Beginner Short Men: Top Finishers 12-18 19-34 35-44 45-57 58-67 68-99
Beginner Short Women: Top Finishers 19-34
Expert Long Men: Top Finishers 12-18 19-34 35-44 45-57 58-67 68-99
Expert Long Women: Top Finishers
Single Speed Long Men: Top Finishers
Single Speed Long Women:
Sport Long Men: Top Finishers 12-18 19-34 35-44 45-57 58-67 68-99
Sport Long Women: Top Finishers
Beginner Short |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHAZ ROSS | 239 | 42 | 1 | 1:09:03.17 | 6:17/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JENNIFER COOPER | 255 | 43 | 36 | 1:37:41.43 | 8:53/M | |
2 | OLIVIA HERRICK | PINE CITY NY | 166 | 13 | 48 | 2:17:35.10 | 12:30/M |
3 | JESSICA SPENCER | WELLSBORO PA | 180 | 37 | 50 | 2:26:28.53 | 13:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 to 18 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | HARRISON HERR | BELLEFONTE PA | 218 | 15 | 2 | 1:09:06.57 | 6:17/M |
2 | DEVIN DITZLER | CHAMBER PA | 160 | 17 | 3 | 1:10:17.31 | 6:23/M |
3 | LAYNE MCCORMICK | 254 | 13 | 4 | 1:10:18.57 | 6:23/M | |
4 | TRENTON MORRISON | SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA | 175 | 14 | 7 | 1:13:20.53 | 6:40/M |
5 | MASON YOUNG | WINFIELD PA | 190 | 13 | 9 | 1:15:26.23 | 6:51/M |
6 | SAM FREEMAN | 232 | 15 | 10 | 1:15:57.78 | 6:54/M | |
7 | SETH ROSS | 238 | 13 | 14 | 1:21:28.55 | 7:24/M | |
8 | JACKSON DILIBERTO | 248 | 15 | 20 | 1:29:41.10 | 8:09/M | |
9 | SCOTT FEIK | 249 | 16 | 21 | 1:29:41.42 | 8:09/M | |
10 | JORDI DILIBERTO | 252 | 13 | 23 | 1:31:18.75 | 8:18/M | |
11 | ETHAN KUKENBERGER | 250 | 13 | 24 | 1:31:20.58 | 8:18/M | |
12 | IAN HOOSE | 242 | 13 | 32 | 1:37:37.97 | 8:52/M | |
13 | ALEX BOWMAN | TOWANDA PA | 155 | 12 | 39 | 1:43:32.44 | 9:25/M |
14 | CHARLIE STORMS | WILLIAMSPORT PA | 181 | 13 | 45 | 2:08:23.36 | 11:40/M |
15 | JACK MORRIS | COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA | 172 | 13 | 46 | 2:14:18.60 | 12:13/M |
16 | CONNOR APKER | S. SILLIAMSPORT PA | 151 | 13 | 51 | 2:34:30.90 | 14:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ANDREW HOMPT | 235 | 23 | 6 | 1:11:40.73 | 6:31/M | |
2 | ADAM SUPEY | KINGSTON PA | 184 | 26 | 31 | 1:37:36.85 | 8:52/M |
3 | ANDREW PACE | 270 | 23 | 55 | 2:56:27.92 | 16:02/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | KAREY WOLFE | MILTON PA | 188 | 26 | 54 | 2:56:27.24 | 16:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SAUL SOLVESON | EMPORIUM PA | 179 | 39 | 5 | 1:11:07.72 | 6:28/M |
2 | TODD FLEMING | ELKLAND PA | 163 | 40 | 8 | 1:14:44.50 | 6:48/M |
3 | GREG WILLIAMS | WILLIAMSPORT PA | 186 | 44 | 13 | 1:20:19.90 | 7:18/M |
4 | RYAN LUNDY | COGAN STATION PA | 169 | 42 | 19 | 1:27:59.65 | 8:00/M |
5 | DANIEL HARACZKA | POTTSTOWN PA | 164 | 44 | 25 | 1:31:49.31 | 8:21/M |
6 | JOSEPH CAPPADONIA | 236 | 41 | 27 | 1:34:03.62 | 8:33/M | |
7 | MATT WOOD | MONTOURSVILLE PA | 189 | 41 | 29 | 1:36:05.87 | 8:44/M |
8 | DAVE BURKHART | MANHEIM PA | 157 | 42 | 35 | 1:37:40.42 | 8:53/M |
9 | JASON BOWMAN | TOWANDA PA | 156 | 43 | 49 | 2:25:50.23 | 13:15/M |
10 | DAVID APKER | WILLIAMSPORT PA | 152 | 42 | 52 | 2:34:33.67 | 14:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 57 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MIKE MUSSETT | BELLEFONTE PA | 176 | 47 | 11 | 1:16:55.16 | 7:00/M |
2 | JAMES LAKE | BARNESVILLE PA | 168 | 46 | 12 | 1:18:01.36 | 7:06/M |
3 | MICHAEL BLACKWELL | 256 | 47 | 15 | 1:21:31.80 | 7:25/M | |
