10k Race Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Race Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k Race Men: Top Finishers 50-59 60-69
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 1-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10k Race |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ROBERT ANDERSON | KEUKA PARK NY | 91 | 36 | 2 | 46:26.13 | 7:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ISLA GLOBUS-HARRIS | HAMILTON NY | 113 | 31 | 1 | 43:09.95 | 6:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | VANESSA KOMAREK | PENFIELD NY | 124 | 27 | 5 | 51:53.99 | 8:22/M |
2 | VICTORIA SYRACUSA | WEBSTER NY | 152 | 22 | 20 | 1:04:02.50 | 10:20/M |
3 | KELSEY HUNT | PENN YAN NY | 116 | 28 | 23 | 1:04:31.21 | 10:24/M |
4 | SIOBHAIN PAGE | CORNING NY | 132 | 24 | 37 | 1:15:39.52 | 12:12/M |
5 | JILL VIANCO | GENESEO NY | 159 | 28 | 40 | 1:22:11.38 | 13:15/M |
6 | ALYSSA PRINCE | GENEVA NY | 136 | 25 | 56 | 1:28:46.94 | 14:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GARY BROADHURST | PENN YAN NY | 96 | 32 | 3 | 47:48.22 | 7:43/M |
2 | MIKE LIPARI | PENN YAN NY | 127 | 30 | 35 | 1:13:29.78 | 11:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BRITTANY RITZ | KEUKA PARK NY | 140 | 37 | 4 | 51:29.23 | 8:18/M |
2 | JESSICA DOUGLAS | BATH NY | 108 | 33 | 10 | 55:04.46 | 8:53/M |
3 | CASSIDY FUOCO | GENESEO NY | 111 | 31 | 27 | 1:07:01.92 | 10:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHRISTOPHER DOUCETTE | HENRICO VA | 107 | 46 | 16 | 58:24.63 | 9:25/M |
2 | MICHAEL PAOLOZZI | VICTOR NY | 134 | 43 | 22 | 1:04:28.14 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ERIN GRIFFITHS | GENEVA NY | 114 | 48 | 8 | 54:21.23 | 8:46/M |
2 | JOCELYN PAOLOZZI | VICTOR NY | 133 | 40 | 9 | 54:35.38 | 8:48/M |
3 | JULIANE MACIEJEWSKI | EAST AURORA NY | 130 | 43 | 14 | 56:53.60 | 9:11/M |
4 | HEATHER COLE | GENEVA NY | 99 | 41 | 42 | 1:25:03.49 | 13:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BRETT KINDEL | GENEVA NY | 122 | 55 | 6 | 51:55.49 | 8:22/M |
2 | MICHAEL HURSH | BATH NY | 117 | 51 | 7 | 52:55.18 | 8:32/M |
3 | ERIC VANDURME | DANSVILLE NY | 158 | 59 | 11 | 55:04.71 | 8:53/M |
4 | DAVE THIESMEYER | PENN YAN NY | 154 | 57 | 29 | 1:10:12.35 | 11:19/M |
5 | JEFFREY DAWES | PENN YAN NY | 102 | 50 | 44 | 1:26:14.18 | 13:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MICHELLE WOOD | HAMMONDSPORT NY | 165 | 52 | 12 | 55:25.68 | 8:56/M |
2 | KRISTEN BRAY | PENN YAN NY | 94 | 52 | 15 | 57:18.43 | 9:15/M |
3 | AMY TATUM | WINTER PARK FL | 153 | 50 | 19 | 1:00:12.57 | 9:43/M |
4 | PATRICIA MUNT | KEUKA PARK NY | 131 | 52 | 24 | 1:05:38.13 | 10:35/M |
