18.12 Challenge Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
18.12 Challenge Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
18.12 Challenge |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PETER WALL | BINGHAMTON NY | 103 | 31 | 1 | 2:04:55.11 | 6:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | STEVIE SMITH | CLARENCE CENTER NY | 90 | 33 | 5 | 2:28:35.53 | 8:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | COLE YANCEY | WATERTOWN NY | 112 | 29 | 3 | 2:18:56.91 | 7:40/M |
2 | JARET JACKSON | WATERTOWN NY | 124 | 24 | 12 | 2:35:15.38 | 8:34/M |
3 | REGINALD WREN | BALLSTON SPA NY | 115 | 26 | 22 | 2:46:04.30 | 9:10/M |
4 | NICOLAAS VAN DER MEULEN | NEW YORK NY | 99 | 26 | 23 | 2:47:10.91 | 9:14/M |
5 | HARRISON FISHER | NEW YORK NY | 26 | 24 | 24 | 2:47:11.32 | 9:14/M |
6 | NATHANAEL YOCKLOVICH | FORT DRUM NY | 113 | 23 | 30 | 2:50:46.38 | 9:25/M |
7 | MARK LAPORTE | WATERTOWN NY | 50 | 26 | 45 | 3:00:18.57 | 9:57/M |
8 | JONAH MARTIN | ROCHESTER NY | 57 | 28 | 46 | 3:02:53.92 | 10:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARY NAMESTNIK | WATERTOWN NY | 71 | 27 | 13 | 2:36:26.62 | 8:38/M |
2 | EMILY CLARK | FORT DRUM NY | 14 | 25 | 15 | 2:38:21.33 | 8:44/M |
3 | SARAH JOLLEY | POTSDAM NY | 125 | 28 | 29 | 2:49:32.52 | 9:21/M |
4 | EMMA SWARTHOUT | CLIFTON SPRINGS NY | 93 | 29 | 31 | 2:51:46.25 | 9:29/M |
5 | MEGAN OGRODNIK | WEBSTER NY | 73 | 24 | 57 | 3:34:31.78 | 11:50/M |
6 | SHELBI MONTANARO | CAMILLUS NY | 65 | 29 | 62 | 3:40:40.62 | 12:11/M |
7 | KAIT MEDINA | BALLSTON SPA NY | 60 | 27 | 69 | 3:50:27.56 | 12:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | AARON ANDERSON | FORT DRUM NY | 2 | 38 | 2 | 2:06:38.30 | 6:59/M |
2 | ALCIBIADES TORRES | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 127 | 32 | 4 | 2:27:21.10 | 8:08/M |
3 | JOSEPH IMBRIACO | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 42 | 37 | 16 | 2:39:54.34 | 8:49/M |
4 | ANTHONY HAZARD | WATERTOWN NY | 39 | 38 | 20 | 2:44:46.33 | 9:06/M |
5 | CHRIS REEDER | WATERTOWN NY | 80 | 37 | 21 | 2:45:35.80 | 9:08/M |
6 | JAKE HUSTED | ROCHESTER NY | 41 | 32 | 26 | 2:48:57.60 | 9:19/M |
7 | CORY MERCHANT | RENSSELAER NY | 61 | 35 | 27 | 2:49:14.98 | 9:20/M |
8 | STEVE LAMERE | POTSDAM NY | 49 | 34 | 28 | 2:49:32.37 | 9:21/M |
9 | ROBBY GLEASON | WEBSTER NY | 31 | 31 | 47 | 3:04:06.41 | 10:10/M |
10 | ANTHONY LUIS | LIVERPOOL NY | 53 | 34 | 65 | 3:47:48.56 | 12:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KELSEY OSHEA | MADRID NY | 74 | 32 | 6 | 2:28:37.37 | 8:12/M |
2 | MIRANDA LEHMAN | CASTORLAND NY | 51 | 32 | 17 | 2:40:21.30 | 8:51/M |
