Center Banner
 

Worlds End Ultramarathons

Overall Finish List

June 03, 2017



50K - Worlds End

100K - Worlds End

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 DAVID LANTZ LEOLA PA 683 28 M 1 20-29 11:45:33.70 11:04/M
2 ADAM RUSSELL ROME PA 723 38 M 1 30-39 11:45:34.11 11:04/M
3 JONATHAN LANTZ NEW HOLLAND PA 684 32 M 2 30-39 11:51:42.93 11:09/M
4 CLAYTON BOUCHARD LYKENS PA 613 44 M 1 40-49 12:19:34.13 11:36/M
5 JOEL NOAL HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 710 54 M 1 50-59 12:44:08.18 11:59/M
6 DANNY MOWERS CHAMBERSBURG PA 707 39 M 3 30-39 12:54:18.46 12:08/M
7 RYAN HAYLETT ST THOMAS PA 659 26 M 2 20-29 13:26:04.10 12:38/M
8 BERNHARD ROHRBACHER BUFFALO NY 721 29 M 3 20-29 13:26:04.11 12:38/M
9 MARK FREY PITTSBURGH PA 648 37 M 4 30-39 13:26:29.11 12:38/M
10 KRISTINA FOLCIK TAMWORTH NH 646 39 F 1 30-39 13:29:42.48 12:41/M
11 RYAN WELTS TOMWORTH NH 756 36 M 5 30-39 13:29:42.48 12:41/M
12 JAMES VAN ORMAN SHAKER HEIGHTS OH 744 47 M 2 40-49 13:42:31.18 12:54/M
13 ERIC KOSEK WELLSBORO PA 675 36 M 6 30-39 13:51:51.96 13:02/M
14 JOE MICKEY WELLSBORO PA 702 38 M 7 30-39 13:51:52.42 13:02/M
15 BROCK BUTLER CHESTER SPRINGS PA 621 39 M 8 30-39 14:18:34.67 13:27/M
16 DESERAE CLARKE DANVILLE PA 630 36 F 2 30-39 14:24:07.29 13:33/M
17 HANS SCHNEIDER LEBANON PA 727 51 M 2 50-59 14:24:19.68 13:33/M
18 TYLER SNYDER EAST FREEDOM PA 733 26 M 4 20-29 14:51:19.42 13:58/M
19 ROTH REASON DANVILLE PA 718 39 M 9 30-39 14:51:49.73 13:59/M
20 SCOTT SNELL EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 732 37 M 10 30-39 14:53:36.90 14:00/M
21 GARY EHRMANN PERKASIE PA 644 32 M 11 30-39 14:57:12.43 14:04/M
22 JEREMY LYONS BALTIMORE MD 691 30 M 12 30-39 14:57:12.73 14:04/M
23 LEO FUNG CALGARY AB 649 27 M 5 20-29 14:58:30.19 14:05/M
24 MICHAEL JAY BERNVILLE PA 668 29 M 6 20-29 15:02:12.40 14:08/M
25 JAMES TERRIBILINI WAVERLY NY 740 33 M 13 30-39 15:15:24.68 14:21/M
26 JOSHUA GAVITT HUGHESVILLE PA 653 42 M 3 40-49 15:23:29.48 14:28/M
27 RHODA SMOKER BIRDSBORO PA 731 30 F 3 30-39 15:28:27.94 14:33/M
28 ANGUS LANE ANNAPOLIS MD 681 41 M 4 40-49 15:35:02.64 14:39/M
29 TODD MCCORMICK PITTSBURGH PA 694 31 M 14 30-39 15:43:50.15 14:48/M
30 MICHELLE BENSHOFF WAYNESBORO PA 610 42 F 1 40-49 15:52:41.25 14:56/M
31 RYAN CORMIER BALTIMORE MD 633 27 M 7 20-29 15:56:58.69 15:00/M