4 | MATTHEW WILSON | STATE COLLEGE PA | 187 | 45 | 17 | 1:23:59.35 | 7:38/M |
5 | MARK TEMPLE | LEWISBURG PA | 185 | 52 | 18 | 1:25:50.86 | 7:48/M |
6 | OTTO HERR | BELLEFONTE PA | 165 | 45 | 22 | 1:29:47.83 | 8:10/M |
7 | LEW MARRARA | LEWISBURG PA | 170 | 51 | 26 | 1:33:25.31 | 8:30/M |
8 | HAL HOOSE | 243 | 51 | 33 | 1:37:39.39 | 8:53/M | |
9 | ED FACKLER | YORK PA | 161 | 55 | 34 | 1:37:39.82 | 8:53/M |
10 | TOM MARTIN | LEWISBURG PA | 171 | 48 | 37 | 1:39:14.81 | 9:01/M |
11 | JOHN CALLAHAN | 233 | 54 | 38 | 1:41:10.82 | 9:12/M | |
12 | DAVE MORRISON | LANDISBURG PA | 174 | 54 | 41 | 1:46:37.90 | 9:42/M |
13 | RON STUBBLEBINE | READING PA | 183 | 55 | 42 | 1:50:56.49 | 10:05/M |
14 | MARC STORMS | WILLIAMSPORT PA | 182 | 48 | 44 | 2:08:23.36 | 11:40/M |
15 | ROB MORRIS | COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA | 173 | 50 | 47 | 2:17:34.80 | 12:30/M |
16 | TIMOTHY TODD | 234 | 49 | 53 | 2:47:24.71 | 15:13/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 58 to 67 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | GALEN SMITH | 241 | 61 | 16 | 1:23:56.46 | 7:38/M | |
2 | BRUCE MUTHLER | MILL HALL PA | 177 | 60 | 28 | 1:36:03.20 | 8:44/M |
3 | DAVID CORBIN | JERSEY SHORE PA | 158 | 63 | 40 | 1:44:22.80 | 9:29/M |
4 | TERRY MYERS | MANHEIM PA | 178 | 63 | 43 | 2:07:43.82 | 11:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 68 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | THOM FANTASKEY | SELINSGROVE PA | 162 | 71 | 30 | 1:37:13.12 | 8:50/M |
Expert Long |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TIM MOSHER | WELLSBORO PA | 197 | 32 | 1 | 1:35:22.40 | 4:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | SUSIE DAVIS | SCOTT TOWNSHIP PA | 191 | 53 | 17 | 2:00:36.16 | 5:29/M |
2 | HEATHER MCCARTHY | MONTOURSVILLE PA | 194 | 40 | 24 | 2:28:12.24 | 6:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 to 18 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JONATHAN COX JR. | 246 | 15 | 5 | 1:51:22.38 | 5:04/M | |
2 | EASTON SONES | 265 | 15 | 6 | 1:51:28.91 | 5:04/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ALEX BORSOK | 261 | 28 | 2 | 1:44:11.56 | 4:44/M | |
2 | PHILIP MAYNARD | MONTROSE PA | 193 | 34 | 4 | 1:48:44.10 | 4:57/M |
3 | MATT MARTINA | 269 | 30 | 7 | 1:52:22.24 | 5:06/M | |
4 | ROB PRICE | LAKE ARIEL PA | 198 | 33 | 13 | 1:57:33.90 | 5:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TONY HALL | BEMUS POINT NY | 192 | 35 | 8 | 1:53:13.52 | 5:09/M |
2 | DEREK CLEMENT | 266 | 44 | 19 | 2:04:40.91 | 5:40/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 57 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | MARK PODGURSKI | 267 | 49 | 3 | 1:48:43.19 | 4:57/M | |
2 | KEVIN MCCARTHY | MONTOURSVILLE PA | 195 | 48 | 10 | 1:53:42.26 | 5:10/M |
3 | GEORGE SCHNEIDER | 263 | 49 | 11 | 1:57:24.13 | 5:20/M | |
4 | GARY GRIM | 260 | 49 | 12 | 1:57:24.49 | 5:20/M | |
5 | JIM DILIBERTO | 251 | 46 | 14 | 1:58:32.36 | 5:23/M | |
6 | RICH ONEIL | 268 | 49 | 15 | 1:58:32.36 | 5:23/M | |
7 | MARK PETERMAN | 253 | 47 | 16 | 1:59:13.29 | 5:25/M | |
8 | JAMES YOUNG | 264 | 49 | 18 | 2:03:49.81 | 5:38/M | |
9 | MIKE SOBOL | FAIRPORT NY | 202 | 46 | 20 | 2:05:46.89 | 5:43/M |
10 | BOB EICHLIN | 262 | 54 | 21 | 2:06:52.88 | 5:46/M | |
11 | TODD SHEEHAN | FAIRPORT NY | 201 | 51 | 22 | 2:14:42.49 | 6:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 58 to 67 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | RON MCMURRAY | SCOTT TWP PA | 196 | 61 | 9 | 1:53:19.11 | 5:09/M |
