Men: Top Finishers 1-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Donn's Dash 5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KIRT JOSEPH | TOBYHANNA PA | 805 | 46 | 1 | 17:08.98 | 5:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | APRIL BERTIN | ANN ARBOR MI | 666 | 35 | 2 | 19:11.35 | 6:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHARLIE KAPLER | 904 | 12 | 33 | 29:03.14 | 9:22/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MOLLY BROSS | PERKASIE PA | 793 | 11 | 46 | 32:26.73 | 10:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SARAH MAUE | TAMAQUA PA | 810 | 16 | 3 | 20:08.83 | 6:30/M |
2 | KAILEE CARROLL | TAMAQUA PA | 795 | 17 | 4 | 21:12.59 | 6:50/M |
3 | APRIL GERBER | TAMAQUA PA | 800 | 16 | 16 | 24:25.55 | 7:53/M |
4 | MADDIE BROSS | PERKASIE PA | 792 | 14 | 22 | 26:08.41 | 8:26/M |
5 | MAC BROSS | PERKASIE PA | 791 | 16 | 30 | 28:19.76 | 9:08/M |
6 | DAYNA COCHRAN | 892 | 19 | 47 | 32:26.84 | 10:28/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAVID COCHRAN | 891 | 21 | 5 | 22:38.55 | 7:18/M | |
2 | ADAM PESTA | ITHACA NY | 872 | 27 | 11 | 23:41.22 | 7:38/M |
3 | MIKE GENOBLE | 910 | 27 | 25 | 27:13.63 | 8:47/M | |
4 | JASON JOLLEY | 897 | 29 | 29 | 28:04.52 | 9:03/M | |
5 | RYAN MCDONALD | WARRINGTON PA | 864 | 23 | 31 | 28:38.99 | 9:14/M |
6 | JOHN KOWALSKI | DUPONT PA | 808 | 29 | 35 | 29:56.22 | 9:39/M |
7 | JOHN GIBSON | 894 | 22 | 36 | 30:15.78 | 9:45/M | |
8 | ANDREW MICELI | WATERTOWN CT | 865 | 27 | 42 | 31:01.99 | 10:00/M |
9 | DYLAN CLEWELL | WILKES BARRE PA | 796 | 20 | 55 | 37:26.19 | 12:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ERIN TANNER | DALLAS PA | 881 | 29 | 8 | 22:44.19 | 7:20/M |
2 | JENNY BURTON | 908 | 24 | 13 | 24:07.73 | 7:47/M | |
3 | BRIANNE SCHMIDT | HARLEYSVILLE PA | 875 | 26 | 17 | 24:46.44 | 7:59/M |
4 | LINDSAY SCHMIDT | WARRINGTON PA | 879 | 23 | 19 | 24:55.99 | 8:02/M |
5 | EMILY AZOCAR | WEST PITTSTON PA | 237 | 29 | 27 | 27:44.58 | 8:57/M |
6 | RACHAEL REASONER | BLUE BELL PA | 873 | 28 | 28 | 27:59.43 | 9:02/M |
7 | SARA MICELI | WATERTOWN CT | 866 | 27 | 41 | 30:38.99 | 9:53/M |
8 | LEIGHANNE TOMPKO | 900 | 27 | 45 | 32:24.40 | 10:27/M | |
9 | ALYSIA KOSMACH | 888 | 28 | 51 | 35:12.45 | 11:21/M | |
10 | JULIANNA LYNOTT | SOUTHAMPTON PA | 809 | 27 | 52 | 35:12.53 | 11:21/M |
11 | ALEXA GORSKI | WILKES BARRE PA | 801 | 23 | 56 | 37:26.40 | 12:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DARIN DOLAN | 887 | 30 | 6 | 22:39.26 | 7:18/M | |
2 | TONY WALAITIS | 898 | 30 | 38 | 30:31.72 | 9:51/M | |
3 | ADAM VITOULIS | MIDDLETOWN NY | 882 | 31 | 49 | 33:19.21 | 10:45/M |
4 | PHILIP VON EICHEL-STREIBER | SCRANTON PA | 883 | 38 | 59 | 44:30.46 | 14:21/M |
5 | CHRISTOPHER HUMPHRIES | SCRANTON PA | 803 | 38 | 61 | 44:31.89 | 14:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KELLY WENDRYCHOWICZ | 884 | 35 | 7 | 22:43.76 | 7:20/M | |
2 | JEN PALMAIOLI | KINGSTON PA | 871 | 32 | 12 | 24:03.47 | 7:45/M |
3 | JACLYN SERAFIN | 890 | 39 | 20 | 25:07.65 | 8:06/M | |
4 | LAUREN SEIGFRIED | 889 | 34 | 32 | 28:48.94 | 9:17/M | |
5 | JACKIE DEGNAN | 896 | 37 | 39 | 30:31.88 | 9:51/M | |
6 | GENCINA RICCA | WILKES BARRE PA | 874 | 32 | 44 | 31:59.10 | 10:19/M |
7 | AMY KACHINKO | PLYMOUTH PA | 806 | 36 | 57 | 42:29.14 | 13:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LEN VANORDEN | 899 | 40 | 9 | 22:56.17 | 7:24/M | |
2 | CHRIS KITCEY | 909 | 46 | 10 | 23:07.81 | 7:27/M | |
3 | DUSTIN HOBBS | KINGSTON PA | 802 | 47 | 21 | 25:57.57 | 8:22/M |
4 | STEVE BROSS | 911 | 44 | 23 | 26:34.34 | 8:34/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KRISTIN JOSEPH | 901 | 45 | 14 | 24:21.30 | 7:51/M | |
2 | LEAH KAPLER | 903 | 48 | 37 | 30:25.97 | 9:49/M | |
3 | MAUREEN JONES | 907 | 45 | 48 | 32:48.86 | 10:35/M | |
4 | HEATHER ALESIO | 235 | 40 | 53 | 36:12.53 | 11:41/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TOM KANGER | POTTSVILLE PA | 807 | 50 | 15 | 24:25.45 | 7:53/M |
2 | PHIL DONATIELLO | SKIPPACK PA | 798 | 57 | 54 | 36:16.93 | 11:42/M |
3 | STEVE SCHMIDT | WARRINGTON PA | 880 | 56 | 58 | 44:25.38 | 14:20/M |
4 | BARRY OTTAVIANI | DALLAS PA | 870 | 52 | 62 | 47:14.30 | 15:14/M |
5 | HENRY WOLFE | WILKES BARRE PA | 885 | 58 | 63 | 47:15.53 | 15:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAWN SCHMIDT | PERKASIE PA | 876 | 53 | 26 | 27:16.58 | 8:48/M |
2 | DEE CAREY | SHAVERTOWN PA | 794 | 51 | 34 | 29:17.87 | 9:27/M |
3 | SANDY COCHRAN | 893 | 50 | 40 | 30:34.76 | 9:52/M | |
4 | KAREN TALACKA | 902 | 53 | 50 | 34:41.13 | 11:11/M | |
5 | ANGELA COOPER | SCRANTON PA | 797 | 53 | 60 | 44:31.68 | 14:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RICK HUEHOLT | 886 | 65 | 18 | 24:53.55 | 8:02/M | |
2 | TOM WALSKI | 895 | 66 | 24 | 26:43.78 | 8:37/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DOREEN FRONZONI | LARKSVILLE PA | 799 | 61 | 43 | 31:13.30 | 10:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BOB BROSS | 906 | 82 | 64 | 50:00.32 | 16:08/M |