Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Harper's 10k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JAMES FELICE | OWEGO NY | 141 | 27 | 1 | 33:56.49 | 5:28/M |
2 | JOHN SALVA | CONKLIN NY | 194 | 31 | 2 | 34:00.24 | 5:29/M |
3 | STEVE ESPOSITO | BINGHAMTON NY | 140 | 33 | 3 | 34:06.97 | 5:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SAMANTHA SNEAD | BLAKELY PA | 201 | 34 | 11 | 40:59.62 | 6:37/M |
2 | KATHERINE SULLIVAN | 272 | 35 | 13 | 43:49.41 | 7:04/M | |
3 | LYDIA DILLON | ONEONTA NY | 135 | 54 | 14 | 44:22.30 | 7:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MATHER STOVER-LING | ENDICOTT NY | 207 | 16 | 17 | 45:22.97 | 7:19/M |
2 | ANDREW CROCKER | JOHNSON CITY NY | 130 | 14 | 30 | 49:23.29 | 7:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MIRIAM DUNWOODY | BINGHAMTON NY | 137 | 9 | 107 | 1:11:30.91 | 11:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | OWEN MOFFETT | JOHNSON CITY NY | 171 | 27 | 53 | 55:37.57 | 8:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LAUREN CASTELLUCCI | APALACHIN NY | 123 | 28 | 16 | 45:12.40 | 7:17/M |
2 | MONICA SALVA | CONKLIN NY | 195 | 29 | 25 | 46:48.27 | 7:33/M |
3 | RACHEL AUGUSTUS | JOHNSON CITY NY | 106 | 29 | 62 | 57:23.79 | 9:15/M |
4 | AUDREY ORZELEK | ENDICOTT NY | 178 | 26 | 70 | 58:23.90 | 9:25/M |
5 | SARAH CARNE | BINGHAMTON NY | 120 | 28 | 78 | 1:00:47.89 | 9:48/M |
6 | ANNA WALTER | BINGHAMTON NY | 221 | 28 | 79 | 1:01:14.76 | 9:53/M |
7 | KELLYN CHAPMAN | BINGHAMTON NY | 124 | 27 | 83 | 1:02:49.72 | 10:08/M |
8 | COLEEN BIRCH | BINGHAMTON NY | 112 | 27 | 87 | 1:03:22.70 | 10:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ALEX CRAVER | BINGHAMTON NY | 129 | 35 | 4 | 35:40.64 | 5:45/M |
2 | DONALD CASTELLUCCI | LAFAYETTE CO | 122 | 30 | 6 | 36:40.71 | 5:55/M |
3 | DAVID FELLOWS | ENDWELL NY | 142 | 39 | 10 | 40:34.76 | 6:33/M |
4 | JONATHAN LOOPE | LISLE NY | 164 | 34 | 12 | 43:35.41 | 7:02/M |
5 | DAVID DIMMICK | BINGHAMTON NY | 136 | 30 | 15 | 45:11.15 | 7:17/M |
6 | MAX HEIN | 256 | 35 | 32 | 49:48.59 | 8:02/M | |
7 | JOEY KRANICK | BLAKELY PA | 161 | 33 | 33 | 50:03.84 | 8:04/M |
8 | MATT VAGLICA | ENDICOTT NY | 216 | 37 | 37 | 51:48.33 | 8:21/M |
9 | MITCHELL BIRCH | BINGHAMTON NY | 113 | 32 | 57 | 56:41.54 | 9:09/M |
10 | BLAKE HICKEY | VESTAL NY | 152 | 35 | 59 | 56:57.51 | 9:11/M |
