Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Run Like An Animal |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHRISTOPHER HAYNES | 112 | 26 | 1 | 15:19.23 | 4:57/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHRISTINE KREB | 121 | 36 | 5 | 19:58.86 | 6:27/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters (60+) Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LES BELL | YORK PA | 7 | 72 | 13 | 22:16.38 | 7:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters (60+) Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARGARET MORRE | 102 | 67 | 27 | 25:41.81 | 8:17/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female No Age Provided |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANDREA WEDLOCK | 136 | 0 | 121 | 42:16.16 | 13:38/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ROWAN ANGSTADT | 106 | 9 | 25 | 25:12.26 | 8:08/M | |
2 | SHOTARO TOMTIA | RED LION PA | 95 | 9 | 96 | 34:45.08 | 11:13/M |
3 | KEEGAN ANGSTADT | 103 | 4 | 112 | 39:03.18 | 12:36/M | |
4 | LIAM MERRIS | MECHANICSBURG PA | 63 | 7 | 127 | 48:37.37 | 15:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MAISY HARBERGER | YORK PA | 34 | 9 | 129 | 53:42.36 | 17:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | AUSTIN STRICKLER | 117 | 13 | 6 | 20:37.03 | 6:39/M | |
2 | GALVIN BROWN | 109 | 10 | 34 | 26:15.87 | 8:28/M | |
3 | RYAN KANE | YORK PA | 48 | 11 | 102 | 35:34.96 | 11:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ZOE KANE | YORK PA | 49 | 13 | 43 | 27:31.87 | 8:53/M |
2 | MYA BROWN | 108 | 14 | 76 | 31:43.01 | 10:14/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DTLAN ACKERMAN | 122 | 16 | 2 | 17:42.70 | 5:43/M | |
2 | ANTHONY ROSELLI | 113 | 15 | 3 | 18:21.67 | 5:55/M | |
3 | JACOB WINGARD | 134 | 17 | 4 | 19:15.41 | 6:13/M | |
4 | PATRICK REED | YORK PA | 77 | 17 | 12 | 21:55.67 | 7:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | OLIVIA GEMMA | YORK PA | 31 | 17 | 15 | 23:02.88 | 7:26/M |
2 | MADIE MORROW | LANDISBURG PA | 66 | 16 | 22 | 24:50.40 | 8:01/M |
3 | ANNE BASKURILL | 133 | 18 | 23 | 24:52.81 | 8:02/M | |
4 | LEIA EPPLY | 126 | 17 | 36 | 26:35.03 | 8:35/M | |
5 | CHANALLAR LEHMM | 127 | 17 | 103 | 35:59.28 | 11:37/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOSEPH KNAFELC | 110 | 20 | 69 | 30:56.03 | 9:59/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ALEXIS BARTLETT | LANCASTER PA | 3 | 24 | 50 | 28:05.86 | 9:04/M |
2 | ZOE KNAFELC | 111 | 20 | 68 | 30:55.50 | 9:59/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BRANDON SAWYER | YORK PA | 82 | 25 | 20 | 24:41.09 | 7:58/M |
2 | MATT RAFFERTY | MOUNT LAUREL NJ | 76 | 28 | 39 | 27:06.98 | 8:45/M |
3 | BRANDON NYE | LANCASTER PA | 72 | 27 | 52 | 28:10.55 | 9:05/M |
4 | COLBY HOFFMAN | MOUNT JOY PA | 41 | 25 | 93 | 34:27.53 | 11:07/M |
5 | DENNIS STARGILL | STREET MD | 90 | 27 | 95 | 34:33.50 | 11:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ALEXANDRA PLANTIVE | LANCASTER PA | 75 | 29 | 8 | 21:06.04 | 6:48/M |
2 | CHELSEA SPENCE | LANCASTER PA | 88 | 29 | 58 | 29:41.11 | 9:35/M |
3 | BRIANNE KLINE | MOUNT LAUREL NJ | 52 | 27 | 101 | 35:32.85 | 11:28/M |
4 | JENNIFER SAWYER | YORK PA | 83 | 26 | 108 | 38:26.28 | 12:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PAUL HEVERLY | HANOVER PA | 38 | 33 | 21 | 24:47.13 | 8:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LACEY MCCLANE | 138 | 30 | 19 | 24:29.73 | 7:54/M | |
