Center Banner
 

Roger Snyder Memorial Race

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019




5k Roger Snyder Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Roger Snyder Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Roger Snyder Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Roger Snyder Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49
Half Marathon Roger Snyder Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Half Marathon Roger Snyder Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Roger Snyder

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DUSTIN WEAVER 888 20 1 19:14.92 6:12/M
2 JEROME MARTIN 889 21 2 19:45.26 6:22/M
3 QUINTON WEAVER 891 21 3 20:49.43 6:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRICIA BENNER 430 29 17 30:03.77 9:42/M
2 FAITH MANEVAL 469 10 18 30:12.36 9:45/M
3 REAGAN HORNBERGER 454 18 19 30:12.48 9:45/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARTER YOUNG 492 13 8 25:25.26 8:12/M
2 ISAIAH FISHER 442 10 13 26:44.98 8:37/M
3 CAMDYN SHAFFER 479 8 14 26:49.46 8:39/M
4 KOLE BOOP 431 10 31 34:56.45 11:16/M
5 ISAAC VARNER 491 12 33 35:09.95 11:20/M
6 JACOB FISHER 443 14 60 46:04.34 14:52/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OLIVIA STROUP 881 10 21 30:41.98 9:54/M
2 MIA SHAFFER 481 10 26 32:35.46 10:31/M
3 KENNEDY SEAGER-LEWIS 900 11 28 33:31.53 10:49/M
4 SOPHIA MANEVAL 470 13 37 36:11.86 11:40/M
5 RILEY LYTER 467 11 39 37:30.28 12:06/M
6 DRUE HOFFMAN 450 8 46 40:49.16 13:10/M
7 BAILEE LYTER 465 6 55 43:20.39 13:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY (T.J.) RHOADS 477 16 54 43:09.98 13:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRACE BROSIUS 433 19 23 31:02.65 10:01/M
2 REILLEY SPRIGGLE 484 19 40 37:42.43 12:10/M
3 MAKAILA AUKER 425 19 50 42:44.10 13:47/M
4 SAMANTHA AUKER 427 16 68 50:40.49 16:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON STAUFFER 890 20 11 26:38.26 8:35/M
2 BEN KAUFFMAN 456 29 38 36:36.19 11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELSEY STUCK 488 21 41 37:42.68 12:10/M
2 BRIA LEISTER 459 29 53 43:00.82 13:52/M
3 MARISA SPADE 483 26 57 43:24.64 14:00/M
4 ANGELA HORROCKS 455 27 59 45:18.13 14:37/M
5 AMANDA AUKER 422 28 71 51:00.60 16:27/M
6 ASHLEY AUKER 423 21 73 51:00.85 16:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSS MILLER 967 35 5 23:13.20 7:29/M
2 MATT DUFFORD 439 31 6 23:43.76 7:39/M
3 ZACHARY MARTIN 471 33 7 25:03.36 8:05/M
4 DUSTIN KLINGER 458 33 10 25:44.51 8:18/M
5 TERRY GREGG 447 39 12 26:43.50 8:37/M
6 CHAD SHAFFER 480 38 15 26:49.46 8:39/M
7 JUSTIN BENNER 429 31 25 32:21.44 10:26/M
8 MEADE HAHN 448 39 29 33:48.88 10:54/M
9 TRAVIS LEITZEL 463 33 64 50:23.80 16:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEIDI STROUP 882 38 22 30:41.98 9:54/M
2 SHANNON BOOP 432 36 32 34:56.83 11:16/M
3 TRISHA HOFFMAN 452 37 34 35:10.35 11:21/M
4 LINDSAY \FIELDER-MARTIN 886 32 44 38:43.17 12:29/M
5 RACHEL GABEL 446 37 47 40:50.67 13:10/M
6 JENISE HOFFMAN 451 37 48 41:05.97 13:15/M
7 REBEKAH FISHER 444 38 62 46:14.87 14:55/M
8 KATELYN ALDERFER 421 30 65 50:24.60 16:15/M
9 CHERYL MANEVAL 468 37 66 50:38.45 16:20/M
10 MELISSA STRAWSER 485 34 77 51:33.91 16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHAD PUTT 474 43 9 25:36.14 8:15/M
2 JASON MARTIN 885 43 42 38:02.90 12:16/M
3 DARREN RHOADS 475 47 61 46:07.82 14:53/M
4 MICHAEL AUKER 426 45 69 50:40.70 16:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL ESTERLINE 440 40 30 33:48.88 10:54/M
2 LAURIE CARNOVAL 437 49 35 35:56.94 11:35/M
3 DENISE PRIMAK 473 48 36 36:08.41 11:39/M
4 MONICA KLINE 895 40 43 38:23.26 12:23/M
5 ERICA RHOADS 476 47 45 39:32.97 12:45/M
6 BRENDA BRUBAKER 435 43 52 43:00.40 13:52/M
7 CAROLYN LYTER 466 40 56 43:20.64 13:59/M
8 DEB HORNBERGER 453 43 67 50:39.34 16:20/M
9 CHRISTY KERSTETTER 457 40 78 51:34.90 16:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF \STOUCH 892 59 4 21:37.45 6:58/M
2 GRAHAM FOWLER 445 52 16 27:02.34 8:43/M
3 CHRIS AUKER 424 58 72 51:00.60 16:27/M
4 ROBERT LEITZEL 461 57 74 51:10.24 16:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMRA IVANOFF 887 50 20 30:38.19 9:53/M
2 CINDY BENNER 428 51 24 32:20.97 10:26/M
3 MICHELLE BERRY 339 53 27 33:29.10 10:48/M
4 ROBIN HOSTLER 894 58 63 50:13.37 16:12/M
5 VIVIAN SEILER 478 55 70 51:00.48 16:27/M
6 TAMERA LEITZEL 462 55 75 51:10.47 16:30/M
7 JANET FERSTER 441 56 76 51:29.34 16:36/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL TUCCI 883 72 49 42:24.54 13:41/M
2 DAN ROUSH 896 60 58 44:55.39 14:29/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEB VANER 893 61 51 42:57.76 13:51/M
 

