Center Banner
 

Run at the Rock

Overall Finish List

December 10, 2022



10k Run The Rock

5k Run The Rock

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JOE MARKS CARLISLE PA 85 38 M 1:Overall 18:11.69 5:52/M
2 JEREMY BOEHM 72 31 M 2:Overall 18:35.95 6:00/M
3 AIDAN KISSNER BIGLERVILLE PA 50 18 M 3:Overall 20:06.39 6:29/M
4 JACOB FLETCHER CHESTER NJ 24 18 M 1:15-19 21:06.82 6:49/M
5 MAX HOLZ FAIRFIELD PA 29 13 M 1:11-14 23:31.83 7:35/M
6 JULIA O'BRIEN NEW OXFORD PA 106 20 F 1:Overall 23:42.38 7:39/M
7 KALEB REPP GETTYSBURG PA 128 18 M 2:15-19 23:56.93 7:44/M
8 JILLIAN HIGGINS GETTYSBURG PA 26 46 F 2:Overall 24:01.03 7:45/M
9 JONAH FLECK GETTYSBURG PA 20 17 M 3:15-19 25:18.23 8:10/M
10 AUGUST RARRICK GETTYSBURG PA 122 11 M 2:11-14 25:36.17 8:16/M
11 WILLIAM RUPP EAST BERLIN PA 163 11 M 3:11-14 25:41.35 8:17/M
12 MICHAEL RUPP EAST BERLIN PA 152 39 M 1:30-39 25:45.11 8:18/M
13 ELAINE GRIMWOOD 71 51 F 3:Overall 26:37.94 8:35/M
14 ELIZABETH WHITTINGTON SILVER SPRING MD 201 45 F 1:40-49 27:09.68 8:46/M
15 ALEX IGNATOWSKI GETTYSBURG PA 45 10 M 1: 1-10 27:46.01 8:57/M
16 GREYSON SCOTT ORRTANNA PA 179 45 M 1:40-49 27:51.96 8:59/M
17 MICHAEL FLECK GETTYSBURG PA 22 52 M 1:50-59 28:01.68 9:02/M
18 KELLY MILLER 86 0 F 1: 0- 0 28:08.20 9:05/M
19 AVA SPEARMAN 73 16 F 1:15-19 29:10.57 9:25/M
20 SARA STAUB ORRTANNA PA 199 44 F 2:40-49 29:36.16 9:33/M
21 AMANDA STAUB GETTYSBURG PA 195 35 F 1:30-39 29:43.40 9:35/M
22 KRISTINA FLECK GETTYSBURG PA 21 44 F 3:40-49 30:20.04 9:47/M
23 GABRIEL FLECK GETTYSBURG PA 19 12 M 4:11-14 30:25.14 9:49/M
24 MADDIE SIEG HANOVER PA 184 20 F 1:20-29 30:50.62 9:57/M
25 JACQUELINE SHERWIN WESTMINSTER MD 182 26 F 2:20-29 31:59.08 10:19/M
26 LINDSAY SITES FAIRFIELD PA 186 29 F 3:20-29 32:05.21 10:21/M
27 JAMES MYERS HANOVER PA 98 64 M 1:60-99 32:18.38 10:25/M
28 SUSAN LOMBARDI 74 61 F 1:60-99 33:29.45 10:48/M
29 MEGAN CELLUCCI GETTYSBURG PA 18 52 F 1:50-59 33:50.25 10:55/M
30 MEGAN SAGER NEW OXFORD PA 176 47 F 4:40-49 36:23.73 11:44/M
31 KATE IGNATOWSKI GETTYSBURG PA 46 44 F 5:40-49 41:37.56 13:26/M
32 SALLY MILLER MARKLETON PA 87 59 F 2:50-59 44:06.15 14:14/M
33 ASHLEY GOZDITIS RINGTOWN PA 25 30 F 2:30-39 44:50.55 14:28/M
34 LORI JANSEN GETTYSBURG PA 49 42 F 6:40-49 49:54.88 16:06/M
35 MELANIE STONESIFER 200 0 F 2: 0- 0 56:10.92 18:07/M
36 LYNDON SAMPANG GETTYSBURG PA 177 45 M 2:40-49 57:35.22 18:35/M
Top  

10k Run The Rock

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 TRAVIS LEYHE FREDERICK MD 884 36 M 1:Overall 36:35.72 5:54/M
2 RON LISCIO JR PITTSBURGH PA 885 38 M 2:Overall 40:41.56 6:34/M
3 AMY O’DONNELL EBENSBURG PA 888 37 F 1:Overall 42:45.72 6:54/M
4 DEVIN MARDERNESS WERNERSVILLE PA 887 20 M 3:Overall 44:42.95 7:13/M
5 LIAM ALLAN 463 17 M 1:15-19 46:37.01 7:31/M
6 OWEN IGNATOWSKI GETTYSBURG PA 882 15 M 2:15-19 46:56.55 7:34/M
7 KELLY DWORAK CARLISLE PA 881 60 F 2:Overall 47:55.02 7:44/M
8 SHANE ARMSTRONG BINGHAMTON NY 873 42 F 3:Overall 48:53.47 7:53/M
9 KRISTY ALLAN 462 41 F 1:40-49 50:20.40 8:07/M
10 BILL STAHR THE PLAINS VA 929 62 M 1:60-99 51:28.35 8:18/M
11 DENISE M SMITH HANOVER PA 886 58 F 1:50-59 53:21.51 8:36/M
12 CHUCK SCHNEE RINGTOWN PA 889 34 M 1:30-39 54:22.55 8:46/M
13 DAN WHELAN 464 51 M 1:50-59 58:52.47 9:30/M
14 KAREN YOUNG BOYDS MD 931 54 F 2:50-59 58:55.57 9:30/M
15 KRISTI TEAL ABBOTTSTOWN PA 930 27 F 1:20-29 59:14.48 9:33/M
16 JUDY GOFFI 461 61 F 1:60-99 1:05:59.44 10:39/M
17 ANDREA SIRKO YORK SPRINGS PA 928 52 F 3:50-59 1:06:25.27 10:43/M
18 KATIE CARROLL GETTYSBURG PA 877 69 F 2:60-99 1:10:10.71 11:19/M
19 NORM DRASHER ASPERS PA 880 80 M 2:60-99 1:12:03.09 11:37/M
20 OLIVIA BORKAT GAITHERSBURG MD 876 15 F 1:15-19 1:15:43.83 12:13/M
21 JARROD BORKAT GAITHERSBURG MD 875 50 M 2:50-59 1:15:44.43 12:13/M
22 KIM SCHOLZ GETTYSBURG PA 890 39 F 1:30-39 1:20:42.81 13:01/M