Center Banner
 

Jig Jog

Age Group Results

March 19, 2022




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Jig Jog

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN LADESIC OLNEY MD 70 40 1 17:13.77 5:33/M
2 CHRIS SHOVER CAMP HILL PA 92 49 2 17:59.87 5:48/M
3 CARL MARRARA MECHANICSBURG PA 74 34 3 18:24.38 5:56/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATE KORNUCIK CARLISLE PA 67 40 9 22:15.72 7:11/M
2 ERIN MCVAUGH MECHANICSBURG PA 78 34 16 25:45.46 8:19/M
3 KAITLIN CHASLER CHAMBERSBURG PA 32 28 20 26:53.38 8:40/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HENRY HRIBAL CARLISLE PA 50 9 14 25:23.58 8:11/M
2 SAMUEL BAISH CARLISLE PA 26 9 24 28:39.79 9:15/M
3 JACK KORNUCIK CARLISLE PA 66 8 36 30:41.61 9:54/M
4 NOAH FITTING MECHANICSBURG PA 43 8 49 34:17.67 11:04/M
5 MAVERICK AGBAY ENOLA PA 23 14 54 35:32.22 11:28/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUBREY MACKEY CARLISLE PA 73 14 21 27:32.31 8:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CALEB GEYER CARLISLE PA 46 16 12 24:10.83 7:48/M
2 ACE AGBAY ENOLA PA 21 16 53 35:31.81 11:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CODY MYERS CARLISLE PA 81 26 19 26:42.46 8:37/M
2 DARREN THOMAS CAMP HILL PA 97 21 47 33:08.55 10:41/M
3 NAVEEN PASULA 471 28 65 43:32.12 14:03/M
4 SHIVA BURRI 470 28 66 43:33.67 14:03/M
5 EDWIN PADILLA CARLISLE PA 85 27 71 49:46.48 16:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHLOE THOMAS CAMP HILL PA 96 22 46 33:08.33 10:41/M
2 JULIE KUZO ENOLA PA 69 29 51 34:27.98 11:07/M
3 ERIN WARNER CARLISLE PA 100 29 61 40:15.69 12:59/M
4 MADISON ALLEY CARLISLE PA 25 28 72 49:46.86 16:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VINCENT TOPIWO MECHANICSBURG PA 99 39 4 19:21.82 6:15/M
2 LONG DOAN OLNEY MD 39 33 7 22:05.20 7:07/M
3 DANIEL CHAMPIGNY CHAMBERSBURG PA 30 30 15 25:41.82 8:17/M
4 CARL MACHAMER 468 35 31 30:19.13 9:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAUREN GRIFFEY CARLISLE PA 47 39 29 29:44.87 9:36/M
2 MADISON MACHAMER 469 30 32 30:19.74 9:47/M
3 CAITLIN KRENSAVAGE CARLISLE PA 68 34 34 30:20.95 9:47/M
4 SHEENA TIPPETT MECHANICSBURG PA 98 36 37 30:48.25 9:56/M
5 TAYLOR FAIRCHILD SHIPPENSBURG PA 40 30 41 31:50.92 10:16/M
6 JULIA [email protected] MECHANICSBURG PA 64 35 44 32:14.63 10:24/M
7 KATHERINE PENNAY HARRISBURG PA 86 38 62 41:46.55 13:29/M
8 HEATHER NACKO CARLISLE PA 82 33 69 45:33.65 14:42/M
9 NICOLE FITTING MECHANICSBURG PA 42 35 70 46:45.39 15:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRUONG NGUYEN MECHANICSBURG PA 83 40 5 19:40.61 6:21/M
2 WILLIAM BORDNER KLINGERSTOWN PA 28 40 6 20:23.87 6:35/M
3 ANTHONY AGBAY ENOLA PA 22 43 8 22:12.75 7:10/M
4 STEPHE MYERS 462 49 11 22:30.73 7:16/M
5 EZEKIEL LEMISO 472 41 25 28:41.79 9:15/M
6 JOE COCANOUR DILLSBURG PA 35 42 26 28:42.30 9:16/M
7 EDWARD SHOENBERGER MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 91 46 28 29:28.35 9:30/M
8 CHRIS FITTING MECHANICSBURG PA 41 40 50 34:17.68 11:04/M
9 MICHAEL JONES MECHANICSBURG PA 63 48 63 41:49.58 13:30/M
10 STEPHEN LANE HARRISBURG PA 72 47 67 44:47.66 14:27/M
11 BRIAN SHUEY 467 42 73 55:16.80 17:50/M
12 DUANE MCKEE 77 45 74 55:17.50 17:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELIQUE GARDNER CARLISLE PA 44 46 23 28:25.20 9:10/M
2 NING AGBAY ENOLA PA 24 45 30 30:06.96 9:43/M
3 MEGAN MARZOLF CARLISLE PA 75 41 33 30:20.76 9:47/M
4 JAMIE SHOVER CAMP HILL PA 93 44 38 31:13.61 10:04/M
5 ANDREA STONEBRAKER HARRISBURG PA 95 44 43 32:02.10 10:20/M
6 SUSAN BARTAK MECHANICSBURGMECHANICSBUR PA 27 44 52 34:30.20 11:08/M
7 VALERIE CHAPMAN-JONES MECHANICSBURG PA 31 46 64 41:49.78 13:30/M
8 HEATHER LANE HARRISBURG PA 71 42 68 44:48.12 14:27/M
9 SARAH METALLO HIGHSPIRE PA 79 46 75 1:04:32.49 20:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS WASKO CARLISLE PA 451 55 10 22:20.34 7:12/M
2 BRIAN DAILEY 464 50 17 26:24.39 8:31/M
3 STEVEN GROETZ DALLASTOWN PA 48 54 18 26:24.60 8:31/M
4 ERNEST GARDNER CARLISLE PA 45 56 42 31:59.16 10:19/M
5 NATE SANDERS HARRISBURGHARRISBURG PA 89 52 57 37:58.35 12:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA REYNOLDS NEW OXFORD PA 87 56 39 31:36.33 10:12/M
2 FAITH MATZONI MECHANICSBURG PA 76 54 59 39:17.62 12:41/M
3 KATHLEEN DAILEY 465 50 60 39:22.63 12:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NEAL RIEMENSCHNEIDER WINCHESTER VA 88 67 13 25:05.98 8:06/M
2 LARRY BREWSTER SHIPPENSBURG PA 29 65 22 27:54.54 9:00/M
3 BRIAN MCPHERSON 463 71 27 29:00.78 9:22/M
4 JOHN MURPHY 80 62 35 30:28.64 9:50/M
5 NEAL KIRK 65 63 40 31:42.76 10:14/M
6 JOE KORNUCIK 466 69 45 32:24.52 10:27/M
7 STEVE BARTOSIC 461 60 58 38:48.80 12:31/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHY SINGLEY BIGLERVILLE PA 94 65 48 33:30.56 10:49/M
2 PATTY SCHICK MARYSVILLE PA 90 60 55 37:15.97 12:01/M
3 KATHY CHASLER MECHANICSBURG PA 33 64 56 37:28.34 12:05/M