Hellbender 5k & Half Marathon
Age Group Results
August 29, 2021
Hellbender Half |
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
BRENDAN SHEARN |
|
461 |
26 |
1 |
1:16:02.59 |
5:48/M |
2 |
JUSTIN SKAVERY |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
319 |
27 |
2 |
1:23:08.09 |
6:21/M |
3 |
JUSTIN FULMER |
WILLIAMSPORT PA |
244 |
17 |
3 |
1:27:41.29 |
6:42/M |
|
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
MAIZY AIKEY |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
205 |
16 |
6 |
1:29:55.06 |
6:52/M |
2 |
JANENE FERRARA |
RINGTOWN PA |
237 |
46 |
20 |
1:39:51.98 |
7:37/M |
3 |
MALLORY PETERSON |
HARRISBURG PA |
292 |
27 |
25 |
1:45:13.41 |
8:02/M |
|
Male 19 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
LANCE BRADLEY |
NORFOLK NY |
213 |
16 |
7 |
1:31:10.54 |
6:58/M |
2 |
LOGAN BRADLEY |
NORFOLK NY |
214 |
15 |
8 |
1:31:29.05 |
6:59/M |
3 |
ELLIS AIKEY |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
204 |
19 |
14 |
1:35:24.76 |
7:17/M |
|
Female 19 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
RILEY SOEHNLEIN |
ELMIRA NY |
323 |
17 |
28 |
1:46:15.62 |
8:07/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
CASEY O'NEILL |
PHILADELPHIA PA |
290 |
26 |
9 |
1:31:57.77 |
7:01/M |
2 |
CODY LOVE |
STATE COLLEGE PA |
275 |
29 |
10 |
1:33:14.45 |
7:07/M |
3 |
CONNOR HOUSEKNECHT |
ELYSBURG PA |
260 |
24 |
11 |
1:33:47.07 |
7:10/M |
4 |
DAVID THOMPSON |
LITITZ PA |
329 |
20 |
19 |
1:39:35.42 |
7:36/M |
5 |
COLIN AHRENSFIELD |
ASHLAND PA |
203 |
22 |
22 |
1:40:52.39 |
7:42/M |
6 |
ADAM NAESSIG |
|
465 |
27 |
23 |
1:41:46.94 |
7:46/M |
7 |
ROSS LITZ |
|
453 |
27 |
24 |
1:45:04.61 |
8:01/M |
8 |
JAMES DENNIS |
BETHLEHEM PA |
231 |
23 |
58 |
2:07:39.54 |
9:45/M |
9 |
KEVIN COPE |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
226 |
25 |
70 |
2:13:10.35 |
10:10/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
BRENNA ILG |
FLANDERS NJ |
262 |
22 |
105 |
2:42:57.11 |
12:26/M |
2 |
CATE TEMPLE |
SUNBURY PA |
328 |
29 |
109 |
3:06:12.60 |
14:13/M |
3 |
JESSICA BERND |
VALLEY VIEW PA |
210 |
26 |
114 |
3:21:13.29 |
15:22/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
CHRIS NOVAKOSKI |
CHESAPEAKE VA |
288 |
39 |
4 |
1:28:48.82 |
6:47/M |
2 |
JARETT FOULDS |
SUNBURY PA |
242 |
32 |
5 |
1:29:28.50 |
6:50/M |
3 |
NATE HEMERLY |
MECHANICSBURG PA |
256 |
37 |
15 |
1:36:11.04 |
7:21/M |
4 |
CHRISTOPHER GAUGHAN |
OLYPHANT PA |
247 |
31 |
16 |
1:36:35.23 |
7:22/M |
5 |
KIRK HARRIS |
SELINSGROVE PA |
254 |
37 |
17 |
1:38:00.63 |
7:29/M |
6 |
NATHAN MCBRYAN |
LEWISBURG PA |
280 |
38 |
21 |
1:40:17.55 |
7:39/M |
7 |
JORDAN DEMMIEN |
WILLIAMSPORT PA |
230 |
38 |
27 |
1:45:24.62 |
