Center Banner
 

The Frozen Snot

Age Group Results

February 20, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Frozen Snot 13.5 Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Frozen Snot 13.5 Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Frozen Snot 8.3 Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Frozen Snot 8.3 Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Frozen Snot 13.5

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE ROSAMILIA 1 10 78 6:49:29.88 30:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG MILLER BOALSBURG PA 920 24 4 3:55:22.92 17:26/M
2 STEPHEN STOLTZFUS MONTGOMERY PA 8485 28 7 3:57:16.16 17:35/M
3 STEVE KUTCHES BELLEFONTE PA 799 21 22 4:53:18.55 21:44/M
4 SAWYER BRESSLER WILLIAMSPORT PA 95 25 31 5:09:54.29 22:57/M
5 STEPHEN TURNER PLAINS PA 8497 27 34 5:16:02.39 23:25/M
6 MAXWELL HANSON FORT WALTON BEACH FL 353 20 37 5:20:28.66 23:44/M
7 SIMON LIPSKY PITTSBURGH PA 909 24 75 6:43:54.18 29:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTEN GONYAW JULIAN PA 349 28 24 4:53:24.44 21:44/M
2 SAMANTHA SHEINWALD OLD BETHPAGE NY 6767 25 50 5:40:33.87 25:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALLEN KING MILL HALL PA 792 32 3 3:54:36.36 17:23/M
2 JON RODGERS WEXFORD PA 6756 39 5 3:55:25.82 17:26/M
3 ADAM WIBLE LEWISTOWN PA 8515 34 6 3:56:30.41 17:31/M
4 GABRIEL BATDORF LEESPORT PA 85 36 8 3:59:07.14 17:43/M
5 RYAN THORPE WASHINGTON NJ 8493 34 10 4:15:44.32 18:57/M
6 SERGIY CHEPYSHEV PHILADELPHIA PA 104 38 15 4:29:38.43 19:58/M
7 RYAN GROCHAL PITTSTON PA 350 38 19 4:46:41.29 21:14/M
8 KEITH QUERRY HUNTINGDON PA 6743 36 23 4:53:23.65 21:44/M
9 ANDREW WEIGAND BROOKLYN NY 8511 31 29 4:57:21.60 22:02/M
10 JEFF O€™DONNELL JR. WEST CHESTER PA 6735 31 32 5:14:07.87 23:16/M
11 MATT PAUL DOYLESTOWN PA 6739 32 36 5:19:35.91 23:40/M
12 AARON WATKINS MORGANTOWN WV 8508 38 42 5:27:54.13 24:17/M
13 THOMAS BARKER LOCK HAVEN PA 83 31 43 5:29:01.89 24:22/M
14 GREG ARAMPATZIS SLATINGTON PA 79 38 52 5:42:09.79 25:21/M
15 TC MAZAR FALLS PA 915 36 55 5:50:33.56 25:58/M
16 NICHOLAS PERKOWSKI WHITEHALL PA 6740 38 56 5:53:45.73 26:12/M
17 PETER FOLAN ARLINGTON VA 320 36 66 6:23:41.84 28:25/M
18 LOUIS HOFFER PHILADELPHIA PA 360 37 89 7:57:31.36 35:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHEENA MOWERS BOILING SPRINGS PA 997 38 16 4:31:13.18 20:05/M
2 AMBER MONAGHAN LITITZ PA 992 39 60 6:02:10.12 26:50/M
3 LEIGH CROUTHAMEL AMBLER PA 109 39 61 6:05:05.83 27:03/M
4 DAYANA RIVADENEIRA PITTSBURGH PA 6754 37 72 6:41:32.85 29:45/M
