Loop The Lake 5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Loop The Lake 5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Loop The Lake 10k Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Loop The Lake 10k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Loop The Lake 5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JEFFREY WOOD | BINGHAMTON NY | 2169 | 61 | 1 | 22:09.67 | 7:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | HEATHER WINDERS | LIVERPOOL NY | 93 | 47 | 3 | 23:06.93 | 7:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAVID YONKER | ITHACA NY | 2165 | 11 | 2 | 22:54.51 | 7:23/M |
2 | LUCAS MAJGAARD | DRYDEN NY | 2151 | 16 | 11 | 26:21.35 | 8:30/M |
3 | ELLIOTT YONKER | ITHACA NY | 2166 | 7 | 13 | 27:16.39 | 8:48/M |
4 | CALEB SCHEURING | DRYDEN NY | 2172 | 7 | 54 | 38:57.47 | 12:34/M |
5 | GRAHAM JOHNSON | LANSING NY | 60 | 12 | 61 | 44:55.50 | 14:30/M |
6 | LIAM JOHNSON | LANSING NY | 61 | 14 | 73 | 1:01:57.18 | 19:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | AMERAH WEEKS | NEW HARTFORD NY | 91 | 9 | 21 | 28:32.87 | 9:13/M |
2 | ALZAINA WEEKS | NEW HARTFORD NY | 90 | 10 | 22 | 28:32.87 | 9:13/M |
3 | CAROLINE YONKER | ITHACA NY | 2164 | 9 | 33 | 32:48.30 | 10:35/M |
4 | JADE HANSEN | CONSTANTIA NY | 53 | 15 | 36 | 33:18.84 | 10:45/M |
5 | MYLA YARTZ | OWEGO NY | 95 | 14 | 50 | 37:04.92 | 11:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LUCAS MARSH | ITHACA NY | 68 | 26 | 4 | 23:39.17 | 7:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ERICA MCDONOUGH | MANLIUS NY | 73 | 28 | 17 | 27:44.34 | 8:57/M |
2 | TAYLOR ZELMAN | ITHACA NY | 96 | 25 | 24 | 28:53.87 | 9:19/M |
3 | ESPERANZA SHENSTONE | FREEVILLE NY | 83 | 29 | 26 | 29:56.48 | 9:40/M |
4 | CIERA OTTENSCHOT | ITHACA NY | 2156 | 29 | 38 | 33:40.12 | 10:52/M |
5 | KARISSA HART | HOMER NY | 57 | 28 | 39 | 33:51.71 | 10:55/M |
6 | RACHEL RSHORTS | TRUMANSBURG NY | 79 | 27 | 44 | 34:48.18 | 11:14/M |
7 | REGAN KIEFFER | FREEVILLE NY | 64 | 27 | 47 | 36:00.93 | 11:37/M |
8 | KAILEY SMITH | CORTLAND NY | 84 | 26 | 48 | 36:09.70 | 11:40/M |
9 | MEGAN FIELD | LA FAYETTE NY | 49 | 27 | 49 | 36:31.54 | 11:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | FRITZ RUDIN | OWEGO NY | 80 | 39 | 7 | 24:37.57 | 7:57/M |
2 | JASON DEAN | HORSEHEADS NY | 44 | 38 | 8 | 25:22.15 | 8:11/M |
3 | SANCHAY MADAN | ITHACA NY | 67 | 35 | 37 | 33:33.55 | 10:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KATIE STEWART | OWEGO NY | 86 | 33 | 5 | 23:53.79 | 7:43/M |
2 | AMANDA MAZZA | NEW HARTFORD NY | 71 | 37 | 6 | 24:16.11 | 7:50/M |
3 | ERICA ELLIS | DRYDEN NY | 48 | 36 | 15 | 27:19.41 | 8:49/M |
4 | AMY ZUBIETA | SYRACUSE NY | 97 | 32 | 29 | 31:16.11 | 10:05/M |
5 | CHRISTINA ACCARDI | HORSEHEADS NY | 39 | 39 | 32 | 32:13.25 | 10:24/M |
6 | RACHEL RICCI | RICHFORD NY | 2174 | 32 | 41 | 34:20.39 | 11:05/M |
7 | AMANDA JIMENEZ | FREEVILLE NY | 2148 | 36 | 43 | 34:42.45 | 11:12/M |
8 | STARR CASHIN | MORAVIA NY | 41 | 33 | 52 | 37:20.61 | 12:03/M |
9 | KIRSTEN ELROD-MOREY | ITHACA NY | 2144 | 39 | 59 | 43:36.70 | 14:04/M |
10 | EVE DIETL | DRYDEN NY | 45 | 37 | 69 | 57:12.65 | 18:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SCOTT YONKER | ITHACA NY | 2168 | 47 | 14 | 27:17.39 | 8:48/M |