3 | JAMIE SANSIVERO | TROY NY | 86 | 32 | 18 | 2:40:23.24 | 8:51/M |
4 | JENNIFER PALUMBO | ROCHESTER NY | 75 | 38 | 32 | 2:52:18.37 | 9:31/M |
5 | JORDAN CLARK | PULASKI NY | 15 | 35 | 40 | 2:57:26.89 | 9:48/M |
6 | LINDSEY SANBORN | LIVERPOOL NY | 85 | 32 | 41 | 2:57:48.41 | 9:49/M |
7 | COURTNEY GUARNEIRI | VERONA NY | 34 | 39 | 43 | 2:58:45.76 | 9:52/M |
8 | LESEN GLEASON | WEBSTER NY | 30 | 31 | 48 | 3:04:06.45 | 10:10/M |
9 | MEG WILKIE | LIVERPOOL NY | 110 | 36 | 51 | 3:08:33.62 | 10:24/M |
10 | MICHELLE JONES | NEW YORK NY | 44 | 39 | 54 | 3:14:33.43 | 10:44/M |
11 | HAYLEY DOWNS | LIVERPOOL NY | 22 | 35 | 66 | 3:47:52.59 | 12:35/M |
12 | PATTY MORSE | HORSEHEADS NY | 68 | 38 | 80 | 4:01:00.46 | 13:18/M |
13 | DANIELLE CADY | WATERTOWN NY | 11 | 35 | 82 | 4:02:32.70 | 13:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KEVIN GARVEY | LIVERPOOL NY | 28 | 41 | 10 | 2:34:47.14 | 8:33/M |
2 | RAY DRY | ROCHESTER NY | 23 | 48 | 33 | 2:52:18.98 | 9:31/M |
3 | NEIL TYRRELL | SARATOGA SPRINGS NY | 98 | 47 | 35 | 2:53:36.92 | 9:35/M |
4 | MATT WINSLOW | FAYETTEVILLE NY | 111 | 45 | 37 | 2:55:34.88 | 9:41/M |
5 | KIRK ANDERSON | AUBURN NY | 3 | 48 | 39 | 2:56:52.47 | 9:46/M |
6 | SCOTT MATHYS | CASTORLAND NY | 122 | 48 | 50 | 3:07:56.58 | 10:22/M |
7 | RONALD MILDREN | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 62 | 45 | 53 | 3:14:31.81 | 10:44/M |
8 | MIKE WASHCO | WATERFORD NY | 104 | 43 | 64 | 3:43:07.10 | 12:19/M |
9 | CHRIS BIANCHI | SYRACUSE NY | 8 | 40 | 68 | 3:49:14.66 | 12:39/M |
10 | NICK DROGO | JAMESVILLE NY | 120 | 42 | 73 | 3:54:52.12 | 12:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JACINTA RAMIREZ | BUFFALO NY | 79 | 47 | 7 | 2:32:40.65 | 8:26/M |
2 | KARYN REINHARDT | LIVERPOOL NY | 81 | 45 | 8 | 2:33:07.15 | 8:27/M |
3 | EMILY FORD | LA FARGEVILLE NY | 27 | 43 | 14 | 2:37:07.85 | 8:40/M |
4 | LAUREN BURDICK | FAYETTEVILLE NY | 10 | 40 | 19 | 2:42:15.44 | 8:57/M |
5 | SHANE ARMSTRONG | BINGHAMTON NY | 5 | 41 | 25 | 2:47:35.25 | 9:15/M |
6 | ELIZABETH STEVENS | WATERTOWN NY | 116 | 47 | 34 | 2:52:36.74 | 9:32/M |
7 | EILEEN MATHYS | CASTORLAND NY | 123 | 47 | 49 | 3:07:56.38 | 10:22/M |
8 | LEE BRIGGS | BALLSTON SPA NY | 9 | 44 | 55 | 3:16:15.31 | 10:50/M |
9 | MOLLY ZIMMERMAN | WATERTOWN NY | 114 | 47 | 56 | 3:18:26.76 | 10:57/M |
10 | KAREN PERRY | BREWERTON NY | 77 | 44 | 63 | 3:40:41.13 | 12:11/M |
11 | SARAH TREMONT | LAKEWOOD OH | 96 | 48 | 72 | 3:54:40.49 | 12:57/M |
12 | CHERYL COOK | NORTH SYRACUSE NY | 16 | 43 | 74 | 3:55:07.99 | 12:59/M |
13 | KELLY PORTER | SYRACUSE NY | 78 | 44 | 77 | 3:56:37.50 | 13:04/M |