5 CALLIE GENSEL MAINESBURG PA 330 30 74 6:43:00.60 29:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN BEATTY WILLIAMSPORT PA 86 42 1 3:51:25.20 17:09/M
2 MATTHEW LIVINGSTONE WYNNEWOOD PA 910 40 13 4:22:28.61 19:27/M
3 DREW DEVIER LIMA OH 112 43 17 4:43:32.85 21:00/M
4 BRETT SHELTON CORNING NY 6768 48 18 4:45:22.93 21:08/M
5 CHRIS REEDER MONTOURSVILLE PA 6747 43 27 4:56:50.83 21:59/M
6 ROB DEMAYO STATE COLLEGE PA 111 45 28 4:57:02.44 22:00/M
7 CHRIS GALLO KINGSTON NY 325 44 30 5:05:52.94 22:39/M
8 DANIEL MCCASLIN JULIAN PA 917 48 41 5:25:27.56 24:06/M
9 JASON EYER LAMAR PA 246 40 45 5:32:19.46 24:37/M
10 KELLY KENNEDY LEMONT PA 791 47 47 5:40:00.66 25:11/M
11 ANTHONY FISHER CHAMBERSBURG PA 316 48 53 5:44:30.13 25:31/M
12 MICHAEL HARER WILLIAMSPORT PA 354 41 65 6:16:49.26 27:55/M
13 ROCCO ROSAMILIA PORT MATILDA PA 6757 41 79 6:49:30.70 30:20/M
14 RYAN TRIMMER PHILADELPHIA PA 8494 48 84 7:12:33.89 32:03/M
15 DANNY CABRERA ALLENTOWN PA 100 40 88 7:55:30.40 35:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MENDY GALLO KINGSTON NY 326 43 12 4:17:07.30 19:03/M
2 MEIRA MINARD STATE COLLEGE PA 990 47 14 4:23:43.56 19:32/M
3 JOANNA MROWKA BROOKLYN NY 998 47 38 5:22:35.91 23:54/M
4 KRISTINE VANDERPLAS LEMONT PA 8499 43 48 5:40:00.87 25:11/M
5 ELIZABETH MOORES MONTOURSVILLE PA 994 43 49 5:40:22.16 25:13/M
6 REBEKAH BIDDISON FREDERICK MD 89 43 54 5:46:22.42 25:39/M
7 SHANNON GAY MECHANICSBURG PA 329 45 68 6:25:59.45 28:36/M
8 KERRY JOHNSON MECHANICSBURG PA 785 42 69 6:26:00.20 28:36/M
9 SANDRA GALINDO PARAMUS NJ 324 42 77 6:46:44.35 30:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN HESS MOHNTON PA 357 50 2 3:52:32.75 17:14/M
2 MARCIN MROWKA BROOKLYN NY 999 51 9 4:04:38.86 18:07/M
3 GARY LAMPMAN RIDGWAY PA 800 56 11 4:16:20.19 18:59/M
4 RAY EGOLF LANDISBURG PA 119 59 20 4:49:37.16 21:27/M
5 DAN KOSSACK NEW WILMINGTON PA 795 57 21 4:51:14.16 21:34/M
6 ANDREW ALBRIGHT AMBLER PA 75 50 25 4:54:43.76 21:50/M
7 KEN KREMER MONTOURSVILLE PA 796 54 26 4:55:28.61 21:53/M
8 ED PRY WILLIAMSPORT PA 6741 51 33 5:14:09.82 23:16/M
9 PATRICK SHEELEY HIGH FALLS NY 6765 51 35 5:18:24.65 23:35/M
10 DOUG MILLIKEN FREDERICK MD 989 55 40 5:23:20.19 23:57/M
11 GARTH MITCHELL MARION NY 991 56 44 5:32:04.11 24:36/M
12 SEAN BRIDGE MORRISVILLE PA 96 50 46 5:39:52.54 25:11/M
13 GENE SMITH MOUNT AIRY MD 6770 53 63 6:11:31.20 27:31/M
14 JEFFREY SEYFRIED HUMMELSTOWN PA 6764 52 67 6:25:58.96 28:35/M
15 WAYNE RAMPRASHAD WAYNE PA 6744 55 70 6:31:15.92 28:59/M
16 MARK CURCIO COLLEGEVILLE PA 110 59 71 6:33:37.29 29:09/M
17 DAVID SEIBEL PALMYRA PA 6763 59 73 6:42:42.84 29:50/M
18 CARL LEER JOHNSTOWN PA 904 52 76 6:43:58.68 29:55/M