2 | TERESA SHANNON | YORK PA | 85 | 34 | 28 | 25:46.52 | 8:19/M |
3 | VALERIE HEVERLY | HANOVER PA | 39 | 34 | 47 | 27:53.63 | 9:00/M |
4 | CARA KRODEL | LEBANON PA | 53 | 32 | 77 | 32:03.02 | 10:20/M |
5 | ASHLEY LIGHTY | YORK PA | 60 | 31 | 107 | 38:23.77 | 12:23/M |
6 | ALEXANDRA SAULS | RED LION PA | 81 | 30 | 130 | 53:55.38 | 17:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BRIAN HEISEY | YORK PA | 37 | 38 | 7 | 20:42.28 | 6:41/M |
2 | DARREN SMITH | 123 | 39 | 16 | 23:43.41 | 7:39/M | |
3 | JONATHAN FUHRMAN | YORK PA | 27 | 39 | 72 | 31:30.76 | 10:10/M |
4 | COUREN SMITH | 124 | 35 | 79 | 32:12.80 | 10:23/M | |
5 | ANTHONY LEVARIS | 114 | 38 | 122 | 44:21.96 | 14:19/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BETHANY KELLY | 125 | 38 | 10 | 21:28.88 | 6:56/M | |
2 | MANDY FISH | PHILIPSBURG PA | 24 | 38 | 14 | 22:42.17 | 7:19/M |
3 | ASHLEY WRIGHT | YORK PA | 98 | 35 | 30 | 26:01.77 | 8:24/M |
4 | GRAYCE LANGHEINE | YORK PA | 57 | 36 | 31 | 26:07.85 | 8:26/M |
5 | LACY DELLER | DALLASTOWNDALLASTOWN PA | 18 | 37 | 37 | 26:40.04 | 8:36/M |
6 | BRITA RUNKLE | RED LION PA | 80 | 35 | 48 | 27:53.81 | 9:00/M |
7 | MELISSA NIKOLAUS | WRIGHTSVILLE PA | 71 | 37 | 51 | 28:08.64 | 9:05/M |
8 | TIFFANY CRUM | YORK PA | 17 | 38 | 60 | 29:50.45 | 9:38/M |
9 | ALISON MERRIS | MECHANICSBURG PA | 62 | 39 | 63 | 30:05.33 | 9:42/M |
10 | KATIE VERRASTRO | YORK PA | 96 | 37 | 64 | 30:13.52 | 9:45/M |
11 | ANDREA SEBRIGHT | 128 | 36 | 80 | 32:13.83 | 10:24/M | |
12 | AMANDA SCHELER | 141 | 39 | 89 | 33:50.26 | 10:55/M | |
13 | TIFFANY LEWIS | RED LION PA | 59 | 36 | 91 | 33:58.21 | 10:57/M |
14 | APRYL CARUSO | YORK PA | 12 | 39 | 120 | 42:06.99 | 13:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DANIEL AVILES | LANCASTER PA | 2 | 42 | 11 | 21:34.14 | 6:57/M |
2 | MASATO TOMITA | RED LION PA | 94 | 40 | 97 | 34:45.49 | 11:13/M |
3 | MATT AMGSTADT | 104 | 42 | 113 | 39:03.56 | 12:36/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RACHEL ANGSTADT | 105 | 41 | 29 | 25:51.79 | 8:21/M | |
2 | JAIME STRANGE | YORK PA | 91 | 43 | 40 | 27:07.51 | 8:45/M |
3 | JAIME ZINN | YORK PA | 101 | 42 | 41 | 27:19.39 | 8:49/M |
4 | ALISSA MILLER | RED LION PA | 64 | 40 | 70 | 31:08.27 | 10:03/M |
5 | RAINA KANE | YORK PA | 47 | 42 | 81 | 32:14.24 | 10:24/M |
6 | MARCI CARUSO | YORK PA | 13 | 44 | 94 | 34:32.70 | 11:09/M |
7 | MELISSA LAGANA | YORK PA | 55 | 40 | 106 | 36:16.71 | 11:42/M |
8 | SANDRA HARBERGER | YORK PA | 35 | 40 | 128 | 53:38.38 | 17:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHAD BROWN | 107 | 47 | 18 | 24:28.28 | 7:54/M | |
2 | SEAN CHAMBERLIN | SEVEN VALLEYS PA | 14 | 48 | 24 | 24:58.55 | 8:03/M |
3 | SEAN BURNS | YORK PA | 10 | 47 | 26 | 25:41.20 | 8:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TINA MORROW | LANDISBURG PA | 67 | 48 | 32 | 26:09.92 | 8:26/M |
2 | AIMEE PEELING | MOUNT WOLF PA | 73 | 45 | 33 | 26:15.78 | 8:28/M |
3 | KYOKO SJOBERG | YORK PA | 86 | 48 | 49 | 27:54.55 | 9:00/M |
4 | TARA MUMMERT | YORK PA | 68 | 49 | 65 | 30:19.34 | 9:47/M |
5 | JULIE ENSIG | 116 | 46 | 83 | 32:35.26 | 10:31/M | |
6 | BETH CONWAY | YORK PA | 15 | 48 | 84 | 32:43.21 | 10:33/M |
7 | IVA BERKEBILE | YORK PA | 8 | 48 | 85 | 33:19.82 | 10:45/M |
8 | KATHY MENSINGER | SPRING GROVE PA | 61 | 49 | 87 | 33:31.25 | 10:49/M |