14 | LORI GUERRIERO | DEXTER NY | 35 | 47 | 78 | 3:57:43.14 | 13:07/M |
15 | SHARON SAUER | GLENFIELD NY | 87 | 42 | 79 | 3:59:21.90 | 13:13/M |
16 | MICHELLE CARMICAL | FORT DRUM NY | 12 | 46 | 81 | 4:02:21.21 | 13:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KEVIN TUPPER | CANTONCANTON NY | 97 | 52 | 9 | 2:33:50.86 | 8:29/M |
2 | CALUM STEWART | SYRACUSE NY | 118 | 51 | 11 | 2:34:53.11 | 8:33/M |
3 | JOHN DZURY | VESTAL NY | 24 | 56 | 38 | 2:55:58.29 | 9:43/M |
4 | SHAUN CUDDEBACK | DEXTER NY | 18 | 51 | 58 | 3:34:38.42 | 11:51/M |
5 | STEPH MIZGALA | DEXTER NY | 64 | 52 | 60 | 3:39:06.64 | 12:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | NANCY WEBER | BALDWINSVILLE NY | 106 | 56 | 42 | 2:58:15.17 | 9:50/M |
2 | CARRIE LAVIGNE | MASSENA NY | 128 | 58 | 44 | 2:59:13.20 | 9:53/M |
3 | DIANTHA VELASQUEZ | DEXTER NY | 101 | 55 | 70 | 3:50:47.55 | 12:44/M |
4 | KATHY MORSE | LOWVILLE NY | 67 | 58 | 71 | 3:54:28.68 | 12:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DANIEL DODGE | OGDENSBURG NY | 21 | 63 | 36 | 2:53:41.99 | 9:35/M |
2 | JOHN MANGEL | MORRISVILLE NC | 55 | 64 | 52 | 3:12:47.55 | 10:38/M |
3 | VIVAN LOCKWOOD | CLAY NY | 52 | 64 | 67 | 3:47:57.51 | 12:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | HENRIETTE CARVALHO | BALDWINSVILLE NY | 13 | 64 | 61 | 3:39:58.20 | 12:08/M |
2 | KATHY HATTER | FULTON NY | 36 | 62 | 75 | 3:55:56.26 | 13:01/M |
3 | MARY RYAN | NORTH SYRACUSE NY | 83 | 60 | 76 | 3:56:22.29 | 13:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | PENNY NOLL | CAZENOVIA NY | 72 | 70 | 59 | 3:35:04.92 | 11:52/M |
Half Marathon |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SOLOMON HOLDEN-BETTS | BALDWINSVILLE NY | 594 | 16 | 1 | 1:22:48.19 | 6:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LAURA GALEAZZO | WEBSTER NY | 589 | 34 | 2 | 1:28:31.58 | 6:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JACK NATALI JR. | CLAYTON NY | 552 | 18 | 3 | 1:30:06.78 | 6:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KARSYN BURNASH | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 510 | 18 | 4 | 1:37:43.47 | 7:28/M |
2 | MADISON RAAP | BLACK RIVER NY | 565 | 19 | 35 | 2:11:35.20 | 10:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ZACHARY PAWLIKOWSKI | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 557 | 25 | 32 | 2:10:28.33 | 9:58/M |
2 | ZACKERY MCPEAK | FORT DRUM NY | 551 | 22 | 48 | 2:26:30.70 | 11:11/M |
3 | THOMAS HOLLISTER | SANDY CREEK NY | 588 | 29 | 59 | 2:34:37.88 | 11:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | HANNAH GASTON | MAPLEWOOD NJ | 525 | 26 | 7 | 1:48:41.74 | 8:18/M |
