Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Big Flats Day 5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BRIAN CRIMMINS | BIG FLATS NY | 236 | 29 | 1 | 16:01.23 | 5:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DEBRA VERTOSKE | LANCASTER NY | 896 | 45 | 2 | 21:20.92 | 6:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JACK CRUZ | PAINTED POST NY | 215 | 44 | 5 | 22:30.43 | 7:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LYDIA DILLON | ONEONTA NY | 216 | 53 | 3 | 21:27.96 | 6:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARCO CIPOLLA | ELMIRA NY | 243 | 12 | 22 | 28:48.28 | 9:18/M |
2 | JACOBI BURGOS | ELMIRA NY | 211 | 10 | 32 | 33:16.33 | 10:44/M |
3 | HUNTER AKINS | BIG FLATS NY | 202 | 11 | 44 | 50:15.48 | 16:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MOLLY DORAN | PINE CITY NY | 237 | 10 | 15 | 25:57.43 | 8:22/M |
2 | KIERSLEE BENNETT | HORSEHEADS NY | 208 | 4 | 41 | 48:00.15 | 15:29/M |
3 | LEXI AKINS | BIG FLATS NY | 204 | 4 | 43 | 50:14.47 | 16:12/M |
4 | LANDON AKINS | BIG FLATS NY | 203 | 8 | 45 | 50:21.10 | 16:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 18 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | FINN VAN BUSKIRK | HORSEHEADS NY | 893 | 14 | 6 | 22:54.20 | 7:23/M |
2 | LIAM PADDOCK | HORSEHEADS NY | 244 | 15 | 17 | 26:03.53 | 8:24/M |
3 | RYDER REESE | ELMIRA NY | 233 | 13 | 23 | 28:53.78 | 9:19/M |
4 | JASON COURTNEY-PLUMLEY | AVOCA NY | 214 | 14 | 33 | 35:32.34 | 11:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | NOAH TOWNER | ADDISON NY | 892 | 38 | 12 | 25:04.47 | 8:05/M |
2 | CHRISTOPHER FISHER | ELMIRA NY | 218 | 39 | 19 | 27:22.56 | 8:50/M |
3 | RYAN SIMMONS | ELMIRA NY | 234 | 30 | 25 | 30:32.96 | 9:51/M |
4 | CHRIS LARRISON | CORNING NY | 225 | 33 | 34 | 36:06.55 | 11:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KELLY MAZE | PAINTED POST NY | 227 | 35 | 8 | 23:43.70 | 7:39/M |
2 | ASHLEY TOMPKINS | CORNING NY | 235 | 30 | 9 | 24:09.94 | 7:48/M |
3 | KRISTEN BRUSSO | ELMIRA NY | 240 | 32 | 13 | 25:16.64 | 8:09/M |
4 | JESSICA REESE | ELMIRA NY | 232 | 36 | 24 | 28:54.60 | 9:20/M |
5 | BRANDI BENNETT | HORSEHEADS NY | 206 | 35 | 42 | 48:10.53 | 15:32/M |
6 | BETH CAUDLE | WATKINS GLEN NY | 212 | 38 | 48 | 1:01:40.86 | 19:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PHIL KWASNEY | CORNING NY | 224 | 41 | 10 | 24:10.84 | 7:48/M |
2 | EDWARD BENNETT | HORSEHEADS NY | 207 | 41 | 30 | 32:10.89 | 10:23/M |
3 | BRUCE AKINS | BIG FLATS NY | 201 | 40 | 47 | 50:25.26 | 16:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | AMY BALASH | ELMIRA HEIGHTS NY | 205 | 45 | 4 | 22:14.14 | 7:10/M |
2 | HEIDE VAN BUSKIRK | HORSEHEADS NY | 894 | 49 | 27 | 31:41.80 | 10:13/M |
3 | CHRISTINA HEFFRON | ELMIRA NY | 221 | 44 | 39 | 46:44.84 | 15:05/M |
4 | CARA HEALEY | BIG FLATS NY | 220 | 44 | 46 | 50:23.76 | 16:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOHN DORAN | ELMIRA NY | 238 | 52 | 16 | 26:01.69 | 8:24/M |
2 | RICH MYERS | PAINTED POST NY | 229 | 54 | 38 | 43:12.90 | 13:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TANYA WINKKY | BIG FLATS NY | 898 | 53 | 18 | 26:59.42 | 8:42/M |
2 | LISA JURUSIK | PINE CITY NY | 223 | 57 | 28 | 32:08.39 | 10:22/M |
3 | ANNE-MARIE KAIN | ELMIRA NY | 241 | 56 | 29 | 32:09.89 | 10:23/M |
4 | SALLY GROOVER | BEAVER DAMS NY | 219 | 52 | 35 | 37:37.10 | 12:08/M |
5 | ANN VARGESON | CORNING NY | 895 | 54 | 36 | 37:37.40 | 12:08/M |
6 | SIMONETTE CIPOLLA | ELMIRA NY | 242 | 51 | 37 | 41:34.23 | 13:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | STEVEN PALMER | BAINBRIDGE NY | 230 | 65 | 7 | 23:13.82 | 7:30/M |
2 | LARRY BREWSTER | SHIPPENSBURG PA | 209 | 65 | 14 | 25:25.93 | 8:12/M |
3 | GEORGE LEHMAN | ELMIRA NY | 226 | 65 | 20 | 28:15.70 | 9:07/M |
4 | MIKE PLAISTED | ELMIRA NY | 239 | 66 | 26 | 30:55.59 | 9:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARY BETH WAYNE | HORSEHEADS NY | 897 | 60 | 31 | 32:52.46 | 10:36/M |
2 | SANDRA FINNEGAN | ELMIRA NY | 217 | 64 | 40 | 46:45.79 | 15:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | FRANK POHL | WAVERLY NY | 231 | 70 | 11 | 24:28.19 | 7:54/M |
2 | JAMES MINER | DRYDEN NY | 228 | 73 | 21 | 28:30.35 | 9:12/M |