9 | TINA EINSIG | YORK PA | 23 | 45 | 105 | 36:14.10 | 11:41/M |
10 | NANETTE FITCH | HELLAM PA | 25 | 49 | 109 | 38:31.09 | 12:26/M |
11 | NIKKI HAYNES | YORK PA | 36 | 46 | 111 | 38:48.41 | 12:31/M |
12 | MELISSA SEBRIGHT | YORK PA | 84 | 47 | 123 | 44:56.84 | 14:30/M |
13 | JENNIFER YOUNG | COLUMBIA PA | 100 | 48 | 124 | 45:04.19 | 14:32/M |
14 | MELISSA BOYD | YORK PA | 9 | 45 | 125 | 45:46.06 | 14:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JEFF SLICK | LANCASTER PA | 87 | 53 | 17 | 24:04.42 | 7:46/M |
2 | KEVIN WINGARD | 142 | 54 | 45 | 27:45.27 | 8:57/M | |
3 | ANTHONY GEMMA | YORK PA | 30 | 52 | 55 | 28:45.80 | 9:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JODY STRICKLER | 118 | 51 | 53 | 28:17.87 | 9:08/M | |
2 | CASEY FLANSCHA | RED LION PA | 26 | 50 | 62 | 30:04.96 | 9:42/M |
3 | JACQUELINE BECKER | DOVER PA | 5 | 54 | 66 | 30:35.35 | 9:52/M |
4 | KATHI YOCUM | HANOVER PA | 99 | 50 | 74 | 31:34.93 | 10:11/M |
5 | DELLA KRODEL | YORK PA | 54 | 52 | 82 | 32:14.54 | 10:24/M |
6 | BONITA KISER | YORK PA | 51 | 52 | 99 | 35:08.32 | 11:20/M |
7 | BONNIE SEEVERS | 137 | 52 | 115 | 39:17.54 | 12:40/M | |
8 | COLLEEN GLENNON | YORK PA | 32 | 51 | 126 | 48:34.86 | 15:40/M |
9 | RENEE EASTWOOD | JACOBUS PA | 20 | 54 | 131 | 54:53.21 | 17:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOHN GOODLING | 120 | 57 | 9 | 21:19.15 | 6:53/M | |
2 | RICK ST. PETER | MECHANICSBURG PA | 89 | 58 | 42 | 27:25.99 | 8:51/M |
3 | THOMAS HIGGINS | 130 | 56 | 71 | 31:12.94 | 10:04/M | |
4 | GENARO PESANTEZ | YORK PA | 74 | 57 | 90 | 33:54.74 | 10:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CONNIE HIGGINS | 131 | 55 | 75 | 31:35.56 | 10:11/M | |
2 | CINDY HOFFMAN | EAST BERLIN PA | 40 | 55 | 98 | 35:08.22 | 11:20/M |
3 | JODI KATZ | DALLASTOWN PA | 50 | 57 | 100 | 35:11.87 | 11:21/M |
4 | LYNNE GROVE | YORK PA | 33 | 59 | 110 | 38:31.20 | 12:26/M |
5 | CONNIE WINGARD | 143 | 56 | 119 | 40:57.90 | 13:13/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DALE GEISLER | FORT LAUDERDALE FL | 28 | 67 | 38 | 26:45.33 | 8:38/M |
2 | DAVE DENNISH | 115 | 66 | 44 | 27:33.81 | 8:53/M | |
3 | KARL ZERBEY | 129 | 64 | 46 | 27:45.87 | 8:57/M | |
4 | DEON BECK | YORK PA | 4 | 64 | 54 | 28:36.27 | 9:14/M |
5 | JAMES MYERS | HANOVER PA | 69 | 61 | 56 | 28:55.40 | 9:20/M |
6 | JEFF SUMMERS | YORK PA | 92 | 64 | 59 | 29:48.59 | 9:37/M |
7 | BRAD WESTHAFER | 135 | 67 | 61 | 29:55.79 | 9:39/M | |
8 | JOHN CARPENTER | LANCASTER PA | 11 | 67 | 73 | 31:31.73 | 10:10/M |
9 | TERRY DERK | DAUPHIN PA | 19 | 77 | 78 | 32:03.06 | 10:20/M |
10 | SCOTT FETTERMAN | 140 | 62 | 118 | 40:33.26 | 13:05/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PAMELA GOODLING | 119 | 65 | 35 | 26:24.47 | 8:31/M | |
2 | CARLA HORN | YORK PA | 42 | 66 | 57 | 29:23.79 | 9:29/M |
3 | KATE REILLY-HRYSHCHYSHYN | THE WOODLANDS TX | 78 | 61 | 67 | 30:49.04 | 9:56/M |
4 | SUSAN LANDIS | COLUMBIA PA | 56 | 60 | 86 | 33:24.53 | 10:47/M |
5 | BARBARA BLACK | 132 | 60 | 88 | 33:32.22 | 10:49/M | |
6 | PATRICIA GEISLER | FORT LAUDERDALE FL | 29 | 67 | 92 | 34:06.47 | 11:00/M |
7 | LINDA LEHMAN | SEVEN VALLEYS PA | 58 | 62 | 104 | 36:03.71 | 11:38/M |
8 | REDA ADAMS | DALLASTOWN PA | 1 | 73 | 114 | 39:09.05 | 12:38/M |
9 | JOYE EBY | YORK PA | 21 | 62 | 116 | 39:37.45 | 12:47/M |
10 | ANN FETTERMAN | 139 | 62 | 117 | 40:32.61 | 13:05/M |