Men: Top Finishers 1-15 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80 81-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-80
Bampa's House 5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TIM DIMOND | CORNING NY | 42 | 31 | 1 | 17:11.26 | 5:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JESSIKA AFFISSIO | PAINTED POST NY | 1 | 31 | 10 | 22:49.07 | 7:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LOCKLANN GILL | 135 | 14 | 5 | 21:02.59 | 6:47/M | |
2 | THOMAS ZHANG | 130 | 15 | 8 | 22:27.91 | 7:15/M | |
3 | CLARK CASTILONE | PAINTED POST NY | 25 | 10 | 12 | 23:35.69 | 7:37/M |
4 | WYATT MCDONALD | CORNING NY | 86 | 14 | 14 | 24:23.59 | 7:52/M |
5 | BRANDON VARGESON | PAINTED POST NY | 931 | 12 | 33 | 31:36.53 | 10:12/M |
6 | LACHLAN ASIELLO | PAINTED POST NY | 5 | 12 | 50 | 36:03.77 | 11:38/M |
7 | LENNON VARGESON | PAINTED POST NY | 932 | 10 | 56 | 40:15.99 | 12:59/M |
8 | LANDON PALMER | CORNING NY | 435 | 4 | 71 | 47:28.70 | 15:19/M |
9 | LINCOLN CARSWELL | HORSEHEADS NY | 20 | 3 | 103 | 58:33.25 | 18:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARLEIGH VARGESON | PAINTED POST NY | 1159 | 10 | 54 | 37:46.21 | 12:11/M |
2 | HELEN ZHANG | 132 | 11 | 61 | 42:29.92 | 13:43/M | |
3 | SOORI WRIGHT | CAMPBELL NY | 1281 | 5 | 86 | 55:12.34 | 17:48/M |
4 | MADDY ALLISON | ELMIRA NY | 2 | 15 | 88 | 55:26.69 | 17:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 21 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LUKE GALLAGHER | PAINTED POST NY | 55 | 25 | 2 | 18:45.01 | 6:03/M |
2 | BRANDON BEDIENT | CAMPBELL NY | 8 | 29 | 3 | 20:50.13 | 6:43/M |
3 | BRANDON DRAKE | HORNELL NY | 45 | 23 | 4 | 20:55.84 | 6:45/M |
4 | ANDREW STEFFANUS | CORNING NY | 450 | 30 | 7 | 22:13.56 | 7:10/M |
5 | LESTER LONGENBERGER | ELMIRA NY | 78 | 28 | 55 | 38:49.35 | 12:31/M |
6 | ZACHARY TIFFANY | BEAVER DAMS NY | 927 | 29 | 109 | 59:55.13 | 19:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 21 to 30 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHEYENNE STANSFIELD | HENRIETTA NY | 448 | 24 | 17 | 25:45.96 | 8:19/M |
2 | LINDSEY HELKENN | CORNING NY | 60 | 28 | 22 | 28:20.83 | 9:09/M |
3 | MARYKATE MELOCK | CORNING NY | 89 | 24 | 31 | 31:11.71 | 10:04/M |
4 | APRIL URMSON | CORNING NY | 928 | 26 | 32 | 31:14.15 | 10:05/M |
5 | HANNAH TIFFANY | BEAVER DAMS NY | 925 | 26 | 110 | 59:57.59 | 19:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 31 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CALEN JOHNSON | CORNING NY | 66 | 31 | 9 | 22:48.08 | 7:21/M |
2 | BENJAMIN HUBBARD | CORNING NY | 63 | 31 | 13 | 24:20.54 | 7:51/M |
