Tater Trot Mile Men: 1- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-12
Tater Trot Mile Women: 6- 7 8- 9 10-12
Hot Potato 5k Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-26 27-35 36-44 45-54 55-64 65-71 72-99
Hot Potato 5k Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-26 27-35 36-44 45-54 55-64 65-71 72-99
Tater Trot Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male 5 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BEAU MELUSKY | POTTSVILLE PA | 22 | 5 | 16 | 15:21.19 | 15:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 6 to 7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JACE REINER | TREMONT PA | 13 | 7 | 7 | 10:25.61 | 10:26/M |
2 | BRADY VANCE | 164 | 7 | 15 | 14:04.01 | 14:04/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 6 to 7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | EMMA SIEGFRIED | TELFORD PA | 26 | 7 | 3 | 8:12.56 | 8:13/M |
2 | THERESA SIEGFRIED | FOREST HILL MD | 27 | 6 | 8 | 10:33.25 | 10:33/M |
3 | BRYLIE LESH | MILLERSBURG PA | 21 | 6 | 9 | 11:30.38 | 11:30/M |
4 | BRYNNE TROUTMAN | KEMPTON PA | 28 | 6 | 10 | 11:34.87 | 11:35/M |
5 | AUTUMN MOORE | HEGINS PA | 23 | 6 | 13 | 13:09.56 | 13:10/M |
6 | ADDYSON SPICHER | HEGINS PA | 17 | 7 | 14 | 13:25.11 | 13:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 8 to 9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | COLE VANCE | 163 | 9 | 6 | 9:49.60 | 9:50/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 8 to 9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | WILLOW TROUTMAN | KEMPTON PA | 29 | 8 | 1 | 7:57.44 | 7:57/M |
2 | BRENNA SIEGFRIED | FOREST HILL MD | 15 | 8 | 12 | 11:56.63 | 11:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BRAYDEN SIEGFRIED | TELFORD PA | 25 | 12 | 2 | 7:57.90 | 7:58/M |
2 | ALAN ZULICK | MINERSVILLE PA | 30 | 11 | 4 | 8:41.74 | 8:42/M |
3 | NOAH DUNKELBERGER | HEGINS PA | 3 | 12 | 11 | 11:50.75 | 11:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | AVA SIEGFRIED | TELFORD PA | 24 | 10 | 5 | 8:45.61 | 8:46/M |
Hot Potato 5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male OVERALL Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | WYATT LEITZEL | 167 | 16 | 1 | 19:25.88 | 6:16/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female OVERALL Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SAM MASSER | 171 | 17 | 5 | 20:40.63 | 6:40/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ETHAN ZIMMERMAN | HEGINS PA | 159 | 12 | 11 | 22:53.06 | 7:23/M |
2 | EASTON MOORE | HEGINS PA | 99 | 11 | 53 | 31:46.76 | 10:15/M |
3 | SHELDON FICKES | TREMONT PA | 65 | 11 | 68 | 38:02.58 | 12:16/M |
4 | JACE REINER | TREMONT PA | 14 | 7 | 82 | 40:33.54 | 13:05/M |
5 | HUNTER HAMLIN | ELIZABETHTOWN PA | 6 | 12 | 86 | 41:11.50 | 13:17/M |
6 | JASON COPE | FRACKVILLE PA | 50 | 10 | 101 | 52:35.60 | 16:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GRACE ZULICK | MINERSVILLE PA | 20 | 10 | 77 | 40:14.06 | 12:59/M |
2 | OLIVIA HERB | HEGINS PA | 7 | 7 | 107 | 56:17.72 | 18:10/M |
