Men: Top Finishers 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50
Old Forge 5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | STEVE TEMPLIN | MUNCY PA | 798 | 44 | 1 | 18:23.13 | 5:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ALYSSA HEININGER | JENKINTOWN PA | 88 | 37 | 4 | 21:14.91 | 6:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 21 to 25 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JAMES SATTESON | NEW COLUMBIA PA | 781 | 22 | 2 | 19:27.57 | 6:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 21 to 25 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JENNIFER SANTO | HUGHESVILLE PA | 769 | 24 | 79 | 36:29.98 | 11:46/M |
2 | LYNDSEY ARFORD | WILLIAMSPORT PA | 40 | 25 | 88 | 37:46.35 | 12:11/M |
3 | SAMANTHA SWEINHART | HEGINS PA | 797 | 24 | 94 | 40:29.57 | 13:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 26 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CLIFF BURKENHEIMER | HUGHESVILLE PA | 49 | 28 | 5 | 21:42.18 | 7:00/M |
2 | SCOTT EDWARDS | DUNMORE PA | 73 | 28 | 10 | 23:19.74 | 7:31/M |
3 | BENJAMIN HESS | HUGHESVILLE PA | 90 | 29 | 15 | 24:57.86 | 8:03/M |
4 | BRETT REICHARD | DANVILLE PA | 753 | 27 | 31 | 28:37.77 | 9:14/M |
5 | TAYLOR COLE | DANVILLE PA | 57 | 26 | 32 | 28:37.87 | 9:14/M |
6 | TREVOR POLLY | DANVILLE PA | 749 | 26 | 33 | 28:40.36 | 9:15/M |
7 | THOMAS BYERS | SCHUYKL HAVN PA | 50 | 29 | 42 | 30:17.35 | 9:46/M |
8 | MATT SARATOWSKI | HUGHESVILLE PA | 773 | 29 | 45 | 30:50.35 | 9:57/M |
9 | PHILLIP POLINIAK | BENSALEM PA | 748 | 30 | 47 | 31:09.59 | 10:03/M |
10 | SHAWN DONNELLY | BERWICK PA | 66 | 30 | 68 | 34:46.77 | 11:13/M |
11 | KELLY DOWNEY | DANVILLE PA | 68 | 30 | 70 | 34:54.69 | 11:15/M |
12 | MICHAEL MOLESEVICH | ELYSBURG PA | 745 | 27 | 77 | 36:25.91 | 11:45/M |
13 | JOSH WIEST | LECK KILL PA | 806 | 30 | 95 | 41:08.71 | 13:16/M |
14 | JAMES SHEETS | DANVILLE PA | 787 | 26 | 99 | 45:52.53 | 14:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 26 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KRISTEN BROUSE | WATSONTOWN PA | 46 | 29 | 8 | 23:16.91 | 7:30/M |
2 | SARAH CASSELLA | SELINSGROVE PA | 53 | 30 | 21 | 26:26.11 | 8:32/M |
3 | TARYN WILK | COAL TOWNSHIP PA | 808 | 29 | 27 | 27:31.88 | 8:53/M |
4 | KAITY FINNERTY | DRUMS PA | 74 | 29 | 28 | 27:34.55 | 8:54/M |
5 | DEANNA REDDING | MCLEAN VA | 752 | 28 | 29 | 27:34.55 | 8:54/M |
6 | AMANDA MAMRAK | DANVILLE PA | 710 | 30 | 40 | 29:58.10 | 9:40/M |
7 | AMANDA HARNER | MILTON PA | 83 | 28 | 51 | 32:28.20 | 10:28/M |
8 | AMANDA SARATOWSKI | HUGHESVILLE PA | 770 | 28 | 52 | 32:34.70 | 10:30/M |
9 | STEPHANIE HIRNEISEN | DANVILLE PA | 338 | 26 | 56 | 33:13.69 | 10:43/M |
10 | DANIELLE AUNKST | SELINSGROVE PA | 42 | 26 | 61 | 33:40.82 | 10:52/M |
11 | KRISTIN HOGUE | DANVILLE PA | 493 | 30 | 63 | 34:06.52 | 11:00/M |
12 | MONICA DENNISON | BERWICK PA | 64 | 27 | 69 | 34:47.62 | 11:13/M |
13 | KATIE KUDRICK | DANVILLE PA | 692 | 28 | 80 | 36:29.98 | 11:46/M |
14 | AMANDA MILO | DANVILLE PA | 743 | 30 | 83 | 37:14.24 | 12:01/M |
15 | JENNA SMITH | IRWIN PA | 791 | 27 | 87 | 37:44.91 | 12:10/M |
