MCCONNELL VESTAL NY F 318 1426 54:00.02 4:09:33.19

Team - TeamBarry

Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 2:25:01.98

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 23 PATRICK BARRY TOWANDA PA M 269 269 48:19.46 48:19.46
2 22 JOANNE BARRY TOWANDA PA F 270 539 48:20.88 1:36:40.34
3 21 AARON BARRY TOWANDA PA M 271 810 48:21.64 2:25:01.98

Team - Making Memories Team #3

Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 2:25:21.77

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 572 MICHAEL SISTO WAVERLY NY M 243 243 44:23.67 44:23.67
2 29 KATIE BEHM SAYRE PA F 288 531 50:09.00 1:34:32.67
3 711 STEPHANIE YANUZZI WAVERLY NY F 300 831 50:49.10 2:25:21.77

Team - Team Robbins

Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 2:27:41.98

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 495 ISABELLA ROBBINS ELMIRA NY F 176 176 36:32.43 36:32.43
2 497 MARY ROBBINS ATHENS PA F 323 499 55:34.53 1:32:06.96
3 496 JAMES ROBBINS ATHENS PA M 324 823 55:35.02 2:27:41.98

Team - Cool kids

Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 2:34:06.06

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 486 RYAN RESSLER ATHENS PA M 282 282 49:35.69 49:35.69
2 475 PATRICIA PULFORD ATHENS PA F 283 565 49:37.83 1:39:13.52
3 779 LINDSEY DRAKE F 321 886 54:52.54 2:34:06.06

Team - Hometown Turkeys

Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 2:53:51.57

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 183 KATHRYN FRISBIE ATHENS PA F 329 329 57:57.04 57:57.04
2 180 KELLY FRIEND ATHENS PA F 330 659 57:57.04 1:55:54.08
3 181 CHARLES FRISBIE ATHENS PA M 331 990 57:57.49 2:53:51.57

Team - Pivot Power!1

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 347 DAN LUCHACO SAYRE PA M 184 184 37:17.42 37:17.42

Team - YMCA 3

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 325 JENNA KING TOWANDA PA F 134 134 31:04.57 31:04.57

Team - "TEBO"

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 324 ETHAN KIM WAVERLY NY M 79 79 26:45.25 26:45.25

Team - Wheeler's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 689 JASON WHEELER SAYRE PA M 82 82 27:03.00 27:03.00

Team - YMCA 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 654 ROBERT VANDERPOOL TOWANDA PA M 236 236 43:54.28 43:54.28
2 54 LOUISE BREESE TOWANDA PA F 237 473 43:55.00 1:27:49.28

Team - Pivot Power! 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 118 SARA CULVER SAYRE PA F 64 64 25:21.13 25:21.13
2 471 NATE POWERS SAYRE PA M 71 135 26:03.60 51:24.73

Team - Pivot Power! 4

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 137 GRAHAM DEWING ROME PA M 63 63 25:14.78 25:14.78
2 136 ELLI DEWING ROME PA F 220 283 41:58.69 1:07:13.47

Team - Two girls and a guy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 188 LARRY GABB PHOENIXVILLE PA M 312 312 52:03.75 52:03.75
2 186 KATE GABB PHOENIXVILLE PA F 320 632 54:30.37 1:46:34.12

Team - The Gyurik Family

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 218 STEPHEN GYURIK SAYRE PA M 174 174 35:42.55 35:42.55
2 217 RYAN GYURIK SAYRE PA M 216 390 41:48.41 1:17:30.96

Team - Stuffing Eating Stubbs'

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 622 BRIAN STUBBS PITTSTON PA M 32 32 22:44.31 22:44.31
2 447 JESSICA PAVLIKOWSKI PITTSTON PA F 163 195 33:43.08 56:27.39

Team - Run for fun

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 595 AMY STECK LOCKWOOD NY F 90 90 27:41.73 27:41.73
2 597 PJ STECK LOCKWOOD NY M 290 380 50:17.33 1:17:59.06