3 | ADDYSON SPICHER | HEGINS PA | 18 | 7 | 122 | 1:05:26.31 | 21:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MAX MASSER | 170 | 15 | 8 | 21:35.15 | 6:58/M | |
2 | REECE HUNTZINGER | 178 | 17 | 10 | 22:44.76 | 7:20/M | |
3 | BRADEN HALL | HEGINS PA | 69 | 15 | 13 | 23:31.28 | 7:35/M |
4 | CONNOR READINGER | HEGINS PA | 106 | 13 | 15 | 24:13.81 | 7:49/M |
5 | ATTICUS EDWARDS | VALLEY VIEW PA | 61 | 16 | 19 | 25:37.26 | 8:16/M |
6 | STEVEN COPE | FRACKVILLE PA | 54 | 16 | 26 | 26:42.23 | 8:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JAELYN PENNYPACKER | 168 | 16 | 23 | 26:31.90 | 8:34/M | |
2 | EMMA SHADLE | HEGINS PA | 123 | 15 | 49 | 31:01.43 | 10:00/M |
3 | MACKENZIE LAVAS | GORDON PA | 85 | 15 | 83 | 40:34.44 | 13:05/M |
4 | CAITLIN COPE | FRACKVILLE PA | 49 | 14 | 108 | 56:19.55 | 18:10/M |
5 | EMMA MOORE | HEGINS PA | 100 | 14 | 114 | 58:53.37 | 19:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 26 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KEVIN COPE | BLOOMSBURG PA | 51 | 26 | 28 | 26:43.05 | 8:37/M |
2 | STONE CLOUSER | 162 | 20 | 60 | 34:55.71 | 11:16/M | |
3 | JARED KEHLER | PITMAN PA | 78 | 26 | 70 | 38:09.00 | 12:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 26 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SAMMY THOMAS | ELYSBURG PA | 138 | 26 | 35 | 28:00.90 | 9:02/M |
2 | SHELBY MINIER | ELYSBURG PA | 97 | 26 | 55 | 32:25.43 | 10:28/M |
3 | AMANDA KEHLER | PITMAN PA | 77 | 21 | 94 | 46:25.17 | 14:58/M |
4 | MAGHEN ZAGRYN | CHRISTIANA PA | 157 | 25 | 103 | 53:15.07 | 17:11/M |
5 | KELSEY SCHWALM | HEGINS PA | 121 | 22 | 118 | 1:01:47.31 | 19:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 27 to 35 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BEAU TROUTMAN | HEGINS PA | 140 | 35 | 2 | 19:56.44 | 6:26/M |
2 | MATT HEPLER | VALLEY VIEW PA | 74 | 30 | 9 | 22:41.62 | 7:19/M |
3 | DALTON MILLER | 177 | 27 | 12 | 23:21.62 | 7:32/M | |
4 | RYAN SENGLAR | MAHANOY CITY PA | 122 | 33 | 14 | 23:40.07 | 7:38/M |
5 | DAVE REBER | ASHLAND PA | 109 | 34 | 17 | 25:33.85 | 8:15/M |
6 | LAWRENCE REINER | TREMONT PA | 110 | 32 | 18 | 25:35.00 | 8:15/M |
7 | JOHN SHIPE | VALLEY VIEW PA | 126 | 33 | 44 | 29:38.01 | 9:34/M |
8 | KYLE HEADDINGS | HARRISBURG PA | 72 | 32 | 51 | 31:32.23 | 10:10/M |
9 | JOSHUA CLARK | MILLERSBURG PA | 47 | 30 | 67 | 37:40.04 | 12:09/M |
10 | JAKE GUZICK | POTTSVILLE PA | 68 | 28 | 119 | 1:01:51.56 | 19:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 27 to 35 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | OLIVIA HEPLER | VALLEY VIEW PA | 75 | 29 | 21 | 25:42.81 | 8:18/M |
2 | JESSICA DELANEY | 179 | 27 | 29 | 26:45.02 | 8:38/M | |
3 | SAMANTHA MELUSKY | POTTSVILLE PA | 93 | 35 | 30 | 26:50.78 | 8:40/M |
4 | JESSIE WEACHOCK | POTTSVILLE PA | 151 | 34 | 36 | 28:21.10 | 9:09/M |
5 | SARA TROUTMAN | KEMPTON PA | 143 | 35 | 38 | 28:44.96 | 9:16/M |
6 | JANIE FOGARTY | HEGINS PA | 66 | 34 | 46 | 30:29.51 | 9:50/M |
7 | CAITLIN BARNETT | 166 | 33 | 47 | 30:47.33 | 9:56/M | |
