Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59
Laurel Festival 10k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MATTHEW WILBER | 269 | 36 | 1 | 34:11.34 | 5:31/M | |
2 | OWEN CUMMINGS | 411 | 16 | 2 | 38:39.61 | 6:14/M | |
3 | DYLAN HESS | CORTLAND NY | 254 | 28 | 3 | 41:05.17 | 6:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JORDAN EBLING | 416 | 16 | 15 | 53:23.67 | 8:37/M | |
2 | STACEY NISSEN | BATH PA | 258 | 39 | 16 | 53:24.49 | 8:37/M |
3 | CANDACE EBLING | 417 | 59 | 17 | 53:31.20 | 8:38/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | AARON BUTTERS | 410 | 22 | 7 | 44:18.70 | 7:09/M | |
2 | KENT THOMPSON | MIDDLEBURY CENTER PA | 264 | 28 | 11 | 47:15.85 | 7:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MATTHEW STROUP | WELLSBORO PA | 262 | 37 | 4 | 43:00.80 | 6:56/M |
2 | MITCHELL CHRISTMAN | MIDDLEBURY CENTER PA | 249 | 31 | 5 | 43:06.96 | 6:57/M |
3 | GRANT COLE | 420 | 34 | 6 | 43:48.72 | 7:04/M | |
4 | LEE HIGLEY | 274 | 38 | 10 | 46:58.24 | 7:35/M | |
5 | DAN MOON | 414 | 36 | 14 | 52:53.47 | 8:32/M | |
6 | DER DER | 268 | 39 | 22 | 55:32.37 | 8:57/M | |
7 | JACOB ROGERS | WELLSBORO PA | 261 | 30 | 32 | 1:01:02.13 | 9:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RACHEL COATES | WELLSBORO PA | 250 | 30 | 26 | 58:15.44 | 9:24/M |
2 | JILL DAVIS | ROCHESTER NY | 251 | 39 | 29 | 59:49.14 | 9:39/M |
3 | MAUREEN THRUSH | WELLSBORO PA | 265 | 33 | 36 | 1:07:40.86 | 10:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LUC PECYNSKI | 271 | 40 | 13 | 52:20.99 | 8:27/M | |
2 | DAVID BOWERS | WELLSBORO PA | 246 | 45 | 19 | 54:23.45 | 8:46/M |
3 | THOMAS ULMER | CORONADO CA | 266 | 48 | 37 | 1:12:52.82 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JESSICA COLE | 421 | 41 | 20 | 54:53.71 | 8:51/M | |
2 | CARRIE LUCKNER-ZIMMERMAN | GREAT NECK NY | 256 | 44 | 24 | 56:37.45 | 9:08/M |
3 | CHRISTIE BLACKWELL | 415 | 41 | 25 | 57:44.10 | 9:19/M | |
4 | KATHY VANDERGRIFF | 422 | 43 | 30 | 1:00:12.44 | 9:43/M | |
5 | LESLIE SHELHAMER | 418 | 48 | 33 | 1:02:32.67 | 10:05/M | |
6 | LEE POLLARO | WELLSBORO PA | 260 | 47 | 38 | 1:14:22.79 | 12:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SCOTT DAVIS | 412 | 54 | 8 | 44:40.20 | 7:12/M | |
2 | MATT DECAMP | WELLSBORO PA | 252 | 51 | 9 | 45:39.77 | 7:22/M |
3 | CHARLES MOSCARIELLO | NEW COLUMBIA PA | 257 | 50 | 12 | 50:39.73 | 8:10/M |
4 | MICHAEL J PIECYK | PHILADELPHIA PA | 259 | 56 | 21 | 55:02.79 | 8:53/M |
5 | JASON SHELHAMER | 419 | 50 | 28 | 58:28.45 | 9:26/M | |
6 | VIC PATERNOSH | 272 | 51 | 31 | 1:00:51.16 | 9:49/M | |
7 | BILL LAHR | 413 | 53 | 34 | 1:06:08.71 | 10:40/M | |
8 | DANIEL BROWN | GALETON PA | 247 | 53 | 39 | 1:18:20.27 | 12:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GINA RAMUSSEN | 267 | 51 | 35 | 1:06:31.61 | 10:44/M | |
2 | KATHEY BROWN | GALETON PA | 248 | 50 | 40 | 1:22:50.24 | 13:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAVID STANTON | 273 | 62 | 18 | 53:34.23 | 8:38/M | |
2 | RANDY STROBLE | 270 | 69 | 23 | 55:46.17 | 9:00/M | |
3 | FRAN LUCKNER | CORNING NY | 255 | 67 | 27 | 58:23.83 | 9:25/M |