Team - Frozen Turkey

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 794 KENZIE JONES F 11 11 19:16.52 19:16.52
2 793 DANIEL BRAUN M 26 37 22:05.60 41:22.12

Detail Team Results

Sayre Turkey Trot Teams

All Male Team

Team - Beavottions

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 53:24.49

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 335 KEMUEL LAUDERMILCH WYALUSING PA M 1 1 16:43.45 16:43.45
2 330 ALEX PATTON WYALUSING PA M 2 3 16:51.04 33:34.49
3 338 ZION LAUDERMILCH WYALUSING PA M 15 18 19:50.00 53:24.49
4 336 NEHEMIAH LAUDERMILCH WYALUSING PA M 27 45 22:10.32 1:15:34.81
5 337 ZEBULUN LAUDERMILCH WYALUSING PA M 109 154 29:10.52 1:44:45.33

Team - Mr. Bronson & Friends Running Club

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 57:12.78

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 66 MIKE BRONSON SAYRE PA M 4 4 17:57.14 17:57.14
2 640 JOHN TOSCANO SAYRE PA M 5 9 17:58.35 35:55.49
3 641 TJ TOSCANO SAYRE PA M 19 28 21:17.29 57:12.78

Team - Russell Maple Farms Boys

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:02:04.75

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 515 MICAH RUSSELL WARREN CENTER PA M 3 3 17:32.44 17:32.44
2 508 ADAM RUSSELL ROME PA M 8 11 18:33.80 36:06.24
3 509 DAYTON RUSSELL ROME PA M 69 80 25:58.51 1:02:04.75
4 511 DYLAN RUSSELL ROME PA M 141 221 31:32.88 1:33:37.63

Team - Where We Runnin Boys

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:03:32.26

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 119 CONNOR DAHL ATHENS PA M 16 16 20:11.08 20:11.08
2 10 KYLE ANTHONY ATHENS PA M 17 33 20:19.21 40:30.29
3 37 SANDER BERTSCH ATHENS PA M 36 69 23:01.97 1:03:32.26

Team - We've Got the Runs

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:11:52.65

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 250 GABE HERBST SAYRE PA M 12 12 19:25.60 19:25.60
2 249 BRANDON HERBST SAYRE PA M 43 55 23:21.81 42:47.41
3 251 LEE HERBST SAYRE PA M 108 163 29:05.24 1:11:52.65

Team - Hayes Men

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:31:27.05

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 232 TERRY HAYES HORSEHEADS NY M 54 54 23:49.24 23:49.24
2 233 TOM HAYES BETHEL CT M 99 153 28:10.56 51:59.80
3 230 RYAN HAYES DANBURY CT M 200 353 39:27.25 1:31:27.05
4 175 RICHARD FRANKLIN HORSEHEADS NY M 241 594 44:03.88 2:15:30.93
5 494 BOB RISCICA PORT WASHINGTON NY M 302 896 50:55.51 3:06:26.44

Team - Lakeview Gentlemen Gobblers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 502 BERT ROBLES SAYRE PA M 211 211 40:35.18 40:35.18
2 106 ROBERT CONSOLO SAYRE PA M 266 477 47:14.88 1:27:50.06

Detail Team Results

Sayre Turkey Trot Teams

All Female Team

Team - Lady Wildcats Cross Country

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:10:07.96

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 67 SARA BRONSON SAYRE PA F 40 40 23:17.96 23:17.96
2 65 EMMA BRONSON SAYRE PA F 41 81 23:19.98 46:37.94
3 5 SOPHIE ADAMS SAYRE PA F 46 127 23:30.02 1:10:07.96
4 25 KARLEE BARTLOW SAYRE PA F 49 176 23:32.65 1:33:40.61

Team - Russell Maple Farms Girls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:27:34.27