16 | AMANDA HARNER | DANVILLE PA | 84 | 27 | 100 | 45:52.93 | 14:48/M |
17 | KAITLYN SIENKIEWICZ | DANVILLE PA | 789 | 27 | 101 | 48:33.69 | 15:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 31 to 35 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JACK DUSCHER | PHILADELPHIA PA | 70 | 35 | 12 | 24:21.40 | 7:51/M |
2 | TIM COYNE | BLOOMSBURG PA | 58 | 32 | 13 | 24:40.34 | 7:57/M |
3 | BRENNAN KOHRHERR | BLOOMSBURG PA | 688 | 33 | 16 | 25:06.45 | 8:06/M |
4 | JOHN MCDONOUGH | DANVILLE PA | 729 | 34 | 20 | 26:00.89 | 8:23/M |
5 | WILLIAM MARDIS | MILTON PA | 717 | 32 | 57 | 33:14.82 | 10:43/M |
6 | ROBERT DRELICH | MOUNTAIN TOP PA | 69 | 35 | 72 | 35:33.68 | 11:28/M |
7 | AARON ILANO | DANVILLE PA | 627 | 33 | 85 | 37:38.96 | 12:08/M |
8 | JOSH HOOVER | PORT TREVORTON PA | 622 | 35 | 90 | 38:56.27 | 12:34/M |
9 | ADAM CAMPBELL | DANVILLE PA | 52 | 33 | 93 | 40:24.26 | 13:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 31 to 35 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SARAH HALE | ELYSBURG PA | 81 | 34 | 6 | 21:42.84 | 7:00/M |
2 | MELISSA MIX | SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA | 744 | 32 | 14 | 24:54.40 | 8:02/M |
3 | MEGAN DUSCHER | PHILADELPHIA PA | 71 | 33 | 17 | 25:09.14 | 8:07/M |
4 | ANGELA SCHWEITZER | SHAMOKIN PA | 784 | 34 | 26 | 27:31.62 | 8:53/M |
5 | MEGAN VELO-ZORZI | MOUNTAIN TOP PA | 799 | 35 | 35 | 28:44.12 | 9:16/M |
6 | BRANDY WELLER DIEHL | BLOOMSBURG PA | 803 | 35 | 39 | 29:57.35 | 9:40/M |
7 | RITA CAVAZOS | MOUNTAIN TOP PA | 54 | 33 | 43 | 30:19.60 | 9:47/M |
8 | KRISTEN KUFROVICH | FRACKVILLE PA | 693 | 32 | 46 | 31:01.85 | 10:00/M |
9 | TAYLOR KIRBY | PARKTON MD | 685 | 31 | 48 | 31:26.93 | 10:08/M |
10 | CHRISTINA DOWNEY | DANVILLE PA | 67 | 32 | 53 | 33:04.93 | 10:40/M |
11 | ANDREA ZAJAC | BERWICK PA | 810 | 31 | 54 | 33:11.26 | 10:42/M |
12 | MARIE WATKINS | MOUNTAIN TOP PA | 802 | 33 | 59 | 33:15.91 | 10:44/M |
13 | JULIE RITTER | MUNCY PA | 754 | 32 | 60 | 33:17.77 | 10:44/M |
14 | KELLY GRABOSKI | DANVILLE PA | 78 | 34 | 62 | 34:06.32 | 11:00/M |
15 | ANGIE CHUBB | DANVILLE PA | 55 | 33 | 67 | 34:34.56 | 11:09/M |
16 | KATRINA MALFARA | PHILADELPHIA PA | 696 | 35 | 71 | 35:31.80 | 11:27/M |
17 | MELISSA MILLO | DANVILLE PA | 742 | 31 | 84 | 37:38.35 | 12:08/M |
18 | STEPHANIE GLAZENSKI | LEWISBURG PA | 77 | 32 | 89 | 37:50.20 | 12:12/M |
19 | MELISSA HOOVER | PORT TREVORTON PA | 624 | 31 | 91 | 38:56.74 | 12:34/M |
20 | NICOLE FREED | ASHLAND PA | 76 | 31 | 96 | 41:11.58 | 13:17/M |
21 | YOLANDA MICHETTI | DORNSIFE PA | 739 | 33 | 102 | 48:56.93 | 15:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 36 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BEN HALE | ELYSBURG PA | 80 | 36 | 3 | 20:33.44 | 6:38/M |
2 | MICHAEL SPAIDE | DANVILLE PA | 795 | 40 | 9 | 23:18.91 | 7:31/M |
3 | VICTOR BARVITSKIE | SUNBURY PA | 43 | 37 | 11 | 23:21.16 | 7:32/M |
4 | JESSE CHUBB | DANVILLE PA | 56 | 36 | 19 | 25:59.94 | 8:23/M |
5 | KEVIN WILCOX | CATAWISSA PA | 807 | 39 | 22 | 26:47.13 | 8:38/M |