19 PATRICK COLLINS HARRISBURG PA 107 56 82 7:03:15.95 31:21/M
20 ROBERT DIEHL DAUPHIN PA 113 52 83 7:03:27.70 31:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GINA GIORDANO MOUNT SINAI NY 348 53 51 5:41:01.15 25:16/M
2 HEATHER MORIN COLLEGEVILLE PA 995 50 58 5:55:43.79 26:21/M
3 NINA CATRON WALKERSVILLE MD 103 53 59 5:58:36.61 26:34/M
4 LORIE SHEINWALD OLD BETHPAGE NY 6766 54 62 6:07:44.65 27:14/M
5 DESIREE BIRNBRAUER POTTSTOWN PA 90 54 80 6:51:44.50 30:30/M
6 ANDREA COLADNER PORT JEFFERSON NY 106 57 87 7:21:18.52 32:41/M
7 KIM KIR PITTSBURGH PA 794 52 90 8:01:15.99 35:39/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE HOLLERBACH NEWTOWN PA 782 65 39 5:22:38.15 23:54/M
2 LARRY CREVELING SIGEL PA 108 68 57 5:54:47.99 26:17/M
3 GALEN SMITH MIDDLEBURG PA 6769 63 64 6:15:16.94 27:48/M
4 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PA 6749 67 85 7:16:25.41 32:20/M
5 JOHN PUTMAN LOCK HAVEN PA 6742 64 86 7:16:47.38 32:21/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE BEDISON LOCK HAVEN PA 87 66 81 6:55:12.74 30:45/M
 

Frozen Snot 8.3

Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES KING 3 14 14 2:57:07.39 21:20/M
2 JOHN KING 2 14 17 3:14:48.66 23:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WYATT FOREST WILLIAMSPORT PA 321 27 46 4:11:47.36 30:20/M
2 JEREMY FLEMING EPHRATA PA 318 23 71 4:55:19.62 35:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CORINA ROBBINS HOWARD PA 6755 28 19 3:23:12.11 24:29/M
2 SARAH STAKE BLANCHARD PA 8483 26 20 3:23:12.32 24:29/M
3 ELIZABETH DIGAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 114 26 28 3:42:33.24 26:49/M
4 MCKENZIE HAKIN JERSEY SHORE PA 351 26 31 3:44:14.24 27:01/M
5 MACKENZIE MCCLURE ELMIRA NY 918 27 59 4:32:12.41 32:48/M
6 SARAH LEWIS HUGHESVILLE PA 907 23 70 4:53:54.51 35:25/M
7 DANIELLE ALMENDAREZ PLEASANT GAP PA 76 28 95 6:00:40.98 43:27/M
8 CHRISTINA ULMER BELLEFONTE PA 8498 28 96 6:00:41.38 43:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DREW FUNK STATE COLLEGE PA 323 35 1 2:19:43.48 16:50/M
2 JOSH BOYER LEWISTOWN PA 94 34 2 2:35:02.44 18:41/M
3 TYLER WAGNER SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 8506 32 10 2:47:40.38 20:12/M
4 CHRIS BERTINI CAMP HILL PA 88 34 15 2:57:55.52 21:26/M
5 CALVIN KING MILL HALL PA 793 37 18 3:20:20.29 24:08/M
6 MICHAEL VANSICKLE LEWISBURG PA 8500 35 43 4:03:31.12 29:20/M
7 MICHAEL STRUNCK PITTSBURGH PA 8487 32 44 4:03:38.60 29:21/M
8 JESSE LUBERA GALETON PA 914 30 53 4:20:43.13 31:25/M