2 | SARAH KINNEY | PITTSFIELD MA | 546 | 25 | 14 | 1:57:30.42 | 8:58/M |
3 | ISABELLA COLELLO | WATERTOWN NY | 514 | 24 | 18 | 2:00:06.90 | 9:10/M |
4 | NOLA POMINVILLE | CASTORLAND NY | 562 | 26 | 41 | 2:21:51.60 | 10:50/M |
5 | KAYLENE GRINDE | EVANS MILLS NY | 535 | 23 | 46 | 2:24:25.21 | 11:01/M |
6 | TAYLOR THOMPSON | ASHBURN VA | 576 | 28 | 53 | 2:29:50.89 | 11:26/M |
7 | KAYLYN WHITNEY | WALWORTH NY | 585 | 27 | 54 | 2:29:51.17 | 11:26/M |
8 | OLIVIA GRANT | WATERTOWN NY | 532 | 26 | 66 | 2:54:50.22 | 13:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | NATHAN PIKE | COLTON NY | 558 | 32 | 10 | 1:55:10.93 | 8:48/M |
2 | ALEXANDER BONEHAM | REDWOOD NY | 505 | 35 | 19 | 2:03:01.16 | 9:23/M |
3 | SCOTT ALLEN | KINGSTON ON | 1 | 34 | 24 | 2:05:36.78 | 9:35/M |
4 | CHRIS BUNTING | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 508 | 35 | 57 | 2:33:50.86 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ERIN MCCARTHY | FULTON NY | 586 | 30 | 11 | 1:55:16.30 | 8:48/M |
2 | HALEY GRANT | MANNSVILLE NY | 531 | 33 | 21 | 2:04:45.10 | 9:31/M |
3 | LYNN YINGLING | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 583 | 35 | 33 | 2:10:28.76 | 9:58/M |
4 | MICHELLE STILES | CLAY NY | 575 | 34 | 34 | 2:10:39.74 | 9:58/M |
5 | SARAH BALUTA | LIVERPOOL NY | 504 | 31 | 36 | 2:13:37.68 | 10:12/M |
6 | HOLLY IMBRIACO | OZARK AL | 543 | 37 | 40 | 2:20:41.47 | 10:44/M |
7 | ENIKO GILBERT | CANTON NY | 526 | 36 | 47 | 2:25:26.64 | 11:06/M |
8 | MELINDA HARRIS | BREWERTON NY | 591 | 38 | 52 | 2:29:29.59 | 11:25/M |
9 | MEGAN BUNTING | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 509 | 33 | 55 | 2:31:18.81 | 11:33/M |
10 | RACHAEL GRANT | WEST POINT NY | 533 | 33 | 58 | 2:34:31.64 | 11:48/M |
11 | KRISTIN CONTE | CLIFTON PARK NY | 517 | 35 | 72 | 3:50:30.55 | 17:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOE COLELLO | WATERTOWN NY | 515 | 48 | 25 | 2:06:18.35 | 9:39/M |
2 | TODD WOLFE | BREWERTON NY | 590 | 44 | 51 | 2:29:29.58 | 11:25/M |
3 | JOHN RAWLINS | ADAMS NY | 567 | 43 | 62 | 2:38:34.85 | 12:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KARA STAUFFER | MANLIUS NY | 574 | 47 | 9 | 1:53:34.96 | 8:40/M |
2 | MARISSA PAQUIN | RODMAN NY | 555 | 42 | 22 | 2:04:59.86 | 9:33/M |
3 | KRISHA GREENE | ADAMS NY | 534 | 40 | 23 | 2:05:00.98 | 9:33/M |
4 | ANGELA MACDONALD | KINGSTON ON | 549 | 49 | 26 | 2:07:32.98 | 9:44/M |
5 | KIMBERLY EGGLESTON | ANTWERP NY | 520 | 43 | 43 | 2:22:24.48 | 10:52/M |
6 | PAM AULT | THERESA NY | 502 | 41 | 44 | 2:22:25.11 | 10:52/M |