10k Roger Snyder

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE SCHALL 356 46 1 41:11.87 6:39/M
2 ZANDER BEAVER 337 15 2 46:16.12 7:28/M
3 JOSH LAMEY 351 15 3 46:19.40 7:28/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTEN SNYDER 3309 54 6 51:17.77 8:16/M
2 SUE WRIGHT 358 59 8 53:00.37 8:33/M
3 JAZELLE BRYNER 360 30 9 53:21.58 8:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATEO MARSHALL 353 20 11 57:24.51 9:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLE HORST 349 23 13 1:03:21.39 10:13/M
2 ALEXIS HORST 347 21 14 1:03:21.39 10:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GORDON 342 30 7 51:54.40 8:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOBBI LEISTER 361 33 10 53:21.62 8:36/M
2 KATHRYN EBERZ 341 36 20 1:05:14.77 10:31/M
3 KRISTEN PHILLIPS 354 33 21 1:05:21.50 10:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TODD EROH 359 48 4 49:35.10 8:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHERRY HARPER 344 46 15 1:03:53.73 10:18/M
2 MICHELLE HART 346 48 16 1:04:39.25 10:26/M
3 KATHY HORST 348 44 17 1:04:41.37 10:26/M
4 STACEY SNYDER 357 47 18 1:04:41.58 10:26/M
5 BONNIE GRAY 343 40 19 1:05:11.22 10:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELLY IVANOFF 350 50 5 50:14.80 8:06/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL LEWIS 352 64 12 1:03:14.87 10:12/M
 

Half Marathon Roger Snyder

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JORDAN CLARK 3279 31 1 1:25:36.76 6:32/M
2 THOMAS DISALVI 3285 23 2 1:36:32.21 7:22/M
3 DANIEL LITTLE 3300 20 4 1:37:48.60 7:28/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANELLE WERNER 3314 30 3 1:37:32.92 7:27/M
2 LINDSAY HAHN 3293 42 8 1:43:59.24 7:56/M
3 JOANNE KAISER 3298 20 14 1:52:03.00 8:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZACH UHOLIK 3313 18 6 1:42:50.62 7:51/M
2 JORDAN DIETHRICH 3283 18 10 1:44:30.15 7:59/M
3 MICHAEL SINAY 3308 19 11 1:46:12.29 8:06/M
4 CHASE RONDON 3306 17 16 1:55:05.24 8:47/M
5 GRAHAM BORDO 3273 19 18 1:55:27.57 8:49/M
6 FRANCIS CINAMELLA 3278 18 21 1:58:00.73 9:00/M
7 CHRISTOPHER O’SHELL 3301 18 23 2:00:06.11 9:10/M
8 JACK BUDZINSKI 3274 19 26 2:02:00.97 9:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADELINE HESTER 3295 18 17 1:55:27.32 8:49/M
2 HANNAH CONWAY 3280 18 25 2:00:26.75 9:12/M
3 HILARY BURNS 3276 18 38 2:16:19.51 10:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KALE FOLLWEILER 3290 20 7 1:42:53.41 7:51/M
2 MAXWELL DUNN 3288 21 9 1:44:29.38 7:59/M
3 AUSTIN UHOLIK 3312 20 13 1:49:25.34 8:21/M
4 AARON HOWEY 3297 20 22 1:58:02.54 9:01/M
5 JOON CHANG 3277 20 27 2:02:00.97 9:19/M
6 ZACHARY CURTIS 3281 24 32 2:07:19.73 9:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY BURNS 3275 20 24 2:00:26.28 9:12/M
2 MARCELLA RAGGIO 3304 20 30 2:04:24.70 9:30/M
3 ANNA ZIGAROVICH 3341 20 31 2:04:24.89 9:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY DONELSON 3286 36 12 1:48:58.70 8:19/M
2 JOHN KRINJECK 3299 36 20 1:56:55.19 8:55/M
3 JARETT FOULDS 3291 30 29 2:03:39.87 9:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENDRA CLAYPOOL 3342 30 34 2:12:41.92 10:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEROY FISHER 3289 43 28 2:03:31.14 9:26/M
2 TIMOTHY HEIMBACH 3294 46 33 2:09:23.11 9:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIE ARNOLD 3271 42 35 2:13:24.66 10:11/M
2 AMY TIRPAK 3311 42 36 2:15:31.50 10:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENNETH RABATIN 3303 57 5 1:38:56.87 7:33/M
2 TOM DIETHRICH 3284 53 15 1:53:30.21 8:40/M
3 DUANE FUNK 3292 56 37 2:15:31.89 10:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CANDY HOFFMAN 3296 55 19 1:55:57.56 8:51/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENNIS SEILER 3307 61 39 2:32:30.17 11:38/M