32 MICHAEL MCDONNELL W. COLLINGSWOOD NJ 696 32 M 15 30-39 15:56:59.97 15:00/M
33 TRAVIS WALKER ASHLAND VA 747 30 M 16 30-39 16:11:09.61 15:13/M
34 JESS GOCKLEY STEVENS PA 655 36 F 4 30-39 16:14:44.23 15:17/M
35 DAVID BECKER RIEGELSVILLE PA 609 48 M 5 40-49 16:18:21.55 15:20/M
36 TYLER RINDOCK ALBURTIS PA 720 35 M 17 30-39 16:18:35.61 15:20/M
37 CORY WEST HORSEHEADS NY 751 41 M 6 40-49 16:22:08.46 15:24/M
38 ANDREW WIEWEL SYRACUSE NY 753 38 M 18 30-39 16:22:09.27 15:24/M
39 CHAD DECKER YORK PA 638 43 M 7 40-49 16:31:05.63 15:32/M
40 TONY CARINO PHOENIXVILLE PA 626 31 M 19 30-39 16:37:46.40 15:38/M
41 GREG LANGE JERSEY SHORE PA 682 56 M 3 50-59 16:38:22.90 15:39/M
42 CHRIS CALIMANO STATEN ISLAND NY 622 35 M 20 30-39 16:45:56.58 15:46/M
43 JASON LONG STEVENSVILLE MD 689 37 M 21 30-39 16:50:30.52 15:50/M
44 MIKE COUPLAND PITTSBURGH PA 634 35 M 22 30-39 16:53:45.47 15:53/M
45 JAMES BRENNAN PITTSFORD NY 615 47 M 8 40-49 17:08:32.69 16:07/M
46 RICK STAHL PALMYRA PA 735 42 M 9 40-49 17:10:59.39 16:10/M
47 LORI JOHNSON RED HILL PA 671 53 F 1 50-59 17:12:54.39 16:11/M
48 NICOLE WERNER AMBLER PA 750 38 F 5 30-39 17:16:14.86 16:15/M
49 MICHELLE LANDMAN ORELAND PA 680 38 F 6 30-39 17:16:14.96 16:15/M
50 BRIAN LOOSE MECHANICSBURG PA 690 32 M 23 30-39 17:16:15.59 16:15/M
51 GARY JONES MILL HALL PA 672 50 M 4 50-59 17:18:30.21 16:17/M
52 KEITH HEARN ELIZABETHTOWN PA 660 40 M 10 40-49 17:22:12.62 16:20/M
53 JOEL STROUSE LOGANTON PA 736 47 M 11 40-49 17:31:26.21 16:29/M
54 CHEYENNE ALBERT MORRISDALE PA 604 27 F 1 20-29 17:31:26.40 16:29/M
55 BLAKE COHEN LOCK HAVEN PA 631 34 M 24 30-39 17:39:21.67 16:36/M
56 KEN CAMPBELL PHILADELPHIA PA 624 52 M 5 50-59 17:39:27.80 16:36/M
57 JASON MARUCCIO PITTSBURGH PA 693 40 M 12 40-49 17:41:10.41 16:38/M
58 TOMAS CASTILLO PITTSBURGH PA 627 30 M 25 30-39 17:42:52.60 16:40/M
59 AARON ILES MONROEVILLE NJ 666 25 M 8 20-29 17:43:59.84 16:41/M
60 SAMUEL BONIKOWSKY GREENVILLE SC 612 25 M 9 20-29 17:44:11.39 16:41/M
61 CHRISTIAN KURPIEL-WAKAMIYA STATE COLLEGE PA 677 38 M 26 30-39 17:47:37.33 16:44/M
62 TRISTAN BAXENDALE ENDICOTT NY 607 27 M 10 20-29 17:50:25.93 16:47/M
63 VISHAL GUPTA KARNAL IND 656 38 M 27 30-39 18:05:39.55 17:01/M
64 STACY KOTSKO JASPER IN 676 36 F 7 30-39 18:08:20.65 17:04/M
65 JIM ABRIOLA LEVITTOWN PA 601 34 M 28 30-39 18:09:05.94 17:04/M
66 TJ THEIS OLYPHANT PA 741 28 M 11 20-29 18:09:24.83 17:05/M