2 | STEVE SHAIBLE | MONTOURSVILLE PA | 200 | 59 | 23 | 2:20:57.44 | 6:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 68 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOHN WARFEL | MILLERSVILLE PA | 206 | 70 | 25 | 2:33:44.28 | 6:59/M |
Single Speed Long |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | IVAN TEMNYKH | PA FURNACE PA | 205 | 32 | 1 | 1:48:10.78 | 4:55/M |
2 | NEAL DONOVAN | STATE COLLEGE PA | 204 | 47 | 2 | 1:56:18.13 | 5:17/M |
Sport Long |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | THAD PAUNOVICH | AVONMORE PA | 224 | 24 | 1 | 1:59:10.52 | 5:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | LAUREN GOODREAU | WELLSBORO PA | 216 | 30 | 12 | 2:21:58.72 | 6:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 to 18 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | BERGEN WEINER | 258 | 17 | 21 | 2:27:55.46 | 6:43/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | EVAN RESETAR | 247 | 27 | 2 | 2:04:08.48 | 5:39/M | |
2 | MATT MORRISON | LANDISBURG PA | 222 | 24 | 3 | 2:06:33.52 | 5:45/M |
3 | DAVID MESSMER | ITHACA NY | 221 | 29 | 4 | 2:07:07.87 | 5:47/M |
4 | DAN BECKER | 259 | 30 | 6 | 2:09:11.85 | 5:52/M | |
5 | KYLE BARBUTO | MAINESBURG PA | 207 | 27 | 11 | 2:19:34.98 | 6:21/M |
6 | ALDEN WEINER | 257 | 19 | 14 | 2:23:33.24 | 6:32/M | |
7 | MATT MCGONIGAL | 244 | 29 | 16 | 2:24:17.67 | 6:34/M | |
8 | PATRICK FROMM | NEW CUMBERLAND PA | 215 | 28 | 24 | 2:32:05.68 | 6:55/M |
9 | GRANT COLE | WELLSBORO PA | 210 | 30 | 26 | 2:38:14.88 | 7:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CLIF SULLIVAN | GALETON PA | 229 | 35 | 8 | 2:12:48.58 | 6:02/M |
2 | JOSHUA OLDT | MILLMONT PA | 223 | 44 | 9 | 2:16:36.96 | 6:13/M |
3 | STANLEY CRAIG | MANSFIELD PA | 212 | 44 | 22 | 2:29:45.52 | 6:48/M |
4 | GRANT COLE L | RALSTON PA | 211 | 43 | 25 | 2:32:08.17 | 6:55/M |
5 | NORMAN THEETGE JR. | BIG FLATS NY | 230 | 41 | 27 | 2:39:52.87 | 7:16/M |
6 | KYLE HEYLER | MORRIS PA | 219 | 39 | 31 | 2:50:22.97 | 7:45/M |
7 | JONATHAN COX | CARLISLE PA | 159 | 43 | 32 | 2:51:34.25 | 7:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 57 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | CHRISTOPHER STINE | KINGSTON PA | 228 | 47 | 5 | 2:08:11.21 | 5:50/M |
2 | BRUCE SONES | MUNCY PA | 227 | 48 | 10 | 2:19:33.27 | 6:21/M |
3 | JIM YOUNG | ELMIRA NY | 231 | 46 | 13 | 2:23:02.50 | 6:30/M |
4 | MICHAEL HAYWOOD | SODUS NY | 217 | 50 | 15 | 2:24:06.86 | 6:33/M |
5 | ROBERT MCGONIGAL | PINE CITY NY | 220 | 52 | 17 | 2:24:38.44 | 6:34/M |
6 | JOHN BELLAVIA | VICTOR NY | 208 | 46 | 18 | 2:24:41.62 | 6:35/M |
7 | THOMAS SCHLAEFER | CANADAIGUA NY | 226 | 56 | 23 | 2:31:45.68 | 6:54/M |
8 | ROGER KELLY | 240 | 51 | 28 | 2:43:12.26 | 7:25/M | |
9 | URS FREI | ERIN NY | 213 | 53 | 29 | 2:45:25.25 | 7:31/M |
10 | MICHAEL BOZUHOSKI | BINGHAMTON NY | 209 | 47 | 33 | 2:56:19.39 | 8:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 58 to 67 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DOUGLAS RAYBURN | VICTOR NY | 225 | 58 | 7 | 2:09:31.21 | 5:53/M |
2 | SCOTT CAMPBELL | 245 | 59 | 19 | 2:25:50.93 | 6:38/M | |
3 | DAVID STANTON | 271 | 58 | 20 | 2:27:36.96 | 6:43/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 68 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | JOHN FRELIGH | 237 | 69 | 30 | 2:45:59.64 | 7:33/M |