Joshua House Fall Classic
Age Group Results
October 26, 2019
Fall Classic 5k |
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
ALEX REESE |
BELLEFONTE PA |
655 |
28 |
1 |
19:13.82 |
6:12/M |
|
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
HAYLEY ANGIOLIERI |
HOLLIDAYSBURG PA |
643 |
16 |
6 |
23:18.30 |
7:31/M |
|
Male 10 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
ANDERSON SHARER |
HOLLIDAYSBURG PA |
659 |
9 |
21 |
30:32.82 |
9:51/M |
2 |
NICHOLAS SUTT |
ALTOONA PA |
703 |
9 |
35 |
41:55.30 |
13:31/M |
|
Female 10 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
SARAH GLENY |
|
749 |
9 |
23 |
30:41.50 |
9:54/M |
2 |
SAPHIRA WILLIAMS |
TYRONE PA |
708 |
10 |
28 |
33:36.63 |
10:50/M |
|
Male 11 to 14 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
ZACHARY KAGARISE |
|
738 |
11 |
7 |
23:46.11 |
7:40/M |
2 |
THOMAS SUTT |
ALTOONA PA |
704 |
12 |
9 |
24:15.52 |
7:49/M |
|
Female 11 to 14 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
MYA MIELNIK |
|
931 |
11 |
22 |
30:35.79 |
9:52/M |
2 |
TRIUMPH KILMARTIA |
|
747 |
13 |
26 |
32:20.59 |
10:26/M |
3 |
SARAH WEAKLAND |
TYRONE PA |
707 |
11 |
37 |
46:03.22 |
14:51/M |
4 |
MADELINE SUTT |
ALTOONA PA |
702 |
11 |
38 |
46:49.84 |
15:06/M |
|
Male 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
ALEX POWALL |
TYRONE PA |
652 |
15 |
2 |
19:45.14 |
6:22/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
RON MICHLENA |
|
744 |
30 |
4 |
20:43.31 |
6:41/M |
2 |
CHARLES SCAIFE |
ALTOONA PA |
657 |
39 |
11 |
26:58.78 |
8:42/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
CHERYL ZELJAK |
PORT MATILDA PA |
731 |
37 |
15 |
29:50.55 |
9:37/M |
2 |
MEGAN BEAVER |
JAMES CREEK PA |
644 |
36 |
16 |
29:52.98 |
9:38/M |
3 |
KARI ALLATT |
BOALSBURG PA |
641 |
35 |
20 |
30:26.40 |
9:49/M |
4 |
ASHLEY DAVIDSON |
|
742 |
30 |
24 |
31:21.19 |
10:07/M |
5 |
MEGAN BIEGA |
BOALSBURG PA |
646 |
31 |
29 |
33:54.79 |
10:56/M |
6 |
ANGELA SHARER |
HOLLIDAYSBURG PA |
660 |
32 |
31 |
36:46.15 |
11:52/M |
7 |
BETHANY JUDY |
BOALSBURG PA |
650 |
32 |
36 |
43:47.38 |
14:07/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
BRIAN BELL |
|
743 |
40 |
3 |
20:00.55 |
6:27/M |
2 |
DAVID ANGIOLIERI |
HOLLIDAYSBURG PA |
642 |
49 |
19 |
30:22.70 |
9:48/M |
3 |
JIM KILMARTIA |
|
746 |
43 |
27 |
32:21.80 |
10:26/M |
4 |
NATHAN POWNALL |
TYRONE PA |
653 |
46 |
33 |
40:51.93 |
13:11/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
JILL SUTT |
ALTOONA PA |
701 |
48 |
25 |
31:22.63 |
10:07/M |
2 |
ROBIN WALLACE |
ALTOONA PA |
705 |
49 |
32 |
36:57.79 |
11:55/M |
|
Male 50 to 55 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
RANDY TARPSEY |
|
741 |
50 |
5 |
23:04.39 |
7:26/M |
2 |
STEVE GEINER |
ALTOONA PA |
649 |
55 |
17 |
30:10.30 |
9:44/M |
|
Female 50 to 55 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
DONNA BELL |
TYRONE PA |
645 |
52 |
18 |
30:14.78 |
9:45/M |
2 |
MELISSA MATCHOCK |
HOLLIDAYSBURG PA |
651 |
50 |
34 |
41:00.10 |
13:14/M |
|
Male 56 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
JEFFREY HENDERSON |
|