11 | MATT MCDONOUGH | 260 | 38 | 60 | 57:01.29 | 9:12/M | |
12 | MATTHEW KATTELL | BINGHAMTON NY | 157 | 34 | 88 | 1:03:36.48 | 10:16/M |
13 | ANDREW SLAVETSKAS | ENDWELL NY | 199 | 35 | 116 | 1:15:33.73 | 12:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CARLYNE FERNALD | 258 | 30 | 18 | 45:23.36 | 7:19/M | |
2 | EMILY LAPHAM | LAFAYETTE CO | 162 | 30 | 19 | 45:38.85 | 7:22/M |
3 | ERIN MARULLI | 261 | 32 | 34 | 50:51.56 | 8:12/M | |
4 | KATIE STEWART | OWEGO NY | 205 | 34 | 35 | 51:13.60 | 8:16/M |
5 | SHAWNA STEVENSON | BINGHAMTON NY | 204 | 31 | 44 | 53:13.67 | 8:35/M |
6 | THERESA MURPHY | BINGHAMTON NY | 172 | 31 | 46 | 53:41.78 | 8:40/M |
7 | CHRISTINA GARLICK | KIRKWOOD NY | 145 | 35 | 47 | 54:06.32 | 8:44/M |
8 | CAITLYN GANESH | BINGHAMTON NY | 144 | 34 | 50 | 54:33.97 | 8:48/M |
9 | KATE DARPINO | ENDICOTT NY | 131 | 30 | 51 | 54:50.23 | 8:51/M |
10 | KATHRYN HORES | ENDICOTT NY | 154 | 37 | 56 | 56:37.54 | 9:08/M |
11 | ASHLEY KELLER | 270 | 34 | 75 | 59:27.27 | 9:35/M | |
12 | STEPHANIE CRANDALL | PORT CRANE NY | 127 | 35 | 77 | 1:00:14.26 | 9:43/M |
13 | AUTUMN KAY | ENDICOTT NY | 158 | 36 | 80 | 1:02:08.16 | 10:01/M |
14 | LEAH TITCOMB | ENDICOTT NY | 212 | 33 | 84 | 1:02:51.15 | 10:08/M |
15 | EMILY BLAKESLEE | BINGHAMTON NY | 114 | 31 | 85 | 1:03:07.24 | 10:11/M |
16 | KRISTEN OLIVEIRA | ENDICOTT NY | 176 | 32 | 86 | 1:03:18.22 | 10:13/M |
17 | MEGAN THOMAS | 259 | 35 | 92 | 1:04:21.15 | 10:23/M | |
18 | JESSICA GRASSI | ENDICOTT NY | 149 | 39 | 93 | 1:04:39.25 | 10:26/M |
19 | MIRANDA DESANCTIS | 264 | 32 | 97 | 1:06:43.96 | 10:46/M | |
20 | SHANNON STARKMAN | BINGHAMTON NY | 203 | 37 | 102 | 1:07:34.27 | 10:54/M |
21 | LINDSEY SAGE | CHENANGO FORKS NY | 193 | 32 | 115 | 1:15:25.32 | 12:10/M |
22 | EMILY CARPENTER | BINGHAMTON NY | 121 | 35 | 117 | 1:16:04.87 | 12:16/M |
23 | LARISSA BARROWS | CASTLE CREEK NY | 109 | 33 | 121 | 1:33:28.18 | 15:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JORDAN VARANO | BINGHAMTON NY | 217 | 44 | 5 | 35:57.47 | 5:48/M |
2 | JOHAN JELSMA | 263 | 40 | 7 | 39:35.19 | 6:23/M | |
3 | CJ EMMONS | ENDICOTT NY | 139 | 43 | 22 | 46:30.55 | 7:30/M |
4 | PAT CRANDELL | BINGHAMTON NY | 128 | 40 | 26 | 46:57.39 | 7:34/M |
5 | DUANE TODACK | BINGHAMTON NY | 213 | 41 | 29 | 48:34.82 | 7:50/M |