3 | NICHOLAS STARBUCK | HORSEHEADS NY | 449 | 40 | 15 | 24:51.32 | 8:01/M |
4 | KURT SOPPE | BATH NY | 445 | 31 | 23 | 29:08.77 | 9:24/M |
5 | CHRISTOPHER FISHER | ELMIRA NY | 51 | 39 | 28 | 30:57.63 | 9:59/M |
6 | JEFFREY NELSON | CORNING NY | 431 | 37 | 34 | 31:39.04 | 10:13/M |
7 | CALEB WRIGHT | CAMPBELL NY | 1276 | 31 | 84 | 55:11.95 | 17:48/M |
8 | MARK CARSWELL | HORSEHEADS NY | 21 | 32 | 108 | 59:07.51 | 19:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 31 to 40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KELLY MAZE | PAINTED POST NY | 83 | 35 | 11 | 22:53.32 | 7:23/M |
2 | MOLLY SOPPE | BATH NY | 446 | 33 | 25 | 29:11.78 | 9:25/M |
3 | ASHLEY NELSON | CORNING NY | 414 | 32 | 37 | 32:03.90 | 10:21/M |
4 | RACHEL HERRICK | ELMIRA NY | 61 | 32 | 45 | 33:30.22 | 10:48/M |
5 | JULIE PASCHAL | PAINTED POST NY | 438 | 31 | 52 | 36:17.00 | 11:42/M |
6 | ASHLEY HAMILTON | CORNING NY | 58 | 36 | 66 | 44:17.43 | 14:17/M |
7 | CHRISTINA ROSSETTIE | BIG FLATS NY | 443 | 37 | 68 | 47:13.90 | 15:14/M |
8 | MEGAN PALMER | CORNING NY | 436 | 36 | 69 | 47:27.97 | 15:19/M |
9 | JORDAN MCCAIG | WEBSTER NY | 84 | 32 | 78 | 50:52.22 | 16:25/M |
10 | NICOLE WRIGHT | CAMPBELL NY | 1278 | 31 | 85 | 55:12.34 | 17:48/M |
11 | JESSICA CARSWELL | HORSEHEADS NY | 19 | 32 | 104 | 58:33.39 | 18:53/M |
12 | TATIANA CONDON | ELMIRA NY | 34 | 32 | 113 | 1:00:20.08 | 19:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 41 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RUI ZHANG | 133 | 46 | 6 | 21:45.92 | 7:01/M | |
2 | JOHN KITTO | ADDISON NY | 69 | 49 | 36 | 31:46.54 | 10:15/M |
3 | ROBERT CASTILONE | PAINTED POST NY | 26 | 49 | 39 | 32:12.13 | 10:23/M |
4 | SKYE WILLIAMSON | CORNING NY | 1260 | 45 | 105 | 58:44.44 | 18:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 41 to 50 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | NICOLE REMCHUK | MILLPORTMILLPORT NY | 442 | 43 | 42 | 32:42.43 | 10:33/M |
2 | ANNE KLEIN | CORNING NY | 70 | 46 | 47 | 35:29.60 | 11:27/M |
3 | DANA COMSTOCK | CORNING NY | 32 | 44 | 49 | 35:48.53 | 11:33/M |
4 | JULIE MCLAUGHLIN | PAINTED POST NY | 87 | 44 | 51 | 36:11.45 | 11:40/M |
5 | CHRISTINA HEFFRON | ELMIRA NY | 59 | 44 | 59 | 41:08.71 | 13:16/M |
6 | KATIE CROWE | PAINTED POST NY | 38 | 41 | 60 | 42:09.39 | 13:36/M |
7 | DANHONG ZHONG | 131 | 47 | 62 | 42:33.86 | 13:44/M | |
8 | TINA BROWN | HORSEHEADS NY | 14 | 45 | 72 | 47:44.74 | 15:24/M |
9 | MELISSA MCDONALD | CORNING NY | 85 | 47 | 82 | 51:55.16 | 16:45/M |
10 | KAREN DAVIS | ELMIRA NY | 39 | 43 | 102 | 58:01.90 | 18:43/M |
