Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Black Moshannon 10k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | COLTON WAGNER | 170 | 17 | 1 | 43:11.33 | 6:58/M | |
2 | OWEN DECHOW | 183 | 15 | 2 | 43:22.36 | 7:00/M | |
3 | TRAVIS KAGARISE | WILLIAMSBURG PA | 11 | 43 | 4 | 43:58.00 | 7:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JULIA HO | 151 | 23 | 10 | 47:11.53 | 7:37/M | |
2 | RACHEL WISE | NORTH WALES PA | 58 | 37 | 12 | 47:23.28 | 7:39/M |
3 | EMMA RAISH | 164 | 14 | 13 | 47:53.75 | 7:44/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters (50+) Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ERIC SUTHERLAND | STATE COLLEGE PA | 17 | 58 | 3 | 43:25.69 | 7:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters (50+) Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DEBORAH BATTAGLIA | 158 | 55 | 32 | 55:59.94 | 9:02/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | EVAN WUSTER | CLEARFIELD PA | 59 | 13 | 11 | 47:16.38 | 7:37/M |
2 | HENRY COWAN | PORT MATILDA PA | 30 | 12 | 16 | 48:14.55 | 7:47/M |
3 | JAMES COWAN | PORT MATILDA PA | 31 | 14 | 27 | 54:49.23 | 8:51/M |
4 | JAYDEN YEANEY | CLARENCE PA | 60 | 11 | 60 | 1:12:08.40 | 11:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JACOB RICHARDSON | BELLEFONTE PA | 52 | 15 | 6 | 44:59.75 | 7:15/M |
2 | ALEC WAGNER | 171 | 15 | 9 | 46:34.81 | 7:31/M | |
3 | MITCHELL MCCARDLE | 167 | 19 | 36 | 56:35.63 | 9:08/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | REBEKAH GUENOT | JULIAN PA | 33 | 16 | 35 | 56:30.37 | 9:07/M |
2 | LILY SPICER | HOWARD, PA PA | 56 | 15 | 48 | 1:03:49.57 | 10:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TYLER LUCAS | BELLEFONTE PA | 46 | 25 | 54 | 1:06:49.90 | 10:47/M |
2 | JACOB ANDREW LAMBERT | HOWARD PA | 44 | 27 | 55 | 1:06:50.37 | 10:47/M |
3 | CHARLES DAVIS | 73 | 25 | 56 | 1:08:04.89 | 10:59/M | |
4 | MALCOLM MILLER | PURCELLVILLE VA | 49 | 25 | 73 | 1:59:00.17 | 19:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | FAITH ALDRIDGE | RAMEY PA | 19 | 29 | 19 | 49:31.31 | 7:59/M |
2 | ELENA GRATTON | STATE COLLEGE PA | 8 | 25 | 38 | 58:25.67 | 9:25/M |
3 | JORDAN ROCKEY | 149 | 25 | 51 | 1:06:01.92 | 10:39/M | |
4 | JESSICA STYER | 147 | 25 | 52 | 1:06:03.13 | 10:39/M | |
5 | GRACE BOWLAND | STATE COLLEGE PA | 22 | 25 | 67 | 1:27:01.89 | 14:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TERRELL HOFFMAN | STATE COLLEGE PA | 35 | 36 | 17 | 48:37.39 | 7:51/M |
2 | TODD SUDIK | 176 | 34 | 20 | 50:33.62 | 8:09/M | |
3 | ALEX LEVANDOSKI | EVERSON PA | 12 | 33 | 26 | 53:10.36 | 8:35/M |
4 | KEVIN CLARK | MORRISDALE PA | 3 | 31 | 28 | 54:58.34 | 8:52/M |
5 | KYLE BROWN | STATE COLLEGE PA | 24 | 37 | 42 | 1:00:32.58 | 9:46/M |
6 | SANDER BREGG | STATE COLLEGE PA | 23 | 35 | 58 | 1:08:59.68 | 11:08/M |
7 | RYAN FULKERSON | STATE COLLEGE PA | 32 | 31 | 68 | 1:27:06.71 | 14:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARILYN MEYER | BELLEFONTE PA | 47 | 37 | 45 | 1:01:20.21 | 9:54/M |
2 | DAPHNE HOOVER | EAST FREEDOM PA | 36 | 33 | 49 | 1:03:53.83 | 10:18/M |