7 | ELIZABETH RAAP | BLACK RIVER NY | 564 | 40 | 56 | 2:31:28.16 | 11:34/M |
8 | BECKY HENDERSON-HOWIE | CANTON NY | 539 | 47 | 60 | 2:35:02.65 | 11:50/M |
9 | HOLLY BRIERE | BALDWINSVILLE NY | 507 | 46 | 64 | 2:42:05.84 | 12:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TOM RANKIN | JAMESTOWN NY | 566 | 56 | 6 | 1:39:21.43 | 7:35/M |
2 | GARY TRAUTMANN | CLAYTON NY | 578 | 56 | 12 | 1:55:27.44 | 8:49/M |
3 | MATT W HAYES | HAVERTOWN PA | 538 | 59 | 16 | 1:57:45.67 | 8:59/M |
4 | TODD FOX | CHITTENANGO NY | 523 | 58 | 17 | 1:59:57.90 | 9:09/M |
5 | CHARLES FOWLER | HARRISVILLE NY | 522 | 56 | 20 | 2:03:03.70 | 9:24/M |
6 | MARK BENNETT | ROCHESTER NY | 587 | 53 | 30 | 2:09:48.79 | 9:55/M |
7 | MARK LESSARD | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 548 | 55 | 31 | 2:10:27.57 | 9:58/M |
8 | CHRIS GOOD | NEWFANE NY | 528 | 53 | 38 | 2:17:51.95 | 10:31/M |
9 | VERNON DAVISON | EDWARDS NY | 519 | 59 | 42 | 2:22:09.73 | 10:51/M |
10 | DONALD GOULD | EAST ROCHESTER NY | 584 | 56 | 61 | 2:37:18.64 | 12:01/M |
11 | ERIC HOLLOWAY | WATERTOWNWATERTOWN NY | 542 | 56 | 67 | 3:02:41.54 | 13:57/M |
12 | GRANT FLETCHER | SYRACUSE NY | 521 | 55 | 68 | 3:12:23.69 | 14:41/M |
13 | LARRY PITTMAN | WATERTOWN NY | 559 | 58 | 71 | 3:35:21.87 | 16:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TASHA WAGNER | LENOX MA | 581 | 57 | 15 | 1:57:30.88 | 8:58/M |
2 | GRACE ANDRES | ENDICOTT NY | 500 | 52 | 27 | 2:07:42.71 | 9:45/M |
3 | DIANE HAYES | HAVERTOWN PA | 537 | 58 | 39 | 2:19:06.49 | 10:37/M |
4 | JEAN BALUTA | LIVERPOOL NY | 503 | 57 | 49 | 2:28:12.54 | 11:19/M |
5 | BEATA NEUMANN-CHROSTOWSKA | SACKETS HARBOR NY | 554 | 56 | 50 | 2:28:36.14 | 11:21/M |
6 | MIG CAMPITELLO | CICERO NY | 511 | 51 | 63 | 2:39:58.73 | 12:13/M |
7 | ELENE NEMERGUT | CAPE VINCENT NY | 553 | 50 | 69 | 3:30:17.26 | 16:03/M |
8 | LISA PITTMAN | WATERTOWN NY | 560 | 53 | 70 | 3:35:21.66 | 16:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RON PAWLIKOWSKI | LEBANON NJ | 556 | 65 | 5 | 1:39:08.20 | 7:34/M |
2 | MIKE HALLORAN | THERESA NY | 536 | 63 | 13 | 1:57:16.95 | 8:57/M |
3 | MARK ANTHONY | EAST SYRACUSE NY | 119 | 61 | 29 | 2:08:49.72 | 9:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOANNE REYNOLDS | MOHAWK NY | 568 | 62 | 28 | 2:08:00.36 | 9:46/M |
2 | SHERRY GILBERT | DEXTER NY | 527 | 65 | 37 | 2:16:36.18 | 10:26/M |
3 | BARBARA GRAF | LEEDS MA | 530 | 63 | 45 | 2:22:43.48 | 10:54/M |
4 | MARYCLAIR GRACE | LIVERPOOL NY | 529 | 65 | 65 | 2:42:38.82 | 12:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JAMES HENNEBERGER | TAMPA FL | 540 | 72 | 8 | 1:49:26.69 | 8:21/M |