8:03/M |
8 |
BRENNAN KOHRHERR |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
270 |
37 |
31 |
1:48:40.86 |
8:18/M |
9 |
SCOTT BUSH |
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA |
222 |
38 |
34 |
1:51:09.38 |
8:29/M |
10 |
JARED SHEPHARD |
|
463 |
34 |
41 |
1:56:26.73 |
8:53/M |
11 |
CLAYTON SCHUMAN |
PITTSBURGH PA |
311 |
30 |
45 |
1:58:17.52 |
9:02/M |
12 |
NICHOLAS DERMES |
CATAWISSA PA |
234 |
37 |
49 |
2:01:34.86 |
9:17/M |
13 |
STEPHEN PROKOP |
GLEN LYON PA |
295 |
34 |
68 |
2:12:50.61 |
10:08/M |
14 |
CHAD ROMIG |
ELYSBURG PA |
306 |
36 |
69 |
2:12:56.52 |
10:09/M |
15 |
NICHOLAS CHULOCK |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
223 |
34 |
79 |
2:16:31.93 |
10:25/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
KAREN DERMES |
CATAWISSA PA |
233 |
36 |
30 |
1:48:12.23 |
8:16/M |
2 |
ROBYN SMELKO |
ULYSSES PA |
321 |
36 |
33 |
1:50:06.15 |
8:24/M |
3 |
JENNIFER GOFF |
MILTON PA |
250 |
38 |
37 |
1:52:50.41 |
8:37/M |
4 |
KRISTIN FORNWALD |
MUNCY PA |
240 |
38 |
44 |
1:57:13.49 |
8:57/M |
5 |
BRITTANE STRAHAN |
MILTON PA |
326 |
33 |
54 |
2:05:39.29 |
9:36/M |
6 |
JENNIFER HOFFMASTER |
MIFFLINBURG PA |
259 |
36 |
55 |
2:06:49.49 |
9:41/M |
7 |
VICTORIA DERENZO |
MINERSVILLE PA |
232 |
36 |
59 |
2:07:53.61 |
9:46/M |
8 |
JENNA ROMIG |
ELYSBURG PA |
307 |
36 |
61 |
2:09:16.80 |
9:52/M |
9 |
ZSUZSANNA REIMHERR |
STATE COLLEGE PA |
299 |
37 |
62 |
2:09:29.02 |
9:53/M |
10 |
AMANDA QUINTON |
LINDEN PA |
297 |
38 |
84 |
2:18:02.89 |
10:32/M |
11 |
HELENA BLACKMON |
MIDDLEBURG PA |
211 |
35 |
87 |
2:21:32.10 |
10:48/M |
12 |
JOANIE BROWN |
NORTHUMBERLAND PA |
218 |
37 |
88 |
2:22:25.44 |
10:52/M |
13 |
NICHOLE POLITZA |
ELYSBURG PA |
293 |
35 |
99 |
2:31:41.80 |
11:35/M |
14 |
ALEXANDRIA ARMSTRONG |
MILTON PA |
207 |
32 |
110 |
3:06:20.71 |
14:13/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
RYAN MORI |
DANVILLE PA |
283 |
42 |
12 |
1:34:08.69 |
7:11/M |
2 |
RICK STAHL |
PALMYRA PA |
324 |
46 |
13 |
1:34:18.27 |
7:12/M |
3 |
BRIAN SENGLAR |
BARNESVILLE PA |
314 |
49 |
32 |
1:49:00.10 |
8:19/M |
4 |
KENNETH KUNTZ |
LINDEN PA |
272 |
41 |
39 |
1:54:41.87 |
8:45/M |
5 |
DAVID KERSHNER |
BERWICK PA |
265 |
49 |
47 |
1:59:48.41 |
9:09/M |
6 |
ERIC NOLL |
SHAMOKIN PA |
287 |
46 |
64 |
2:10:47.97 |
9:59/M |
7 |
CRAIG FULMER |
WILLIAMSPORT PA |
243 |
45 |
73 |
2:13:23.74 |
10:11/M |
8 |
CHRIS HERB |
DANVILLE PA |
257 |
49 |
76 |
2:13:48.00 |
10:13/M |
9 |
JOSHUA THOMPSON |
LITITZ PA |
330 |
45 |
85 |
2:18:45.05 |
10:36/M |
10 |
CHRIS BROWN |
BENTON PA |
216 |
46 |
92 |
2:26:14.63 |
11:10/M |
11 |
JOSEPH CHYKO |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
224 |
47 |
97 |
