Men: Top Finishers 1-12 19-29 30-39 40-49 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 50-59 60-69
Big Flats Day 5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANDREW CLOKE | 196 | 37 | 1 | 16:57.77 | 5:28/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MOLLY DORAN | PINE CITY NY | 53 | 9 | 4 | 25:42.85 | 8:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOHN DININNY | ADDISON NY | 49 | 63 | 7 | 26:50.14 | 8:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JENNIFER MCKEE | ROCHESTER NY | 134 | 42 | 9 | 28:19.18 | 9:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DAVID BURCZUNSKI | 194 | 11 | 5 | 25:42.85 | 8:18/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ALEX WALTER | CORNING NY | 192 | 27 | 2 | 19:37.16 | 6:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KIRSTIN CAMPBELL | CORNING NY | 37 | 26 | 13 | 31:20.55 | 10:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MATTHEW WOOD | 199 | 32 | 3 | 24:18.45 | 7:50/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KELLI WATKINS | PAINTED POST NY | 193 | 34 | 6 | 25:45.94 | 8:19/M |
2 | KATIE BURCZYNSKI | 195 | 39 | 10 | 28:55.69 | 9:20/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MICHAEL DEJOSEPH | BIG FLATS NY | 43 | 48 | 8 | 28:16.64 | 9:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANDREA FISCHER | 200 | 52 | 18 | 45:30.55 | 14:41/M | |
2 | JULIA MASTI | CAMERON NY | 124 | 58 | 19 | 52:11.25 | 16:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GREG LAKE | 198 | 62 | 12 | 30:18.78 | 9:47/M | |
2 | DAVID MASTI | CAMERON NY | 115 | 66 | 17 | 44:48.46 | 14:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JUDY READ | HOMER NY | 190 | 65 | 14 | 37:04.37 | 11:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | STEVE KANTZ | 197 | 72 | 11 | 29:47.92 | 9:37/M | |
2 | WARD ABBETT | PENN YAN NY | 4 | 77 | 15 | 37:42.35 | 12:10/M |
3 | MATTHEW BURROUGHS | PAINTED POST NY | 9 | 80 | 16 | 40:45.94 | 13:09/M |
4 | ALAN RANDZIN | CAMERON NY | 189 | 70 | 20 | 52:12.75 | 16:51/M |