9 BORIS KARETNY PHILADELPHIA PA 786 35 80 5:14:39.50 37:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILLIAN HELLER NANTICOKE PA 356 35 11 2:51:14.65 20:38/M
2 CORTNEY LOFFREDO JERSEY SHORE PA 911 32 29 3:42:33.44 26:49/M
3 JESSICA EAGER YORK PA 118 36 30 3:43:14.50 26:54/M
4 BROOKE ANSTADT HUGHESVILLE PA 78 39 34 3:48:12.15 27:30/M
5 LACY LEISEY NEW OXFORD PA 905 31 40 3:57:19.91 28:36/M
6 GRAYCE LANGHEINE YORK PA 903 38 42 3:59:48.14 28:54/M
7 LEAH MURRAY PAINTED POST NY 1000 38 49 4:15:29.29 30:47/M
8 AMY WILLIAMS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 8517 38 57 4:28:48.43 32:23/M
9 AMBER WIEWEL BOALSBURG PA 8516 36 61 4:38:13.13 33:31/M
10 ALEXANDRA THORPE LEBANON NJ 8492 33 62 4:39:58.44 33:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROCK RIDER SPRING MILLS PA 6753 42 3 2:36:00.54 18:48/M
2 JOSHUA GAVITT HUGHESVILLE PA 328 46 4 2:37:38.67 19:00/M
3 JOSH BAHR MONTOURSVILLE PA 82 46 5 2:41:32.64 19:28/M
4 MATTHEW WEAVER MILTON PA 8510 46 7 2:43:07.15 19:39/M
5 DANNY MOWERS BOILING SPRINGS PA 996 43 8 2:43:59.28 19:45/M
6 MARC LINTAL PORT MATILDA PA 908 43 12 2:55:03.37 21:05/M
7 GARY WENCZEL CONESTOGA PA 8512 42 13 2:56:36.21 21:17/M
8 KENNETH KUNTZ LINDEN PA 797 41 23 3:34:35.14 25:51/M
9 GARY COHICK WILLIAMSPORT PA PA 105 46 24 3:35:32.51 25:58/M
10 JASON SCHRAG PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE PA 6762 40 25 3:36:18.65 26:04/M
11 FREDERICK FERGUSON MORRISDALE PA 250 47 26 3:37:16.87 26:11/M
12 CHRIS TROWBRIDGE LOCK HAVEN PA 8496 40 32 3:47:41.62 27:26/M
13 BRIAN ANSTADT HUGHESVILLE PA 77 40 35 3:49:34.22 27:40/M
14 PATRICK BORNEMANN WILLIAMSPORT PA 93 41 37 3:54:19.83 28:14/M
15 JEREMY RAPP READING PA 6745 44 38 3:55:30.91 28:23/M
16 ANTHONY FREY MONTOURSVILLE PA 322 43 47 4:13:43.38 30:34/M
17 FRANK SANDERS ALTOONA PA 6758 46 55 4:27:03.71 32:11/M
18 LARRY BUTLER NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 99 47 56 4:27:51.96 32:16/M
19 WILLIAM SOLT ELMIRA NY 8478 48 58 4:32:11.18 32:48/M
20 PETE DIXON COLLEGEVILLE PA 115 47 63 4:39:59.62 33:44/M
21 DERRICK NURSEY ARLINGTON VA 6734 41 66 4:50:18.14 34:59/M
22 DANIEL HORNBAKE JOHNSTOWN PA 783 48 73 5:02:42.45 36:28/M
23 ERIC ELLIS MOUNT AIRY MD 120 43 81 5:16:56.23 38:11/M
24 JASON MILLARD MEDIA PA 919 46 85 5:19:45.47 38:32/M
25 DENIS MCCARTAN READING PA 916 49 89 5:34:14.60 40:16/M
26 ALBERT SWORTWOOD LOCK HAVEN PA 8491 47 90 5:39:39.90 40:55/M
27 MICHAEL LOWE MUNCY PA 912 49 91 5:39:41.73 40:56/M
28 JASON BOONIE HUNTINGDON PA 92 47 93 5:40:22.68 41:01/M
29 PATRICK DODD HERSHEY PA 116 42 100 6:05:33.13 44:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA REMSNYDER HUGHESVILLE PA 6748 44 21 3:24:10.75 24:36/M