2 | JOHN DIETL | DRYDEN NY | 46 | 40 | 70 | 57:13.60 | 18:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KELLY HANSEN | CONSTANTIA NY | 54 | 45 | 18 | 28:00.69 | 9:02/M |
2 | CHARYL BARNES | SLATERVILLE SPRINGS NY | 40 | 43 | 30 | 31:56.10 | 10:18/M |
3 | LEAH YONKER | ITHACA NY | 2167 | 45 | 34 | 32:48.84 | 10:35/M |
4 | ANGELA MARTIN | OWEGO NY | 69 | 47 | 51 | 37:05.10 | 11:58/M |
5 | SUZANNE SCHEURING | DRYDEN NY | 2171 | 44 | 55 | 38:57.47 | 12:34/M |
6 | CAREY STICKELS | CORTLAND NY | 87 | 45 | 60 | 43:50.88 | 14:09/M |
7 | CORI S MELONEY | GROTON NY | 74 | 47 | 62 | 44:58.50 | 14:30/M |
8 | DENISE WARD | TRUMANSBURG NY | 89 | 49 | 64 | 45:25.69 | 14:39/M |
9 | HEATHER HARRISON | ITHACA NY | 55 | 49 | 65 | 48:52.62 | 15:46/M |
10 | VERONICA JOHNSON | LANSING NY | 63 | 40 | 74 | 1:01:57.60 | 19:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAN WAKEMAN | DRYDEN NY | 2163 | 55 | 10 | 25:58.32 | 8:23/M |
2 | JEFFREY WINDERS | WARNERS NY | 94 | 53 | 19 | 28:18.61 | 9:08/M |
3 | SPENCER HILL | ITHACA NY | 2147 | 57 | 35 | 32:57.47 | 10:38/M |
4 | SHAUN COBB | DRYDEN NY | 43 | 54 | 67 | 51:09.96 | 16:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | STEPHANIE MULINOS | DRYDENDRYDEN NY | 2152 | 57 | 9 | 25:36.90 | 8:16/M |
2 | THERESA CURTIS | FREEVILLE NY | 2143 | 52 | 23 | 28:43.63 | 9:16/M |
3 | CHRISTINE BISSEN | FREEVILLE NY | 2142 | 58 | 25 | 29:20.97 | 9:28/M |
4 | WENDY WEICHERT | DRYDEN NY | 92 | 58 | 46 | 35:53.81 | 11:35/M |
5 | JOANNE NIEMANN | DRYDEN NY | 76 | 58 | 63 | 45:14.24 | 14:36/M |
6 | LINDA PARKER | JAMESVILLE NY | 77 | 58 | 66 | 49:11.17 | 15:52/M |
7 | LISA JOHNSON | CINCINNATUS NY | 62 | 57 | 68 | 51:10.62 | 16:31/M |
8 | JILL TILTON | ITHACA NY | 2162 | 50 | 71 | 1:00:42.38 | 19:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ROBERT CHAMPLIN | PENN YAN NY | 42 | 65 | 12 | 26:29.39 | 8:33/M |
2 | BRAD POLLACK | ITHACA NY | 2158 | 64 | 27 | 30:40.48 | 9:54/M |
3 | EVAN KURTZ | DRYDEN NY | 65 | 66 | 28 | 30:58.36 | 9:59/M |
4 | HUGH EDWARDS | FREEVILLE NY | 47 | 63 | 31 | 31:57.60 | 10:19/M |
5 | RONALD HARRISON | ITHACA NY | 56 | 64 | 53 | 37:46.31 | 12:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CAROLINE RASMUSSEN | LANSING NY | 2159 | 64 | 16 | 27:27.83 | 8:52/M |
2 | SUZANNE POLITANO | DRYDEN NY | 2173 | 65 | 40 | 34:20.38 | 11:05/M |
3 | CAMILLE TRAVER | DRYDEN NY | 88 | 62 | 42 | 34:38.85 | 11:11/M |
4 | ITA SNYDER | WASHINGTON DC | 85 | 62 | 45 | 35:40.32 | 11:30/M |
5 | SHARON HOLLIDAY | LIVERPOOL NY | 59 | 66 | 56 | 39:11.98 | 12:39/M |
6 | SUE SAPPINGTON | TRUMANSBURG NY | 81 | 60 | 57 | 41:40.53 | 13:27/M |
7 | SUSAN MARTINEZ | CORTLAND NY | 70 | 63 | 58 | 42:57.44 | 13:51/M |
8 | JOYCE LOVELACE | FREEVILLE NY | 66 | 69 | 72 | 1:00:42.59 | 19:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JAMES MINER | DRYDEN NY | 75 | 74 | 20 | 28:25.10 | 9:10/M |
Loop The Lake 10k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LINDSEY CAHILL | TULLY NY | 7 | 39 | 3 | 45:06.59 | 7:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters (40+) Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ERICH NIEMAN | MANLIUS NY | 2155 | 45 | 1 | 38:08.63 | 6:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters (40+) Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BARB WELLS | SYRACUSE NY | 34 | 50 | 7 | 47:51.83 | 7:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | WILLIAM SLENTZ | SHERBURNE NY | 27 | 29 | 4 | 45:37.97 | 7:22/M |