6 | JOSH HUNT | 265 | 41 | 39 | 52:11.33 | 8:25/M | |
7 | DANIEL CHADKOWSKO | 271 | 40 | 45 | 53:26.31 | 8:37/M | |
8 | RYAN WALDO | APALACHIN NY | 219 | 40 | 49 | 54:18.87 | 8:46/M |
9 | TYLER TAMBEAU | KIRKWOOD NY | 209 | 40 | 66 | 57:55.17 | 9:21/M |
10 | WILLIAM NIEBEL | ENDICOTT NY | 174 | 41 | 76 | 59:32.52 | 9:36/M |
11 | KEVIN AUSTIN | BINGHAMTON NY | 107 | 44 | 94 | 1:05:57.91 | 10:38/M |
12 | ETHAN HALL | 267 | 45 | 104 | 1:09:35.63 | 11:13/M | |
13 | FRITZ RUDIN | OWEGO NY | 191 | 40 | 106 | 1:11:26.90 | 11:31/M |
14 | ERIC PURDY | ENDICOTT NY | 187 | 43 | 113 | 1:13:30.12 | 11:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHRISTINE MARCHUSKA | BINGHAMTON NY | 165 | 43 | 27 | 47:26.97 | 7:39/M |
2 | JENNIFER TOTI | NORWICH NY | 214 | 46 | 38 | 51:57.10 | 8:23/M |
3 | KYLEE HILLIS | BERKSHIREBERKSHIRE NY | 153 | 40 | 40 | 52:34.83 | 8:29/M |
4 | PATTI TRABUCCO | MARATHON NY | 215 | 47 | 42 | 52:50.49 | 8:31/M |
5 | JENNIFER SHEAHAN | ENDICOTT NY | 197 | 41 | 43 | 53:10.57 | 8:35/M |
6 | KATE TAYLOR | VESTAL NY | 211 | 43 | 48 | 54:11.32 | 8:44/M |
7 | AYMARA CONCEPCION | 266 | 40 | 54 | 55:40.80 | 8:59/M | |
8 | JENNA MESS | HALLSTEAD PA | 169 | 46 | 58 | 56:50.46 | 9:10/M |
9 | PAMELA PORTLAND | ENDICOTT NY | 185 | 49 | 72 | 58:46.52 | 9:29/M |
10 | SARA BENEDICT | VESTAL NY | 110 | 41 | 73 | 58:56.51 | 9:30/M |
11 | BETH TAYLOR | VESTAL NY | 210 | 45 | 95 | 1:06:26.66 | 10:43/M |
12 | MOLLY HAWLEY | 269 | 48 | 100 | 1:07:20.82 | 10:52/M | |
13 | HEATHER WELLAND | BINGHAMTON NY | 222 | 43 | 108 | 1:11:33.19 | 11:32/M |
14 | ERIN RUSHTON | BINGHAMTON NY | 192 | 46 | 109 | 1:13:09.12 | 11:48/M |
15 | JULIE LEONARD | ENDICOTT NY | 163 | 43 | 112 | 1:13:29.93 | 11:51/M |
16 | MICHELLE ANDERSON | ENDWELL NY | 103 | 48 | 120 | 1:33:28.11 | 15:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | EARL WALKER | BINGHAMTON NY | 220 | 51 | 8 | 39:53.36 | 6:26/M |
2 | RICH PICHURA | BINGHAMTON NY | 184 | 59 | 24 | 46:42.88 | 7:32/M |
3 | TOM EDWARDS | BINGHAMTON NY | 138 | 50 | 28 | 48:14.62 | 7:47/M |
4 | BOB STOCKS | VESTAL NY | 206 | 57 | 31 | 49:47.76 | 8:02/M |
5 | GRANT BRIGGS | WINDSOR NY | 116 | 55 | 36 | 51:18.21 | 8:16/M |
6 | JIM HAWLEY | 268 | 53 | 41 | 52:41.49 | 8:30/M | |
7 | JOHN SIMONDS | SAYRE PA | 198 | 59 | 64 | 57:38.89 | 9:18/M |
