Center Banner
 

Chernisky Ghost Town Trail-A-Thon

Overall Finish List

October 02, 2021



Chernisky Ghost 15-Miler
Ghernisky Ghost 5k

Chernisky Ghost Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 RICK STRASSER WILMINGTON DE 125 36 M 1:Overall 3:51:07.68 8:49/M
2 CORBIN WOODLING WILLIAMSPORT PA 126 55 M 2:Overall 3:58:06.95 9:05/M
3 ERIC KING ST BENEDICT PA 30 36 M 3:Overall 4:05:02.95 9:21/M
4 MARK ALDRICH CARLISLE PA 24 62 M 1:60-99 4:06:08.91 9:24/M
5 JANEL BROWNING WINTER PARK FL 27 49 F 1:Overall 4:06:43.11 9:25/M
6 CLIFF KITNER 121 51 M 1:50-59 4:19:18.77 9:54/M
7 HEATHER MILLER BEDFORD PA 124 43 F 2:Overall 4:28:07.87 10:14/M
8 KELLY ANDERSON NEW FLORENCE PA 25 38 F 3:Overall 4:29:58.80 10:18/M
9 RAY GUZIC 393 50 M 2:50-59 4:38:02.85 10:37/M
10 JIM MAURER NICKTOWN PA 123 63 M 2:60-99 4:39:41.86 10:41/M
11 JARED BILCHAK PORTAGE PA 26 33 M 1:30-39 5:07:51.29 11:45/M
12 ADRIAN FEDORCO WHEELING WV 29 66 M 3:60-99 6:17:39.00 14:25/M
Top  

Chernisky Ghost 15-Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 RON LISCIO PITTSBURGH PA 139 37 M 1:Overall 2:01:53.62 7:52/M
2 ERIC HORELL ALTOONA PA 132 31 M 2:Overall 2:06:52.83 8:11/M
3 STEVE PAGANO ELMORA PA 147 56 M 3:Overall 2:08:30.90 8:17/M
4 AMY ODONNELL EBENSBURG PA 146 36 F 1:Overall 2:11:05.21 8:27/M
5 ALYSSA MCCOMBIE HASTINGS PA 142 28 F 2:Overall 2:30:22.37 9:42/M
6 MIKE KICK PORTAGE PA 133 50 M 1:50-59 2:30:57.35 9:44/M
7 REBECCA MARTINAZZI EBENSBURG PA 140 33 F 3:Overall 2:32:39.82 9:51/M
8 DEANNA SHERRY EBENSBURG PA 274 57 F 1:50-59 2:34:32.37 9:58/M
9 MEGAN ZADZILKO PATTON PA 361 34 F 1:30-39 2:37:22.44 10:09/M
10 STARLA SNYDER EAST FREEDOM PA 275 58 F 2:50-59 2:46:05.74 10:43/M
11 JOANNIE NEDWRESKI EBENSBURG PA 145 54 F 3:50-59 2:48:53.20 10:54/M
12 MARY WEILAND CHEST SPRINGS PA 357 54 F 4:50-59 2:52:29.41 11:08/M
13 PAULINE WELLS HOME PA 358 49 F 1:40-49 2:52:51.73 11:09/M
14 ANITA MEREDITH JOHNSTOWN PA 143 63 F 1:60-99 2:54:30.77 11:16/M
15 KELSEY MEREDITH 394 28 F 1:20-29 2:54:37.90 11:16/M
16 MARK PESTO JOHNSTOWN PA 149 28 M 1:20-29 3:01:29.12 11:43/M
17 KEITH PESTO JOHNSTOWN PA 148 61 M 1:60-99 3:11:26.34 12:21/M
18 MACHEL DRAHNAK HASTINGS PA 131 47 F 2:40-49 3:23:26.63 13:08/M
19 LESLIE BRADLEY NORTHERN CAMBRIA PA 129 42 F 3:40-49 3:23:27.10 13:08/M
20 CYNTHIA CUMMINGS SALIX PA 130 64 F 2:60-99 3:33:30.67 13:46/M
21 CHRISTINA SCHRENGOST SOUTH FORK PA 150 47 F 4:40-49 3:33:30.67 13:46/M
22 KEITH YODER DAVIDSVILLE PA 360 52 M 2:50-59 4:00:11.72 15:30/M
23 THERESA WOLF JOHNSTOWN PA 359 40 F 5:40-49 4:00:12.18 15:30/M
24 PHILLIP LEVRI INDIANA PA 134 50 M 3:50-59 4:06:09.92 15:53/M
25 SANDY LEVRI INDIANA PA 135 47 F 6:40-49 4:06:10.26 15:53/M
26 AVY ADAMSON ROCHESTER MILLS PA 127 44 F 7:40-49 4:36:59.70 17:52/M
Top  