8 | KARISSA CLARK | MILLERSBURG PA | 48 | 28 | 48 | 31:00.77 | 10:00/M |
9 | KODIE ADAMS | PITMAN PA | 31 | 29 | 64 | 36:23.20 | 11:44/M |
10 | SAMANTHA SCHREFFLER | PITMAN PA | 117 | 31 | 72 | 38:40.19 | 12:28/M |
11 | KRISTEN SHIPE | VALLEY VIEW PA | 127 | 32 | 73 | 38:59.71 | 12:35/M |
12 | JANELLE KOPPENHAVER | TREMONT PA | 81 | 28 | 81 | 40:32.63 | 13:05/M |
13 | KRISTINA KOWALICK | ASHLAND PA | 82 | 32 | 93 | 45:46.55 | 14:46/M |
14 | HEATHER BAKER | ELIZABETHVILLE PA | 36 | 32 | 96 | 49:31.85 | 15:59/M |
15 | SANDRA PRECHTL | DALMATIA PA | 105 | 30 | 104 | 53:15.34 | 17:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 36 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | WILLIAM BORDNER | 169 | 40 | 3 | 20:20.65 | 6:34/M | |
2 | BJ WEHRY | 154 | 37 | 4 | 20:32.19 | 6:37/M | |
3 | BRYANT SIEGFRIED | FOREST HILL MD | 131 | 39 | 6 | 21:28.84 | 6:56/M |
4 | BRANDON SIEGFRIED | EAST PETERSBURG PA | 129 | 40 | 20 | 25:41.47 | 8:17/M |
5 | RICKY FICKES | TREMONT PA | 64 | 43 | 24 | 26:33.67 | 8:34/M |
6 | BRETT SIEGFRIED | TELFORD PA | 130 | 42 | 33 | 27:32.46 | 8:53/M |
7 | JASON TROUTMAN | KEMPTON PA | 141 | 41 | 37 | 28:27.02 | 9:11/M |
8 | JUSTIN EDLING | VALLEY VIEW PA | 59 | 38 | 41 | 29:21.00 | 9:28/M |
9 | RALPH VANCE | 176 | 38 | 57 | 34:13.36 | 11:02/M | |
10 | THOMAS PLACE | GORDON PA | 103 | 38 | 63 | 36:08.77 | 11:40/M |
11 | DAVID SHIPE | PITMAN PA | 125 | 38 | 65 | 36:44.21 | 11:51/M |
12 | BRANDON MILLER | REBUCK PA | 94 | 39 | 115 | 59:03.73 | 19:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 36 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SARAH KOLBE | SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA | 80 | 40 | 25 | 26:37.05 | 8:35/M |
2 | MALLORY MCBREEN-ZULICK | MINERSVILLE PA | 92 | 38 | 31 | 27:11.32 | 8:46/M |
3 | AMANDA MOSER | ELYSBURG PA | 101 | 43 | 40 | 29:20.20 | 9:28/M |
4 | JANICE BALULIS | SAINT CLAIR PA | 37 | 43 | 42 | 29:25.42 | 9:29/M |
5 | EMILY BUSH | PITMAN PA | 46 | 42 | 43 | 29:25.53 | 9:30/M |
6 | HILARY ZIMMERMAN | HEGINS PA | 160 | 43 | 50 | 31:09.13 | 10:03/M |
7 | CAROLYN DUNKELBERGER | HEGINS PA | 58 | 42 | 54 | 32:23.80 | 10:27/M |
8 | ALI VANCE | 165 | 36 | 56 | 32:46.64 | 10:34/M | |
9 | CAITLIN SIEGFRIED | TELFORD PA | 132 | 40 | 58 | 34:45.25 | 11:13/M |
10 | ERICA FICKES | TREMONT PA | 63 | 39 | 69 | 38:04.93 | 12:17/M |
11 | DIANA COSGROVE | VALLEY VIEW PA | 55 | 39 | 71 | 38:35.19 | 12:27/M |
12 | AMY SHOMPER | ELIZABETHVILLE PA | 128 | 38 | 75 | 39:13.01 | 12:39/M |
13 | STACY HAMLIN | ELIZABETHTOWN PA | 70 | 41 | 87 | 41:29.20 | 13:23/M |
14 | JENNIFER SHADLE | HEGINS PA | 124 | 43 | 88 | 41:45.91 | 13:28/M |
15 | TIFFANY KINTZLER | LYKENS PA | 79 | 37 | 111 | 57:01.39 | 18:24/M |
16 | NICOLE MILLER | REBUCK PA | 95 | 38 | 116 | 59:09.42 | 19:05/M |
17 | LISA SMILKO | POTTSVILLE PA | 133 | 42 | 120 | 1:01:52.13 | 19:57/M |
18 | CHARLENE SPICHER | HEGINS PA | 134 | 38 | 121 | 1:05:22.48 | 21:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAVE MASSER | 175 | 46 | 27 | 26:42.48 | 8:37/M | |
