Center Banner
 

Chernisky Ghost Town Trail-A-Thon

Age Group Results

October 02, 2021




Chernisky Ghost Marathon Men: Top Finishers 30-39 50-59 60-99
Chernisky Ghost Marathon Women: Top Finishers
Chernisky Ghost 15-Miler Men: Top Finishers 20-29 50-59 60-99
Chernisky Ghost 15-Miler Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Ghernisky Ghost 5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-99
Ghernisky Ghost 5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Chernisky Ghost Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICK STRASSER WILMINGTON DE 125 36 1 3:51:07.68 8:49/M
2 CORBIN WOODLING WILLIAMSPORT PA 126 55 2 3:58:06.95 9:05/M
3 ERIC KING ST BENEDICT PA 30 36 3 4:05:02.95 9:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANEL BROWNING WINTER PARK FL 27 49 5 4:06:43.11 9:25/M
2 HEATHER MILLER BEDFORD PA 124 43 7 4:28:07.87 10:14/M
3 KELLY ANDERSON NEW FLORENCE PA 25 38 8 4:29:58.80 10:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARED BILCHAK PORTAGE PA 26 33 11 5:07:51.29 11:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLIFF KITNER 121 51 6 4:19:18.77 9:54/M
2 RAY GUZIC 393 50 9 4:38:02.85 10:37/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK ALDRICH CARLISLE PA 24 62 4 4:06:08.91 9:24/M
2 JIM MAURER NICKTOWN PA 123 63 10 4:39:41.86 10:41/M
3 ADRIAN FEDORCO WHEELING WV 29 66 12 6:17:39.00 14:25/M
 

Chernisky Ghost 15-Miler

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON LISCIO PITTSBURGH PA 139 37 1 2:01:53.62 7:52/M
2 ERIC HORELL ALTOONA PA 132 31 2 2:06:52.83 8:11/M
3 STEVE PAGANO ELMORA PA 147 56 3 2:08:30.90 8:17/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY O’DONNELL EBENSBURG PA 146 36 4 2:11:05.21 8:27/M
2 ALYSSA MCCOMBIE HASTINGS PA 142 28 5 2:30:22.37 9:42/M
3 REBECCA MARTINAZZI EBENSBURG PA 140 33 7 2:32:39.82 9:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK PESTO JOHNSTOWN PA 149 28 16 3:01:29.12 11:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELSEY MEREDITH 394 28 15 2:54:37.90 11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN ZADZILKO PATTON PA 361 34 9 2:37:22.44 10:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULINE WELLS HOME PA 358 49 13 2:52:51.73 11:09/M
2 MACHEL DRAHNAK HASTINGS PA 131 47 18 3:23:26.63 13:08/M
3 LESLIE BRADLEY NORTHERN CAMBRIA PA 129 42 19 3:23:27.10 13:08/M
4 CHRISTINA SCHRENGOST SOUTH FORK PA 150 47 21 3:33:30.67 13:46/M
5 THERESA WOLF JOHNSTOWN PA 359 40 23 4:00:12.18 15:30/M
6 SANDY LEVRI INDIANA PA 135 47 25 4:06:10.26 15:53/M
7 AVY ADAMSON ROCHESTER MILLS PA 127 44 26 4:36:59.70 17:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE KICK PORTAGE PA 133 50 6 2:30:57.35 9:44/M
2 KEITH YODER DAVIDSVILLE PA 360 52 22 4:00:11.72 15:30/M
3 PHILLIP LEVRI INDIANA PA 134 50 24 4:06:09.92 15:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEANNA SHERRY EBENSBURG PA 274 57 8 2:34:32.37 9:58/M
2 STARLA SNYDER EAST FREEDOM PA 275 58 10 2:46:05.74 10:43/M
3 JOANNIE NEDWRESKI EBENSBURG PA 145 54 11 2:48:53.20 10:54/M
4 MARY WEILAND CHEST SPRINGS PA 357 54 12 2:52:29.41 11:08/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH PESTO JOHNSTOWN PA 148 61 17 3:11:26.34 12:21/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANITA MEREDITH JOHNSTOWN PA 143 63 14 2:54:30.77 11:16/M
2 CYNTHIA CUMMINGS SALIX PA 130 64 20 3:33:30.67 13:46/M
 

Ghernisky Ghost 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN GREGGI 392 28 2 19:28.18 6:17/M
2 JIM BOLYE JOHNSTOWN PA 362 47 3 20:06.85 6:29/M
3 THOMAS HAVRILLA JOHNSTOWN PA 373 40 4 20:06.89 6:29/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE CLAAR EBENSBURG PA 366 46 1 19:13.93 6:12/M
2 BERNICE DISHONG JOHNSTOWN PA 367 75 8 23:03.15 7:26/M
3 JESSICA FERGUSON EBENSBURG PA 368 40 9 23:42.47 7:39/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS BOYLE JOHNSTOWN PA 363 13 6 22:24.57 7:14/M
2 BRAYDON SWOPE 429 12 7 22:25.90 7:14/M
3 DECLAN QUIST 428 12 11 24:15.88 7:50/M
4 GIOVANNI TURANO 397 11 12 25:55.13 8:22/M
5 LUIGI TURANO 400 06 15 27:25.76 8:51/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEZBELLA TURANO 427 10 23 33:24.82 10:47/M
2 SCARLETT TURANO 398 07 28 37:52.13 12:13/M
3 CHLOE HECKMAN IRWIN PA 374 18 30 38:09.46 12:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX NORING 395 24 5 20:12.19 6:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAVANNAH CORRAN 430 29 14 26:59.30 8:42/M
2 MOLLY BROWNING 396 23 20 30:19.23 9:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKA STRASSER WILMINGTON DE 385 35 18 29:09.56 9:24/M
2 BROOKE STOLTZFUS COALPORT PA 384 35 19 29:15.69 9:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH TURANO 399 43 22 33:24.26 10:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH VEREGGE JOHNSTOWN PA 386 46 16 27:40.37 8:56/M
2 JENNIFER HARASTY SEWARD PA 372 43 17 28:16.26 9:07/M
3 RUTH TURANO 426 41 32 38:12.93 12:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK VIBOSTOK JOHNSTOWN PA 387 55 10 23:54.80 7:43/M
2 DON CADE JOHNSTOWN PA 364 57 26 37:01.67 11:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA GINTER FALLENTIMBER PA 371 51 13 26:28.12 8:32/M
2 MARCY GALLIKER JOHNSTOWN PA 369 55 24 34:20.44 11:05/M
3 KIM ZIMMERMAN SALIX PA 389 52 27 37:02.50 11:57/M
4 KATHY PATTERSON 390 56 34 55:42.90 17:58/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENNIS SAWYER MINERAL POINT PA 381 65 21 31:47.80 10:15/M
2 KEVIN JONES IRWIN PA 377 65 29 38:09.26 12:18/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANET SAWYER MINERAL POINT PA 382 67 25 34:58.31 11:17/M
2 BARBARA JONES IRWIN PA 376 68 31 38:09.46 12:19/M
3 TINA HONKUS HOOVESVILLE PA 375 64 33 55:42.58 17:58/M