2 | GORDON YOUNKIN | ITHACA NY | 38 | 29 | 10 | 51:16.81 | 8:16/M |
3 | NATHAN SCINTO-MADONICH | ITHACA NY | 26 | 28 | 12 | 51:17.22 | 8:16/M |
4 | ANDREW STONE | ITHACA NY | 30 | 24 | 13 | 51:32.48 | 8:19/M |
5 | JOSE ROQUE PEREZ-ZETUNE | ITHACA NY | 2157 | 20 | 29 | 1:06:17.90 | 10:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MT SNYDER | ITHACA NY | 28 | 27 | 6 | 47:26.83 | 7:39/M |
2 | SAMANTHA WOJCUICH | ENDICOTT NY | 37 | 29 | 16 | 53:27.69 | 8:37/M |
3 | LAUREN GREENHILL | SEVERN MD | 2146 | 20 | 28 | 1:06:17.90 | 10:42/M |
4 | MARAL ASIK | LONGMEADOW MA | 3 | 20 | 33 | 1:08:41.64 | 11:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAVID WICKELL | ITHACA NY | 35 | 35 | 11 | 51:17.21 | 8:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | EMILY MADAN | ITHACA NY | 20 | 37 | 5 | 47:09.29 | 7:36/M |
2 | BIANCA PFISTERER | BROOKHAVEN PA | 25 | 31 | 22 | 58:49.20 | 9:29/M |
3 | ATHENA CLEGHORN | JAMESVILLE NY | 10 | 34 | 25 | 1:00:40.48 | 9:47/M |
4 | ANN DANIEL | ITHACA NY | 11 | 30 | 36 | 1:11:21.15 | 11:31/M |
5 | NICHOLE MAUGHAN | BURDETT NY | 21 | 30 | 41 | 1:16:37.70 | 12:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KILIAN WEINBERGER | ITHACA NY | 33 | 43 | 9 | 50:30.73 | 8:09/M |
2 | GEOFFREY BROWN | CORTLAND NY | 6 | 49 | 14 | 51:43.29 | 8:21/M |
3 | ANTHONY ELIA | ITHACA NY | 14 | 49 | 24 | 1:00:26.24 | 9:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KRISTAL OZMUN | ITHACA NY | 24 | 40 | 34 | 1:09:08.52 | 11:09/M |
2 | STEPHANIE RENIFF | FREEVILLE NY | 2170 | 40 | 35 | 1:09:58.66 | 11:17/M |
3 | MELANIE GORE | ITHACA NY | 15 | 46 | 40 | 1:13:21.25 | 11:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MICHAEL LEONARD | FREEVILLE NY | 2150 | 59 | 2 | 44:46.13 | 7:13/M |
2 | STEVE EICHLER | ONEONTA NY | 13 | 58 | 15 | 53:21.77 | 8:36/M |
3 | CHRISTOPHER HAMELINCK | NEWARK NY | 16 | 51 | 18 | 54:10.33 | 8:44/M |
4 | CARL STICKELS | CORTLAND NY | 29 | 53 | 32 | 1:08:06.55 | 10:59/M |
5 | ADAM BROWN | CAYUTA NY | 5 | 58 | 37 | 1:11:49.39 | 11:35/M |
6 | CHRIS SPADOLINI | CORTLAND NY | 2161 | 58 | 42 | 1:24:10.55 | 13:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SHAWNA JONES | RALEIGH NC | 17 | 52 | 8 | 48:48.77 | 7:52/M |
2 | AMY BECERRA | EAST SYRACUSE NY | 2141 | 51 | 19 | 55:50.24 | 9:00/M |
3 | MONICA ARIOLA | MEXICO NY | 2 | 58 | 21 | 57:46.17 | 9:19/M |
4 | WENDY KOZLOWSKI | GROTON NY | 2149 | 51 | 23 | 58:55.69 | 9:30/M |
5 | EVIE KARNES | ITHACA NY | 18 | 52 | 26 | 1:05:58.44 | 10:38/M |
6 | AMY SPADOLINI | CORTLAND NY | 2160 | 59 | 39 | 1:12:28.85 | 11:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MICHAEL ARIOLA | MEXICO NY | 1 | 61 | 17 | 53:39.92 | 8:39/M |
2 | DAVID TRAVER | DRYDEN NY | 31 | 62 | 20 | 56:02.76 | 9:02/M |
3 | JEFFREY BEAVER | SHERBURNE NY | 4 | 60 | 27 | 1:06:10.94 | 10:40/M |
4 | WAYNE DUNHAM | GROTON NY | 12 | 60 | 38 | 1:12:06.54 | 11:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JILL FICKBOHM | AUBURN NY | 2145 | 62 | 31 | 1:08:01.00 | 10:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ROBERT VIDULICH | CORTLAND NY | 32 | 73 | 30 | 1:06:44.31 | 10:46/M |