67 RON KAPPUS MILFORD NJ 673 57 M 6 50-59 18:09:46.65 17:05/M
68 HEATHER SIMON SOMERVILLE NJ 730 36 F 8 30-39 18:10:07.95 17:05/M
69 RON RUSSO SOMERSET NJ 724 46 M 13 40-49 18:10:10.45 17:05/M
70 ROBERT TIDWELL KING GEORGE VA 742 46 M 14 40-49 18:15:10.76 17:10/M
71 MERANDA PIERCE MOUNT JOY PA 716 42 F 2 40-49 18:22:23.50 17:17/M
72 ALISON LAZEWSKI BETHLEHEM PA 686 39 F 9 30-39 18:25:49.32 17:20/M
73 JESSE KEENAN PHILADELPHIA PA 674 40 M 15 40-49 18:27:20.96 17:21/M
74 RICHARD BUNDRO STATE COLLEGE PA 620 42 M 16 40-49 18:27:32.79 17:22/M
75 ERNESTAS GAIDAMAUSKAS MALVERN PA 650 46 M 17 40-49 18:27:38.55 17:22/M
76 MARIT NEWLIN LAKE ZURICH IL 708 34 F 10 30-39 18:27:38.69 17:22/M
77 WILL DREXLER WEXFORD PA 642 40 M 18 40-49 18:29:11.79 17:23/M
78 DAVID HOELCLE ANGOLA NY 663 40 M 19 40-49 18:29:16.50 17:23/M
79 BRANDON MENTZER LITITZ PA 699 36 M 29 30-39 18:29:24.79 17:23/M
80 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 652 40 F 3 40-49 18:29:55.98 17:24/M
81 JOHN FARMER LANDISVILLE PA 645 38 M 30 30-39 18:30:00.49 17:24/M
82 MATTHEW TOOMLA PORT WASHINGTON NY 743 32 M 31 30-39 18:30:53.45 17:25/M
83 CURTIS SPENCER SAYRE PA 734 31 M 32 30-39 18:31:01.20 17:25/M
84 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 722 40 M 20 40-49 18:38:36.47 17:32/M
85 DANIELLE BARNEY LOCK HAVEN PA 606 42 F 4 40-49 18:40:42.18 17:34/M
86 SEAN HENSLEY MENTOR OH 661 44 M 21 40-49 18:43:13.92 17:36/M
87 RACHEL ADAMS PHILADELPHIA PA 603 33 F 11 30-39 18:52:52.26 17:45/M
88 PATRICK LABELLE SAINTE-THÉRÈSE QC 678 26 M 12 20-29 18:57:25.44 17:50/M
Top  

50K - Worlds End

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL DAIGEAUN PHILADELPHIA PA 39 37 M 1 30-39 5:12:47.98 9:58/M
2 DYLAN ARMAJANI NEW YORK NY 5 32 M 2 30-39 5:54:00.59 11:16/M
3 DEREK KANWISCHER KALAMAZOO MI 67 42 M 1 40-49 6:07:00.31 11:41/M
4 LORI KINGSLEY WYSOX PA 73 51 F 1 50-59 6:07:21.31 11:42/M
5 LEE STRAPPELLO MARTINSBURG PA 127 34 M 3 30-39 6:09:35.45 11:46/M
6 TOM KIEFFER YORK HAVEN PA 72 44 M 2 40-49 6:12:58.19 11:53/M
7 KEVIN CROZIER AURORA IL 38 23 M 1 20-29 6:23:16.58 12:12/M
8 PETE FISHER HOLTWOOD PA 48 49 M 3 40-49 6:28:00.71 12:21/M
9 JEFFREY SPENCER MILLERSVILLE MD 125 42 M 4 40-49 6:30:04.58 12:25/M
10 EMILY CLAY BALTIMORE MD 30 27 F 1 20-29 6:32:40.43 12:30/M
11 GRANT COLE WELLSBORO PA 32 29 M 2 20-29 6:34:46.52 12:34/M
