Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Greenwood Furnace Snowfest |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RAYMOND STOLTZFUS | QUARRYVILLE PA | 386 | 31 | 1 | 43:05.46 | 8:37/M |
2 | BRADY HONN | HUNTINGDON PA | 315 | 13 | 2 | 47:26.42 | 9:29/M |
3 | TYLER KANAGY | YEAGERTOWN PA | 338 | 33 | 3 | 47:28.30 | 9:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LINDSAY HONN | HUNTINGDON PA | 317 | 42 | 6 | 50:00.23 | 10:00/M |
2 | REBECCA WHITESELL | BELLEFONTE PA | 400 | 61 | 18 | 58:40.96 | 11:43/M |
3 | LIBBY JONES | LEWISTOWN PA | 335 | 33 | 25 | 1:01:31.55 | 12:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ALIJAH PAWALLY | LEWISTOWN PA | 375 | 18 | 13 | 54:14.74 | 10:49/M |
2 | MAX KING | 498 | 15 | 14 | 55:42.94 | 11:08/M | |
3 | THOMAS SUTT | ALTOONA PA | 390 | 16 | 23 | 1:00:14.36 | 12:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | NATALIE JOLLEY | BELLEFONTE PA | 334 | 15 | 46 | 1:13:02.58 | 14:34/M |
2 | AMIE HONN | HUNTINGDON PA | 314 | 10 | 68 | 1:31:34.16 | 18:16/M |
3 | NATALEE HONN | HUNTINGDON PA | 318 | 15 | 75 | 1:51:04.45 | 22:11/M |
4 | NATALIE KELSEY | HUNTINGDON PA | 342 | 14 | 76 | 1:51:06.22 | 22:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOSEPH BUTLER | OXFORD PA | 284 | 24 | 21 | 58:59.65 | 11:47/M |
2 | ZACK TROY | PITTSBURGH PA | 397 | 27 | 42 | 1:11:13.40 | 14:12/M |
3 | BEAUREGARD BAKER | MIFFLINTOWN PA | 238 | 21 | 66 | 1:30:56.77 | 18:09/M |
4 | JUBAL BAKER | MIFFLINTOWN PA | 269 | 23 | 71 | 1:38:32.98 | 19:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MADISON BERRIER | 491 | 27 | 30 | 1:03:13.81 | 12:37/M | |
2 | JENNA FOREMAN | JOHNSTOWN PA | 296 | 28 | 36 | 1:05:43.88 | 13:07/M |
3 | JORDAN ROCKEY | BELLEFONTE PA | 376 | 25 | 44 | 1:12:47.87 | 14:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | WILLIAM DICE | MERCERSBURG PA | 289 | 31 | 10 | 53:27.93 | 10:40/M |
2 | DANIEL MORT | LEWISTOWN PA | 361 | 30 | 12 | 54:09.24 | 10:49/M |
3 | NATE HEIDER | 493 | 37 | 28 | 1:02:01.95 | 12:22/M | |
4 | NICK JOHNSON | LEWISBURG PA | 320 | 36 | 41 | 1:08:33.70 | 13:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANGEL BURD | HUNTINGDON PA | 283 | 37 | 39 | 1:08:14.24 | 13:38/M |
2 | KYLENE MCCARTNEY | LEWISTOWN PA | 348 | 36 | 49 | 1:13:43.93 | 14:44/M |
3 | ASHLEY HENNING | STATE COLLEGE PA | 313 | 36 | 52 | 1:16:59.35 | 15:23/M |
4 | JENNIFER NICHOLSON | LOCK HAVEN PA | 373 | 37 | 61 | 1:24:23.11 | 16:51/M |
5 | JENNA STAGE | LOCK HAVEN PA | 379 | 36 | 73 | 1:42:21.47 | 20:27/M |
6 | DODIE MERCER | ALTOONA PA | 349 | 39 | 78 | 1:59:07.26 | 23:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JESSE HONN | HUNTINGDON PA | 316 | 44 | 5 | 49:49.16 | 9:57/M |
2 | JOSEPH ADAMS | LEWISTOWN PA | 227 | 40 | 7 | 50:05.16 | 10:00/M |
3 | JIM HAHN | MILLERSTOWN PA | 305 | 45 | 9 | 53:27.53 | 10:40/M |
4 | NICK JOHNSTON | BELLEVILLE PA | 326 | 41 | 19 | 58:58.34 | 11:46/M |
5 | ERIC WRIGHT | NEWPORT PA | 401 | 41 | 33 | 1:03:25.22 | 12:39/M |
6 | MIKE MATHEWS | JOHNSTOWN PA | 347 | 43 | 35 | 1:05:43.28 | 13:07/M |
7 | BRIAN BROWN | LEWISBURG PA | 281 | 48 | 58 | 1:20:05.24 | 15:59/M |
8 | JONATHAN BARNES | NEWPORT PA | 270 | 49 | 60 | 1:23:45.32 | 16:42/M |
