Center Banner
 

Bubbletown Classic

Age Group Results

August 17, 2019



Bubbletown Classic

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN KASE BOILING SPRINGS PA 404 16 1 18:10.53 5:52/M
2 GABRIEL TOMBLIN CARLISLE PA 435 18 2 18:26.61 5:57/M
3 GIBRAN VARAHRAMI BOILING SPRINGS PA 437 19 3 18:49.84 6:04/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PEYTON ELLIS MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 389 14 7 20:02.94 6:28/M
2 ABBIE ERME BOILING SPRINGS PA 390 17 10 22:04.73 7:07/M
3 CHRISTI FERTICH DILLSBURG PA 392 16 11 22:57.30 7:24/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WESLEY DELLINGER CARLISLE PA 386 0 39 28:07.26 9:04/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAKE SOKOLOFSKY BOILING SPRINGS PA 430 14 6 19:31.32 6:18/M
2 TOMMY CRUM CARLISLE PA 384 14 9 21:35.30 6:58/M
3 CONNOR PETULA MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 421 13 12 23:29.28 7:35/M
4 OWEN PURDY CARLISLE PA 424 13 16 24:21.22 7:51/M
5 TYLER NOLTE BOILING SPRINGS PA 416 14 18 24:53.78 8:02/M
6 LUCAS SPARAGES CARLISLE PA 431 13 20 25:04.52 8:05/M
7 AIDEN MCCOMBS CARLISLE PA 414 14 21 25:09.30 8:07/M
8 BRADY KONDEK BOILING SPRINGS PA 405 14 23 25:15.58 8:09/M
9 HUNTER KUFFA BOILING SPRINGS PA 406 14 25 25:19.48 8:10/M
10 ERIC MARTIN BOILING SPRINGS PA 413 14 28 26:39.49 8:36/M
11 DARREN BAKERMANS BOILING SPRINGS PA 376 14 33 27:09.82 8:45/M
12 AYDEN PITTMAN 124 10 37 27:47.50 8:58/M
13 EJ HEYMAN BOILING SPRINGS PA 399 14 43 28:50.33 9:18/M
14 JOSHUA PLANTE BOILING SPRINGS PA 423 12 44 28:55.49 9:20/M
15 JACKSON GLASER DILLSBURG PA 398 14 59 32:30.71 10:29/M
16 TEAGAN WELSH BOILING SPRINGS PA 440 14 61 33:39.20 10:51/M
17 FINN GIBBLE MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 396 8 66 37:56.17 12:14/M
18 MILO GIBBLE MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 397 11 68 40:45.19 13:09/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIA STEEL GARDNERS PA 433 14 24 25:19.46 8:10/M
2 KENDALL LONGENBERGER DILLSBURG PA 412 9 27 26:08.76 8:26/M
3 ALEXA JONES CARLISLE PA 402 14 29 26:52.75 8:40/M
4 RYLE PITMAN 123 8 40 28:11.98 9:05/M
5 MARTHA MUNDELL MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 415 14 46 29:43.98 9:35/M
6 SOPHIA CHADWICK MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 381 14 53 30:18.64 9:46/M
 

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ETHAN JONES CARLISLE PA 403 17 4 18:58.20 6:07/M
2 ROY DELEVAN CARLISLE PA 385 16 5 19:07.60 6:10/M
3 LUKE BALLENTINE CARLISLE PA 377 18 8 21:23.61 6:54/M
4 NOAH O€™DONNELL CARLISLE PA 417 19 14 24:09.37 7:47/M
5 MORGAN CHAMBERLIN CARLISLE PA 382 17 17 24:40.97 7:57/M
6 NICHOLAS TRUAX CARLISLE PA 436 15 19 24:57.59 8:03/M
7 ZACH BOOHER BOILING SPRINGS PA 379 17 30 26:55.41 8:41/M
8 JACK STILL 121 18 31 27:08.76 8:45/M
9 ALEX PLANTE BOILING SPRINGS PA 422 15 34 27:14.73 8:47/M
10 JIMMY SNYDER CARLISLE PA 429 16 35 27:20.45 8:49/M
11 BEN FASICK GARDNERS PA 391 16 51 30:07.73 9:43/M
12 DAMON CAPRIOTTI DILLSBURG PA 380 16 52 30:09.88 9:44/M
13 JAYDEN GARLAND BOILING SPRINGS PA 393 15 62 34:03.20 10:59/M
14 JOHN WITKOWSKI CARLISLE PA 442 17 74 48:33.32 15:40/M
 

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATRYN YOCUM CARLISLE PA 448 15 13 23:56.49 7:43/M
2 ABBY SAMELLA CARLISLE PA 426 17 22 25:12.28 8:08/M
3 REBECCA WARD 126 18 32 27:09.13 8:45/M
4 RILEY STAMPER BOILING SPRINGS PA 432 15 36 27:21.26 8:49/M
5 ELLIE BLANCHARD MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 378 17 57 32:19.42 10:25/M
6 LYDIA VORODI BOILING SPRINGS PA 438 17 58 32:19.43 10:25/M
7 KAYLA LOHMAN CARLISLE PA 410 18 63 34:45.43 11:13/M
8 LILY WARD-DIORIO BOILING SPRINGS PA 439 17 64 34:45.60 11:13/M
9 EMMA GAST 122 15 65 36:35.57 11:48/M
 

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AARON GIBBLE MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 395 32 69 40:51.89 13:11/M
 

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH O'DONNELL CARLISLE PA 418 26 15 24:09.37 7:47/M
2 ERICA HILL DILLSBURG PA 400 32 48 29:50.23 9:37/M
3 ASHLEY YINGER CARLISLE PA 446 32 50 30:05.62 9:42/M
 

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUSS YINGER CARLISLE PA 447 36 45 29:30.18 9:31/M
2 LUKE SECKAR CARLISLE PA 427 36 55 30:46.71 9:55/M
3 JOHN WITKOWSKI CARLISLE PA 441 42 56 30:46.93 9:55/M
 

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALLISON LONGENBERGER DILLSBURG PA 411 42 26 26:03.89 8:24/M
2 ANGELA SNYDER GARDNERS PA 428 43 38 28:00.30 9:02/M
3 JACQUI DERR ICKESBURG PA 387 35 41 28:18.25 9:08/M
4 ERIN PITTMAN 125 39 54 30:40.21 9:54/M
 

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL LAIWA 130 50 47 29:48.91 9:37/M
2 GENE HEYMAN 129 47 60 32:51.18 10:36/M
3 PAUL VARAHRANI 127 50 67 40:03.26 12:55/M
4 STEVE PEDDICORD MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 420 52 72 42:41.12 13:46/M
 

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA VARAHRANI 128 45 42 28:27.49 9:11/M
2 DENISE LEWANDOWSKI BOILING SPRINGS PA 408 50 49 29:50.74 9:37/M
3 LYDIA PEDDICORD MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 419 48 71 42:40.60 13:46/M
4 LORETTA WITKOWSKI CARLISLE PA 443 46 73 48:33.32 15:40/M
 

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN LOHMAN LEBANON PA 409 60 70 42:26.78 13:41/M