12 JAMES CRAMER MYERSTOWN PA 36 54 M 1 50-59 6:37:50.75 12:40/M
13 ADAM KOLB LIBERTY PA 76 35 M 4 30-39 6:41:11.41 12:47/M
14 CALEB LARSEN KALAMAZOO MI 80 37 M 5 30-39 6:41:22.41 12:47/M
15 DEAN BANKO NEW FLORENCE PA 6 33 M 6 30-39 6:43:55.23 12:52/M
16 JOHN FITZPATRICK WASHINGTON DC 49 32 M 7 30-39 6:44:49.64 12:54/M
17 ELAINE ALLEN HAMDEN CT 3 49 F 1 40-49 6:45:30.83 12:55/M
18 JACOB KASCSAK PERKASIE PA 68 15 M 1 1-19 6:46:29.68 12:57/M
19 ALEXANDER ROSSBACH NORTH TONAWANDA NY 113 30 M 8 30-39 6:53:34.34 13:10/M
20 SCOTT ULRICH BROOKTONDALE NY 135 43 M 5 40-49 6:56:00.88 13:15/M
21 LAURA BOWMAN NEW PROVIDENCE PA 16 24 F 2 20-29 6:56:39.37 13:16/M
22 HELENE STRUTKO DALLAS PA 129 38 F 1 30-39 7:00:19.82 13:23/M
23 MATTHEW WEAVER MILTON PA 141 42 M 6 40-49 7:02:10.66 13:27/M
24 RHEA WEAVER MOUNT JOY PA 142 26 F 3 20-29 7:11:21.23 13:44/M
25 MIKE SONES ORANGEVILLE PA 124 31 M 9 30-39 7:14:13.16 13:50/M
26 JASON DUNSAVAGE ETTERS PA 43 43 M 7 40-49 7:17:26.90 13:56/M
27 MATTHEW GUISE BLOOMSBURG PA 54 27 M 3 20-29 7:17:54.60 13:57/M
28 ROYCE BRENNER NORRISTOWN PA 17 36 M 10 30-39 7:18:24.80 13:58/M
29 JEFF KASCSAK PERKASIE PA 69 48 M 8 40-49 7:18:59.40 13:59/M
30 RYAN KNECHT BLAIRSVILLE PA 75 45 M 9 40-49 7:20:05.42 14:01/M
31 SARAH BOWARD FAYETTEVILLE PA 15 38 F 2 30-39 7:23:34.42 14:08/M
32 ANGELA CAPECE RINGOES NJ 25 33 F 3 30-39 7:25:17.54 14:11/M
33 MEG PARKE PITTSBURGH PA 103 31 F 4 30-39 7:25:37.61 14:11/M
34 STEPHEN HAZLETT WELLSBORO PA 58 38 M 11 30-39 7:29:46.45 14:19/M
35 RYAN NAPP TOWANDA PA 96 39 M 12 30-39 7:31:30.68 14:23/M
36 BENJAMIN MAZUR GALLITZIN PA 90 44 M 10 40-49 7:34:35.96 14:29/M
37 ERIC BURKETT PERKASIE PA 22 48 M 11 40-49 7:34:37.38 14:29/M
38 STEPHEN SYWY CARNEGIE PA 131 27 M 4 20-29 7:38:24.33 14:36/M
39 LEA BECKER RIEGELSVILLE PA 10 47 F 2 40-49 7:38:56.71 14:37/M
40 CORYN SNYDER EAST FREEDOM PA 123 26 F 4 20-29 7:39:16.75 14:38/M
41 JEREMY HAND DAUPHIN PA 55 39 M 13 30-39 7:40:20.66 14:40/M
42 TERESA BARNES WILLIAMSPORT PA 7 45 F 3 40-49 7:41:50.71 14:42/M
43 JIM HENNIGAN HARPERS FERRY WV 60 42 M 12 40-49 7:50:27.59 14:59/M
44 ERIC THOMPSON HARPERS FERRY WV 132 46 M 13 40-49 7:50:27.91 14:59/M
45 TODD LEWIS ALTOONA PA 84 42 M 14 40-49 7:53:11.39 15:04/M
46 TESS HARVEY BRIGHTON MA 57 27 F 5 20-29 7:53:20.60 15:04/M
47 SCOTT CARTER MOON TWP. PA 28 25 M 5 20-29 8:03:38.60 15:24/M