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 513 KAYLA RUSSELL ROME PA F 55 55 24:01.76 24:01.76
2 514 MEG RUSSELL ROME PA F 140 195 31:27.88 55:29.64
3 510 DEBRA RUSSELL ROME PA F 149 344 32:04.63 1:27:34.27
4 516 MONICA RUSSELL ROME PA F 151 495 32:11.02 1:59:45.29

Team - FWF Wellness

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:45:05.99

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 209 VICTORIA GORMAN SAYRE PA F 95 95 27:55.25 27:55.25
2 388 CHARLENE MCSPARRON SAYRE PA F 182 277 37:09.44 1:05:04.69
3 645 RACHEL TRENT WAVERLY NY F 205 482 40:01.30 1:45:05.99
4 530 EMILY SCRIVENER SAYRE PA F 229 711 43:22.71 2:28:28.70

Team - Sinsabaugh

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:45:44.76

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 715 EMILY YOST BARTON NY F 126 126 30:14.52 30:14.52
2 112 TANYA CROCKETT WAVERLY NY F 166 292 33:55.35 1:04:09.87
3 569 MELANIE SINSABAUGH WAVERLY NY F 215 507 41:34.89 1:45:44.76

Team - Franklin Girls

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:46:38.84

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 173 EMILY FRANKLIN HORSEHEADS NY F 102 102 28:32.11 28:32.11
2 176 SARAH FRANKLIN BOSTON MA F 167 269 34:03.36 1:02:35.47
3 174 LINDA FRANKLIN HORSEHEADS NY F 240 509 44:03.37 1:46:38.84
4 231 SARA HAYES DANBURY CT F 301 810 50:55.23 2:37:34.07

Team - Lakeview Lady Gobblers

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:47:20.66

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 9 LAURA ANDERSON SAYRE PA F 117 117 29:35.72 29:35.72
2 104 BEATRIZ CONSOLO SAYRE PA F 194 311 38:41.21 1:08:16.93
3 105 CARINA CONSOLO SAYRE PA F 196 507 39:03.73 1:47:20.66

Team - #teamham

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:53:06.26

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 638 SNOANN TOBIN EAST STROUDSBURG PA F 73 73 26:05.66 26:05.66
2 637 DOROTHY TOBIN SAYRE PA F 177 250 36:39.84 1:02:45.50
3 567 HALEY SIMONETTI SAYRE PA F 291 541 50:20.76 1:53:06.26
4 507 SHARON ROWE SAYRE PA F 322 863 55:14.43 2:48:20.69

Team - Feast Mode

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:02:15.73

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 443 DELANIE PATTON ATHENS PA F 209 209 40:18.03 40:18.03
2 445 LESLIE PATTON ATHENS PA F 212 421 40:58.33 1:21:16.36
3 446 MCKENNA PATTON ATHENS PA F 213 634 40:59.37 2:02:15.73

Team - Pivot Power! 5

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 138 KATE DEWING ROME PA F 217 217 41:51.60 41:51.60
2 140 MEGAN DEWING ROME PA F 221 438 41:59.12 1:23:50.72

Team - We run this...

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 194 JESSICA GAYKEN SAYRE PA F 91 91 27:42.12 27:42.12
2 319 KRISTEN KELLY SAYRE PA F 125 216 30:10.70 57:52.82

Team - Doni’s Rowdy crew

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 561 BETTY SHILLING WAVERLY NY F 327 327 57:37.61 57:37.61
2 562 DANIELLE SHILLING WAVERLY NY F 328 655 57:39.50 1:55:17.11

Team - Journey Fitness 3

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 762 JULIE AQUILIO F 87 87 27:28.32 27:28.32
2 766 PAIGE ROBINSON F 284 371 49:43.23 1:17:11.55

Team - Journey Fitness 6

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 777 SANDY BREWER F 255 255 45:37.63 45:37.63
2 776 SANDY ZIMMER F 295 550 50:32.31 1:36:09.94

Team - Fitness With Friends

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 806 ELISE NELSEN F 86 86 27:22.22 27:22.22
2 788 SAMANTHA RANDALL F 314 400 52:15.66 1:19:37.88