Center Banner
 

Eastern States 100

Age Group Results

August 10, 2019



Eastern States 100

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WESLEY ATKINSON MILL HALL PA 8 21 1 18:23:47.44 10:44/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN BURKE WINTER PARK CO 24 30 10 25:59:16.37 15:09/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NEVIN ATKINSON MILL HALL PA 7 19 56 31:03:31.69 18:07/M
2 JACOB KASCSAK PERKASIE PA 94 17 70 32:23:24.97 18:53/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW MACGIBBON LEBANON NH 118 23 2 20:53:36.58 12:11/M
2 BENJAMIN EYSENBACH PITTSBURGH PA 51 24 8 25:10:59.98 14:41/M
3 TRISTAN BAXENDALE ENDICOTT NY 16 29 9 25:50:25.57 15:04/M
4 BRYAN GENSITS FOGELSVILLE PA 63 24 11 26:54:05.78 15:41/M
5 DAVID ROBERTS AVONDALE AZ 162 28 12 27:08:38.23 15:50/M
6 AARON ILES CATONSVILLE MD 88 27 15 27:27:02.99 16:00/M
7 JEFFREY ALPERT HARRISBURG PA 3 27 21 28:37:05.60 16:41/M
8 DANIEL SCLAFANI ONEONTA NY 177 26 40 29:59:00.51 17:29/M
9 KEITH HOFFMAN NEWTOWN CT 82 28 86 33:46:31.42 19:42/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN LENANE BRIGHTON MA 111 25 31 29:05:35.94 16:58/M
2 ERIN HUB WESTERLY RI 86 24 83 33:17:39.21 19:25/M
3 LAURA DRAKE U S A F ACADEMY CO 48 29 130 35:27:50.25 20:41/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDDIE PANTOJA AVONDALE PA 143 33 3 22:22:43.44 13:03/M
2 DAVID LANTZ LEOLA PA 106 30 4 23:42:49.70 13:50/M
3 JACOB CONRAD WOOSTER OH 35 33 6 24:37:24.71 14:21/M
4 MIKE COOPER MALTA OH 37 37 7 24:38:07.48 14:22/M
5 MATTHEW DONNELLY TUCKERTON NJ 47 35 14 27:16:31.00 15:54/M
6 KUNAL PATEL HATFIELD PA 145 31 16 27:33:42.44 16:04/M
7 JONATHAN SCOVELL CHAMBERSBURG PA 179 34 17 27:38:51.52 16:07/M
8 SCOTT SNELL EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 194 39 23 28:46:52.59 16:47/M
9 ZACH GEIPLE YORK PA 61 36 25 28:48:46.48 16:48/M
10 NEIL KELLY BROOKLYN NY 98 37 30 29:05:35.94 16:58/M
11 DEVANG PATEL NORTH BERGEN NJ 144 30 32 29:06:01.43 16:58/M
12 RICK HOHMAN NORTH CANTON OH 83 36 34 29:16:33.44 17:04/M
13 ADAM KOLB LIBERTY PA 102 38 35 29:17:34.52 17:05/M
14 TOMOAKI OKUMURA TOKYO 13 139 35 36 29:18:17.93 17:05/M
15 DEREK CLARK MORGANTOWN WV 30 39 45 30:12:45.41 17:37/M
16 GILBERT BALLIET WATSONTOWN PA 12 33 46 30:29:35.73 17:47/M
17 ANTHONY CARINO PHOENIXVILLE PA 28 34 48 30:39:44.13 17:53/M
18 CHRISTOPHER KUEBLER ALLENTOWN PA 104 35 51 30:55:56.56 18:02/M
19 DAVID HORTON NATICK MA 84 39 54 30:59:35.80 18:04/M
20 ADAM WALTON YORK PA 212 35 57 31:04:24.31 18:07/M
21 CHRISTOPHER MAHONEY CHICAGO IL 119 37 61 31:53:11.20 18:36/M
22 STEPHEN ANTHONY RUMFORD RI 4 38 68 32:20:13.50 18:51/M
23 MATTHEW WRIGHT LITTLE FALLS NY 220 37 72 32:49:48.51 19:09/M
24 DEAN BANKO NEW FLORENCE PA 13 35 75 32:53:17.43 19:11/M
25 PATRICK SACHSE ALTOONA PA 170 36 77 32:54:49.87 19:11/M
26 JOE GALLITANO BROOKLYN NY 58 37 82 33:09:38.58 19:20/M