6 | MICHAEL VELO-ZORZI | MOUNTAIN TOP PA | 800 | 37 | 34 | 28:44.11 | 9:16/M |
7 | STEPHEN MOTYKA | KULPMONT PA | 746 | 39 | 38 | 29:39.60 | 9:34/M |
8 | JIM DIAMOND | PHILADELPHIA PA | 65 | 36 | 86 | 37:42.24 | 12:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 36 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JESSICA SPAIDE | DANVILLE PA | 794 | 38 | 23 | 27:02.54 | 8:43/M |
2 | LESLEE MATURANI | MILTON PA | 728 | 39 | 37 | 29:10.85 | 9:25/M |
3 | ELEANOR MATULEWICZ | BLOOMSBURG PA | 721 | 38 | 44 | 30:41.43 | 9:54/M |
4 | ALESIA HOFFMAN | MIDDLEBURG PA | 345 | 38 | 50 | 32:05.88 | 10:21/M |
5 | ALYSON ALBERTSON | DANVILLE PA | 39 | 36 | 65 | 34:31.31 | 11:08/M |
6 | MARISSA MILES | LANCASTER PA | 741 | 37 | 66 | 34:32.81 | 11:08/M |
7 | MANDY WAGNER | DANVILLE PA | 801 | 39 | 75 | 35:53.80 | 11:35/M |
8 | JS EDKIN | HUGHESVILLE PA | 72 | 40 | 78 | 36:28.75 | 11:46/M |
9 | RACHEL BOYER | SELINSGROVE PA | 45 | 36 | 81 | 36:30.54 | 11:46/M |
10 | ABBIE BLASICK | RIVERSIDE PA | 44 | 36 | 82 | 36:38.17 | 11:49/M |
11 | CHRISTINE SHRAWDER | MILTON PA | 788 | 39 | 92 | 39:20.99 | 12:41/M |
12 | ERIN HEATH | WASHINGTON DC | 87 | 38 | 98 | 43:34.98 | 14:03/M |
13 | ROSA CRICHTON | READING PA | 60 | 37 | 103 | 48:59.88 | 15:48/M |
14 | ANGELINA MICHETTI | STERLING VA | 738 | 36 | 104 | 49:00.93 | 15:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 41 to 45 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | THOMAS SCOTT | DANVILLE PA | 786 | 45 | 24 | 27:25.13 | 8:51/M |
2 | SHANNON QUINN | SHAMOKIN PA | 750 | 41 | 41 | 30:16.10 | 9:46/M |
3 | MICHAEL ROLAND | YORK PA | 768 | 42 | 58 | 33:14.82 | 10:43/M |
4 | JOE HARVEY | DANVILLE PA | 86 | 42 | 64 | 34:26.81 | 11:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 41 to 45 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ELIZABETH SCOTT | DANVILLE PA | 785 | 43 | 25 | 27:25.35 | 8:51/M |
2 | CHRISTINE HARVEY | DANVILLE PA | 85 | 43 | 36 | 29:05.56 | 9:23/M |
3 | KATHRYN GRIFFITH | CARLISLE PA | 79 | 44 | 55 | 33:13.29 | 10:43/M |
4 | KIMBERLY HOLOHAN | DANVILLE PA | 621 | 45 | 97 | 41:26.91 | 13:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 46 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOHN BULGER | DANVILLE PA | 47 | 48 | 7 | 22:01.61 | 7:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 46 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LAURIE FITZPATRICK | DANVILLE PA | 75 | 49 | 49 | 31:36.53 | 10:12/M |
2 | KELLY SCHEIB | MILLERSBURG PA | 782 | 48 | 73 | 35:48.80 | 11:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 51 to 55 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TIMOTHY SCHEIB | MILLERSBURG PA | 783 | 52 | 74 | 35:49.50 | 11:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 56 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RANDY WHITE | HUGHESVILLE PA | 805 | 57 | 18 | 25:37.25 | 8:16/M |
2 | JOHN SOLECKI | BIRDSBORO PA | 793 | 56 | 76 | 36:12.80 | 11:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 61 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CARL HENDRICKS | CARLISLE PA | 89 | 63 | 30 | 27:59.61 | 9:02/M |