2:29:29.12 |
11:25/M |
12 |
TIM MOTT |
SAYRE PA |
284 |
42 |
101 |
2:37:42.96 |
12:02/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
LAURIE GLOWATSKI |
|
456 |
47 |
36 |
1:52:31.39 |
8:35/M |
2 |
CAROLYNNE MORI |
DANVILLE PA |
282 |
41 |
40 |
1:54:46.40 |
8:46/M |
3 |
TAMMY WATKINS |
DANVILLE PA |
335 |
47 |
42 |
1:56:40.59 |
8:54/M |
4 |
JENNIFER GALLO |
DANVILLE PA |
246 |
43 |
43 |
1:57:02.08 |
8:56/M |
5 |
LISA GAUGLER |
ELYSBURG PA |
248 |
40 |
46 |
1:59:40.83 |
9:08/M |
6 |
JILL GILOTTI' |
KULPMONT PA |
249 |
49 |
51 |
2:01:48.20 |
9:18/M |
7 |
LAUREL ANDERS |
HARRISBURG PA |
206 |
48 |
53 |
2:03:20.89 |
9:25/M |
8 |
AMY RUMBEL |
STATE COLLEGE PA |
308 |
47 |
57 |
2:07:34.63 |
9:44/M |
9 |
JULIE KAUFMAN |
LEWISBURG PA |
263 |
41 |
60 |
2:08:01.29 |
9:46/M |
10 |
MORGAN KIPPLE |
DANVILLE PA |
268 |
40 |
67 |
2:12:24.76 |
10:06/M |
11 |
JAN BROWN |
BENTON PA |
217 |
43 |
74 |
2:13:27.23 |
10:11/M |
12 |
LENORE HILDEBRAND |
DANVILLE PA |
258 |
40 |
77 |
2:15:32.23 |
10:21/M |
13 |
JESSICA SWINGLE |
SHICKSHINNY PA |
327 |
42 |
78 |
2:16:09.71 |
10:24/M |
14 |
ERICA SOBOL |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
322 |
40 |
93 |
2:26:19.43 |
11:10/M |
15 |
AMY KEICH |
SLATINGTON PA |
264 |
46 |
94 |
2:27:08.59 |
11:14/M |
16 |
TONI WILSON |
MUNCY PA |
337 |
45 |
106 |
2:50:38.13 |
13:02/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
ALLEN BRADLEY |
NORFOLK NY |
212 |
54 |
29 |
1:46:48.36 |
8:09/M |
2 |
SEAN RESENDES |
KULPMONT PA |
300 |
52 |
38 |
1:53:09.11 |
8:38/M |
3 |
JOHN FURIA |
LEWISBURG PA |
245 |
58 |
48 |
2:00:16.58 |
9:11/M |
4 |
DAVE KIMBELL |
BERWICK PA |
267 |
51 |
63 |
2:10:01.06 |
9:56/M |
5 |
DONALD DINGLE |
LEWISBURG PA |
235 |
54 |
75 |
2:13:34.62 |
10:12/M |
6 |
JOHN BULGER |
DANVILLE PA |
221 |
51 |
83 |
2:17:06.20 |
10:28/M |
7 |
JOHN ADAMS |
MECHANICSBURG PA |
202 |
52 |
96 |
2:29:19.35 |
11:24/M |
8 |
DANIEL LYNN |
MIFFLINVILLE PA |
276 |
54 |
112 |
3:13:33.26 |
14:47/M |
9 |
BOB MULHALL |
SHENANDOAH PA |
286 |
55 |
113 |
3:18:19.23 |
15:08/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
BEATRIZ BENEDIT |
|
455 |
52 |
26 |
1:45:18.10 |
8:02/M |
2 |
AIMEE BROUGH |
NEWPORT PA |
215 |
51 |
35 |
1:51:35.89 |
8:31/M |
3 |
LINDA HOY |
ELYSBURG PA |
261 |
50 |
50 |
2:01:48.00 |
9:18/M |
4 |
ERIN STETTLER |
RICHLAND PA |
325 |
50 |
65 |
2:11:22.98 |
10:02/M |
5 |
RUTH COPE |
FRACKVILLE PA |
227 |
55 |
72 |
2:13:12.22 |
10:10/M |
6 |
SUSAN SCHWARTZ |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
312 |
51 |
81 |
2:16:47.95 |
10:27/M |
7 |
JILL SCHOEPFLIN |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
309 |
53 |
82 |
2:16:48.08 |
10:27/M |
8 |
JOYCE RICHARDSON |