2 EMILY MILLER MONTOURSVILLE PA 986 42 33 3:48:05.22 27:29/M
3 ERIN KURIGA WILLIAMSPORT PA 798 44 39 3:56:18.74 28:28/M
4 CHANON SUROVEC REEDSVILLE PA 8488 42 50 4:15:48.62 30:49/M
5 NIKI CARTER HARRISBURG PA 102 40 54 4:24:09.41 31:50/M
6 TARA SNELL-KOOKEN HUGHESVILLE PA 8476 45 60 4:38:10.90 33:31/M
7 JULIA WATSON CAMMAL PA 8509 41 74 5:03:53.69 36:37/M
8 BETSY LEWIS MILTON PA 906 44 79 5:13:12.77 37:44/M
9 REGINA SPIEGEL COGAN STATION PA 8480 47 84 5:19:44.66 38:31/M
10 MICHELLE FINN WILLIAMSPORT PA 315 44 86 5:19:46.30 38:32/M
11 CARRIE VANWHY COUDERSPORT PA 8505 45 87 5:24:59.18 39:09/M
12 KAREN MILLER ELMIRA NY 987 49 88 5:26:10.46 39:18/M
13 GABRIELLE BOONIE HUNTINGDON PA 91 41 92 5:40:22.66 41:01/M
14 STEPHANIE DODD HERSHEY PA 117 40 99 6:05:32.10 44:02/M
15 KATHY YOUNG LOCK HAVEN PA 8519 49 101 7:23:26.12 53:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN SHAFFER 4 50 6 2:41:32.99 19:28/M
2 TIM SPIGELMYER MC CLURE PA 8482 55 16 3:10:57.33 23:00/M
3 STEVE PAGANO ELMORA PA 6737 56 22 3:32:33.54 25:37/M
4 FRANK HILLMAN ELMIRA NY 358 50 36 3:52:42.44 28:02/M
5 JOHN AUBERZINSKY ATGLEN PA 80 51 41 3:58:21.33 28:43/M
6 SAM GINGRICH YORK PA 347 50 45 4:10:03.72 30:08/M
7 BROOKE BARTON WILLIAMSPORT PA 84 57 52 4:17:21.51 31:00/M
8 BILLY LANE MORRISVILLE PA 902 57 64 4:42:41.86 34:04/M
9 JEFFREY LANDER ERIE PA 901 50 67 4:51:00.11 35:04/M
10 TODD KARSTETTER MILL HALLMILL HALL PA 787 57 68 4:52:15.20 35:13/M
11 PAUL SANFELICE COLLEGEVILLE PA 6759 53 75 5:08:52.17 37:13/M
12 EDWARD SCHMIDLIN CORNING NY 6760 58 77 5:10:58.60 37:28/M
13 GERARDO PALUMBO CORNING NY 6738 56 78 5:11:01.43 37:28/M
14 BRADLEY RHINE PALMYRA PA 6751 59 82 5:18:23.64 38:22/M
15 ERIC SPIEGEL COGAN STATION PA 8479 50 83 5:19:44.66 38:31/M
16 BRAD GARFINKEL NEW CUMBERLAND PA 327 51 94 5:42:16.14 41:14/M
17 STAN SWARTZ HUGHESVILLE PA 8490 50 97 6:03:10.41 43:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARIE HALL MORRISDALE PA 352 52 9 2:45:47.97 19:59/M
2 BARBARA KELSEY HUNTINGDON PA 789 52 27 3:41:11.50 26:39/M
3 CAROLYN WHYLAND ROCHESTER NY 8514 53 48 4:15:28.71 30:47/M
4 SUSAN HARVEY MONTOURSVILLE PA 355 55 76 5:09:44.86 37:19/M
5 WENDY MILLER BELLEFONTE PA 988 55 98 6:03:16.25 43:46/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICK FILLMAN JERSEY SHORE PA 314 68 51 4:16:47.51 30:56/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAMIRAH ABDUL-FATTAH SOUTHAMPTON PA 74 63 65 4:42:44.31 34:04/M
2 DALE HOLLERBACH NEWTOWN PA 781 64 69 4:53:09.98 35:19/M
3 ROXANNA STRINE YORK PA 8486 66 72 5:00:57.21 36:16/M