736 |
56 |
8 |
24:04.53 |
7:46/M |
2 |
JIM GRAZIER |
|
735 |
56 |
10 |
25:51.10 |
8:20/M |
3 |
DENNY RODENBERG |
HIGH POINT NC |
656 |
59 |
12 |
27:45.24 |
8:57/M |
4 |
ROCCO SCALZI |
HOLLIDAYSBURG PA |
658 |
65 |
14 |
27:55.82 |
9:00/M |
|
Female 56 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
VICKI FINNEGAN |
ALTOONA PA |
648 |
58 |
13 |
27:53.78 |
9:00/M |
2 |
DONNA STOLTZ |
|
732 |
59 |
30 |
34:44.51 |
11:12/M |
|
Fall Classic 9 Miler |
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
AJ KELLY |
|
734 |
37 |
1 |
51:36.60 |
5:44/M |
|
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
BECKY WITTRIG |
PORT MATILDA PA |
730 |
51 |
4 |
1:08:40.32 |
7:38/M |
|
Female 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
LAUREN KATCH |
LITITZ PA |
717 |
19 |
21 |
1:33:14.64 |
10:22/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
CHAD HUNTER |
TYRONE PA |
716 |
28 |
7 |
1:14:08.49 |
8:14/M |
2 |
COREY MILLER |
BELLWOOD PA |
721 |
28 |
9 |
1:17:29.75 |
8:37/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
JULIE SMITH |
TYRONE PA |
725 |
28 |
16 |
1:25:49.20 |
9:32/M |
2 |
ALYSSA MCCOMBIE |
HASTINGS PA |
719 |
26 |
22 |
1:33:58.87 |
10:26/M |
3 |
KRISTA ROSS |
|
733 |
20 |
24 |
1:36:32.88 |
10:44/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
TRAVIS KAGARISE |
|
737 |
30 |
2 |
58:12.20 |
6:28/M |
2 |
DONALD LEEPER |
TYRONE PA |
718 |
38 |
6 |
1:13:18.96 |
8:09/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
SUSAN BEDSWORTH |
PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE PA |
709 |
33 |
5 |
1:11:27.44 |
7:56/M |
2 |
MEGHAN DRAGO |
TYRONE PA |
712 |
30 |
17 |
1:25:49.39 |
9:32/M |
3 |
PAM WATTERS |
TYRONE PA |
729 |
35 |
18 |
1:25:49.40 |
9:32/M |
4 |
KRISTI ROSS |
TYRONE PA |
724 |
32 |
19 |
1:27:30.49 |
9:43/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
JASON SUTT |
ALTOONA PA |
727 |
48 |
3 |
1:05:39.33 |
7:18/M |
2 |
ANTHONY MIKESIC |
MARTINSBURG PA |
720 |
47 |
13 |
1:21:37.72 |
9:04/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
GINA GRAHAM |
CLEARFIELD PA |
715 |
46 |
8 |
1:16:43.70 |
8:31/M |
2 |
NIKKI ORSBORNE |
ALTOONA PA |
723 |
43 |
11 |
1:20:35.78 |
8:57/M |
3 |
ANNIE CLAY |
DUNCANSVILLE PA |
711 |
45 |
12 |
1:21:21.62 |
9:02/M |
4 |
BELINDA FILER |
ALTOONA PA |
714 |
49 |
25 |
1:36:44.96 |
10:45/M |
5 |
MARY WALSH |
STATE COLLEGE PA |
728 |
43 |
27 |
1:42:55.23 |
11:26/M |
6 |
KELLY MUNLY |
ALTOONA PA |
722 |
45 |
28 |
1:42:57.27 |
11:26/M |
|
Female 50 to 55 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
PATTI CASWELL |
TYRONE PA |
710 |
52 |
14 |
1:23:14.77 |
9:15/M |
|
Male 56 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
JOHN STUMP |
ROARING SPRING PA |
726 |
77 |
10 |
1:19:52.80 |
8:52/M |
2 |
RICK EICHELBERGER |
HOPEWELL PA |
713 |
64 |
15 |
1:23:21.97 |
9:16/M |
3 |
DAVID LEEPER |
|
933 |
56 |
20 |
1:31:46.82 |
10:12/M |
|
Female 56 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
LIN GENTLING |
|
740 |
56 |
23 |
1:34:38.13 |
10:31/M |
2 |
ANGELINE LEEPER |
|
932 |
56 |
26 |
1:39:28.35 |
11:03/M |