SHAMOKIN PA |
302 |
59 |
89 |
2:23:17.89 |
10:56/M |
9 |
SANDRA ORRSON |
SHAVERTOWN PA |
291 |
58 |
91 |
2:26:09.06 |
11:09/M |
10 |
SHERI MAY |
|
454 |
51 |
100 |
2:35:16.68 |
11:51/M |
11 |
MARTHA BRYDEN |
MUNCY PA |
219 |
58 |
103 |
2:41:12.31 |
12:18/M |
12 |
ELIZABETH TONER |
POTTSTOWN PA |
331 |
54 |
116 |
3:58:00.41 |
18:10/M |
|
Male 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
HERB KLINE |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
269 |
61 |
18 |
1:39:31.70 |
7:36/M |
2 |
JEFF KILE |
BERWICK PA |
266 |
62 |
52 |
2:02:20.46 |
9:20/M |
3 |
EARLE MOORE |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
281 |
62 |
56 |
2:07:20.36 |
9:43/M |
4 |
DOMINC FERRI |
KULPMONT PA |
238 |
69 |
66 |
2:12:23.97 |
10:06/M |
5 |
BJ SMALL |
MECHANICSBURG PA |
320 |
65 |
90 |
2:25:16.95 |
11:05/M |
6 |
DAVID TULE |
MUNCY PA |
333 |
61 |
104 |
2:41:13.05 |
12:18/M |
7 |
PETE GSTALDA |
|
464 |
67 |
107 |
2:58:05.59 |
13:36/M |
8 |
STEPHEN FEDDER |
WILLIAMSPORT PA |
236 |
66 |
108 |
2:58:08.24 |
13:36/M |
9 |
BOYD SHAQFEH |
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA |
315 |
60 |
111 |
3:12:41.75 |
14:43/M |
|
Female 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
KATHY PRIDE |
|
462 |
61 |
71 |
2:13:10.51 |
10:10/M |
2 |
PATTY TROUTMAN |
DORNSIFE PA |
332 |
63 |
86 |
2:18:54.39 |
10:36/M |
3 |
TERESA TIMMERMAN |
|
458 |
66 |
95 |
2:29:06.87 |
11:23/M |
4 |
CHAR HEINEY |
BECHTELSVILLE PA |
255 |
60 |
98 |
2:30:23.14 |
11:29/M |
5 |
NORA HAEFELE |
DOVER PA |
253 |
64 |
115 |
3:57:53.08 |
18:10/M |
|
Male 70 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
FRED KRESSLER |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
271 |
74 |
80 |
2:16:46.78 |
10:26/M |
2 |
LEN MATYSCZAK |
WYOMING PA |
278 |
70 |
102 |
2:40:17.36 |
12:14/M |
|
Hellbender 5k |
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
ERIC LAPOTSKY |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
404 |
35 |
2 |
20:24.39 |
6:35/M |
2 |
CRAIG LOWTHERT |
PORT CARBON PA |
407 |
58 |
4 |
22:12.22 |
7:10/M |
3 |
FRANK KANE |
KULPMONT PA |
391 |
43 |
6 |
22:54.48 |
7:23/M |
|
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
KATIE MONCAVAGE |
ELYSBURG PA |
415 |
15 |
1 |
19:19.81 |
6:14/M |
2 |
DENEEN REESE |
RINGTOWN PA |
423 |
38 |
3 |
21:53.02 |
7:04/M |
3 |
HEATHER CECCO |
ELYSBURG PA |
360 |
16 |
5 |
22:15.83 |
7:11/M |
|
Male 19 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
NATHAN HOY |
ELYSBURG PA |
387 |
17 |
11 |
23:59.04 |
7:44/M |
2 |
DYLAN COOPER |
SUNBURY PA |
362 |
15 |
24 |
27:05.04 |
8:44/M |
3 |
ADAM GALLO |
DANVILLE PA |
374 |
15 |
28 |
27:35.03 |
8:54/M |
4 |
NOAH WILSON |
CAMP HILL PA |