11 | KELLY WOLF | HORSEHEADS NY | 1263 | 46 | 121 | 1:05:44.71 | 21:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 51 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TIM ONO | CORNING NY | 433 | 57 | 16 | 25:02.00 | 8:05/M |
2 | CALVIN WILLIAMS | CORNING NY | 1255 | 58 | 18 | 25:56.78 | 8:22/M |
3 | DOUG TONG | 122 | 57 | 19 | 26:44.13 | 8:37/M | |
4 | JIM PASSMORE | 125 | 60 | 21 | 27:48.54 | 8:58/M | |
5 | BILL MULLANEY | CORNING NY | 371 | 58 | 38 | 32:08.48 | 10:22/M |
6 | JASON BODNAR | FILLMORE NY | 11 | 53 | 48 | 35:40.40 | 11:30/M |
7 | RICHARD COLLINS | PAINTED POST NY | 31 | 56 | 65 | 44:13.31 | 14:16/M |
8 | CLAUDE OLIVER | CORNING NY | 432 | 60 | 75 | 49:50.49 | 16:05/M |
9 | BENNY HUNZIKER | 128 | 56 | 79 | 51:34.57 | 16:38/M | |
10 | GEORGE HURLBURT | PAINTED POST NY | 64 | 55 | 81 | 51:47.50 | 16:42/M |
11 | BRUCE ELSTON,JR | ELMIRA NY | 49 | 51 | 95 | 57:21.00 | 18:30/M |
12 | EDWARD DOUGHERTY | CORNING NY | 43 | 58 | 106 | 58:45.38 | 18:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 51 to 60 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANN COLLINS | PAINTED POST NY | 30 | 57 | 20 | 27:30.29 | 8:52/M |
2 | LOIS MCNAUGHTON | CORNING NY | 88 | 51 | 29 | 30:59.70 | 10:00/M |
3 | SUE NARBY | BATH NY | 410 | 51 | 30 | 30:59.89 | 10:00/M |
4 | TAMMY JURSZAWILLIAMS | CORNING NY | 67 | 52 | 40 | 32:30.25 | 10:29/M |
5 | SHARON DAWES | PENN YAN NY | 41 | 54 | 43 | 32:54.66 | 10:37/M |
6 | BRENDA PASSMORE | 124 | 58 | 53 | 37:28.99 | 12:05/M | |
7 | JAYASHREE HURLBURT | PAINTED POST NY | 65 | 51 | 80 | 51:35.57 | 16:39/M |
8 | SUSAN BODNAR | FILLMORE NY | 12 | 58 | 83 | 53:22.83 | 17:13/M |
9 | GINA GIAMEI | BRIGHTON MA | 56 | 55 | 91 | 56:21.41 | 18:11/M |
10 | BARB THOMAS | HORSEHEADS NY | 924 | 53 | 98 | 57:24.38 | 18:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 61 to 70 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GREG LAKE | CORNING NY | 74 | 63 | 24 | 29:10.30 | 9:25/M |
2 | ROGER BEHRENS | ELMIRA NY | 9 | 63 | 27 | 30:34.30 | 9:52/M |
3 | DENNIS CHAUVIN | PAINTED POST NY | 28 | 61 | 70 | 47:28.07 | 15:19/M |
4 | RICK MILLER | ELMIRA NY | 90 | 65 | 93 | 56:53.06 | 18:21/M |
5 | TOM FROST | ELMIRA NY | 54 | 66 | 94 | 57:18.62 | 18:29/M |
6 | LOUIS CONSON | PAINTED POSTT NY | 36 | 70 | 111 | 1:00:02.52 | 19:22/M |
7 | TERRY CASBEER | HORSEHEADS NY | 23 | 69 | 114 | 1:01:14.14 | 19:45/M |
8 | AL GERTH | 129 | 68 | 118 | 1:05:17.94 | 21:04/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 61 to 70 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PAULA LESSO | CORNING NY | 75 | 65 | 26 | 29:49.79 | 9:37/M |