8 | TOM DEMPSEY | NEW YORK NY | 132 | 54 | 67 | 58:17.21 | 9:24/M |
9 | THOMAS SEDORE | APALACHIN NY | 196 | 59 | 69 | 58:21.33 | 9:25/M |
10 | STEVEN SUMNER | SAYRE PA | 208 | 59 | 71 | 58:35.13 | 9:27/M |
11 | GREG AMEND | ENDICOTT NY | 102 | 58 | 74 | 59:11.77 | 9:33/M |
12 | JIM REYEN | VESTAL NY | 190 | 52 | 91 | 1:04:14.84 | 10:22/M |
13 | ED DESANTIS | BINGHAMTON NY | 133 | 59 | 98 | 1:06:49.45 | 10:47/M |
14 | STEVE GLENN | BINGHAMTON NY | 147 | 50 | 101 | 1:07:28.15 | 10:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KATHY PURTELL | ENDWELL NY | 188 | 55 | 52 | 55:34.85 | 8:58/M |
2 | ELLEN MCCARTHY | NEW YORK NY | 167 | 53 | 68 | 58:17.40 | 9:24/M |
3 | PAM CAREY | 257 | 56 | 81 | 1:02:18.95 | 10:03/M | |
4 | BETH ATKINSON | BINGHAMTON NY | 105 | 53 | 82 | 1:02:44.61 | 10:07/M |
5 | KAREN BURNS | MARATHON NY | 118 | 50 | 89 | 1:04:05.23 | 10:20/M |
6 | ELLEN PERNA | VESTAL NY | 183 | 51 | 90 | 1:04:07.90 | 10:21/M |
7 | JOANNE CLEMENTS | BINGHAMTON NY | 125 | 57 | 103 | 1:09:04.71 | 11:09/M |
8 | DAWN DEVITA | BINGHAMTON NY | 134 | 59 | 105 | 1:09:50.30 | 11:16/M |
9 | ROBIN KISER | ENDICOTT NY | 159 | 51 | 111 | 1:13:29.89 | 11:51/M |
10 | DENISE PRICE | SPENCER NY | 186 | 51 | 118 | 1:16:34.39 | 12:21/M |
11 | ANNE BAILEY | VESTAL NY | 108 | 58 | 122 | 1:42:00.54 | 16:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TODD VOTAPKA | BINGHAMTON NY | 218 | 60 | 9 | 39:59.92 | 6:27/M |
2 | JEFFREY WOOD | BINGHAMTON NY | 223 | 62 | 20 | 45:52.64 | 7:24/M |
3 | LEE ANDERSON | 262 | 66 | 21 | 46:07.88 | 7:26/M | |
4 | STEVE PALMER | BAINBRIDGE NY | 179 | 66 | 23 | 46:37.49 | 7:31/M |
5 | LARRY PEASE | BINGHAMTON NY | 181 | 69 | 61 | 57:12.54 | 9:14/M |
6 | JERRY BRUNDAGE | BINGHAMTON NY | 117 | 63 | 63 | 57:33.99 | 9:17/M |
7 | ED JENNER | BINGHAMTON NY | 155 | 68 | 65 | 57:46.78 | 9:19/M |
8 | TOM GRIFFIN | BINGHAMTON NY | 150 | 66 | 99 | 1:06:52.91 | 10:47/M |
9 | PAUL E. MCMAHON | BINGHAMTON NY | 168 | 74 | 110 | 1:13:11.97 | 11:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JULIE PERLICK | BRACKNEY PA | 182 | 61 | 55 | 56:08.40 | 9:03/M |
2 | BARBARA SMALL | GREENE NY | 200 | 65 | 96 | 1:06:40.45 | 10:45/M |
3 | DEBBIE GRASSI | JOHNSON CITY NY | 148 | 73 | 114 | 1:14:26.89 | 12:00/M |
4 | YVONNE E NEWELL | BINGHAMTON NY | 173 | 70 | 119 | 1:17:27.55 | 12:30/M |