5 | STACEY JUSTINE | STUART FL | 121 | 52 | 25 | 1:06:19.96 | 10:42/M |
6 | ELIZABETH THIESMEYER | PENN YAN NY | 155 | 59 | 28 | 1:10:11.97 | 11:19/M |
7 | DEBBIE KNUPP | STUART FL | 123 | 56 | 31 | 1:11:31.52 | 11:32/M |
8 | JILL RAPP | KEUKA PARK NY | 137 | 56 | 32 | 1:11:42.66 | 11:34/M |
9 | DONNA BAILEY | PENN YAN NY | 92 | 54 | 36 | 1:13:34.82 | 11:52/M |
10 | CHERYL JAMES | NAPLES NY | 119 | 53 | 38 | 1:20:06.73 | 12:55/M |
11 | LYNN DELANEY | PENN YAN NY | 105 | 58 | 39 | 1:21:04.13 | 13:05/M |
12 | ANITA LASLOW | BATH NY | 125 | 51 | 41 | 1:24:18.46 | 13:36/M |
13 | JANE STOBIE | PHELPS NY | 151 | 55 | 43 | 1:26:13.97 | 13:55/M |
14 | MARY SISSON | PENN YAN NY | 147 | 58 | 48 | 1:27:14.26 | 14:04/M |
15 | BRAEDY DELROSSA | GENEVA NY | 106 | 52 | 49 | 1:28:06.21 | 14:13/M |
16 | NANCY JAMESON | BRANCHPORT NY | 120 | 58 | 54 | 1:28:38.96 | 14:18/M |
17 | SHARON DAWES | PENN YAN NY | 103 | 51 | 55 | 1:28:46.94 | 14:19/M |
18 | KAREN WHITE | 210 | 52 | 58 | 1:30:19.63 | 14:34/M | |
19 | MARGARET COBB | AVOCA NY | 98 | 51 | 61 | 1:53:31.97 | 18:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | EDWARD SILVERMAN | CANANDAIGUA NY | 145 | 64 | 13 | 55:35.89 | 8:58/M |
2 | JOHN ROMAN | PENN YAN NY | 142 | 61 | 18 | 59:54.18 | 9:40/M |
3 | DON DELANEY | PENN YAN NY | 104 | 66 | 21 | 1:04:10.83 | 10:21/M |
4 | TIMOTHY LIPARI | PITTSFORD NY | 128 | 61 | 45 | 1:26:56.72 | 14:01/M |
5 | DAVID VAN AUKER | AKRON OH | 156 | 61 | 59 | 1:51:17.78 | 17:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARTHA ROBERTS | PENN YAN NY | 141 | 62 | 17 | 58:51.92 | 9:30/M |
2 | DEBRA CONNELL | HORNELL NY | 100 | 62 | 26 | 1:06:24.39 | 10:43/M |
3 | JUDY ROMAN | PENN YAN NY | 143 | 65 | 30 | 1:10:16.60 | 11:20/M |
4 | SUE PIECHOTA | OLEAN NY | 135 | 68 | 33 | 1:12:27.23 | 11:41/M |
5 | MICHELE WARD | ORLANDO FL | 163 | 62 | 34 | 1:13:10.83 | 11:48/M |
6 | CATHY LIPARI | PITTSFORD NY | 126 | 60 | 46 | 1:26:56.72 | 14:01/M |
7 | JUDY REED | PENN YANPENN YAN NY | 138 | 63 | 47 | 1:27:11.71 | 14:04/M |
8 | BETH SOMERS | PENN YAN NY | 148 | 62 | 50 | 1:28:22.21 | 14:15/M |
9 | BETTY FAIN | HAMMONDSPORT NY | 110 | 64 | 51 | 1:28:22.32 | 14:15/M |
10 | TERRI SILVERMAN | CANANDAIGUA NY | 146 | 62 | 57 | 1:29:30.35 | 14:26/M |
11 | SANDRA VAN AUKER | AKRON OH | 157 | 66 | 60 | 1:51:19.28 | 17:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JUDY ERWIN | PENN YAN NY | 109 | 71 | 52 | 1:28:23.46 | 14:15/M |
2 | KATE RING | PENN YAN NY | 139 | 71 | 53 | 1:28:25.95 | 14:16/M |
5k Race |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANDREW ZIMMERMAN | PENN YAN NY | 193 | 27 | 2 | 23:06.53 | 7:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TERRI PRICE | 207 | 34 | 1 | 22:29.38 | 7:15/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MEAGHAN LINEHAN | 202 | 12 | 28 | 53:08.73 | 17:09/M | |