447 |
12 |
52 |
30:19.05 |
9:47/M |
5 |
LELAND LAMAS |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
402 |
10 |
57 |
30:41.11 |
9:54/M |
6 |
HENRY ERDLEY |
MOUNT PLEASANT MILLS PA |
367 |
13 |
66 |
31:55.07 |
10:18/M |
7 |
EVAN HEMERLY |
MECHANICSBURG PA |
381 |
7 |
81 |
37:31.50 |
12:06/M |
8 |
DYLAN STINE |
CATAWISSA PA |
438 |
14 |
87 |
39:23.40 |
12:42/M |
9 |
AUSTIN DOCK |
MIDDLEBURG PA |
365 |
16 |
100 |
46:04.48 |
14:52/M |
|
Female 19 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
GABBY BRADIGAN |
PA |
351 |
18 |
42 |
29:17.51 |
9:27/M |
2 |
RILEY WILSON |
CAMP HILL PA |
448 |
15 |
45 |
29:27.51 |
9:30/M |
3 |
KARA BOUDMAN |
STILLWATER PA |
347 |
16 |
51 |
30:05.84 |
9:43/M |
4 |
ASHLEIGH BOUDMAN |
STILLWATER PA |
346 |
13 |
73 |
34:05.20 |
11:00/M |
5 |
LEORA KLAUS |
MIDDLEBURG PA |
397 |
16 |
74 |
34:22.95 |
11:05/M |
6 |
POLLY ERDLEY |
MOUNT PLEASANT MILLS PA |
370 |
11 |
83 |
38:36.94 |
12:27/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
NATHANIEL LIBBY |
SUNBURY PA |
406 |
29 |
13 |
24:02.61 |
7:45/M |
2 |
IAN PENZEL |
|
467 |
27 |
64 |
31:50.45 |
10:16/M |
3 |
JOSHUA HAAS |
MANHEIM PA |
380 |
25 |
78 |
34:54.36 |
11:16/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
HAIDENNE BUI |
NEW TRIPOLI PA |
355 |
25 |
31 |
28:04.72 |
9:03/M |
2 |
EMMA LIBBY |
SUNBURY PA |
405 |
24 |
43 |
29:24.74 |
9:29/M |
3 |
KARA MARKS |
CATAWISSA PA |
410 |
29 |
54 |
30:34.77 |
9:52/M |
4 |
LEAH LALONDE |
DANVILLE PA |
401 |
29 |
56 |
30:39.81 |
9:53/M |
5 |
ASHLEY BURGER |
MONTOURSVILLE PA |
357 |
27 |
95 |
43:01.47 |
13:53/M |
6 |
BRITTANY HAAS |
MANHEIM PA |
379 |
25 |
97 |
44:34.82 |
14:23/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
MARK SNEIDMAN |
NESCOPECK PA |
435 |
34 |
7 |
23:11.70 |
7:29/M |
2 |
BRUCE BORTREE |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
345 |
36 |
9 |
23:28.99 |
7:35/M |
3 |
JARAD CAMBRIA |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
358 |
32 |
39 |
29:08.05 |
9:24/M |
4 |
DYLAN HUGHES |
SUNBURY PA |
388 |
34 |
44 |
29:27.27 |
9:30/M |
5 |
CHRIS HORN |
SHAMOKIN PA |
386 |
37 |
47 |
29:35.94 |
9:33/M |
6 |
MICHAEL GORDON |
ELYSBURG PA |
377 |
33 |
48 |
29:42.77 |
9:35/M |
7 |
GABE KRAMER |
ERIE PA |
399 |
31 |
49 |
29:49.27 |
9:37/M |
8 |
DONALD WILSON |
PAXINOS PA |
446 |
36 |
55 |
30:39.41 |
9:53/M |
9 |
STEVEN CROSSLAND |
ENOLA PA |
364 |
33 |
62 |
31:24.76 |
10:08/M |
10 |
JASON ERDLEY |
MOUNT PLEASANT MILLS PA |
368 |
39 |
65 |
31:54.60 |
10:18/M |
11 |
DOUG MCCRACKEN |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
412 |
37 |
108 |
56:45.49 |
18:19/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
CRYSTAL LANGDON |
LEWISBURG PA |
403 |