27 JEREMIAH ATKINSON TIOGA PA 6 39 87 33:47:45.16 19:42/M
28 NICK WAGNER KITCHENER ON 211 33 89 34:07:36.90 19:54/M
29 JOE LIMONE HARTSDALE NY 114 37 97 34:30:38.92 20:07/M
30 JASON BERRY BUSHKILL PA 19 39 98 34:30:39.33 20:07/M
31 TIM LEWIS VINTON VA 112 30 107 35:01:14.17 20:25/M
32 HIROMASA KOBAYASHI HACHIOJI 13 101 38 110 35:04:01.16 20:27/M
33 TJ THEIS ARLINGTON MA 203 30 111 35:04:35.15 20:27/M
34 RYAN SCHEIDT WASHINGTON DC 174 32 113 35:05:45.75 20:28/M
35 MARK NENSTIEL KELAYRES PA 131 37 115 35:11:20.65 20:31/M
36 KENTO SUZUKI HACHIOJI 13 199 30 125 35:22:21.32 20:38/M
37 PHIL LIGHT PITTSBURGH PA 113 38 129 35:27:23.10 20:40/M
38 MICHAEL ORTIZ BROOKLYN NY 141 36 132 35:31:30.74 20:43/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARA OLIVITO MEDFORD MA 140 37 22 28:37:05.80 16:41/M
2 MIKALA SHREMSHOCK HARPERS FERRY WV 185 36 59 31:21:17.36 18:17/M
3 RHODA SMOKER BIRDSBORO PA 192 33 65 32:12:05.56 18:47/M
4 BECKY KOSEK WELLSBORO PA 103 38 66 32:14:51.79 18:48/M
5 CLARE GREENE PHILADELPHIA PA 73 32 85 33:42:59.55 19:40/M
6 ALESCIA ROBERTO AKRON OH 161 33 90 34:12:50.23 19:57/M
7 JESSICA SIMAO RUTHERFORD NJ 187 32 95 34:29:11.98 20:07/M
8 MELISSA TERWILLIGER CLEVELAND OH 202 35 108 35:02:43.58 20:26/M
9 APRIL ZIMMERMAN SINKING SPRING PA 226 39 116 35:12:08.14 20:32/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TSUTOMU BESSHO GLEN RIDGE NJ 20 41 5 23:46:04.83 13:52/M
2 DENIS ROUSSEL TROIS-RIVIERES QC 167 43 19 27:58:03.83 16:18/M
3 STEVE BEGIN QUEBEC QC 18 43 20 28:31:34.55 16:38/M
4 CHAUSSE NICOLAS ST-MAURICE QC 135 40 24 28:48:08.58 16:48/M
5 BRIAN COMPAGNONE ARLINGTON VA 32 45 26 28:50:55.41 16:49/M
6 TOMASZ PRZEPIORA OLD BRIDGE NJ 152 45 27 28:54:02.77 16:51/M
7 JEFF SHETLER SAINT THOMAS PA 183 47 28 29:02:48.63 16:56/M
8 STEVE SZAKAL MOUNT ROYAL NJ 201 41 29 29:02:48.71 16:56/M
9 STEPHEN HAZLETT WELLSBORO PA 78 40 37 29:22:15.27 17:08/M
10 JOHN ZAVATCHAN CONNELLSVILLE PA 224 41 39 29:45:52.77 17:21/M
11 PJ WRIGHT FANWOOD NJ 221 42 41 30:00:29.79 17:30/M
12 NEAL BARNABA SPRING GROVE PA 14 40 42 30:02:16.26 17:31/M
13 OLIVIER COUDURIER WHIPPANY NJ 38 47 47 30:31:06.52 17:48/M
14 SCOTT SLATER GUILFORD CT 189 41 50 30:51:55.91 18:00/M
15 TIM GRANT KITCHENER ON 72 41 53 30:59:31.31 18:04/M
16 SONY SAWAD FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE PA 173 44 55 31:01:08.84 18:05/M
17 NORM BITTNER MAPLE SHADE NJ 21 49 58 31:17:29.32 18:15/M
18 SEBASTIEN FILLION TROIS RIVIÈRES QC 54 40 60 31:21:17.56 18:17/M
19 PHILIP PERKINS WEST CHESTER PA 148 47 63 32:08:21.27 18:44/M
20 JOHN FONTANEZ AUDUBON NJ 57 46 64 32:11:56.36 18:46/M
21 SCOTT LEE HAYMARKET VA 109 48 67 32:19:36.44 18:51/M
22 ALEX MITEVSKI CLARKSTON MI 126 41 69 32:22:56.47 18:53/M
23 RYAN HEYWOOD CHICAGO IL 80 45 74 32:51:41.25 19:10/M
24 ANDREW WIEWEL SYRACUSE NY 217 40 79 33:01:57.88 19:16/M
25 JOE MARINACCIO OAKDALE NY 121 49 80 33:05:08.30 19:18/M
26 GEORGE CONRAD HUNTINGDON PA 34 42 81 33:07:58.38 19:19/M