2 | SUSAN CARRY | PAINTED POST NY | 18 | 61 | 35 | 31:42.30 | 10:14/M |
3 | KAMMIE MORRISEY | ELMIRA NY | 93 | 70 | 41 | 32:30.83 | 10:29/M |
4 | SHARON DEMPSTER | 121 | 67 | 46 | 35:27.95 | 11:26/M | |
5 | REGINA CAVANAUGH | HORSEHEADS NY | 27 | 68 | 58 | 40:21.76 | 13:01/M |
6 | MARY KREBS | ELMIRA NY | 72 | 69 | 63 | 43:11.17 | 13:56/M |
7 | SANDRA FINNEGAN | ELMIRA NY | 50 | 64 | 73 | 48:00.67 | 15:29/M |
8 | JOAN CLINE | CORNING NY | 29 | 70 | 74 | 48:12.88 | 15:33/M |
9 | FAITH CASBEER | HORSEHEADS NY | 22 | 66 | 76 | 50:45.50 | 16:22/M |
10 | TERRY ALLISON | ELMIRA NY | 4 | 70 | 87 | 55:26.46 | 17:53/M |
11 | KATHLEEN FROST | ELMIRA NY | 53 | 64 | 90 | 55:36.14 | 17:56/M |
12 | DAWN PARSONS | ELMIRA NY | 437 | 65 | 97 | 57:24.34 | 18:31/M |
13 | BETH BENTLEY | CORNING NY | 10 | 61 | 107 | 58:45.43 | 18:57/M |
14 | VICKIE LOWERY | ELMIRA NY | 81 | 70 | 115 | 1:04:45.44 | 20:53/M |
15 | SANDY GORDON | PINE CITY NY | 57 | 68 | 116 | 1:04:49.41 | 20:55/M |
16 | VICKI NEALLY | CAMPBELL NY | 413 | 61 | 117 | 1:05:16.88 | 21:04/M |
17 | BRENDA GUSTIN | 134 | 61 | 119 | 1:05:18.43 | 21:04/M | |
18 | HEIDI GETH | 127 | 68 | 122 | 1:05:58.01 | 21:17/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 71 to 80 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | WARD ABBETT | 126 | 78 | 44 | 32:55.05 | 10:37/M | |
2 | SAM BALASH | ELMIRA NY | 7 | 74 | 57 | 40:21.55 | 13:01/M |
3 | RON ALLISON | ELMIRA NY | 3 | 76 | 67 | 46:20.86 | 14:57/M |
4 | BRUCE ELSTON | ELMIRA NY | 47 | 73 | 96 | 57:21.69 | 18:30/M |
5 | TOM KREBS | ELMIRA NY | 73 | 73 | 100 | 57:25.68 | 18:32/M |
6 | JAMES HARE | 123 | 76 | 101 | 57:26.56 | 18:32/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 71 to 80 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JANICE MONAGO | PENN YAN NY | 91 | 71 | 77 | 50:51.39 | 16:24/M |
2 | NANCY BALASH | ELMIRA NY | 6 | 74 | 89 | 55:27.30 | 17:53/M |
3 | PEGGY LUND | CORNING NY | 82 | 74 | 92 | 56:26.94 | 18:13/M |
4 | DIANE ELSTON | ELMIRA NY | 48 | 71 | 99 | 57:24.54 | 18:31/M |
5 | BARBARA CONDON | PAINTED POSTT NY | 33 | 71 | 112 | 1:00:19.25 | 19:28/M |
6 | MARY KEELER | HORSEHEADS NY | 68 | 72 | 120 | 1:05:41.34 | 21:11/M |
7 | LENA KREBS | CORNING NY | 71 | 78 | 123 | 1:06:43.97 | 21:32/M |
8 | KAREN ROWE | BIG FLATS NY | 444 | 77 | 124 | 1:06:45.67 | 21:32/M |
9 | MARY WENCK | CORNING NY | 1181 | 74 | 126 | 1:18:25.46 | 25:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 81 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MATTHEW BURROUGHS | PAINTED POST NY | 15 | 81 | 64 | 43:31.41 | 14:02/M |
2 | DAVID MORGAN | CORNING NY | 92 | 89 | 125 | 1:18:25.00 | 25:18/M |