9 | GEORGE CONRAD | HUNTINGDON PA | 288 | 46 | 64 | 1:26:57.38 | 17:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOCELYN BASSLER | HAGERSTOWN MD | 272 | 42 | 32 | 1:03:20.54 | 12:39/M |
2 | SHERI GOLEMBIEWSKI | ROBESONIA PA | 301 | 45 | 37 | 1:07:04.28 | 13:24/M |
3 | MONICA WADSWORTH | LOCK HAVEN PA | 398 | 41 | 45 | 1:12:49.89 | 14:33/M |
4 | KATE GEIER | STATE COLLEGE PA | 297 | 44 | 51 | 1:16:59.15 | 15:22/M |
5 | JENN STEWART | STATE COLLEGE PA | 380 | 47 | 53 | 1:17:04.21 | 15:24/M |
6 | TRACY FITZPATRICK | IMLER PA | 292 | 44 | 55 | 1:18:09.68 | 15:37/M |
7 | KIMBERLY STEWART | EBENSBURG PA | 385 | 45 | 56 | 1:19:09.18 | 15:48/M |
8 | CAREEN SHAFER | HUNTINGDON PA | 378 | 47 | 57 | 1:19:55.86 | 15:58/M |
9 | MEGAN GILLIGAN | STATE COLLEGE PA | 299 | 44 | 63 | 1:26:23.15 | 17:15/M |
10 | SHERRY HARPER | MIFFLINTOWN PA | 311 | 49 | 65 | 1:29:55.88 | 17:56/M |
11 | SARAH GINGRICH | LEWISBURG PA | 300 | 41 | 69 | 1:38:30.54 | 19:40/M |
12 | KELLY MUNLY | ALTOONA PA | 371 | 48 | 79 | 1:59:07.65 | 23:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SCOTT FALKNER | 492 | 52 | 4 | 48:41.42 | 9:44/M | |
2 | BARRY ANDRULOIS | DUBOIS PA | 234 | 55 | 8 | 51:00.90 | 10:12/M |
3 | ERIC GUYER | CHAMBERSBURG PA | 302 | 51 | 11 | 53:46.24 | 10:44/M |
4 | RON LOWOWSKI | 496 | 53 | 15 | 55:43.86 | 11:07/M | |
5 | DAN KOSSACK | NEW WILMINGTON PA | 343 | 59 | 16 | 55:59.36 | 11:11/M |
6 | TOM KAPINUS | REEDSVILLE PA | 339 | 55 | 20 | 58:58.65 | 11:46/M |
7 | JASON SUTT | ALTOONA PA | 388 | 52 | 22 | 1:00:09.46 | 12:01/M |
8 | TONY MIKESIC | MARTINSBURG PA | 351 | 51 | 24 | 1:01:14.23 | 12:14/M |
9 | JOHN MESSNER | STATE COLLEGE PA | 350 | 55 | 26 | 1:01:41.32 | 12:20/M |
10 | MATT GILDERSLEEVE | DUBOIS PA | 298 | 51 | 27 | 1:01:49.82 | 12:21/M |
11 | BRIAN KAIN | NEWPORT PA | 337 | 50 | 31 | 1:03:17.28 | 12:38/M |
12 | SEAN WALKER | 497 | 53 | 38 | 1:07:11.93 | 13:26/M | |
13 | BRENT KELSEY | HUNTINGDON PA | 341 | 54 | 43 | 1:12:32.19 | 14:29/M |
14 | KEVIN ERMOL | LEMONT PA | 291 | 50 | 47 | 1:13:03.17 | 14:34/M |
15 | BRIAN BAKER | MIFFLINTOWN PA | 240 | 51 | 70 | 1:38:32.98 | 19:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BARBARA KELSEY | HUNTINGDON PA | 340 | 54 | 40 | 1:08:20.24 | 13:39/M |
2 | ANN MARIE OLDANI | STATE COLLEGE PA | 374 | 53 | 48 | 1:13:43.73 | 14:43/M |
3 | STACY GUYER | CHAMBERSBURG PA | 303 | 52 | 50 | 1:14:52.72 | 14:56/M |
4 | HULLY HOOVER | HOLLIDAYSBURG PA | 319 | 53 | 54 | 1:18:09.68 | 15:37/M |
5 | PATRICIA CAMPBELL | WILMINGTON DE | 286 | 57 | 59 | 1:20:32.93 | 16:04/M |
6 | MICHELLE BERRY | MIFFLINTOWN PA | 275 | 56 | 72 | 1:38:33.80 | 19:40/M |
7 | KRISTA BOWER | UNITYVILLE PA | 280 | 52 | 74 | 1:46:39.19 | 21:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SCOTT SICK | 494 | 64 | 17 | 57:48.35 | 11:33/M | |
2 | MICHAEL MOYER | LEBANON PA | 365 | 61 | 34 | 1:03:29.30 | 12:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANN SICK | 495 | 63 | 29 | 1:02:14.59 | 12:26/M | |
2 | SCOTTI MULLEN | STATE COLLEGE PA | 368 | 60 | 62 | 1:24:48.87 | 16:56/M |
3 | PATTI KOSSACK | NEW WILMINGTON PA | 344 | 60 | 67 | 1:31:22.10 | 18:14/M |
4 | DEE YODER | 499 | 67 | 77 | 1:53:22.14 | 22:38/M |