38 |
8 |
23:27.99 |
7:34/M |
2 |
KAITLIN SNYDER |
CATAWISSA PA |
437 |
34 |
18 |
24:53.22 |
8:02/M |
3 |
MALLORY MCBREEN-ZULICK |
MINERSVILLE PA |
411 |
37 |
20 |
25:52.08 |
8:21/M |
4 |
HOLLY JAZWINSKI |
PORT CARBON PA |
389 |
37 |
22 |
26:40.54 |
8:36/M |
5 |
JORDAN RICKERT |
COAL TOWNSHIP PA |
425 |
35 |
23 |
26:43.03 |
8:37/M |
6 |
BROOKE KEISTER |
PENNS CREEK PA |
393 |
30 |
26 |
27:14.54 |
8:47/M |
7 |
CHRISTINA SAMSON |
MANCHESTER PA |
429 |
36 |
27 |
27:30.28 |
8:52/M |
8 |
BETH TROPP |
ELIZABETHTOWN PA |
442 |
30 |
34 |
28:30.52 |
9:12/M |
9 |
KATHRYN SANTELLI |
KULPMONT PA |
430 |
31 |
40 |
29:14.59 |
9:26/M |
10 |
CASEY HORN |
SHAMOKIN PA |
385 |
35 |
46 |
29:34.08 |
9:32/M |
11 |
SARAH GARBERA |
SELINSGROVE PA |
375 |
34 |
50 |
29:53.63 |
9:39/M |
12 |
BRITTANY ADAMS |
ELYSBURG PA |
338 |
30 |
53 |
30:27.99 |
9:50/M |
13 |
TARA MANGAN |
NESCOPECK PA |
408 |
37 |
71 |
32:57.27 |
10:38/M |
14 |
KATIE ERDLEY |
MOUNT PLEASANT MILLS PA |
369 |
38 |
86 |
38:43.32 |
12:29/M |
15 |
CHRISTA CARL |
ELYSBURG PA |
359 |
30 |
89 |
39:49.69 |
12:51/M |
16 |
MELISSA HEMERLY |
MECHANICSBURG PA |
382 |
37 |
96 |
44:29.63 |
14:21/M |
17 |
JESSICA BENNETT |
PITTSTON PA |
343 |
30 |
103 |
46:52.41 |
15:07/M |
18 |
JESS BASKIN |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
342 |
37 |
107 |
56:44.01 |
18:18/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
JEREMY MULL |
|
457 |
41 |
15 |
24:11.29 |
7:48/M |
2 |
MICHAEL GOSS |
HARRISBURG PA |
378 |
41 |
16 |
24:22.56 |
7:52/M |
3 |
TORRE BOUDMAN |
STILLWATER PA |
349 |
44 |
32 |
28:09.34 |
9:05/M |
4 |
RICHARD MILLER |
MAHANOY CITY PA |
414 |
47 |
68 |
32:22.77 |
10:27/M |
5 |
GARY STINE |
CATAWISSA PA |
439 |
42 |
93 |
42:39.96 |
13:46/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
KATHLEEN BISCOE |
ELYSBURG PA |
344 |
47 |
14 |
24:10.82 |
7:48/M |
2 |
HEIDI BRESSI |
ELYSBURG PA |
353 |
46 |
21 |
25:53.21 |
8:21/M |
3 |
DEB KANE |
KULPMONT PA |
390 |
43 |
25 |
27:06.73 |
8:45/M |
4 |
HEIDI FORESMAN |
DANVILLE PA |
371 |
44 |
33 |
28:27.53 |
9:11/M |
5 |
JENNIFER SHAUD |
MOUNTAIN TOP PA |
432 |
49 |
36 |
28:42.79 |
9:16/M |
6 |
JENNIFER COOPER |
SUNBURY PA |
363 |
41 |
37 |
28:49.38 |
9:18/M |
7 |
AMBER BROWN |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
354 |
40 |
41 |
29:16.03 |
9:26/M |
8 |
JULIE KEEFER-FARROW |
PAXINOS PA |
392 |
40 |
70 |
32:50.03 |
10:35/M |
9 |
KELLY HERB |
SHAMOKIN PA |
383 |
44 |
72 |
33:42.01 |
10:52/M |
10 |
RENEE REBER |
NEW CUMBERLAND PA |
422 |
40 |
77 |
34:49.98 |
11:14/M |
11 |
TRACY NOLL |
SHAMOKIN PA |
417 |
46 |
92 |
40:59.24 |
13:13/M |
12 |
KIM BOYLE |
MONTOURSVILLE PA |
350 |
42 |
94 |
43:01.17 |
13:53/M |
13 |