48 RYAN WENRICH WYOMING PA 143 28 M 6 20-29 8:08:11.17 15:33/M
49 AMBER BOLLINGER ALTOONA PA 14 25 F 6 20-29 8:14:06.73 15:44/M
50 MORGAN MURPHY BRIDGEWATER NJ 93 40 M 15 40-49 8:14:18.26 15:45/M
51 GUANGJUN CHENG ALEXANDRIA VA 29 43 M 16 40-49 8:15:54.84 15:48/M
52 AUSTIN SEDICUM QUAKERTOWN PA 118 49 M 17 40-49 8:16:35.58 15:49/M
53 RICK BURKETT GREENCASTLE, PA PA 23 52 M 2 50-59 8:16:36.19 15:49/M
54 BROOKE SCHELL LENHARTSVILLE PA 114 46 F 4 40-49 8:20:28.66 15:56/M
55 APRIL ZIMMERMAN SINKING SPRING PA 147 37 F 5 30-39 8:20:28.66 15:56/M
56 SEAN RESENDES KULPMONT PA 109 48 M 18 40-49 8:25:14.20 16:05/M
57 CHAD RESENDES KULPMONT PA 108 25 M 7 20-29 8:25:16.84 16:05/M
58 ANDREW LARIMORE FREDERICK MD 79 45 M 19 40-49 8:28:26.39 16:12/M
59 BETH JONES WILLIAMSPORT PA 66 45 F 5 40-49 8:28:31.65 16:12/M
60 ALEXANDER NOHAI-SEAMAN ROCKY POINT NY 97 40 M 20 40-49 8:34:19.31 16:23/M
61 GARY KORNER NAZARETH PA 77 49 M 21 40-49 8:36:56.86 16:28/M
62 RICHARD MUTH TEMPLETON PA 95 45 M 22 40-49 8:37:26.78 16:29/M
63 BRIAN KUNKLE SAYRE PA 78 35 M 14 30-39 8:37:44.98 16:29/M
64 CINDY BATZEL HONESDALE PA 9 44 F 6 40-49 8:41:12.44 16:36/M
65 RUSS OELSCHLAGER WILKESBARRE PA 99 34 M 15 30-39 8:47:32.92 16:48/M
66 MICK MANEVAL HUGHESVILLE PA 89 57 M 3 50-59 8:48:16.70 16:49/M
67 ANNE WEAVER HUMMELSTOWN PA 139 57 F 2 50-59 8:52:12.29 16:57/M
68 SHARON SMITH WEST CHESTER PA 122 43 F 7 40-49 8:52:13.54 16:57/M
69 MARK PEYTON CHARLES TOWN WV 104 43 M 23 40-49 8:52:15.91 16:57/M
70 LAURIE REINHART COOPERSBURG PA 107 44 F 8 40-49 8:55:10.77 17:03/M
71 CHARLES KIVLEN SHAVERTOWN PA 74 33 M 16 30-39 8:55:29.89 17:03/M
72 TRACY WRIGHT WAVERLY NY 146 42 F 9 40-49 9:00:11.97 17:12/M
73 NEIL HUNSINGER MOUNTAIN TOP PA 63 41 M 24 40-49 9:00:37.99 17:13/M
74 MIKE MEAGHER ELMIRA NY 92 55 M 4 50-59 9:10:18.18 17:32/M
75 ANGELA STANSKI EASTON PA 126 40 F 10 40-49 9:11:11.13 17:33/M
76 CHRIS LATSKO ROYERSFORD PA 82 45 M 25 40-49 9:14:07.36 17:39/M
77 JADE OAKES-HATT JERSEY SHORE PA 98 41 F 11 40-49 9:14:32.23 17:40/M
78 LEE KELCHNER MILLVILLE PA 71 54 M 5 50-59 9:15:48.72 17:42/M
79 ELIZABETH SEVERSON-IRBY NORTH CHESTERFIELD VA 119 35 F 6 30-39 9:25:07.62 18:00/M
80 LAURA MCCLELLAND CHICAGO IL 91 24 F 7 20-29 9:28:05.85 18:06/M
81 PAUL JOHNSON CRANBERRY PA 65 35 M 17 30-39 9:33:25.86 18:16/M
82 ALEX LAUER CRANBERRY TWP PA 83 50 M 6 50-59 9:34:07.48 18:17/M