27 THOMAS VINCENT EASTON PA 210 49 84 33:19:09.02 19:26/M
28 MATTHEW VAHEY PHILADELPHIA PA 209 47 88 34:07:09.86 19:54/M
29 SATOSHI MOTEKI TOKYO 13 127 41 92 34:21:02.97 20:02/M
30 MARCIN MROWKA BROOKLYN NY 129 49 93 34:22:29.28 20:03/M
31 ERIC MCGLINCHEY ALEXANDRIA VA 122 45 96 34:29:28.97 20:07/M
32 JOEL STROUSE LOGANTON PA 197 49 101 34:36:06.62 20:11/M
33 PAUL REYNOLDS WESTBROOKVILLE NY 156 44 105 34:47:09.48 20:17/M
34 GARY WENCZEL CONESTOGA PA 214 40 114 35:06:31.81 20:28/M
35 DAVID STRZEMPEK ALLENTOWN PA 198 44 119 35:19:49.75 20:36/M
36 JUNICHI HASHIMOTO ATAGO 11 77 41 122 35:22:20.67 20:38/M
37 SHINTARO NGAI HOKUTO 19 134 43 123 35:22:20.82 20:38/M
38 KAZUKIYO OGURI KUKI 11 138 42 124 35:22:21.32 20:38/M
39 HISASHI YAMASHITA TOKOROZAWA 11 223 45 126 35:22:21.57 20:38/M
40 DAVID LOTT LEECHBURG PA 115 44 127 35:22:23.81 20:38/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEE CONNER CLEVELAND OH 33 46 18 27:53:37.99 16:16/M
2 CHARLOTTE DEQUEKER GREENWICH CT 45 46 38 29:42:52.92 17:20/M
3 KATHLEEN CUSICK SATELLITE BEACH FL 43 44 44 30:06:48.49 17:34/M
4 SARAH SLATER GUILFORD CT 188 41 49 30:51:55.60 18:00/M
5 CHRISTINE SANDVIK NORTH WALES PA 172 44 62 31:53:16.99 18:36/M
6 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 59 42 73 32:49:56.38 19:09/M
7 SHANNON COWAN DOYLESTOWN PA 40 44 78 32:55:58.97 19:12/M
8 JOANNA MROWKA BROOKLYN NY 128 45 94 34:22:33.47 20:03/M
9 ANETA ZEPPETTELLA CENTERVILLE OH 225 47 100 34:33:31.97 20:09/M
10 TOMOKO KAWAI TOKYO 13 96 49 121 35:22:19.53 20:38/M
11 JESSICA BRUNDIGE RAEFORD NC 23 41 133 35:32:13.73 20:43/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HANS SCHNEIDER LEBANON PA 176 53 13 27:15:14.63 15:53/M
2 BRUNO DUCHARME BROMONT QC 49 53 33 29:08:22.42 16:59/M
3 ANDRES HERNANDEZ DOWNINGTOWN PA 79 50 43 30:02:29.77 17:31/M
4 ROB GOLDER BLOOMSBURG PA 69 52 71 32:24:44.71 18:54/M
5 KEN CAMPBELL PHILADELPHIA PA 27 54 76 32:53:46.23 19:11/M
6 DAVID BECKER RIEGELSVILLE PA 17 50 91 34:20:11.44 20:01/M
7 TIMMY AQUINO MONMOUTH JUNCTION NJ 5 51 102 34:39:01.54 20:12/M
8 JEFF KASCSAK PERKASIE PA 95 50 103 34:42:47.30 20:14/M
9 BRIAN TJERSLAND NORTH DARTMOUTH MA 205 52 104 34:47:07.90 20:17/M
10 ROBERT SELTZER FREEVILLE NY 180 53 106 34:48:01.84 20:18/M
11 JOSEPH HIGGINS HARLEYSVILLE PA 81 54 112 35:05:41.19 20:28/M
12 TIM FLAHERTY ALLISON PARK PA 56 54 117 35:14:12.62 20:33/M
13 DAVID PETERMAN AKRON OH 149 56 131 35:30:39.47 20:42/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLAUDINE ROGHI MELBOURNE FL 165 51 52 30:57:04.74 18:03/M
2 JENNIFER RUSSO NEW RICHMOND OH 169 53 99 34:33:30.89 20:09/M
3 ELVINA SCOTT ITHACA NY 178 50 118 35:16:58.35 20:34/M
4 YUKA ATSUMI TOKYO 13 9 54 120 35:22:19.52 20:38/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VAGN STEEN BRECKSVILLE OH 195 62 109 35:02:44.20 20:26/M
2 DANE LEBLANC LITTLETON MA 107 61 128 35:22:38.53 20:38/M