VANESSA STINE |
CATAWISSA PA |
440 |
41 |
102 |
46:20.90 |
14:57/M |
14 |
NICOLE BUI |
MOUNT CARMEL PA |
356 |
46 |
106 |
49:58.78 |
16:07/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
RUSS GILLIPPO |
|
469 |
51 |
29 |
27:44.54 |
8:57/M |
2 |
JOE ALEXANDER |
COAL TOWNSHIP PA |
340 |
59 |
30 |
27:57.64 |
9:01/M |
3 |
RUSSELL MOTSKO |
FRACKVILLE PA |
416 |
59 |
80 |
36:19.86 |
11:43/M |
4 |
LEE KELCHNER |
MILLVILLE PA |
395 |
58 |
84 |
38:38.23 |
12:28/M |
5 |
JOHN GORDNER |
BERWICK PA |
376 |
59 |
101 |
46:06.65 |
14:52/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
CHRISTEN SNYDER |
DAUPHIN PA |
436 |
57 |
19 |
25:08.82 |
8:07/M |
2 |
LINDA PEGG |
DANVILLE PA |
419 |
58 |
58 |
30:41.73 |
9:54/M |
3 |
KELLI BOUDMAN |
STILLWATER PA |
348 |
50 |
60 |
30:59.74 |
10:00/M |
4 |
CINDY WILT |
LEWISBURG PA |
450 |
50 |
61 |
31:02.64 |
10:01/M |
5 |
PAMELA REEVES |
PORT TREVORTON PA |
424 |
58 |
69 |
32:40.62 |
10:32/M |
6 |
KELLY MILLAR |
DANVILLE PA |
413 |
54 |
76 |
34:30.84 |
11:08/M |
7 |
JULIE BRADLEY |
NORFOLK NY |
352 |
52 |
79 |
35:49.07 |
11:33/M |
8 |
DIANN AIKEY |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
339 |
55 |
88 |
39:46.65 |
12:50/M |
|
Male 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
SCOTT WILSON |
PAXINOS PA |
449 |
64 |
17 |
24:34.03 |
7:55/M |
2 |
SCOTT BAILEY |
COAL TOWNSHIP PA |
341 |
63 |
38 |
28:50.94 |
9:18/M |
3 |
JEFFREY FRANK |
HARRISBURG PA |
372 |
60 |
59 |
30:56.76 |
9:59/M |
4 |
WILLIAM KLAUS |
MIDDLEBURG PA |
398 |
64 |
63 |
31:45.14 |
10:15/M |
5 |
TOM SCHOEPFLIN |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
431 |
60 |
67 |
32:04.72 |
10:21/M |
6 |
KEVIN EARNEST |
CAMP HILL PA |
366 |
62 |
82 |
37:52.01 |
12:13/M |
7 |
RICHARD TROUTMAN |
DORNSIFE PA |
443 |
63 |
91 |
40:48.19 |
13:10/M |
|
Female 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
SUE WRIGHT |
HARRISBURG PA |
451 |
61 |
12 |
23:59.75 |
7:44/M |
2 |
MAUREEN WYNN |
ELYSBURG PA |
452 |
61 |
35 |
28:30.53 |
9:12/M |
3 |
JOANN WERES |
POTTSVILLE PA |
445 |
65 |
75 |
34:28.11 |
11:07/M |
4 |
KAY KELCHNER |
MILLVILLE PA |
394 |
62 |
85 |
38:39.08 |
12:28/M |
5 |
REBECCA KRAMER |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
400 |
63 |
90 |
39:57.21 |
12:53/M |
6 |
BRIGID PUGH |
BLOOMSBURG PA |
420 |
65 |
98 |
44:42.71 |
14:25/M |
7 |
BARB RUPERT |
SHICKSHINNY PA |
428 |
64 |
99 |
45:05.86 |
14:33/M |
8 |
JANE KLAUS |
MIDDLEBURG PA |
396 |
60 |
105 |
49:54.66 |
16:06/M |
|
Male 70 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
JAMES MANZICK |
POTTSVILLE PA |
409 |
70 |
10 |
23:40.32 |
7:38/M |
2 |
WILLIAM SHOEMAKER |
NORTHUMBERLAND PA |
433 |
88 |
104 |
47:15.39 |
15:15/M |