Center Banner
 

Cornerstone Jerry Engle Memorial 5k

Age Group Results

September 29, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Cornerstone 5k

Top

Male 17 & Under Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARED ALVARES 273 16 2 20:03.13 6:28/M
Top

Female 17 & Under Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIA MCALONIS 232 14 21 28:57.10 9:20/M
Top

Male 18 & Over Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN KIEN 282 27 1 18:31.68 5:58/M
Top

Female 18 & Over Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN MCCLINTOCK 234 32 9 24:34.63 7:55/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AL NYVELT 244 14 4 21:02.63 6:47/M
2 ELIJAH MILLER 236 13 5 22:28.31 7:15/M
3 DANIEL ERICKSON 203 14 13 25:43.83 8:18/M
4 NATHAN ERICKSON 205 12 14 25:52.76 8:21/M
5 COLIN MILLER 235 13 16 26:08.85 8:26/M
6 JACK MYERS 240 10 18 26:54.52 8:41/M
7 LANDON NYVELT 246 10 19 26:55.74 8:41/M
8 CHRIS CAVENDAR 281 13 39 31:15.84 10:05/M
9 TAI DOU N’DIKWE 242 13 44 33:05.24 10:40/M
10 BRENNAN GOCHENAUR 212 12 57 34:49.69 11:14/M
11 BRYCEN RINEER 250 13 65 46:52.95 15:07/M
12 JOSHUA GARBER 270 9 68 47:29.70 15:19/M
13 LUKE GARBER 271 6 78 52:27.62 16:55/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABBY NISSLEY 243 13 30 29:46.25 9:36/M
2 BRIA NYVELT 245 12 31 29:47.59 9:36/M
3 ALYSSA WERNER 260 14 32 29:49.85 9:37/M
4 OLIVIA HIRST 217 10 36 31:05.28 10:02/M
5 EMMA MYERS 239 14 49 33:37.64 10:51/M
6 JONES 224 13 52 34:26.93 11:06/M
7 ELIZABETH ALSPAUGH 285 13 53 34:33.55 11:09/M
8 MARY ALSPAUGH 284 11 54 34:34.52 11:09/M
9 JADE HAINES 286 13 55 34:38.52 11:10/M
10 NAOMI MAST 230 12 60 41:18.50 13:19/M
11 JOYCE JULIA 301 13 63 43:46.47 14:07/M
12 BAILEY BRESCH 85 10 66 47:01.70 15:10/M
13 KELCHNER 227 9 69 47:40.96 15:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN ERICKSON 204 16 3 21:00.59 6:46/M
2 ETHAN JONES 222 15 7 22:39.94 7:18/M
3 COEL BRANDT 276 15 34 31:03.58 10:01/M
4 EVAN STEHMAN 277 15 35 31:04.56 10:01/M
5 CODY PRICE 275 16 46 33:28.80 10:48/M
6 ETHAN HOFSTETTLER 278 15 47 33:29.66 10:48/M
7 DEVAN BICKHART 77 16 59 41:16.29 13:19/M
8 BEN MAST 228 16 64 46:52.16 15:07/M
9 GABE CARLISLE 88 18 73 50:24.93 16:15/M
10 STEPHEN CARLISLE 283 19 84 1:02:07.76 20:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CELIA MARTONE 274 19 27 29:21.21 9:28/M
2 KAYLA UNGER 280 18 74 50:25.82 16:16/M
3 LIZ SMITH 254 15 83 56:09.62 18:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICAH ZEISET 265 23 10 24:51.11 8:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CASSIDY DUNN 202 20 17 26:33.94 8:34/M
2 HANNAH ZEISET 264 20 48 33:37.58 10:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZACHARY MYERS 272 27 20 28:05.60 9:04/M
2 ANDREW HOUCK 219 28 58 34:59.47 11:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IULIA HOUCK 220 26 62 43:34.99 14:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID BLACKWELL 80 32 24 29:01.35 9:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY BLACKWELL 79 34 25 29:01.60 9:22/M
2 DANIELLE REIDENBACH 267 30 43 32:47.93 10:35/M
3 KATHRYN HACKMAN 213 34 71 47:59.58 15:29/M
4 CARRIE KELCHNER 226 31 76 50:28.26 16:17/M
5 SARA GARBER 268 32 82 52:54.65 17:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW DAVIS 90 38 6 22:39.52 7:18/M
2 JUSTIN HIRST 216 37 37 31:15.69 10:05/M
3 JARED GARBER 269 37 81 52:54.54 17:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA BOOTH 81 36 33 30:23.58 9:48/M
2 AMBER YORK 262 37 41 32:47.51 10:35/M
3 BOBBIE HILGERT 214 39 42 32:47.51 10:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWN MILLER 238 42 12 25:40.79 8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARA WERNER 261 44 15 26:07.41 8:25/M
2 REBECCA MCALONIS 233 44 22 28:57.84 9:20/M
3 MARY CHECCO 89 43 45 33:15.23 10:44/M
4 CHRISTINA FISHER 206 42 50 34:22.24 11:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRED ZEISET 263 46 8 24:08.56 7:47/M
2 STEVE RINEER 252 48 72 50:24.60 16:15/M
3 KEVIN SMITH 253 45 77 52:13.58 16:51/M
4 JAY WAGNER 257 49 85 1:04:24.56 20:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARK FLORENCE 207 48 40 31:16.33 10:05/M
2 NIKKI RINEER 251 48 75 50:27.53 16:16/M
3 JENNIFER WELLER 259 47 79 52:43.67 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHILL KARK 225 53 28 29:35.58 9:33/M
2 STEVE BRESCH 87 53 38 31:15.72 10:05/M
3 JOHN MAST 229 50 61 43:33.41 14:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEB JONES 221 51 80 52:43.71 17:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDELL BUCZWALTER 287 55 26 29:04.69 9:23/M
2 RICK JONES 223 58 51 34:25.81 11:06/M
3 CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY 84 57 56 34:47.55 11:13/M
4 FRED GINDER 210 59 70 47:56.11 15:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY JANE BRESCH 86 57 67 47:11.28 15:13/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN MORRO 291 61 11 25:31.88 8:14/M
2 ROB ROBERCE 266 60 23 29:00.80 9:21/M
3 RICHARD TROUTMAN 256 70 29 29:35.93 9:33/M