2 | DANIEL BOTELHO | 44 | 45 | 34 | 27:49.54 | 8:59/M | |
3 | KEVIN CLOUSER | 161 | 51 | 59 | 34:55.50 | 11:16/M | |
4 | BRIAN WAGNER | SHAMOKIN PA | 145 | 48 | 74 | 39:09.00 | 12:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RACHEL SCHOFFSTALL | POTTSVILLE PA | 116 | 52 | 16 | 24:59.13 | 8:04/M |
2 | MARY ANN HOUSER | GORDON PA | 76 | 48 | 45 | 30:03.03 | 9:42/M |
3 | TRACEY MILLER | HEGINS PA | 96 | 52 | 52 | 31:42.01 | 10:14/M |
4 | LAUREN WAGNER | SHAMOKIN PA | 148 | 47 | 76 | 39:13.60 | 12:39/M |
5 | DONNA WAGNER | HEGINS PA | 146 | 54 | 84 | 40:51.60 | 13:11/M |
6 | JESS WAGNER | SHAMOKIN PA | 147 | 47 | 89 | 43:09.42 | 13:55/M |
7 | STACY LAVAS | GORDON PA | 86 | 52 | 100 | 49:53.86 | 16:06/M |
8 | TAMMY SNYDER | 173 | 53 | 113 | 58:52.77 | 19:00/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CRAIG LOWTHERT | PORT CARBON PA | 87 | 58 | 7 | 21:33.32 | 6:57/M |
2 | RANDY BLOUCH | PLATTE CITY MO | 43 | 56 | 22 | 26:07.79 | 8:26/M |
3 | ED BURKE | BARNESVILLE PA | 45 | 58 | 32 | 27:27.39 | 8:51/M |
4 | ROBERT COPE | FRACKVILLE PA | 52 | 60 | 95 | 48:49.63 | 15:45/M |
5 | MARK SNYDER | 172 | 56 | 106 | 53:46.28 | 17:21/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RUTH COPE | FRACKVILLE PA | 53 | 56 | 39 | 29:04.53 | 9:23/M |
2 | HOLLY SCHUCK | ELIZABETHVILLE PA | 118 | 57 | 61 | 35:35.00 | 11:29/M |
3 | ANN WEACHOCK | POTTSVILLE PA | 150 | 63 | 97 | 49:40.35 | 16:01/M |
4 | DANA PRECHTL | ROCKY POINT NY | 104 | 57 | 102 | 53:14.91 | 17:11/M |
5 | ELISE STUTZMAN | VALLEY VIEW PA | 135 | 59 | 105 | 53:40.10 | 17:19/M |
6 | ANN MILLER | 174 | 59 | 109 | 56:25.71 | 18:12/M | |
7 | DEBBIE MARKOVICH | TREMONT PA | 89 | 58 | 110 | 56:55.64 | 18:22/M |
8 | CHRISTINE SCHWALM | HEGINS PA | 119 | 56 | 117 | 1:01:46.50 | 19:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 71 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GINO TARQUINIO | EBENSBURG PA | 137 | 65 | 79 | 40:19.39 | 13:00/M |
2 | RUSSELL WAGNER | HEGINS PA | 149 | 70 | 80 | 40:20.09 | 13:01/M |
3 | RON WEACHOCK | POTTSVILLE PA | 152 | 65 | 98 | 49:40.90 | 16:02/M |
4 | TERRY STUTZMAN | VALLEY VIEW PA | 136 | 65 | 112 | 57:10.51 | 18:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 71 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOANNE SCHWALM | HEGINS PA | 120 | 68 | 90 | 43:18.43 | 13:58/M |
2 | SKYE EDLING | HEGINS PA | 60 | 66 | 91 | 44:51.16 | 14:28/M |
3 | NANCY TROUTMAN | MYERSTOWN PA | 142 | 68 | 99 | 49:44.57 | 16:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 72 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | FRANK GAVAL | SUGARLOAF PA | 67 | 75 | 62 | 35:54.99 | 11:35/M |
2 | DAVID MITTEN | ASHLAND PA | 98 | 72 | 66 | 37:13.52 | 12:00/M |
3 | LARRY WRIGHT | SCHELLSBURG PA | 156 | 72 | 78 | 40:16.80 | 13:00/M |
4 | MIKE BAMBARA | FROSTBURG MD | 39 | 73 | 92 | 45:43.00 | 14:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 72 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BONNIE ARTZ | HEGINS PA | 34 | 72 | 85 | 41:02.22 | 13:14/M |