Ghernisky Ghost 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE CLAAR EBENSBURG PA 366 46 F 1:Overall 19:13.93 6:12/M
2 JUSTIN GREGGI 392 28 M 1:Overall 19:28.18 6:17/M
3 JIM BOLYE JOHNSTOWN PA 362 47 M 2:Overall 20:06.85 6:29/M
4 THOMAS HAVRILLA JOHNSTOWN PA 373 40 M 3:Overall 20:06.89 6:29/M
5 ALEX NORING 395 24 M 1:20-29 20:12.19 6:31/M
6 NICHOLAS BOYLE JOHNSTOWN PA 363 13 M 1: 1-19 22:24.57 7:14/M
7 BRAYDON SWOPE 429 12 M 2: 1-19 22:25.90 7:14/M
8 BERNICE DISHONG JOHNSTOWN PA 367 75 F 2:Overall 23:03.15 7:26/M
9 JESSICA FERGUSON EBENSBURG PA 368 40 F 3:Overall 23:42.47 7:39/M
10 MARK VIBOSTOK JOHNSTOWN PA 387 55 M 1:50-59 23:54.80 7:43/M
11 DECLAN QUIST 428 12 M 3: 1-19 24:15.88 7:50/M
12 GIOVANNI TURANO 397 11 M 4: 1-19 25:55.13 8:22/M
13 RHONDA GINTER FALLENTIMBER PA 371 51 F 1:50-59 26:28.12 8:32/M
14 SAVANNAH CORRAN 430 29 F 1:20-29 26:59.30 8:42/M
15 LUIGI TURANO 400 06 M 5: 1-19 27:25.76 8:51/M
16 ELIZABETH VEREGGE JOHNSTOWN PA 386 46 F 1:40-49 27:40.37 8:56/M
17 JENNIFER HARASTY SEWARD PA 372 43 F 2:40-49 28:16.26 9:07/M
18 ERIKA STRASSER WILMINGTON DE 385 35 F 1:30-39 29:09.56 9:24/M
19 BROOKE STOLTZFUS COALPORT PA 384 35 F 2:30-39 29:15.69 9:26/M
20 MOLLY BROWNING 396 23 F 2:20-29 30:19.23 9:47/M
21 DENNIS SAWYER MINERAL POINT PA 381 65 M 1:60-99 31:47.80 10:15/M
22 JOSEPH TURANO 399 43 M 1:40-49 33:24.26 10:47/M
23 JEZBELLA TURANO 427 10 F 1: 1-19 33:24.82 10:47/M
24 MARCY GALLIKER JOHNSTOWN PA 369 55 F 2:50-59 34:20.44 11:05/M
25 JANET SAWYER MINERAL POINT PA 382 67 F 1:60-99 34:58.31 11:17/M
26 DON CADE JOHNSTOWN PA 364 57 M 2:50-59 37:01.67 11:57/M
27 KIM ZIMMERMAN SALIX PA 389 52 F 3:50-59 37:02.50 11:57/M
28 SCARLETT TURANO 398 07 F 2: 1-19 37:52.13 12:13/M
29 KEVIN JONES IRWIN PA 377 65 M 2:60-99 38:09.26 12:18/M
30 CHLOE HECKMAN IRWIN PA 374 18 F 3: 1-19 38:09.46 12:19/M
31 BARBARA JONES IRWIN PA 376 68 F 2:60-99 38:09.46 12:19/M
32 RUTH TURANO 426 41 F 3:40-49 38:12.93 12:20/M
33 TINA HONKUS HOOVESVILLE PA 375 64 F 3:60-99 55:42.58 17:58/M
34 KATHY PATTERSON 390 56 F 4:50-59 55:42.90 17:58/M