3 | KIMBERLY TIERNEY | STATE COLLEGE PA | 57 | 34 | 57 | 1:08:09.90 | 11:00/M |
4 | ABBY WASSON | 178 | 38 | 64 | 1:15:17.32 | 12:09/M | |
5 | ABBY IZZO | PLEASANT GAP PA | 39 | 31 | 65 | 1:21:45.69 | 13:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOSH CONE | BOALSBURG PA | 4 | 40 | 7 | 45:27.30 | 7:20/M |
2 | SCOTT PASQUALE | WARRIORS MARK PA | 50 | 49 | 8 | 45:55.84 | 7:24/M |
3 | BRIAN PIETRUSZEWSKI | STATE COLLEGE PA | 51 | 43 | 14 | 48:05.66 | 7:45/M |
4 | BRETT COWAN | PORT MATILDA PA | 28 | 41 | 15 | 48:14.55 | 7:47/M |
5 | AARON JOLIN | STATE COLLEGE PA | 10 | 45 | 18 | 49:13.31 | 7:56/M |
6 | ALAN EFFRIG | STATE COLLEGE PA | 5 | 44 | 21 | 50:40.32 | 8:10/M |
7 | STEFAN CHERINKA | BELLEFONTE PA | 26 | 46 | 22 | 51:59.53 | 8:23/M |
8 | CHUCK BEYER | 182 | 48 | 23 | 52:23.47 | 8:27/M | |
9 | STEVEN KLEBACHA | STATE COLLEGE PA | 42 | 43 | 25 | 52:51.85 | 8:32/M |
10 | FREDRICK FERGUSON | OSCEOLA MILLS PA | 7 | 49 | 34 | 56:19.62 | 9:05/M |
11 | JONATHAN WEAVER | 154 | 43 | 44 | 1:01:19.19 | 9:53/M | |
12 | WESLEY SMITH | HOLLIDAYSBURG PA | 55 | 48 | 46 | 1:01:31.59 | 9:55/M |
13 | PATRICK APPLEGATE | STATE COLLEGE PA | 20 | 42 | 47 | 1:03:28.91 | 10:14/M |
14 | MICHAEL YEANEY | CLARENCE PA | 61 | 45 | 61 | 1:12:12.85 | 11:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ERICA COWAN | PORT MATILDA PA | 29 | 42 | 29 | 55:24.67 | 8:56/M |
2 | MONICA WADSWORTH | 146 | 41 | 53 | 1:06:04.90 | 10:40/M | |
3 | KATIE KOLBE-HOLDEN | PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE PA | 43 | 40 | 62 | 1:12:19.94 | 11:40/M |
4 | KRISTIN BENNETT | BELLEFONTE PA | 21 | 47 | 70 | 1:45:39.91 | 17:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MATT SMITH | 184 | 57 | 5 | 44:13.85 | 7:08/M | |
2 | HOWARD HOOVER | AARONSBURG PA | 37 | 52 | 30 | 55:27.70 | 8:57/M |
3 | CHUCK RISIO | BOALSBURG PA | 15 | 55 | 31 | 55:57.25 | 9:01/M |
4 | MICHELE FOUST | 162 | 53 | 40 | 59:52.41 | 9:39/M | |
5 | DON HOCKENBURY | CLARENCE PA | 34 | 50 | 43 | 1:00:44.14 | 9:48/M |
6 | DANIEL RUDY | SANDY RIDGE PA | 16 | 53 | 59 | 1:12:03.32 | 11:37/M |
7 | DAVID LLOYD | STATE COLLEGE PA | 45 | 53 | 66 | 1:24:46.92 | 13:40/M |
8 | PETE MILLER | 107 | 59 | 74 | 1:59:00.92 | 19:12/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LARIE HALL | MORRISDALE PA | 9 | 54 | 37 | 56:40.74 | 9:09/M |
2 | SARAH FARRANT | BOALSBURG PA | 6 | 50 | 41 | 59:54.42 | 9:40/M |
3 | LORELLA THOMAS | BOALSBURG PA | 18 | 59 | 50 | 1:06:00.66 | 10:39/M |
4 | PATRICIA MOORE | HOWARD NC | 13 | 56 | 69 | 1:27:07.37 | 14:03/M |
5 | JENNIFER HORNER | SNOW SHOE PA | 38 | 51 | 71 | 1:45:40.52 | 17:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TERRY REID | BELLEFONTE PA | 14 | 64 | 24 | 52:34.44 | 8:29/M |
2 | MASON HERSHEY | 144 | 63 | 33 | 56:03.75 | 9:03/M | |
3 | TOM WISE | 153 | 72 | 39 | 59:34.21 | 9:36/M | |
4 | CARL MILLER | BELLEFONTE PA | 48 | 87 | 72 | 1:58:57.92 | 19:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JEANNE BACON | CLARENCE PA | 2 | 63 | 63 | 1:14:33.33 | 12:02/M |