83 AMY ORTNER EXTON PA 101 48 F 12 40-49 9:37:05.53 18:23/M
84 JOHN WEAVER HUMMELSTOWN PA 140 60 M 1 60-99 9:40:24.80 18:29/M
85 JENN WATTS ALLISON PARK PA 138 38 F 7 30-39 9:41:44.17 18:32/M
86 MICHAEL KAZAR NORTH CANTON OH 70 53 M 7 50-59 9:46:22.72 18:40/M
87 TRACY FITZPATRICK IMLER PA 50 38 F 8 30-39 9:47:38.18 18:43/M
88 JANICE HARTKORN HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 56 39 F 9 30-39 9:47:39.71 18:43/M
89 CHRISTOPHER CROCKER ROCKAWAY NJ 37 37 M 18 30-39 9:54:38.76 18:56/M
90 CHRISTOPHER LUCANIA MEDFORD LAKES NJ 87 39 M 19 30-39 9:58:12.88 19:03/M
91 KAILA HEIVLY LOCK HAVEN PA 59 47 F 13 40-49 10:01:21.34 19:09/M
92 RACHEL PIERCE MOUNT JOY PA 105 20 F 8 20-29 10:01:55.97 19:10/M
93 DEAN JOHNSON RED HILL PA 64 57 M 8 50-59 10:03:21.53 19:13/M
94 CHRIS GORHAM CHARLES TOWN WV 53 45 M 26 40-49 10:05:07.57 19:16/M
95 SCOTT LIPPY HANOVER PA 85 64 M 2 60-99 10:06:19.81 19:19/M
96 SALLY VILLELLA PUNXSUATWNEY PA 137 59 F 3 50-59 10:06:20.19 19:19/M
97 KRISTIE SIEVERS WILLOUGHBY OH 121 43 F 14 40-49 10:08:11.87 19:22/M
98 LOEL ROMEO SYKESVILLE MD 111 52 F 4 50-59 10:31:44.63 20:07/M
99 CHELSEA DELONG SAYRE PA 41 30 F 10 30-39 10:36:08.80 20:16/M
100 IAN CAMPBELL ORCHARD PARK NY 24 39 M 20 30-39 10:36:08.99 20:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 JONATHAN QUIGLEY NORTH WALES PA 106 30 M 21 30-39 10:36:09.19 20:16/M
102 CAROLE WILLIAMSON ELDERSBURG MD 145 55 F 5 50-59 10:40:11.54 20:23/M
103 CARRIE DRUMMOND ALEXANDRIA VA 42 43 F 15 40-49 10:41:08.43 20:25/M
104 JACQUELINE ONG RESTON VA 100 56 F 6 50-59 10:41:08.53 20:25/M
105 KEVIN CORBY POTTSVILLE PA 35 40 M 27 40-49 10:44:38.50 20:32/M
106 KRISTIE WILLIAMS ALTOONA PA 144 38 F 11 30-39 10:52:54.92 20:48/M
107 JOLIE FALKOWSKI ODENTON MD 47 35 F 12 30-39 10:57:12.23 20:56/M
108 CESAR HERRERA HYATTSVILLE MD 61 31 M 22 30-39 10:57:13.40 20:56/M
109 BOB BODKIN COOPERSBURG PA 13 49 M 28 40-49 11:05:21.30 21:11/M
110 STEVE CARRINGTON GIBBSBORO NJ 26 50 M 9 50-59 11:06:33.00 21:14/M
111 ROXANNA STRINE YORK PA 128 62 F 1 60-99 11:18:31.42 21:37/M
112 KATE LARSEN HANCOCK MI 81 66 F 2 60-99 11:25:11.81 21:49/M
113 RICHARD ROMEO SYKESVILLE MD 112 53 M 10 50-59 11:25:18.63 21:49/M
114 RICHARD BUGAY JEANNETTE PA 20 34 M 23 30-39 11:27:26.59 21:54/M
115 SARAH COLLIGAN JEANNETTE PA 33 41 F 16 40-49 11:27:28.41 21:54/M