2 | MORGEN LINEHAN | 203 | 9 | 29 | 53:08.83 | 17:09/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ASHLEY GUZEWICZ | PENN YAN NY | 174 | 24 | 3 | 23:53.70 | 7:42/M |
2 | MADELINE TILLEY | NAPLES NY | 186 | 25 | 9 | 31:24.63 | 10:08/M |
3 | BRITTANY LASLOW | BATH NY | 177 | 29 | 13 | 36:06.36 | 11:39/M |
4 | CHELSEA TRAVIS | PENN YAN NY | 188 | 27 | 18 | 40:17.58 | 13:00/M |
5 | ALEX CAPPON | 209 | 28 | 19 | 41:58.44 | 13:32/M | |
6 | SHANNON TOZIER | WILLIAMSON NY | 187 | 26 | 20 | 41:58.57 | 13:32/M |
7 | LAURA MASISAK | MACEDON NY | 178 | 26 | 21 | 41:58.65 | 13:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | COURTNEY BROWN | PENN YAN NY | 168 | 36 | 34 | 1:03:35.40 | 20:31/M |
2 | JANELLE WILLIAMS-COMO | PENN YAN NY | 192 | 38 | 35 | 1:05:15.42 | 21:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LISA BURNS | CORNING NY | 169 | 48 | 8 | 29:00.16 | 9:21/M |
2 | MOLLY LINEHAN | 201 | 45 | 30 | 53:12.00 | 17:10/M | |
3 | ALLISON FULLERTON | ORLANDO FL | 172 | 47 | 31 | 55:22.71 | 17:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GORDIE AUCKLAND | ARKPORT NY | 166 | 52 | 4 | 23:57.20 | 7:44/M |
2 | PETER ROGERS | 208 | 58 | 5 | 24:57.34 | 8:03/M | |
3 | SEAN FULLERTON | ORLANDO FL | 173 | 51 | 14 | 36:09.31 | 11:40/M |
4 | PETE GANZE | ROCHESTER NY | 112 | 54 | 15 | 37:54.99 | 12:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LIZ DORMER | NAPLES NY | 170 | 52 | 7 | 26:33.31 | 8:34/M |
2 | VERA SMITH | NAPLES NY | 184 | 56 | 10 | 31:26.00 | 10:08/M |
3 | MIKKO HUTTUNEN | WINTER PARK FL | 118 | 52 | 11 | 32:49.57 | 10:35/M |
4 | COLLEEN VANDURME | DANSVILLE NY | 191 | 53 | 16 | 39:30.58 | 12:45/M |
5 | TANYA LOOMIS | BRANCHPORT NY | 129 | 51 | 22 | 43:02.30 | 13:53/M |
6 | GAIL TATUM | NEW BRAUNFELS TX | 185 | 59 | 27 | 51:25.36 | 16:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ROY KNUPP | ALTOONA PA | 176 | 65 | 6 | 25:16.92 | 8:09/M |
2 | ANDY ROCHESTER | 204 | 63 | 12 | 35:02.11 | 11:18/M | |
3 | JIM ROGERS | LEANDER TX | 181 | 68 | 17 | 39:33.77 | 12:46/M |
4 | JACK PAYNE | PENN YANPENN YAN NY | 179 | 66 | 23 | 44:51.79 | 14:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PATTY BARNES | NAPLES NY | 167 | 62 | 24 | 45:21.29 | 14:38/M |
2 | WAEJ ROGERS | LAGO VISTA TX | 182 | 68 | 25 | 45:54.53 | 14:49/M |
3 | LANI TROTTER | CORPUS CHRISTI TX | 189 | 62 | 32 | 55:24.46 | 17:52/M |
4 | ROSE JENSEN | PENN YAN NY | 175 | 63 | 33 | 1:03:35.20 | 20:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOYCE RHODE | PENN YAN NY | 180 | 70 | 26 | 51:09.48 | 16:30/M |